Results 10/13 – West Coast Grudge

October 15, 2018 Published by

Stick Shift Shootout: Dan Herrmann def Duane Pelletier

Smal Tire Shootout: Daniel Rodrigue def Kyle Kolinshy

Big Tire Shootout: Mike Thielen def John Dickinson

6.50 Index
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.289 6.50 6.591 107.52
3025 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 0.138 6.50 6.455 109.92
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.155 6.50 6.172 109.89
6893 Darwin LaFord Vancouver WA ’51 Anglia 6.50
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle 0.081 6.50 6.467 104.59
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.145 6.50 6.362 92.64
K601 David Knudson Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.080 6.50 6.556 103.29
6392A Doug Allan Olympia WA ’65 Chevy II 0.056 6.50 6.357 102.66
24 Mike Muella Seattle WA ’90 Mustang 0.232 6.50 6.949 97.50
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.566 6.50 6.736 102.62
6558 Randy Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.093 6.50 6.670 99.84
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.158 6.50 6.717 102.53
319 Brad Suryan Snohomish WA 0.515 6.50 6.557 105.16
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake WA ’67 Camaro -0.017 6.50 7.137 103.51
361 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.175 6.50 6.523 103.21
5 Jerry Cooksey Beaver Creek OR ’67 Nova 0.152 6.50 6.588 87.49
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.486 6.50 6.574 85.73
17 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 6.50
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.199 6.50 6.739 81.22
269 Robert Way Spanaway WA ’73 Camaro 0.218 6.50 7.176 95.32
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.094 6.50 6.548 82.95
359 0.514 6.50 6.812 98.31
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.143 6.50 6.807 104.17
SINGLE
ROUND 2
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.119 6.50 6.477 100.15
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.226 6.50 6.434 99.71
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.108 6.50 6.554 108.91
K601 David Knudson Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.102 6.50 6.572 102.56
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle 0.175 6.50 6.517 97.31
319 Brad Suryan Snohomish WA 0.192 6.50 6.633 104.10
361 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.176 6.50 6.527 105.10
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.441 6.50 6.296 104.78
6558 Randy Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.128 6.50 6.537 104.99
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.140 6.50 6.399 98.33
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.081 6.50 6.523 83.00
24 Mike Muella Seattle WA ’90 Mustang 0.289 6.50 11.490 56.83
ROUND 3
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.183 6.50 6.561 108.44
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 6.50
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle 0.152 6.50 6.509 103.85
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 6.50
361 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.118 6.50 6.548 97.01
6558 Randy Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.176 6.50 6.601 104.50
ROUND 4
361 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.129 6.50 6.519 105.62
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.125 6.50 6.539 108.61
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle 0.172 6.50
SINGLE
FINALS
361 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.071 6.50 6.568 102.44
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle 0.068 6.50 6.488 96.67

 

7.50 Index
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
353 Rich Johnson Orting WA 0.122 7.50 7.527 91.17
32 Randy Branson Buckley WA 0.183 7.50 7.457 91.53
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.017 7.50 7.574 86.44
4013 Paul Lewsly Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.040 7.50 7.422 86.16
4284 Tony Fredeen Auburn WA ’83 Regal 0.069 7.50 7.479 87.17
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.165 7.50 7.414 91.74
T693 Tom Wartinge Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.131 7.50 7.547 85.88
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.221 7.50 7.508 92.51
259 Ryan Young Federal Way ’87 Mustang 0.128 7.50 7.574 89.44
275 Mike Lewis Buckley WA ’98 S10 0.083 7.50 7.414 74.48
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.044 7.50 7.471 91.66
6207 John Dickinson JR Bonny Lake WA 0.113 7.50 7.422 92.13
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.315 7.50 7.261 92.22
619L Scott Lewlsy Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.172 7.50 7.254 83.13
6557 Kenny O’Keefe 0.007 7.50 7.488 86.96
334 Justin Deitch Bremerton WA 0.077 7.50 7.292 94.06
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny O’Keefe 0.006 7.50 7.690 72.59
259 Ryan Young Federal Way ’87 Mustang 0.090 7.50 7.626 87.26
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.017 7.50 7.610 79.45
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.377 7.50 7.527 84.55
353 Rich Johnson Orting WA 0.139 7.50 7.521 91.10
T693 Tom Wartinge Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.130 7.50 7.488 82.29
4284 Tony Fredeen Auburn WA ’83 Regal 0.046 7.50 7.549 90.00
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.081 7.50 7.591 76.27
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny O’Keefe 0.027 7.50 7.511 87.41
4284 Tony Fredeen Auburn WA ’83 Regal 0.083 7.50 7.417 84.31
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.042 7.50 7.565 78.00
353 Rich Johnson Orting WA 0.043 7.50 7.677 90.47
FINALS
6557 Kenny O’Keefe 0.026 7.50 7.476 89.05
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.040 7.50 7.471 87.35

 

8.50 Index
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.108 8.50 8.637 86.21
255 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra 0.388 8.50 8.392 84.34
39 Tyler Cline Tacoma WA ’91 S10 0.013 8.50 8.238 76.75
262 Bill Roark Enumclaw WA ’78 Malibu 0.108 8.50 8.193 79.02
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.152 8.50 8.301 76.51
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.099 8.50 8.195 78.01
ROUND 2
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.112 8.50 8.149 104.48
39 Tyler Cline Tacoma WA ’91 S10 8.50
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.160 8.50 8.466 73.27
SINGLE
FINALS
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.052 8.50 8.781 63.04
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.263 8.50 8.715 57.94