News

Results July 8th – Swift Tool #9, EF-65 Juniors #9

July 11, 2018

Storm      Thunder      Lightning Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro High School Storm EF-65 Junior Storm ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA 09 Halfscale 0.269 14.18 14.228 43.80 6879 Trystan Marchel Kent WA 99 Motivational 0.299 13.90 14.101 43.78 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.433 14.25 14.339 42.71 SINGLE FINALS 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.058 14.28 14.180 43.77 6011 Abigail Cole Auburn WA 09 Halfscale 0.277 14.24 13.990 45.00 back to top Thunder EF-65 Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.049 9.05 9.151 70.95 6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.022 8.90 9.071 74.24 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.159 8.90 8.901 69.76 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.138 9.03 9.077 72.35 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.014 12.10 12.194 52.59 SINGLE 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.036 8.94 8.941 71.78 636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA -0.024 8.90 8.818 72.99 ROUND 2 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.133 12.13 12.149 52.40 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.106 8.93 8.920 72.18 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.150... View Article

Results July 7th – UNFC, Swift Tool #1, EF-65 Junior #1, NW Nostalgia Tour

July 11, 2018

6-7 Year Old    Thunder    Lightning Street Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Northwest Nostalgia Tour Funny Car United Nitro Funny Car ROUND 1 RT ET MPH 766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.162 7.395 114.79 732 Kris Krabill Kent WA 743 Wally Glavia Klamath Falls OR 0.141 5.741 243.68 666 Tim Boychuk Scottsdale AZ ’09 Victory 0.193 5.864 235.80 776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.105 5.690 249.35 700 Steven Densham Oceanside CA ’69 Camaro -0.048 12.948 60.46 6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’10 Hadman 0.191 17.689 51.40 7000 Billy Morris La Quinn CA ’05 Paralax 0.184 5.798 249.76 ROUND 2 766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.195 5.627 259.21 6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’10 Hadman 0.172 5.695 250.88 776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.097 5.664 251.67 743 Wally Glavia Klamath Falls OR 0.155 6.479 158.41 FINALS 776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.076 5.693 247.61 766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.049 5.723 261.83 back to top 6-7 Year Old EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.079 14.00 14.202 43.18 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.313 13.95... View Article

Results July 6th – EF-65 Junior ET, Car Club

July 7, 2018

Junior Storm      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning Junior Street      Car Club EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.254 14.96 13.763 44.70 SINGLE 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.383 14.15 14.197 43.10 6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.286 14.15 14.086 42.09 FINALS 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.273 13.90 13.879 51.51 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.290 14.17 14.132 43.26 back to top EF-65 Junior Thunder EF-65 Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.054 9.05 9.076 71.06 SINGLE 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.271 9.11 9.115 71.40 636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA -0.235 8.90 8.687 74.47 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.204 9.10 9.084 72.54 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.093 8.92 9.087 69.96 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.031 12.07 12.131 52.93 6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.114 8.97 9.116 74.28 ROUND 2 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.057 9.07 9.136 63.44 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.202 9.11... View Article

July 6th TnT Reminder

July 6, 2018

As a reminder, the Closed TNT for tonight is ONLY for the participating Saturday Swift Tool bracket racers.

Results June 23rd – Swift Tool ET #8, WCSA

June 28, 2018

Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro Motorcycle Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.087 9.55 9.637 141.68 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.018 8.88 8.874 150.65 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.022 9.06 9.080 153.95 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.239 11.25 10.965 131.11 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1.397 9.00 9.047 148.94 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.007 11.83 11.741 107.92 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.185 9.42 9.449 140.24 42 Bill Roark Enumclaw WA ’01 GSXR 750 0.023 11.28 11.273 123.01 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.028 9.45 9.606 122.95 6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.163 10.09 10.181 128.19 13 Mark VanDerMenlen Maple Valley WA 0.574 11.17 11.184 128.57 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.001 9.87 9.875 135.91 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.178 8.70 8.691 148.76 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.012 13.00 13.886 101.58 ROUND 2 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.070 8.68 8.884 122.66 13 Mark VanDerMenlen Maple Valley WA 0.383 11.17 11.242 127.21 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12... View Article

NHRA Mariner’s Night

June 26, 2018

Date: August 2 Thursday 7:10 pm Join the National Hot Rod Association and the Seattle Mariners for NHRA Night on August 2 at Safeco Field to help raise funds for Baseball Beyond Borders. Baseball Beyond Borders (BBB) and Pacific Raceways established a partnership to increase access and opportunity to youth and families in sports. BBB’s sports-based community development organization uses sports as a vehicle to advance life and academic outcomes for youth and families in urban communities. The goal of the partnership is to expose youth and families to baseball and racing through exploration of their potential. The National Hot Rod Association (NHRA) and Antron Brown, 3-time Top Fuel Champion in the MATCO Tools Toyota Nationals, are joining forces with BBB and Pacific Raceways to engage community and increase opportunity for youth at the upcoming NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Event, The NHRA Northwest Nationals at Pacific Raceways, August 3-5, 2018. $7 of every ticket sold through this special offer will benefit Baseball Beyond Borders. Buy Ticket Now

Results June 20th – Olympic Iron Works Wednesday Night Series

June 23, 2018

Number 1 Qualifier: Daren Anderson   Olympic Iron Works Wednesday Night Series ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.024 9.93 9.990 125.52 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.157 13.70 13.703 94.26 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.032 9.19 9.237 134.93 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.204 11.00 10.906 121.76 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.066 9.58 9.873 111.62 6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.616 12.15 12.702 122.43 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.029 8.96 8.964 146.32 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.176 8.85 8.832 146.73 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.249 10.40 10.379 141.86 SINGLE ROUND 2 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.251 10.38 10.138 140.04 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.031 9.94 9.993 134.36 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.072 9.11 9.159 148.80 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.090 8.92 8.972 148.54 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.027 9.68 9.626 39.16 SINGLE ROUND 3 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.091 9.57 10.152 113.48 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.038 10.38 10.304 129.70... View Article

Results June 22nd – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

June 23, 2018

Junior Storm Junior Thunder Junior Lightning Junior Street Car Club EF-65 Junior Storm EF-65 Junior Storm FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.223 13.40 13.904 45.17 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.036 13.93 14.006 43.98 back to top EF-65 Junior Thunder EF-65 Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.046 8.94 8.963 71.84 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.094 8.94 8.991 72.25 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.052 11.90 12.003 53.71 6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.126 8.90 8.760 75.12 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.059 8.94 9.018 72.65 50 Michael La Spina Tacoma WA 0.065 9.05 9.327 70.89 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.098 9.03 9.057 71.69 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.075 8.94 8.980 72.34 ROUND 2 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.050 9.05 9.151 70.36 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.043 8.98 9.101 70.39 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.074 9.00 9.142 71.46 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA -0.053 11.90 12.211 52.14 FINALS 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative... View Article