June 12th, 2015 – Juniors #5, Car Club

June 13, 2015 Published by

Storm   Thunder    Lightning   Car Club

Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.096 14.1 14.454 41.96
SINGLE

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative 0.074 11.96 12.01 54.73
6220 Samantha Hawes Sedro Wolley WA 0.044 10
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.042 8.93 8.959 73.77
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA 00 Motivational -0.002 11.12 11.144 55.45
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss 0.068 9.04 9.073 71.72
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA 03 Motivational 0.167 11.76 11.702 53.53
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 -0.037 9.04 9.048 71.45
224 O Reily Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.089 12.1 12.086 52.16
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 0.093 8.95 9.055 75.84
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 02 Spitzer 0.033 8.95 8.937 70.34
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative 0.056 11.97 12.04 54.58
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0 0.075 9.04 9.111 71.22
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.12 8.94 9.01 73.75
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 0.121 9.02 9.124 75.8
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss 0.102 9.07 9.153 71.95
SINGLE
ROUND 3
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative 0.106 12.03 11.991 54.62
SINGLE
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss 0.062 9.12 9.143 69.33
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.402 8.98 8.969 73.68
FINALS
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative 0.218 12.03 12.052 54.54
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss -0.041 9.09 9.158 71.89

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale 0.005 7.92 7.926 81.67
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 8.19
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 07 Mike Bos 0.108 7.95 8.011 81.15
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.068 7.98 8.071 82.09
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 0.159 7.94 7.955 80.62
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 06 Creative -0.04 7.9 7.92 83.15
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.007 8 8.044 80.58
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.085 7.94 7.976 81.89
6064 John Hawes Sedro-Woolley WA 0.103 9.2 9.24 68.7
6448 Chase Gardner Snohomish WA 08 Vision 0.139 7.92 7.867 81.97
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.011 7.92 7.991 81.12
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 7.92
ROUND 2
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale 0.069 7.92 7.941 80.35
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 0.003 7.94 8.033 80.18
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.046 7.93 8.067 80.78
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 07 Mike Bos -0.025 8.02 8.026 81.24
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.111 8 8.039 83.49
6064 John Hawes Sedro-Woolley WA -0.056 9.2 9.446 67.9
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.016 8.02 8.024 80.67
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.092 8.03 8.109 80.64
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale 0.007 7.92 7.935 81.51
SINGLE
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.057 8.02 8.046 81.63
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale 0.011 7.93 8.017 77.51

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.114 12.88 12.922 105.02
W45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA 0.118 11.7 11.754 114.46
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.124 11.6 11.603 114.86
M04 Brad Reich Everett 06 Chevy 0.147 11.6 11.629 117.84
W01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 2012 Mustang GT 0.305 11.6 11.468 124.6
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova -0.01 12.9 12.945 102.19
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.062 12.06 12.086 109.53
M40 Jason Kingsley Marysville 05 Chrysler 0.052 16.05 16.092 85.93
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA 2011 Camaro 0.048 12.9 13.028 109.74
M42 Roger Hanson 06 Charger 0.024 12.95 12.929 102.97
W66 Scott Christensen Renton WA 88 Mustang 0.077 11.85 11.849 111.42
G15 Mark Smith MapleValley WA 69 Camaro -0.009 11.87 11.877 112.67
G61 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 0.041 12.03 12.086 109.07
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.092 10.94 11.02 121.03
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard 87 Buick 0.194 14.87 15.051 88.95
B22 Stephanie Chapman 86 Mustang GT 0.356 14.45 14.639 93.73
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.025 12.54 12.664 111.34
G45 Jeanette Wallace Graham 2010 Camaro 0.177 13.9 13.76 103.96
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA 0.022 11.69 11.678 112.94
G13 Randy Simpson Sumner 0.15 12.3 12.18 115.47
W04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA 2010 Lincoln 0.272 15.25 15.451 89.37
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA 09 Challenger 0.255 12.94 13.333 105.58
G01 Don Berry Snohomish WA 68 Camaro 0.048 18.42 18.558 73.83
W68 Ron West Enumclaw 66 Mustang -0.019 16.9 16.949 84.75
B52 Aurelio Elliott Graham WA 05 Mustang GT 0.338 12.9 13.185 95.79
G06 Carlos Falcon Kirkland 0.233 12.1 12.065 115.86
G73 Brent Franick Tacoma WA 13 Camaro 0.464 12.7 12.442 120.77
W51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA 2011 Corvette -0.062 11.27 11.381 121.14
G07 Greg Kent Puyallup 32 Chev Pickup 0.268 10.97 10.95 120.92
B10 Ron Chapman Seatac -0.13 13.5 14.164 87.17
G08 Kareem Browne Bothell 2014 Camaro 0.241 12.25 13.279 96.51
W69 Don Ruder Covington WA 90 Mustang -0.049 14.45 14.294 94.1
G39 Brion McGinnis Kent 56 Chevy 0.1 10.8 10.826 125.18
W50 Kris Pehrson Clinton WA 79 Mustang 0.06 14.5 14.576 92.44
G78 Shawn Lyons Maple Valley 0.036 12.21 12.241 108.19
W55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.058 12.37 12.412 108.32
B05 Randall Garner Gig Harbor 78 Ranchero 0.046 15.1 15.134 90
SINGLE
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.085 11.94 12.046 102.15
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA 97 Chev 0.055 17.1 17.239 79.35
ROUND 2
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.077 12.88 12.903 105.4
W01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 2012 Mustang GT -0.1 11.3 12.895 95.05
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.049 12.06 12.066 110.91
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.073 11.98 11.953 109.52
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.07 11.57 11.6 115.23
W04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA 2010 Lincoln -0.082 15.25 15.372 92.1
G01 Don Berry Snohomish WA 68 Camaro 0.191 18.4 18.439 74.29
B05 Randall Garner Gig Harbor 78 Ranchero -0.043 15.1 15.617 82.72
W66 Scott Christensen Renton WA 88 Mustang 0.062 11.84 11.893 113.15
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA 2011 Camaro 0.206 12.8 12.821 110.17
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard 87 Buick 0.071 14.87 14.913 90.11
B52 Aurelio Elliott Graham WA 05 Mustang GT 0.059 12.9 13.028 106.85
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.147 12.54 12.61 104.28
G73 Brent Franick Tacoma WA 13 Camaro 0.501 12.4 12.871 121.57
G61 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 0.16 12.01 12.008 106.84
G08 Kareem Browne Bothell 2014 Camaro 0.126 12.4 12.112 110.48
G07 Greg Kent Puyallup 32 Chev Pickup 0.094 10.95 11.003 121.04
G78 Shawn Lyons Maple Valley 0.066 12.19 12.177 110.51
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA 0.142 11.65 11.725 113.62
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.057 12.88 12.933 105.42
W66 Scott Christensen Renton WA 88 Mustang 0.099 11.84 11.935 110.94
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard 87 Buick 0.093 14.87 15.049 88.89
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA -0.009 11.69 11.675 114.02
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.078 12.54 12.564 111.23
G01 Don Berry Snohomish WA 68 Camaro 0.202 18.42 18.533 74.21
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.061 11.58 11.568 115.53
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.061 12.06 12.045 111.22
G07 Greg Kent Puyallup 32 Chev Pickup 0.07 10.95 11.043 110.82
G61 Bill Sallia Marysville WA 0.159 11.98 12.014 111.82
ROUND 4
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.08 11.56 11.558 115.82
G07 Greg Kent Puyallup 32 Chev Pickup 0.132 10.95 10.9 121.25
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.176 12.54 12.563 111.37
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard 87 Buick 0.238 15.04 15.126 88.66
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.268 12.9 13.067 105
SINGLE
ROUND 5
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.179 12.54 12.574 111.85
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 0.08 12.92 12.859 105.96
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.079 11.54 11.536 116.1
SINGLE
FINALS
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.073 11.53 11.491 114.41
W71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.142 12.54 12.476 112.5

back to top