May 29, 2015 EF-65 Junior Dragster & Car Club Challenge

June 1, 2015 Published by
JR. LIGHTNING              
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.023 7.95 7.967 80.68
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.018 7.98 8.017 82.15
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia  WA 07 Creative 0.148 8.06 8.077 82.38
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.202 8.12 8.073 80.62
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.128 7.92 7.971 76.77
6448 Chase Gardner Snohomish  WA 08 Vision 0.198 7.9 7.928 77.08
6064 John Hawes Sedro-Woolley WA 0 9.5 9.659 67.29
6605 Kaden Bean 06 RPC -0.236 7.92 8.409 78.48
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner  WA 0.146 7.99 7.93 80.42
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps  WA 06 Creative -0.031 7.97 8.3 78.14
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale~7 0.016 7.93 7.937 81.29
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA -0.034 7.93 7.952 81.75
ROUND 2
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.055 7.95 7.995 80.22
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia  WA 07 Creative -0.003 8.06 8.061 82.87
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner  WA 0.012 7.92 7.931 79.32
690 Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 2010 Half Scale~7 0.066 7.93 7.951 81.19
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.017 7.9 8.08 68.56
6064 John Hawes Sedro-Woolley WA 0.056 9.5 9.75 67.26
ROUND 3
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.014 8.03 8.042 79.23
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.099 7.9 7.887 80.04
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner  WA 0.003 7.92 7.94 80.28
SINGLE
FINALS
6226 Devin Lewis Sumner  WA 0.018 7.93 7.953 79.91
691 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA 07 Creative 0.076 8.05 8.014 79.85

 

JR. THUNDER              
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA 00 Motivational 0.27 11.17 11.405 54.63
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative -0.023 12.1 12.104 54.05
6220 Samantha Hawes Sedro Wolley  WA 0.004 9.9 10.04 64.48
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps  WA 0 0.232 9.21 9.269 66.5
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene  WA 03 Motivational 0.019 11.85 11.882 52.37
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 00 Mike Boss 0.058 9 9.083 69.7
654 Porter Johnson Graham  WA 02 Spitzer 0.043 9.06 9.195 61.55
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.176 8.94 9.011 69.18
6773 Aden Short Graham WA 0.129 8.94 8.923 71.66
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.156 9.04 9.002 71.77
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup  WA 0.137 9.03 8.99 73.36
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup  WA 0.147 9.03 8.964 73.36
ROUND 2
654 Porter Johnson Graham  WA 02 Spitzer 0.054 9.03 9.221 61.8
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA 00 Motivational 0.12 11.17 11.519 54.74
6773 Aden Short Graham WA 0.069 8.91 8.968 71.18
6220 Samantha Hawes Sedro Wolley  WA -0.081 9.95 10.195 61.34
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene  WA 03 Motivational 0.042 11.85 11.93 51.49
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup  WA 0.082 8.97 9.043 72.99
ROUND 3
654 Porter Johnson Graham  WA 02 Spitzer 0.069 9.03 8.971 71.93
SINGLE
6773 Aden Short Graham WA 0.077 8.93 8.97 70.67
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene  WA 03 Motivational 0.035 11.88 12.09 48.54
FINALS
654 Porter Johnson Graham  WA 02 Spitzer 0.007 8.96 9.066 64.34
6773 Aden Short Graham WA 0.255 8.95

 

JR STORM              
FINALS       RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.393 14.3 14.93 40.22
SINGLE

 

CAR CLUB              
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
W01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 2012 Mustang GT 0.029 11.55 11.63 122.56
B52 0.165 13.15 12.99 107.38
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.074 12.5 12.274 100.28
B10 Ron Chapman Seatac 0.107 13.95 13.711 101.48
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.116 11.83 11.742 113.51
W04 Sue Magruder Snohomish  WA 2010 Lincoln 0.008 15.4 15.298 91.94
B05 Randall Garner Gig Harbor 78 Ranchero 0.084 15.1 15.115 89.33
G39 Brion McGinnis Kent 56 Chevy 0.054 10.91 10.958 118.67
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.185 11.04 11.058 120.54
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA 93 Camaro Z-28 -0.042 12.8 12.953 105.59
K003 Kevin Rawls Kent 0.617 13.9 13.987 100.55
M38 Matthew Bauman Everett 0.234 14.4 13.958 101.55
M42 Roger Hanson 06 Charger 0.348 13.05 13.067 106.04
G67 John Whitby Everett 2012 Camaro 0.158 14.67 14.923 94.07
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.094 12.9 12.946 102.25
M09 Bryant Rosebord Federal Way 0.124 12.43 12.161 120.02
W51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA 2011 Corvette 0.067 11.5 11.862 112.37
G08 Kareem Browne Bothell 2014 Camaro 0.327 12.17 12.507 115.06
M32 James Bowen Tacoma WA 2012 Challenger 0.394 12.2 12.238 113.29
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA 97 Chev 0.106 17.7 17.206 75.94
W99 Scott R. Cedergreen Startup WA 95 Ford 0.02 13.73 13.792 87.98
G06 Carlos Falcon Kirkland 0.026 12.3 12.093 114.55
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup 2013 Camaro -0.004 12.9 13.48 111.83
B22 Stephanie Chapman 86 Mustang GT -0.048 14.49 14.873 90.2
M04 Brad Reich Everett 06 Chevy 0.087 11.8 11.842 112.81
G01 Don Berry Snohomish WA 68 Camaro 0.013 18.8 18.684 70.94
G15 Mark Smith MapleValley WA 69 Camaro 0.116 12 12.091 104.44
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA 09 Challenger 0.186 13.2 13.226 105.94
G78 Shawn Lyons Maple Valley 0.023 12.3 12.438 105.2
W55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond  WA 93 Mustang 0.111 12.48 12.57 107.14
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick 0.128 10.49 10.569 127.37
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard 87 Buick 0.147 15 15.114 88
M40 Jason Kingsley Marysville 05 Chrysler 0.047 16.3 16.367 84.9
G07 Greg Kent Puyallup 32 Chev Pickup 0.163 11.21 11.073 117.06
G45 Jeanette Wallace Graham 2010 Camaro 1.126 14.05 14.692 91.58
W96 Maring Milsted Seattle WA 2001 Lightning 0.617 10.76 13.313 79.48
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA 0.142 11.85 11.935 106
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA 2011 Camaro 0.299 12.6 13.044 109.28
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.033 12.05 12.273 89.9
W68 Ron West Enumclaw 66 Mustang 0.304 16.64 16.67 85.13
G56 Craig Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.013 13.48 14.227 78.41
K88 Kevin Vincent Oak Harbor 2010 mustang GT 0.047 13.25 14.401 94.18
G13 Randy Simpson Sumner 0.191 12.3 12.439 113.23
M69 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood 68 Dart 0.334 13.54 13.538 95.1
K50 0.363 12.65 12.914 114.15
G14 Mike 0.299 14.4 14.272 99.48
W19 Jason Cooper Arlington WA 72 Maverick 0.049 11.52 11.554 115.65
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.159 12.2 13.001 85.26
K50 0.268 12.65 14.634 109.92
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.133 11.73 11.751 113.31
M04 Brad Reich Everett 06 Chevy -0.108 11.8 11.925 116.1
M42 Roger Hanson 06 Charger 0.357 12.95 13.156 99.74
K003 Kevin Rawls Kent 0.744 13.9 13.942 102.38
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.104 12.9 12.892 102.42
W01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 2012 Mustang GT -0.041 11.65 11.946 119.76
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.269 11 11.164 118.45
M40 Jason Kingsley Marysville 05 Chrysler 0.352 16.3 16.407 84.72
W99 Scott R. Cedergreen Startup WA 95 Ford 0.052 13.71 13.738 95.03
G15 Mark Smith MapleValley WA 69 Camaro 0.016 11.98 12.062 109.21
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA 0.053 11.85 11.917 97.22
G45 Jeanette Wallace Graham 2010 Camaro 0.272 14.05 14.102 105.76
M32 James Bowen Tacoma WA 2012 Challenger 0.106 12.2 12.429 111.5
W51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA 2011 Corvette 0.098 11.5 11.41 116.68
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick 0.549 10.53 10.681 126.82
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup 2013 Camaro -0.196 12.9 13.455 111.61
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.081 12.04 12.04 109.02
W19 Jason Cooper Arlington WA 72 Maverick 0.04 11.52 11.615 115.43
G78 Shawn Lyons Maple Valley 0.031 12.3 12.346 103.79
B05 Randall Garner Gig Harbor 78 Ranchero 0.021 15.07 15.209 89.59
G13 Randy Simpson Sumner 0.101 12.3 12.322 105.1
G56 Craig Tacoma 95 Z 28 0.056 13.46 13.599 102.33
ROUND 3
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.106 11.73 11.751 113.23
M32 James Bowen Tacoma WA 2012 Challenger -0.04 12.2 12.497 112.31
W99 Scott R. Cedergreen Startup WA 95 Ford 0.143 13.71 13.749 89.45
G13 Randy Simpson Sumner 0.147 12.3 12.52 108.24
M42 Roger Hanson 06 Charger 0.083 12.95 12.961 106.6
G04 Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley 76 Datsun 0.115 12.2 12.181 106.63
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.271 11.08 11.246 117.81
M01 Dave Kranz Monroe WA 0.049 11.85 11.783 103.22
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.093 12.03 12.09 104.23
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova 0.107 12.85 12.915 102.09
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick 0.109 10.53 10.663 126.87
G78 Shawn Lyons Maple Valley 0.056 12.28 12.262 101.22
ROUND 4
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.016 11.74 11.733 107.75
W99 Scott R. Cedergreen Startup WA 95 Ford 0.145 13.68 13.667 97.85
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.044 12 12.039 108.52
W33 Rick Sanders Everett 72 Maverick 0.089 10.63 10.677 126.8
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.075 11.6 11.763 107.68
M42 Roger Hanson 06 Charger 0.068 12.95 13.156 105.32
ROUND 5
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.06 12 12.025 109.72
W02 John Lemma Univ. Place WA 80 Mustang 0.097 11.6 11.592 108.78
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.05 11.74 11.647 114
SINGLE
FINALS
M93 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.097 12.01 12.038 109.75
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 69 Camaro 0.116 11.64 11.612 113.86