July 10th, 2015 – EF-65 Junior Dragster #8 & Car Club Challenge

July 11, 2015 Published by

Car Club     Storm     Thunder     Lightning

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.031 12.93 12.964 104.93
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.063 10.93 11 120.47
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.052 13.25 13.297 99.75
W45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA 85 MUSTANG 0.08 11.65 11.596 112.73
W55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.088 12.41 12.459 103.69
M32 James Bowen Tacoma WA 2012 Challenger 0.257 12.3 12.354 111.9
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick 0.066 10.54 10.59 127.23
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA 06 Silverado 0.064 16.62 16.602 81.84
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.003 13.64 13.712 94.55
W01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 2012 Mustang GT 0.223 11.75 11.786 127.07
M08 Steve Neel Everett 06 Dodge 0.066 13.28 13.204 105.94
W66 Scott Christensen Renton WA 88 Mustang -0.061 11.9 11.926 110.82
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.108 12.15 12.191 108.65
M40 Jason Kingsley Marysville 05 Chrysler 0.021 16 16.146 85.59
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.064 11.68 11.691 114.07
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA 71 Scamp 0.248 17.85 17.489 80.2
W04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA 2010 Lincoln 0.094 15.5 15.655 90.73
G01 Don Berry Snohomish WA 68 Camaro 0.091 18.46 18.448 72.57
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA 09 Challenger 0.148 13.2 13.361 99.25
G67 John Whitby Everett 2012 Camaro 0.248 14.73 14.96 92.45
W38 Jeff Eason Belfair WA 72 Mach 1 0.061 11.07 11.072 115.32
G15 Mark Smith MapleValley WA 69 Camaro 0.05 11.99 12.013 110.96
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup 2013 Camaro 0.206 12.7 12.731 97.98
B10 Ron Chapman Seatac 05 MUSTANG 0.053 13.6 13.901 100.17
G05 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 67 Chevelle 0.015 12 12.237 111.43
W69 Don Ruder Covington WA 90 Mustang 0.228 14.43 14.388 93.75
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA 2011 Camaro 0.313 12.85 13.341 95.35
W70 Chris Hansen 350 Nisson 0.78 14.55 14.69 97.74
G12 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA 79 Malibu 0.112 13.71 13.835 98.45
SINGLE
ROUND 2
W38 Jeff Eason Belfair WA 72 Mach 1 0.022 11.05 11.081 114.3
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.06 12.93 12.909 105.03
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.251 13.25 13.369 100.41
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA 09 Challenger 0.069 13.2 13.181 98.06
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.007 11.67 11.689 113.87
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick -0.014 10.54 10.623 126.72
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup 2013 Camaro 0.145 12.7 12.642 111.18
W04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA 2010 Lincoln 0.127 15.5 15.36 92.22
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.014 12.17 12.297 104.7
M08 Steve Neel Everett 06 Dodge 0.175 13.18 13.179 106.5
W55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.209 12.38 12.514 103.48
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA 2011 Camaro 0.364 12.75 12.836 109.42
G12 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA 79 Malibu 0.153 13.71 13.813 94.86
G05 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 67 Chevelle 0.105 12 12.235 111.09
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.038 13.6 13.537 101.87
SINGLE
ROUND 3
W38 Jeff Eason Belfair WA 72 Mach 1 0.078 11.05 11.548 103.82
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup 2013 Camaro 0.226 12.7 13.127 108.64
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.082 13.55 13.762 90.1
W55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.28 12.38 12.527 108.25
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.013 13.25 13.311 99.12
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.068 12.18 12.168 107.22
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.12 11.67 11.824 103.14
G12 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA 79 Malibu 0.106 13.73 13.989 97.45
ROUND 4
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.057 11.67 11.664 114.13
W38 Jeff Eason Belfair WA 72 Mach 1 0.088 11.05 11.014 120.27
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.081 13.6 13.733 91.58
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.117 13.25 13.388 99.93
FINALS
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.015 11.65 11.655 114.59
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.053 13.65 13.624 100.16

back to top

Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 09 Creative 0.156 12.7 12.732 49.26
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA -0.16 14.45 14.492 42.25
224 OReiley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.048 12.1 12.254 50.06
SINGLE
FINALS
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 09 Creative 0.656 12.7 12.671 49.6
224 OReiley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.09 12.1 12.204 50.65

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 02 Spitzer 0.018 8.91 8.92 72.38
6220 Samantha Hawes Sedro Wolley WA -0.021 10.05 10.506 59.09
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.089 9.03 9.047 72.89
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative 0.055 12.06 12.126 53.84
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA 03 Motivational 0.069 11.85 11.84 52.88
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss -0.045 9.12 9.115 71.55
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland 95 Boss 0.182 9.01 9.011 70.34
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA 00 Motivational -0.065 9.1 9.273 69.56
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 0.068 9.15 9.21 70.02
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 0.186 9.05 9.077 75.82
ROUND 2
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 0.049 9.19 9.195 70.09
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.057 9.02 9.079 72.74
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland 95 Boss 0.002 8.99 9.049 67.69
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 02 Spitzer 0.236 8.9 8.911 68.7
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA 03 Motivational 0.086 11.82 11.828 53.32
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA 03 Motivational 0.089 11.8 11.843 53.22
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland 95 Boss 0.096 9 9.061 68.02
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 0.053 9.19 9.175 70.33
SINGLE
FINALS
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 0.058 9.15 9.178 70.18
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA 03 Motivational 0.149 11.83 11.806 52.97

back to top

Lightning

 

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.042 8.09 8.09 82.57
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.029 8.04 8.063 81.73
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.072 7.94 7.958 80.62
6605 Kaden Bean 07 RPC -0.008 8.03 8.04 81.33
612 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 08 1/2 scale 0.009 8.07 8.132 75.42
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.086 8.09 8.113 77.47
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.041 7.94 7.973 81.47
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 2007 -0.024 8.32 8.343 76.93
6448 Chase Gardner Snohomish WA 07 Vision 0.124 7.92 8.004 81.37
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 98 Full Scale -0.076 8.07 8.329 77.39
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 10 Half Scale 0.031 8 8.378 65.88
6064 John Hawes Sedro-Woolley WA 0.318 9.25 9.392 68.24
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 06 Creative 0.072 7.95 7.979 82.11
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6448 Chase Gardner Snohomish WA 07 Vision 0.065 7.92 7.912 81.61
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.033 8.09 8.075 80.67
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.003 7.96 7.964 80.11
612 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 08 1/2 scale 0.011 8.07 8.107 79.06
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 10 Half Scale 0.027 8 8.042 76.56
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 06 Creative 0.045 7.9 7.938 81.4
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.009 7.95 7.941 80.75
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.05 7.94 7.972 80.62
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 10 Half Scale 0.069 8 8.051 78.12
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.01 7.94 8.036 71.49
6448 Chase Gardner Snohomish WA 07 Vision 0.121 7.91 7.918 81.43
FINALS
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.035 7.94 7.995 80.23
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.071 7.94 7.969 81.39

 

back to top