Results 8-24 – Swift Tool ET #13, EF-65 Junior #12, Dave Barcelons Truck Town Super Saturday, King of the Track

August 29, 2018 Published by

Storm     Thunder      Lightning

Motorcycle       Sportsman       Pro       Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo       Super Street       Super Gas       Super Comp       Top Comp

High School

King of the Track
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.029 7.30 7.305 184.70
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 7.30
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.055 9.43 9.441 140.81
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova -0.044 12.02 12.055 109.03
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.025 11.98 11.987 107.93
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.043 12.13 12.115 110.55
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.10 10.156 123.23
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.053 9.41 9.407 147.23
ROUND 2
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.027 7.30 7.312 184.47
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.004 9.44 9.424 137.22
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.038 10.07 10.052 131.55
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.017 11.98 11.975 110.27
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.041 10.04 10.303 100.28
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.015 7.31 10.762 63.47

Storm

EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.202 14.15 14.142 44.37
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.078 12.16 12.094 52.40
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.375 13.95 14.064 44.33
SINGLE
FINALS
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.109 14.05 14.106 44.35
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.237 14.03 14.016 44.74

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.044 8.93 8.954 71.42
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.057 9.14 9.205 71.00
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.013 9.00 9.026 71.21
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.129 9.13 9.079 74.19
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative -0.003 9.20 9.180 71.64
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA -0.161 9.04 9.654 70.64
ROUND 2
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.122 9.15 9.173 71.64
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos -0.025 8.93 8.933 72.53
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.124 9.00 9.045 71.27
SINGLE
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.000 9.01 9.067 71.03
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.150 9.15 9.229 71.87

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.083 8.01 8.053 81.85
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.043 9.20 9.258 69.61
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.016 8.11 8.076 80.65
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational -0.006 8.35 8.432 79.06
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.062 7.95 8.006 80.26
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.138 7.95 7.987 81.99
ROUND 2
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.064 8.04 8.002 82.36
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.045 7.97 7.930 81.13
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.048 8.07 8.075 80.64
SINGLE
FINALS
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.051 8.07 8.189 73.46
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.238 7.98 8.011 82.32

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Mototrcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.076 9.98 10.170 139.95
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.164 11.68 11.606 127.09
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.156 8.75 8.776 141.77
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.018 10.16 10.096 127.98
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.061 9.44 9.453 140.53
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.121 10.80 10.716 128.31
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.002 9.80 9.843 130.80
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.042 9.42 9.460 143.76
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.188 9.50 9.761 142.31
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.024 8.34 8.284 146.34
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.085 8.85 8.950 139.57
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.152 9.37 9.463 142.61
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.001 8.86 8.854 147.99
17 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX 14R 0.164 10.41 10.256 142.61
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.034 9.43 9.406 142.66
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.006 9.45 9.500 130.35
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.433 9.70 9.760 144.44
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.033 8.83 8.928 145.86
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.156 8.70 8.753 148.85
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.018 9.82 9.884 123.93
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.040 9.98 10.343 137.62
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.007 9.39 9.410 142.29
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.028 8.85 8.838 136.91
ROUND 3
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.060 9.45 9.457 141.15
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.023 9.83 9.805 135.99
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.022 8.84 8.897 150.33
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 9.39
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.030 9.45 9.445 141.37
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.005 8.88 8.866 150.11

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.056 15.85 15.914 80.37
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.074 13.45 13.510 90.79
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.002 12.08 12.093 106.15
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.151 12.00 11.904 107.87
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.069 12.00 12.031 102.62
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.078 12.45 12.506 105.13
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.016 14.09 14.135 93.71
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.077 12.91 12.890 103.87
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.086 15.02 15.225 88.37
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.229 14.19 14.182 96.27
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.080 12.11 12.013 111.27
174 Mike C Arguillo Tacoma WA ’81 Camaro -0.029 14.40 14.384 94.53
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang -0.050 12.84 12.896 104.31
188 Matthew Grissinger Tacoma WA -0.251 12.30 12.349 108.25
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.161 12.25 12.573 89.29
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.503 12.60 19.235 78.92
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.050 12.98 12.947 99.14
6400 Torry Hadley Arlington WA ’72 Maverick -0.059 12.05 12.091 104.09
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 0.048 18.23 18.190 75.47
173 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.100 12.74 12.692 102.11
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.024 12.17 12.175 106.28
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.290 12.00 11.858 110.91
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.002 12.24 12.242 108.28
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.049 14.28 14.241 90.26
131 Chris Bailey Sumner WA ’16 Camaro 0.168 12.16 12.197 115.24
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.088 13.16 13.132 99.90
6124 Michael Koch Yakima WA ’96 S-10 0.076 12.76 12.865 90.92
193 Sarah Cerrato Centeno Auburn  WA ’70 Doge 0.148 13.40 13.696 102.19
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.003 13.10 13.141 104.03
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.036 13.42 13.380 96.76
ROUND 2
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.029 12.00 12.062 109.00
SINGLE
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.072 12.26 12.314 109.56
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 -0.031 18.18 18.363 74.87
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.034 12.00 12.043 102.18
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.095 12.22 12.215 108.52
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.021 12.87 12.940 102.73
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.035 15.87 15.850 81.55
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.067 12.03 11.966 109.44
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.048 14.11 14.024 95.25
6124 Michael Koch Yakima WA ’96 S-10 0.304 12.70 12.672 105.34
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino -0.037 13.10 13.127 104.48
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.050 12.93 13.022 91.03
131 Chris Bailey Sumner WA ’16 Camaro 0.251 12.16 12.124 113.33
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.045 12.14 12.202 104.97
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.066 15.02 15.106 94.97
ROUND 3
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.025 12.28 12.284 109.59
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.00 11.960 107.99
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.087 12.00 11.997 106.57
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.059 12.89 12.850 104.46
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.019 12.12 12.141 110.27
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.032 12.04 12.050 109.11
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.106 12.93 12.964 99.36
6124 Michael Koch Yakima WA ’96 S-10 0.096 12.66 12.632 103.98
ROUND 4
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.082 12.00 12.051 105.23
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.108 12.28 12.261 106.76
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.022 12.12 12.178 108.18
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.074 12.93 12.964 99.10
FINALS
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.088 12.14 12.135 110.27
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang -0.049 12.00 12.014 111.50

back to top

Pro

PoVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M689 Mike Schorman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.053 11.16 11.200 120.00
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.020 11.33 11.417 107.56
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.087 10.10 10.049 132.69
145 Mike Grady Portland OR ’68 C-10 10.47
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.034 9.69 9.707 129.45
577 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.083 10.50 10.533 130.22
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.165 10.51 10.635 123.69
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.014 12.01 12.012 107.87
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.018 11.79 11.760 114.00
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.053 9.95 9.911 136.10
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.004 10.12 10.132 113.54
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA ’96 S-10 0.065 11.75 11.791 112.95
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.120 9.00 9.261 113.84
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.019 10.21 10.226 129.43
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.039 10.09 10.019 131.84
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.009 11.49 11.517 115.04
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 10.04 10.041 132.08
4002 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.353 11.45 11.079 124.28
688 Henry Riddle Spanaway WA ’79 Malibu 0.072 10.34 10.444 128.58
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.288 10.71 10.999 95.19
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle -0.009 10.09 10.178 133.72
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’98 Camaro -0.035 10.71 10.736 118.06
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.115 10.63 10.630 118.27
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.106 10.15 10.216 131.42
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.051 10.03 9.997 132.69
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova -0.014 9.00 9.013 148.94
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.093 11.73 11.663 111.72
367 Randy Branten Buckley WA -0.051 11.40 11.320 116.06
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.036 10.52 10.525 126.42
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.085 9.40 9.420 142.69
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.071 10.53 10.647 128.46
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont -0.005 10.81 10.871 121.64
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.065 10.55 10.566 125.87
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.002 10.05 10.005 132.26
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.052 10.24 10.240 128.60
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.034 12.09 12.031 103.67
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.038 10.81 10.885 114.37
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.149 10.87 10.903 121.38
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.057 9.98 9.982 131.42
100 Travis Lake Stevens WA ’70 GSX -0.007 10.58 10.635 128.30
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.045 11.35 11.376 117.58
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.007 12.48 12.435 103.43
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro -0.012 10.10 10.013 136.22
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon -0.029 12.90 12.951 104.06
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.002 10.77 10.788 122.26
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.034 11.88 11.835 112.00
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.022 12.49 12.584 103.84
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.083 12.23 12.289 109.67
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.036 12.13 12.123 110.25
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.019 12.89 12.867 99.25
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.037 10.53 10.630 116.07
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.071 11.50 11.578 112.63
6400 Torry Hadley Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.103 11.91 11.988 102.11
654M Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.114 13.40 13.527 97.87
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.035 11.96 12.089 96.61
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.240 10.80 10.930 121.30
131 Chris Bailey Sumner WA ’16 Camaro 0.075 12.16 12.166 113.18
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.034 9.85 9.855 135.84
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.006 10.13 10.129 130.82
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.008 10.00 10.006 132.15
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle -0.062 10.17 9.973 133.55
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.072 10.23 10.249 128.48
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.058 10.03 9.963 129.39
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.083 10.52 10.539 126.10
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.072 10.05 10.088 128.81
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.095 10.55 10.538 125.85
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.140 11.77 11.696 109.50
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.048 10.04 10.050 129.82
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.049 9.97 10.011 130.22
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.102 9.00 9.516 107.16
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.007 10.81 11.578 90.24
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.002 11.35 11.362 117.84
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.009 10.11 10.118 131.00
6400 Torry Hadley Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.160 11.87 11.983 108.29
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.044 10.06 10.058 132.39
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.035 10.03 10.074 131.84
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang -0.033 10.51 10.555 123.61
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.020 10.52 10.527 125.32
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.009 10.63 10.626 123.93
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.040 11.97 11.971 110.26
131 Chris Bailey Sumner WA ’16 Camaro -0.028 12.16 12.112 113.70
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.034 11.73 11.772 109.81
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 12.12 12.107 110.06
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.003 10.81 10.723 123.50
M689 Mike Schorman Shoreline WA ’63 330 10.81
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle -0.021 12.50 12.536 106.58
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 12.50
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.005 9.69 9.673 135.93
688 Henry Riddle Spanaway WA ’79 Malibu 9.69
ROUND 3
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.059 10.51 10.534 126.22
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.113 10.00 10.009 131.93
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.026 11.68 11.716 107.14
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.115 10.23 10.244 128.27
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.005 10.04 10.201 114.60
6400 Torry Hadley Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.122 11.90 11.977 109.24
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.080 9.00 9.061 133.84
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.071 12.52 12.644 104.29
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.039 10.51 10.549 125.04
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.084 10.53 10.548 125.79
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.036 9.66 9.777 125.11
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.073 10.05 10.130 124.93
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.006 10.00 10.729 123.53
SINGLE
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.017 11.94 11.994 109.85
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.005 11.36 11.374 117.52
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.056 11.98 11.980 108.71
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.040 10.03 10.059 117.80
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.031 10.52 10.532 120.14
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.002 10.52 10.576 125.01
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.051 9.00 9.034 138.17
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.064 11.67 11.696 109.81
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.082 9.67 9.700 135.18
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy -0.016 10.73 10.729 123.59
ROUND 5
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.017 11.98 11.997 106.93
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.091 9.00 9.112 129.65
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.092 9.67 9.783 134.39
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.079 10.50 10.497 126.20
FINALS
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.047 11.98 11.968 110.38
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.003 9.69 9.792 135.06

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.008 9.97 10.038 123.00
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.210 10.33 10.342 126.80
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.039 10.03 10.247 111.61
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.015 11.19
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.049 8.92 8.960 150.00
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.011 9.86 9.949 130.80
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.029 10.90 10.966 127.23
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.046 10.15 10.273 129.73
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.036 8.85 8.951 136.98
617R Tracy Roberts Eatonville WA ’68 Nova 0.050 9.68 9.832 136.25
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.026 8.79 8.758 154.03
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -0.005 10.90 10.893 142.88
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.018 8.90 8.925 159.70
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 0.064 10.12 10.171 109.72
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.039 10.90 10.945 127.39
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette -0.005 7.49 7.537 181.84
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.010 8.90 8.876 162.61
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.008 9.59 9.663 141.15
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.038 8.90 8.951 163.08
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.040 8.90 8.952 164.97
601 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’18 TNT 0.005 8.90 8.912 169.64
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.030 8.01 8.053 168.83
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.006 10.90 10.947 128.37
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.053 10.04 10.036 132.09
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.060 8.58 8.623 145.22
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.200 9.88 9.840 133.08
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.023 7.32 7.322 184.60
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont -0.027 10.87 10.900 121.55
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.05 9.091 140.72
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.093 10.90 10.896 147.83
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.051 9.06 9.075 148.58
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American -0.001 8.90 8.943 165.23
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.022 10.12 10.120 129.62
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’70 Nova 0.064 8.66 8.627 157.72
4023 Makayla Quam Edgewood WA ’67 Valiant 0.029 11.03 11.085 118.12
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.100 10.03 10.064 131.86
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.004 10.81 10.829 122.92
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.010 9.80 9.833 135.39
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.032 8.90 8.882 161.42
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart -0.022 10.90 10.933 151.77
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.013 8.07 8.097 162.98
SINGLE
ROUND 2
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.05 9.070 146.48
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover -0.020 8.90 8.903 171.90
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.039 8.90 8.951 150.58
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.036 10.90 10.899 127.44
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.018 8.75 8.789 153.79
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.045 8.56 8.609 157.04
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.001 10.90 10.904 129.08
4023 Makayla Quam Edgewood WA ’67 Valiant 0.006 11.03 11.037 121.03
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.046 8.90 8.884 160.69
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.032 8.85 8.831 150.26
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.030 10.03 10.044 131.84
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.018 8.08 8.076 163.29
601 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’18 TNT 0.018 8.90 8.881 177.35
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 10.90 10.838 136.08
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 8.95 8.964 150.21
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.081 10.11 10.125 130.89
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.002 9.04 9.044 149.43
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.026 7.29 7.324 183.59
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.353 9.97 9.973 132.06
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.015 8.90 8.858 154.62
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.036 10.82 10.805 123.16
SINGLE
ROUND 3
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.043 8.90 8.947 154.12
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.087 9.03 9.046 149.23
601 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’18 TNT 0.444 8.90
SINGLE
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.027 8.78 8.787 151.34
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.056 9.06 9.063 146.23
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.020 10.04 10.085 126.58
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.041 10.78 10.825 121.03
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.029 9.96 9.979 132.10
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.065 8.95 8.979 150.03
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.032 10.90 10.914 132.15
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.023 8.90 8.938 155.78
ROUND 4
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.000 9.98 9.984 131.96
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.017 10.06 10.074 131.69
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.066 10.90 10.903 131.11
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.054 8.77 8.769 147.58
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.012 8.90 8.925 162.18
601 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’18 TNT 8.90
ROUND 5
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.198 10.90 10.085
SINGLE
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.011 9.98 9.964 132.11
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.045 8.90 8.878 162.70
FINALS
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.029 10.90 11.020 113.76
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.932 9.96 9.975 131.45

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

Stock/Super Stock Combo
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
604 Troy Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.058 11.21 11.232 113.36
6273 Angela Bushmaker Buckley WA ’65 Valiant 0.068 11.92 11.934 108.87
6322 Gary Howe Gig Harbor WA ’55 Chevrolet 0.004 10.69 10.711 122.98
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford 0.006 11.71 11.685 111.37
6283 Michael Lewis Bonney Lake WA ’70 Nova 0.041 11.88 11.817 110.85
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’98 Camaro -0.013 10.73 10.707 124.01
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’08 Colbalt 0.043 9.81 9.856 136.61
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA 0.058 14.26 14.221 88.71
5 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Chev 0.025 13.00 11.838 110.25
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6322 Gary Howe Gig Harbor WA ’55 Chevrolet 0.030 10.70 10.726 122.89
5 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Chev 0.029 11.82 11.857 105.89
6283 Michael Lewis Bonney Lake WA ’70 Nova 0.089 11.79 11.854 107.07
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’08 Colbalt 0.055 9.79 9.924 128.69
604 Troy Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.061 11.00 11.198 116.32
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6283 Michael Lewis Bonney Lake WA ’70 Nova 3.077 11.80
SINGLE
604 Troy Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.076 11.19 11.183 116.02
6322 Gary Howe Gig Harbor WA ’55 Chevrolet -0.030 10.72 10.738 122.54
FINALS
604 Troy Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.049 11.18 11.213 114.26
6283 Michael Lewis Bonney Lake WA ’70 Nova 0.065 11.81 11.830 110.79

back to top

Super Street

Legends Roofing Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
62 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.022 10.90 12.332 85.89
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’70 Nova 10.90
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.024 10.90 10.878 146.04
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Ford -0.013 10.90 10.915 127.52
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.002 10.90 10.931 128.97
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.005 10.90 10.931 143.73
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.017 10.90 11.029 130.92
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 13.406 10.90
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.039 10.90 10.902 142.40
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.024 10.90 10.895 133.42
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.030 10.90 11.096 112.53
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.482 10.90 10.875 132.63
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.035 10.90 10.922 147.67
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.034 10.90 10.915 130.54
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.001 10.90 10.833 135.77
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.013 10.90 10.926 147.96
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.008 10.90 10.941 147.89
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.043 10.90 10.922 138.17
SINGLE
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.043 10.90 10.895 134.44
62 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.002 10.90 10.890 145.11
ROUND 3
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.001 10.90 10.915 143.61
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.020 10.90 10.908 144.43
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.017 10.90 10.908 130.18
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.074 10.90 10.877 142.88
FINALS
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.925 136.94
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.050 10.90 10.898 134.16

back to top

Super Gas

Federal Way Automotive Super Gas
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.018 9.90 9.897 166.05
SINGLE

back to top

Super Comp

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.029 8.90 8.911 173.49
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.189 8.90 8.747 173.81
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.066 8.90 8.915 155.31
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 8.90
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.021 8.90 8.894 175.62
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.039 8.90 8.831 174.41
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.083 8.90 8.877 172.28
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 8.90
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.019 8.90 8.908 177.07
69 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.048 8.90 8.859 171.66
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.011 8.90 8.892 162.98
6728 John Collecki Maple Valley WA -0.165 8.90 9.032 170.77
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.051 8.90 8.887 170.21
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.019 8.90 8.871 149.17
ROUND 2
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.001 8.90 8.916 171.69
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.017 8.90 8.895 175.89
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.030 8.90 8.946 173.49
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.051 8.90 8.897 172.10
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.017 8.90 8.920 163.75
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.064 8.90 8.885 155.63
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.923 8.90
SINGLE
ROUND 3
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.025 8.90 8.907 168.16
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.030 8.90 8.883 161.30
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.026 8.90 8.935 175.96
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.020 8.90 8.965 175.14
FINALS
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.030 8.90 8.919 179.14
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.031 8.90 8.890 172.34

back to top

Top Comp

Cascade Print Solutions Top Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Tory Lea Enunclaw WA ’03 Mullis 0.050 7.52 7.564 173.90
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA -0.005 7.45 7.510 181.89
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.018 7.29 7.299 185.28
SINGLE
FINALS
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.009 7.30 7.304 184.98
6102 Tory Lea Enunclaw WA ’03 Mullis -0.006 7.57 7.532 174.41

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
248 Chase Gordner Snohomish WA ’02 Audi 0.121 16.58 16.331 85.21
14 Prodom B Bonney Lake WA ’06 Subaru 16.58

back to top