Results 8-24 – Car Club, EF-65 Juniors

August 25, 2018 Published by

Junior Storm     Junior Thunder     Junior Lightning

Junior Street     Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.023 13.92 13.981 44.72
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.043 11.90 12.153 53.00
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational -0.071 14.05 13.969 44.10
SINGLE
FINALS
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.189 13.90 13.932 45.04
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.215 13.93 13.937 43.40

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.105 9.07 9.080 73.55
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.158 9.11 9.096 71.32
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.164 8.90 8.901 72.67
635 Amelie Hentges Olympia WA ’05 M/T 0.141 9.23 9.295 69.83
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.027 9.11 9.167 71.91
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.136 8.98 8.951 71.90
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.073 9.01 9.013 71.52
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA 0.071 9.14 9.094 70.78
ROUND 2
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.049 9.05 9.108 72.19
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.108 9.01 9.025 71.67
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.051 9.15 9.119 72.42
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.008 8.90 8.936 73.25
FINALS
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.109 9.05 9.067 73.98
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.123 9.11 9.141 72.14

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.004 9.20 9.187 70.15
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative -0.029 7.96 7.949 82.00
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.030 7.91 7.923 81.34
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.066 8.08 8.074 80.53
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.020 7.92 8.158 72.04
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 7.92
ROUND 2
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.087 9.20 9.221 70.29
SINGLE
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.018 7.91 7.928 81.48
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.010 7.92 8.009 73.36
FINALS
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.029 7.91 7.931 80.51
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.145 9.18 9.218 70.11

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

 

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.105 12.80 12.811 100.82
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.220 12.19 12.683 110.10
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.096 11.18 11.206 126.26
F25 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’10 Mustang 0.390 14.00 13.306 101.61
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.149 13.33 13.338 105.65
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.082 11.84 11.802 117.41
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.376 12.79 12.901 106.94
M19 Corne DeLeeuw Federal Way WA 11.55
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.030 10.40 10.505 128.47
M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger -0.059 14.74 14.742 94.84
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.025 13.07 13.249 95.74
F24 Colleen Claypole Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.260 14.72 14.794 91.15
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.080 12.40 12.542 101.22
G29 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.419 11.30 11.473 123.43
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.117 11.59 11.599 114.66
G99 Jason Bisenius Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.066 12.24 12.217 109.79
M29 David Collins Fife WA ’15 Charger 0.281 15.35 15.413 87.65
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.137 18.30 18.294 72.32
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.079 10.15 10.156 129.12
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.187 11.05 11.067 125.19
F05 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Cyclone 0.043 11.85 11.867 102.68
G88 John Haack Marysville WA ’68 Chevelle 0.226 12.75 12.987 104.89
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.121 10.10 10.107 130.27
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.023 12.20 12.172 109.97
ROUND 2
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.014 10.55 10.494 128.66
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.003 12.38 12.233 111.15
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.253 12.79 12.910 113.48
M29 David Collins Fife WA ’15 Charger 0.112 15.35 15.295 93.07
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.155 11.57 11.769 97.57
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.140 13.25 17.777 73.81
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.067 10.10 10.127 125.66
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.092 12.76 12.752 105.84
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.084 11.18 11.219 127.23
F05 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Cyclone 0.040 11.70 11.609 120.49
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport -0.017 13.07 13.177 104.42
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova -0.069 10.11 10.102 131.83
ROUND 3
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.113 11.20 11.244 126.35
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.322 12.79 13.231 110.58
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.071 11.55 11.552 115.47
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.025 13.10 13.038 105.14
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.127 10.10 10.066 130.80
SINGLE
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.169 10.48 10.374 129.47
SINGLE
ROUND 4
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.032 10.07 10.067 125.54
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.056 11.20 11.197 126.93
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.036 11.54 11.647 114.16
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.009 10.40 10.541 116.95
FINALS
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.077 11.54 11.637 114.18
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart -0.071 10.06 9.997 131.16

back to top