Super Saturday Race 1

May 10, 2014 Published by

Hauter Racing Puget Sound Petroleum

STOCK/SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
627 U/SA Brian Seaberg Belfair  WA 72 Comet 302BB 0.023 13.65 13.617 96.08
6345 SS/JA Jim Storms Renton  WA 70 Challenger -0.004 10.21 10.223 128.77
6340 E/SA Vince Storms  Renton  WA 71 Duster  0.021 10.78 10.806 114.64
6066 GT/LA Terry Johnson Black Diamond  WA 66 Nova 0.05 11.08 11.101 118.84
6273 K/SA Angela Bushmaker  Auburn WA  65 Valiant 0.032 11.74 11.7 107.96
6380 H/SA Steve Teeten Seattle WA 69 Nova 0.06 11.77 11.697 110.83
669 B/SA Greg Denney  Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.108 10.15 10.164 128.01
6665 P/SA Brian Thompson Federal Way WA Mustang 0.071 12.84 12.891 101.25
6052 K/SA James Boyce Sultan  WA 88 Mustang 0.038 11.86 11.894 109.63
6019 J/SA Jim Caughlin Woodburn OR 95 Escort 0.062 11.25 11.197 110.52
6064 SS/LA Steve Schwab Auburn WA 85 GM 0.043 11.33 11.359 118.65
610 K/SA Pete Kost Seattle  WA 77 Cutlas 0.087 11.83 11.79 109.17
5809 D/SA Brad Burton  Snohomish WA  72 Pontiac 0.048 10.48 10.483 120.65
7 M/SA Jody Lang Puyallup WA 81 Malibu 0.052 12.24 12.238 100.97
6002 SS/LA Rick McKinney Richmond BC 84 Cutlass 0.042 10.86 10.865 122.08
6360 I/SA Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA 76 Roadrunner 0.02 11.37 11.314 112.89
63 J/SA Ryan Warter  Olalla WA  Firebird 0.056 11.62 11.587 111.32
6847 O/SA Rick Green Kent WA 95 Mustang 0.03 12.95 12.877 99.56
ROUND 2
6052 K/SA James Boyce Sultan  WA 88 Mustang -0.017 11.86 11.859 109.62
SINGLE
6002 SS/LA Rick McKinney Richmond BC 84 Cutlass 0.021 10.85 10.872 121.73
6064 SS/LA Steve Schwab Auburn WA 85 GM -0.014 11.35 11.297 118.69
6340 E/SA Vince Storms  Renton  WA 71 Duster  0.019 10.77 10.774 118.71
627 U/SA Brian Seaberg Belfair  WA 72 Comet 302BB 0.062 13.61 13.607 95.74
63 J/SA Ryan Warter  Olalla WA  Firebird 0.047 11.57 11.622 109.89
669 B/SA Greg Denney Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.11 10.14 10.155 128.1
5809 D/SA Brad Burton  Snohomish WA  72 Pontiac 0.029 10.48 10.505 119.96
6273 K/SA Angela Bushmaker Auburn WA 65 Valiant 0.085 11.68 11.645 112.43
ROUND 3
6340 E/SA Vince Storms  Renton  WA 71 Duster  0.086 10.7 10.756 121.29
SINGLE
6052 K/SA James Boyce Sultan  WA 88 Mustang 0.044 11.84 11.837 108.83
63 J/SA Ryan Warter Olalla WA Firebird 0.073 11.59 11.575 111.09
5809 D/SA Brad Burton  Snohomish WA  72 Pontiac 0.028 10.46 10.421 125.12
6002 SS/LA Rick McKinney Richmond BC 84 Cutlass -0.418 10.86 10.867 121.98
ROUND 4
6052 K/SA James Boyce Sultan  WA 88 Mustang 0.078 11.83 11.861 109.42
6340 E/SA Vince Storms Renton  WA 71 Duster 0.009 10.74 10.849 106.81
5809 D/SA Brad Burton  Snohomish WA  72 Pontiac 0.085 10.46 10.424 125.34
SINGLE
FINALS
5809 D/SA Brad Burton  Snohomish WA  72 Pontiac 0.041 10.44 10.441 122.5
6052 K/SA James Boyce Sultan  WA 88 Mustang 0.071 11.83 11.78 109.32
SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
6312 Don Paine  Tacoma 72 Chev Luv 0.038 10.86 137.37
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.023 10.844 135.12
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup  WA Camaro 0.016 10.879 132.22
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps  WA 0.039 10.867 127.27
6398 Bob Sims Puyallup WA 0.062 10.853 135.17
655 Zach Craig Olympia WA 92 Achieva -0.007 10.918 120.85
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’66 Chevy 0.023 10.887 141.65
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA 68 Pontiac 0.028 10.859 146.94
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake  WA 70 Dart 0.02 10.911 148.58
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish  WA 55 Chevy -0.029 10.871 148.46
6969 Gary Ericksen  Vancouver WA 12 FE SPecial  0.022 10.88 127.07
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro -0.021 15.198 51.17
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevelle 0.03 10.952 133.5
6107 Bruce White Everett  WA 69 Chev
ROUND 2
6312 Don Paine  Tacoma 72 Chev Luv 0 10.912 134.42
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevelle 0.047 10.898 133.18
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup  WA Camaro 0.02 10.92 127.38
6398 Bob Sims Puyallup WA 0.042 10.938 133.32
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’66 Chevy 0.017 10.938 133.39
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA 12 FE SPecial 0.022 10.881 126.42
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake  WA 70 Dart 2.318 1.806
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’66 Chevy 0.03 10.92 141.86
6312 Don Paine Tacoma 72 Chev Luv 0.057 10.899 138.7
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup  WA Camaro 0.004 10.882 131.81
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake  WA 70 Dart 0.018 10.877 146.35
FINALS
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’66 Chevy 0.038 10.892 141.15
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup  WA Camaro 0.023 10.879 129.68
SUPER GAS
FINALS RT ET MPH
66 Todd Sims Puyallup WA Probe 0.004 10.004 145.85
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish  WA 2003 Firebird 0.036 10.022 164.37
SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
6304 Chris Williams Woodinville  WA 2011 Monden 0.019 9.016 146.65
68 Randy Beck Tacoma WA 2002 Undercover 0.016 9.036 168.2
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA 02 Spitzer 0.012 8.931 175.23
6947 Arlyn Staiger Federal Way WA 03 Mustang
6684 Emmitt McKillop Lynnwood WA 0.012 8.908 170.86
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6684 Emmitt McKillop Lynnwood WA 0.008 8.908 171.23
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA 02 Spitzer 0.029 8.887 173.96
6304 Chris Williams Woodinville  WA 2011 Monden 0.031 8.785 174.44
SINGLE
FINALS
6684 Emmitt McKillop Lynnwood WA 0.023 8.983 164.01
6304 Chris Williams Woodinville  WA 2011 Monden 0.017 9.021 169.15