News

Results June 16th – Swift Tool ET #6, Budweiser Under the Lights #2, High School

June 18, 2018

Motorcycle       Sportsman       Pro       Super Pro High School Motorcycle Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.131 9.45 9.518 133.53 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.374 11.25 11.087 131.09 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.197 11.86 11.816 109.23 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.015 9.84 9.855 136.91 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.070 9.50 9.702 140.55 6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.072 10.15 10.137 126.23 651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.082 8.98 8.730 156.92 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 8.90 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.040 8.88 8.905 150.11 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.045 11.00 10.868 126.86 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.206 8.70 8.649 150.00 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer -0.100 9.70 10.972 109.65 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.052 9.47 9.752 113.21 6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.287 11.60 12.218 124.10 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.043 11.98 12.050 108.91 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.217 9.28 9.957 147.12... View Article

Results June 10th – Swift Tool ET #6, EF-65 Junior ET #6

June 14, 2018

Storm      Thunder      Lightning Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Storm EF-65 Junior Storm FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.429 14.00 14.120 44.31 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.014 20.00 20.659 28.88 back to top Thunder EF-65 Junior Lightning ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.237 12.05 12.129 51.78 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos -0.015 9.02 9.019 71.12 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.124 9.09 9.109 71.87 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.212 9.10 9.128 70.89 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.444 8.90 9.091 71.42 6212 Lexi Winterbottom Langley BC ’10 JR -0.256 10.90 10.785 58.78 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.018 8.93 8.948 71.56 6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.124 8.90 9.117 74.00 back to top Lightning EF-65 Junior Lightning ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.169 7.90 8.162 80.88 633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.076 7.99 7.961 81.78 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.015 7.95 7.973 79.69 6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA... View Article

Results June 6th – Olympic Iron Works Wednesday Night Series

June 7, 2018

Number 1 Qualifier: Mike Evans   Olympic Iron Works Wednesday Night Motorcycles ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.185 9.11 9.190 138.43 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.260 9.42 9.468 141.39 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.067 9.50 9.515 143.70 777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.042 9.94 9.947 134.14 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.161 13.59 13.564 95.11 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD 0.244 11.70 11.320 115.71 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.010 12.05 12.218 106.40 6911 Matt Atkinson Spokane WA ’13 Kawasaki 0.074 8.40 8.345 167.49 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.082 8.88 8.900 150.28 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.081 9.78 9.710 135.80 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.150 8.78 8.772 148.48 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.236 23.30 22.598 50.68 ROUND 2 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.033 8.88 8.967 149.85 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.154 13.56 13.541 93.91 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.003 9.50 9.539 137.15 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.095 9.09 9.097 149.78 6984 Tyler... View Article

Results May 6th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle

May 18, 2018

Number 1 Qualifyer: Daren Anderson Olympic Iron Works Wednesday Night Motorcycle Series ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 94 Denny James 0.077 11.90 12.833 100.25 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.335 10.27 11.035 128.13 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.168 10.83 10.870 116.72 86 K Hobson Tacoma 0.027 11.90 12.297 94.16 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.223 9.73 9.782 133.05 514 Bik SeaTac Wa ’95 Honda 0.167 11.10 12.174 82.43 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.062 13.65 13.710 93.82 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.084 11.05 11.049 124.46 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.121 9.47 9.582 131.86 777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.253 10.20 10.269 134.58 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.114 9.52 9.594 136.58 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD 0.076 11.20 11.545 115.14 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.071 8.86 8.942 144.97 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.230 12.05 12.019 109.80 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.023 9.50 9.482 127.38 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.161 9.13 9.094 154.02 ROUND 2 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.173 10.75 10.980... View Article

Results May 12th – Swift Tool ET #4, Budweiser Under the Lights

May 14, 2018

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro High School Cornwell Tools High School FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 1 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.178 14.40 14.483 90.07 300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova -0.104 13.08 13.328 90.83 Motorcycle Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.144 9.47 9.493 139.86 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.218 9.52 9.545 146.78 6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.202 10.20 10.328 129.00 777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.260 10.40 10.374 130.34 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.239 11.22 11.276 127.58 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.138 11.90 12.099 109.29 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.049 9.50 9.513 130.96 6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.037 9.51 9.569 140.53 610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.101 11.00 11.004 128.30 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.025 8.88 8.808 130.47 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.247 9.79 9.766 135.48 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.385 10.49 10.346 142.28 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.026 8.88 8.905 146.07 697 Andre Westmoreland... View Article

Results May 11th – Car Club

May 12, 2018

CAR CLUB ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH M75 Austin Magur Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.228 12.85 13.011 97.64 F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.538 15.40 15.532 90.50 G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.043 13.40 13.356 95.96 M51 Raymond Hrdinoe Indianola WA ’99 Mopar 0.073 13.30 13.212 106.93 G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.144 12.75 12.778 99.46 F17 Eric Backman Woodinville WA ’14 Ford 0.058 12.50 12.778 122.89 G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.214 11.82 11.864 118.52 M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.234 12.80 12.797 110.39 F06 Cindy Tokar Woodinville WA ’06 Ford 0.222 13.98 16.182 87.42 M106 Zach Fisher Bremerton WA ’00 Dakota 0.271 15.00 19.191 54.32 F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.067 12.70 12.807 118.30 G38 Craig Gavel Snohomish WA ’11 Camaro 0.158 12.08 12.137 113.78 M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.125 12.60 12.703 116.30 G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme -0.032 18.45 18.500 71.59 M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.052 12.06 11.991 113.00 F12 Brent Eggebraaten Bothell WA 12.40 G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.097 12.19 12.249 109.86 F14 Jay Eggebraaten Brier WA -0.181 15.70 15.683 87.57 G68 Darryl... View Article

Results May 5th – Swift Tool ET #3, EF-65 Juniors #4, Cornwell Tools High School #2, WCSA

May 8, 2018

Junior Street      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro High School      WCSA Street EF-65 Junior Street FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 29 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Durango 0.007 10.00 10.500 59.43 601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’01 Dakota 0.417 11.62 11.861 59.32 back to top Thunder EF-65 Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.125 8.95 9.055 73.44 6092 McKalen Haddock Bothel WA ’97 BOS 0.146 9.00 8.960 71.03 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.012 8.98 9.019 73.96 6000 Wendy Worhman Centralia WA 0.082 8.97 8.960 70.16 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.055 8.95 9.002 72.32 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.112 9.09 9.119 70.94 6024 Dylanie Petersohn LaGrande OR 0.027 9.09 9.102 69.94 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.052 8.92 8.926 72.30 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.054 8.95 9.045 71.43 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.012 11.90 11.664 55.51 back to top Lightning EF-65 Junior Lightning ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.110 7.90 7.834 82.13 SINGLE 6201 Bobby Burkevies Jr... View Article

Results May 4th – Cornwell Tools/:es Schwab Tires All High School Drags

May 5, 2018

Les Schwab Tires Burn Out Contest Winner: Tyler Bates – Kentlake High School Cornwell Tools Tug-O-War Winner: Eli Temeyosa – Kentlake High School High School Winner: Kaden Bean – Sumner High School Alumni Winner: Jake Tate – Kentwood Alumni Winning High School: Sumner High School Round by round results: Cornwell Tools/Les Schwab Tires All High School Drags ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 944 Kyle Hill Maple Valley WA ’04 Subaru 0.695 14.20 14.610 98.00 711 Gage Moody Maple Valley WA ’16 GTI 0.490 17.60 19.058 58.63 954 Pierce Jordan SeaTac WA ’02 WRX 0.440 15.40 16.472 83.28 722 Turner McCrindle Sumner WA 0.481 15.50 15.295 92.92 735 Tyler Hayes Auburn WA ’96 Mustang 0.643 15.40 15.762 87.48 740 Michael Latrog Tacoma WA ’80 CRX 0.435 18.10 17.459 77.56 732 Jordan Vadrais Tacoma ’11 GTI 0.628 13.55 13.573 104.78 738 Zach Marrelli Auburn WA ’10 0.777 15.00 15.203 94.91 953 Hayym Roman Auburn WA ’08 EVO X 0.014 12.70 12.755 117.48 956 Ross Principe Kent WA ’05 Ford 1.602 14.90 14.505 97.79 721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.148 14.40 14.489 91.81 707 Joshua Norman Kent WA 0.209 16.75 17.699 74.40 931 Josh Standley Tacoma WA ’88 Ford 0.450... View Article

Results May 2nd – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle Series

May 3, 2018

#1 Qualifier: Jonathan Ray   OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLES ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.364 9.98 11.014 125.71 16 Jonathan Ray Bonney Lake WA -0.006 12.98 13.097 102.88 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.093 8.87 8.919 143.51 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.131 13.68 13.694 85.02 777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.766 10.50 10.992 108.19 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD -0.097 11.40 11.792 113.79 610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.172 10.95 10.970 125.61 15 Jon-Nic Ray Bonney Lake WA 0.203 11.30 11.349 122.67 13 Michael Miner Bonney Lake WA ’08 HD 0.168 11.30 11.296 123.98 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR -0.001 9.09 9.481 150.05 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.117 8.75 8.844 141.34 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.105 9.40 9.621 129.08 ROUND 2 610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.084 10.95 11.041 121.49 13 Michael Miner Bonney Lake WA ’08 HD 0.132 11.22 11.329 127.84 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.153 8.75 8.726 148.87 777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.047 10.50 10.981 132.30 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10... View Article