2nd Annual GM Nationals

September 21, 2015 Published by

Street DOT         Hot Rod         Electronics          LS/LT

Street DOT

STREET DOT
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
922 Rick Jones Lacey WA 90 Chevy 0.042 14.61 14.721 91.61
817 Rick Clasgen Tacoma WA 67 Chev 0.369 12.3 11.788 111.2
6421 Jaye Johnson Lake Tapps WA 60 Chev 0.374 12.3 12.512 103.84
5887 Russ Weim Tacoma WA 9 Sarmento 0.047 6.71 6.897 161.85
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.069 12.05 12.067 111.21
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA 87 Buick -0.05 13.93 13.834 96.51
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.063 12.9 13.073 93.37
5926 Rich Spooner Tacoma WA 0.233 12.7 12.744 106.45
5924 Jim Paradiso Kent WA 76 Pontiac 0.146 12.5 12.571 81.35
6185A Craig Smith Tacoma WA 89 Chev 0.096 16.5 16.66 82.04
458 Stacey Vect Mount Vernon WA 13 Silverado 0.187 15.92 15.869 87.1
5882 Chris Shelden Maple Valley WA 0.086 12.59 12.538 104.24
305 Tori Young Seattle WA 66 Tempest 0.107 12.21 12.268 106.92
6422 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.131 12.95 13.218 98.43
411 Bernie West Renton WA 0.252 12.01 12.142 111.59
5923 Jim Warner Graham WA 0.272 13.6 13.535 104.27
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA 10 Camaro 0.189 13.5 13.4 105.12
5927 Ron Linson Shoreline WA 67 Camaro 0.102 12.7 12.538 106.5
91 0.663 14.25 14.436 99.08
90 -0.105 12.01 12.331 107.07
5888 Nick Hilstad Seattle WA 70 Chevelle 0.004 13 13.124 108.07
6433 Jennifer Morgan Burlington WA 09 Duramax -0.023 13.11 13.197 101.7
5836 Art Williams Burien WA 0.235 13.9 14.047 86.6
357 Mike Meinert Federal Way WA 97 Firebird 0.64 14.1 14.095 96.24
5878 Greg Schmeer Renton WA 15 Camaro 0.35 14.11 14.213 101.59
6416 Chad Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.037 18.55 18.476 71.79
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA 84 Vette 0.124 13.91 13.909 99.63
5931 Jarred Marquart Kent WA 0.06 17.22 17.184 76.56
355 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 67 Chevelle 0.433 12 11.904 108.01
925 Troy Bohlen Federal Way WA 66 Chevelle -0.036 12.53 12.568 107.28
356 Mark Eheler Arlington WA 15 Cadillac 0.235 12.45 12.873 97.53
5932 Phil Gibson Auburn WA 69 Chev 0.114 13.5 14.197 99.41
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 04 GTO 0.092 13.58 13.575 98.67
601A Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA 55 Chev 0.13 12.25 12.233 108.45
ROUND 2
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.132 13 13.129 92.46
5836 Art Williams Burien WA 0.295 13.9 13.873 96.44
5924 Jim Paradiso Kent WA 76 Pontiac 0.169 12 12.015 112.3
355 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 67 Chevelle 0.26 12 11.957 113.06
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA 84 Vette 0.291 13.91 13.878 100.63
6421 Jaye Johnson Lake Tapps WA 60 Chev 12.4
411 Bernie West Renton WA 0.219 12.1 12.164 110.06
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 04 GTO 0.055 13.55 13.495 101.1
305 Tori Young Seattle WA 66 Tempest 0.096 12.22 12.259 106.46
5878 Greg Schmeer Renton WA 15 Camaro 0.488 14.11 14.272 101.25
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.046 12.05 12.208 100.65
356 Mark Eheler Arlington WA 15 Cadillac 0.329 12.25 12.464 110.92
458 Stacey Vect Mount Vernon WA 13 Silverado 0.274 15.86 15.803 87.76
91 15.86
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA 10 Camaro 0.135 13.41 13.64 104.65
922 Rick Jones Lacey WA 90 Chevy -0.036 14.61 14.453 93.48
ROUND 3
411 Bernie West Renton WA 0.194 12.1 12.109 112.29
458 Stacey Vect Mount Vernon WA 13 Silverado 0.067 15.5 15.805 87.38
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.139 12.98 13.01 102.96
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA 84 Vette 0.161 13.86 13.776 101.07
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.003 12.07 12.049 110.03
5924 Jim Paradiso Kent WA 76 Pontiac 0.204 12 11.746 109.79
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA 10 Camaro -0.061 13.6 13.625 103.48
SINGLE
305 Tori Young Seattle WA 66 Tempest 0.194 12.18 12.178 107.88
SINGLE
ROUND 4
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.017 12.99 12.913 104.15
SINGLE
411 Bernie West Renton WA 0.163 12.1 12.092 111
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA 10 Camaro 0.019 13.67 13.624 91.83
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.096 12.04 12.101 110.7
305 Tori Young Seattle WA 66 Tempest 0.027 12.16 12.128 108.33
ROUND 5
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.059 12.07 12.184 111.18
SINGLE
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.026 12.96 13.036 103.11
411 Bernie West Renton WA 0.214 12.1 11.967 108.72
FINALS
631P Eric Brittoin Sedro Woolley WA 76 Datsun 0.075 12.07 12.098 107.76
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.082 13 13.094 102.92

back to top

Hot Rod

HOTROD
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
678R Rick Lunduall Bothell WA 78 Malibu 0.1 10.72 10.832 122.14
C697 Gerry Be Auburn WA 67 Chevelle 0.126 10.07 10.214 130.44
4039 Stan McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chev 0.03 10.82 10.944 118.97
1495 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA 79 Malibu 0.203 11.5 11.533 117.53
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA 69 Chevelle -0.047 10.03 10.098 130.64
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 72 Luv -0.004 11.25 11.327 117.74
4010 Dennis Pallerson Spanaway WA 58 Chev 0.123 10.01 10.17 128.18
4050 Roger Palferier Graham WA 65 Chevelle -0.028 10 9.946 134.67
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline WA 64 Chev 0.109 11.45 11.637 110.89
571 Sam Hughes Lake Tapps 32 Ford 0.145 12.36 12.547 105.68
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA 82 S 10 0.028 10.61 10.63 123.53
4066 Mike Driscoll Kent WA 69 Camaro -0.115 10.16 10.254 129.07
577 Chris Allen Puyallup WA 68 Buick 0.199 14.6 14.861 91.24
1190 Dave Hudson Tacoma WA 69 Camaro 0.039 10.5 10.488 128.41
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.001 10.85 10.938 121.88
1427 Mike Mattern Black Diamond WA 56 Chevy -0.07 11.5 13.037 95.03
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA 67 Chevy 0.077 10.4 10.642 128.08
6769 William Bailey Roy WA 67 Mustang -0.001 9.35 9.666 136.55
4034 Shawn Hodges Graham WA 72 Camaro 0.356 10.27 10.431 131.52
969 John Eldridge Covington WA 66 Malibu -0.092 11.69 11.763 112.82
61 Gordon Rust Kirkland WA 0.031 12.62 12.64 104.78
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA 87 Regal -0.326 10.13 10.026 133.92
4068 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 Chev 0.015 10.9 11.235 106.23
4069 Rick Sipe Auburn WA 69 Camino 0.019 10.68 11.59 117.12
6396 David Marquart Renton WA 72 Nova 0.088 10.41 10.47 123.97
4009 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA 81 Regal 0 10.1 10.404 134.42
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA 66 Chevelle 0.076 10.13 10.233 109.86
4130 Greg Walls Kent WA 72 Nova -0.03 10.25 10.289 129.45
576 Stefan Fafnis Sumner WA 64 Pontiac 0.025 10.4 10.56 127.58
4169 Jeff Grubbs 57 Chev 0.061 10.34 10.333 130.2
K601 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 69 Nova 0.249 11.7 11.829 94.48
572 Glen Roberts Everett WA 87 Buick 0.608 11.9 25.296 30.35
A601 Brian Gittings 0.059 12.35 12.368 103.95
575 Eddie Gullacc Puyallup WA 71 El Camino 0.108 10.1 10.308 108.46
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu 0.032 10.9 10.898 121.96
4148 Russ Shue Graham WA 69 Camaro -0.278 10.88 11.233 121.35
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0 9.77 9.701 137.76
1183 Greg Hankins Lake Stevens WA 10.55
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA 75 Monza 0.006 9.63 9.667 132.24
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn WA 85 S10 Blazer 0.127 10.45 10.479 127.55
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.044 10.53 10.552 125.76
6051 Gordon Burrelo North Bend WA 66 Impala -0.046 9.5 9.504 135.33
697M Monte Soper Palmer AK 68 Camaro 0.057 9.57 9.655 129.65
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA 64 Chevy 0.117 12.24 12.454 106.98
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA 79 Monte 0.063 12.73 12.857 90.98
5933 0.388 12.11 48.41 88.72
6392 Wade Benda Oak Harbor WA 72 Chevelle 0.106 10.22 10.258 128.49
5037 David Bares Kingston WA -0.061 10.99 11.45 116.2
1198 Vikki Zarkovich Mukilteo WA 72 Vega 0.283 11.98 12.029 109.83
610D Derek Losey Tacoma WA 87 Mustang -0.141 9 8.669 121.31
1428 Ralph Palomarez Everett WA 0.077 10.01 9.489 143.32
573 Eric Mclaughlin Spanaway WA 64 Chevelle -0.132 12.7 12.865 102.32
4000 Bob Gyurkovichs Marysville WA 69 Chevelle 0.152 10.09 10.113 124.38
1425 Mike Mclaughlin Spanaway WA 0.25 10.3 10.446 131.36
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova 0.068 10.18 10.167 129.54
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA 68 Chevelle 0.082 10.43 10.405 128.04
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA 54 Austin 0.04 9.05 9.059 138.81
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA 71 Wagon 0.042 10.51 10.498 126.62
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.004 11.2 11.216 116.41
1496 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA 65 Nova 0.045 10.37 10.289 118.73
1426 Dave Plummer Algona WA 0.37 10.35 10.838 133.66
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6396 David Marquart Renton WA 72 Nova -0.085 10.41 10.446 128.02
4068 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 Chev -0.045 10.9 10.593 128.43
4039 Stan McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chev -0.085 10.85 10.895 27.67
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline WA 64 Chev -0.058 11.4 11.462 113.94
577 Chris Allen Puyallup WA 68 Buick 0.215 11.6 14.822 91.7
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA 54 Austin -0.037 9.05 9.005 153.72
6392 Wade Benda Oak Harbor WA 72 Chevelle 0.05 10.25 10.29 24.96
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA 82 S 10 0.051 10.64 10.72 123.17
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova 0.019 10.16 10.177 126.71
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA 69 Chevelle 0.099 10.1 10.075 130.63
A601 Brian Gittings 0.013 12.34 12.344 101.02
4034 Shawn Hodges Graham WA 72 Camaro 0.003 10.27 10.314 131.42
4010 Dennis Pallerson Spanaway WA 58 Chev 0.044 10.06 10.109 125.86
61 Gordon Rust Kirkland WA 0.149 12.63 12.583 105.2
697M Monte Soper Palmer AK 68 Camaro 0.004 9.59 9.61 134.14
1198 Vikki Zarkovich Mukilteo WA 72 Vega 0.059 11.98 11.98 110.84
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.028 10.54 10.597 112.7
K601 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 69 Nova 0.119 11.7 12.059 90.06
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.002 9.75 9.755 137.34
SINGLE
4000 Bob Gyurkovichs Marysville WA 69 Chevelle 0.024 10.08 10.119 123.79
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu 0.071 10.9 10.917 121.78
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA 79 Monte 0.066 12.69 12.714 104.6
1426 Dave Plummer Algona WA -0.167 10.4 10.599 132.4
678R Rick Lunduall Bothell WA 78 Malibu 0.005 10.76 10.909 122.42
576 Stefan Fafnis Sumner WA 64 Pontiac 0.062 10.44 10.542 128.03
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA 75 Monza 0.052 9.64 9.589 139.86
1428 Ralph Palomarez Everett WA 9.64
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.005 11.2 11.248 118.22
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA 67 Chevy 11.2
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle -0.031 10.93 10.95 122.19
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA 66 Chevelle 10.93
ROUND 3
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA 79 Monte 0.104 12.69 12.783 104.19
6392 Wade Benda Oak Harbor WA 72 Chevelle -0.039 10.25 10.27 128.16
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova 0.047 10.16 10.209 121.2
4039 Stan McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chev 0.157 10.88 10.841 124.29
577 Chris Allen Puyallup WA 68 Buick 0.127 14.6 14.835 91.37
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird -0.012 11.23 11.229 118.3
A601 Brian Gittings 0.01 12.3 12.334 106.37
678R Rick Lunduall Bothell WA 78 Malibu -0.034 10.76 10.809 122.67
697M Monte Soper Palmer AK 68 Camaro 0.042 9.59 9.641 136.79
6396 David Marquart Renton WA 72 Nova 0.07 10.41 10.451 128.2
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino -0.004 9.75 9.752 136.72
4010 Dennis Pallerson Spanaway WA 58 Chev -0.064 10.06 10.176 132.58
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.037 10.52 10.571 119.71
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA 75 Monza 0.224 9.62 9.588 139.62
4000 Bob Gyurkovichs Marysville WA 69 Chevelle 0.039 10.08 10.112 131.32
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle -0.02 10.93 11.185 121.35
ROUND 4
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.029 10.53 10.529 125.69
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova -0.004 10.17 10.214 124.04
4000 Bob Gyurkovichs Marysville WA 69 Chevelle 0.005 10.09 10.101 126.44
A601 Brian Gittings 0.047 12.32 12.293 106.48
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.026 9.75 9.779 135.06
697M Monte Soper Palmer AK 68 Camaro 0.068 9.61 9.632 136.63
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA 79 Monte 0.034 12.72 12.787 103.99
577 Chris Allen Puyallup WA 68 Buick 12.72
ROUND 5
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.004 10.52 10.531 125.71
4000 Bob Gyurkovichs Marysville WA 69 Chevelle 0.02 10.09 10.05 133.49
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.026 9.75 9.789 126.97
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA 79 Monte 0.078 12.76 12.789 104.12
FINALS
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.068 10.52 10.53 125.72
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.038 9.75 9.804 134.95

back to top

Electronics

ELECTRONICS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
8051 Josh Hughes Lake Tapps WA Chevy Roadster 0.005 10.25 10.301 118.57
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA 48 Anglia -0.006 9.52 9.56 137.76
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA 0.027 7.8 7.814 167.34
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA 0.029 7.23 7.257 184.14
6726 Jerry Wells Lacey WA 69 Chevelle 0.092 8.6 8.839 154.33
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA 68 Camaro -0.222 9.5 9.551 141.3
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA 70 Nova 0.013 8.64 8.703 142.51
6138 Jack Whithon Auburn WA 0.339 8.88 8.853 152.55
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro 0.028 10.12 10.167 130.94
61 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA 72 Vega -0.002 10.05 10.069 132.44
641R Rob Larson Orting WA 41 Wiclys 0.008 8.62 8.607 151.51
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA 47 Chev 0.064 8.2 8.142 165.15
ROUND 2
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA 70 Nova 0.02 8.65 8.693 155.88
6726 Jerry Wells Lacey WA 69 Chevelle -0.005 8.6 8.731 156.25
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro 0.091 10.15 10.172 124.21
641R Rob Larson Orting WA 41 Wiclys 0.184 8.6 8.616 154.74
8051 Josh Hughes Lake Tapps WA Chevy Roadster 0.022 10.23 10.23 125.41
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA 0.021 7.81 7.82 167.93
ROUND 3
8051 Josh Hughes Lake Tapps WA Chevy Roadster 0.012 10.23 10.291 124.59
SINGLE
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro 0.035 10.15 10.164 130.71
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA 70 Nova 0.02 8.68 8.675 149.48
FINALS
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro 0.024 10.15 10.185 130.81
8051 Josh Hughes Lake Tapps WA Chevy Roadster 0.027 10.29 10.24 125.33

back to top

LS/LT

LS/LT
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA 02 Chev 0.058 11.52 11.63 103.24
8617 Darren Hill Centralia WA 0.272 11 11.889 105.98
8610 Mike Cox Botholl WA 93 Camaro 0.126 12.91 12.975 97.71
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA 93 Firebird 0.069 12.9 13.056 102.94
G22 Dan Havpev Des Moines WA 0.11 16.43 16.395 82.2
8611 Brad Hopkins Graham WA 0.199 11.9 11.807 122.96
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 96 Corvette 0.079 12.06 12.108 105.85
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA 05 GTO 0.097 12.7 12.791 108.96
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.066 13.65 13.615 101.85
SINGLE
8616 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA 95 Camaro 0.102 12.9 12.832 108.32
SINGLE
ROUND 2
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 96 Corvette 0.072 12.03 12.108 109.62
8610 Mike Cox Botholl WA 93 Camaro 0.06 12.93 13.048 103.96
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA 02 Chev 0.164 11.5 11.422 117.33
8616 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA 95 Camaro -0.156 12.83 13.823 104.23
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.015 13.66 13.956 82.7
G22 Dan Havpev Des Moines WA 0.274 16.41 16.588 81.5
ROUND 3
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA 02 Chev 0.057 11.5 11.453 112.7
SINGLE
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 96 Corvette 0.043 12.03 12.099 111.16
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.132 13.65 13.646 101.9
FINALS
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA 02 Chev 0.016 11.5 11.767 95.11
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 96 Corvette 0.062 12.03 13.297 106.94

back to top