Results April 2, 2017 – Swift Tool ET #1, K&D Autowerks Junior ET #2

April 7, 2017 Published by

Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke ’06 RPC 0.137 8.93 8.956 71.67
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.305 11.95 12.000 51.33
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.016 9.14 9.041 71.30
SINGLE
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke ’06 RPC 0.078 8.93 9.009 71.03
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.023 9.00 9.094 70.75

back to top

Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.005 7.97 8.006 79.32
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA 0.020 7.99 8.064 79.06
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.105 7.95 7.996 80.03
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 0.070 8.64 8.526 70.75
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.041 8.01 8.032 80.77
654 Porter Johnson -0.004 8.08 8.130 79.24
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.059 7.93 8.000 80.20
6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.140 8.04 8.026 80.94
ROUND 2
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.139 7.97 7.975 80.05
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA -0.113 8.02 8.339 80.64
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.080 7.98 8.002 76.54
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.056 7.99 7.944 79.27
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.080 7.98 8.006 77.40
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.193 7.96 8.005 79.71

back to top

Motorcycle

MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.274 9.20 9.847 121.06
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.352 11.54 12.329 116.67
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.120 8.98 9.545 130.94
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.113 10.33 10.328 129.02
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 08 Hyabusa 0.244 13.61 13.744 91.30
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.136 8.99 9.261 146.27
6102 Jim Werre ’12 Kawasaki 0.068 9.81 9.861 137.78
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.231 8.87 8.840 147.88
601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.067 8.99 9.150 156.15
6776 Branden Hinten Spanaway WA 01 Suzuki 0.287 9.51 9.518 143.08
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 -0.023 9.40 9.513 143.55
688 Scott McLeod Everett WA ’01 Suzuki -0.074 8.78 8.773 153.18
ROUND 2
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.074 9.20 9.200 150.36
601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR -0.032 8.99 9.040 155.42
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 -0.067 9.40 9.683 116.85
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 08 Hyabusa 0.126 13.65 14.253 89.87
6102 Jim Werre ’12 Kawasaki 0.042 9.85 9.930 136.76
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.086 8.98 11.328 90.02
ROUND 3
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.136 9.48 9.590 133.04
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.237 9.20 9.262 147.81
6102 Jim Werre ’12 Kawasaki -0.056 9.89 9.874 137.92
SINGLE

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASSSPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
371 Ron West Enumclaw WA 71 Cheville Wagon 0.084 15.12 16.808 85.38
315 Nigl Chinnick Covington WA 13 Cadillac 0.152 14.10 14.089 99.08
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA 89 Firebird 0.026 14.57 14.546 91.11
350 Curt Moore 98373 07 Mustang GT -0.038 13.70 13.671 99.35
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA 76 Datsun 2802 0.023 12.00 12.041 110.44
516 Lexie Biscay Rochester WA 69 Mustang 0.045 12.10 12.084 109.77
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 0.050 12.00 12.032 109.46
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA 87 Camaro 0.177 12.00 11.936 108.38
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA 72 Dart 0.215 12.03 12.138 103.71
318 Charles Mays Tacoma WA 1.151 15.07 14.327 108.43
123 Kevin Wells Seattle WA ’98 Camaro 0.107 13.40 13.539 90.76
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.018 15.80 16.304 78.42
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dodge 0.046 12.01 12.155 88.53
328 Peyton Biscay Rochester WA 69 Mustang 0.008 14.76 15.047 87.47
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.045 13.40 13.432 97.24
469 Branden Glatt Auburn Wa 87 Mustang 0.038 12.97 13.035 103.30
453 Brian Kaufman 0.131 12.50 12.840 94.10
276B Don Bruya Elma WA 86 Mustang 0.394 14.90 15.276 93.02
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.133 12.25 12.589 95.81
317 Taylor Casillas Kent WA ’77 Chevrolet 0.558 13.00 13.225 103.39
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way Wa 1989 Ford Mustang -0.003 12.85 12.844 102.54
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 2008 Dodge -0.022 13.12 13.145 109.13
6557 Kenny Okeefe Alogona WA 1969 Chevy Malibu 0.020 12.00 12.022 102.63
R688 Casey Reed Buckley Wa 2011 Ford 0.087 13.28 13.283 97.35
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Alogona WA 1969 Chevy Malibu 0.046 12.00 12.014 108.89
371 Ron West Enumclaw WA 71 Cheville Wagon -0.101 15.15 15.208 86.53
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.043 13.38 13.385 91.66
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.104 12.28 12.286 108.59
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA 89 Firebird 0.023 14.52 14.601 90.68
453 Brian Kaufman 0.204 12.40 12.574 106.19
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dodge 0.161 12.01 11.862 107.81
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA 72 Dart 0.189 12.03 11.870 113.34
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA 76 Datsun 2802 0.020 12.02 12.009 110.31
123 Kevin Wells Seattle WA ’98 Camaro -0.125 13.40 13.297 105.27
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way Wa 1989 Ford Mustang 0.020 12.85 12.810 102.83
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 0.036 12.00 11.940 107.34
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Alogona WA 1969 Chevy Malibu 0.048 12.00 11.996 108.04
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.080 13.37 13.318 101.59
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA 76 Datsun 2802 0.021 12.00 12.084 109.24
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dodge 0.082 12.01 11.985 102.24
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way Wa 1989 Ford Mustang 0.055 12.83 12.847 101.91
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA 89 Firebird -0.012 14.52 14.579 90.48
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny Okeefe Alogona WA 1969 Chevy Malibu 0.031 12.00 11.989 109.07
SINGLE
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way Wa 1989 Ford Mustang 0.068 12.83 12.908 94.02
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA 76 Datsun 2802 0.045 12.05 12.380 109.07
FINALS
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way Wa 1989 Ford Mustang 0.016 12.83 12.928 100.48
6557 Kenny Okeefe Alogona WA 1969 Chevy Malibu 0.118 12.00 11.996 107.88

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
R633 Roger Gage ’11 Camaro 0.153 10.05 9.954 134.69
4299 Andy Collins ’74 Mustang 0.044 13.99 13.170 91.13
6939 Brian McGinnis 0.057 10.09 10.100 128.37
6074 Al Meyer ’65 GTO 0.065 11.48 11.528 114.06
6951 Don Herrmann 0.109 10.10 10.131 124.69
4008 Tyler Bodtke ’69 Mustasn 0.101 12.09 12.285 109.59
4000 Bob Gyurkovics ’69 Chevelle 0.031 10.00 10.212 125.87
312 Matt Kaske Everett 0.407 12.50 12.379 115.84
6314 Kevin Gage ’98 Firebird 0.105 10.45 10.498 114.34
F667 Scott Anderson 0.264 9.80 9.814 138.07
622J James Van Cleve ’72 Maverick 0.001 10.59 10.605 123.78
W694 Jake Cellert ’69 Chevelle 0.028 10.04 9.994 127.74
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.003 11.60 11.586 114.40
4013 Paul Lewsley ’69 Cougar -0.011 11.89 11.922 113.21
4016 Matt Condon ’67 Dar 0.227 11.05 11.074 119.45
J647 Jason Cooper ’72 Maverick -0.024 11.25 11.254 117.44
627J James Johnson ’83 Mustang 0.110 10.65 10.682 118.13
358 Bryan Hove 0.172 10.90 10.875 131.28
665 Rob Lindsey 0.098 9.02 9.015 149.38
6392 Wade Benda ’72 Chevelle -0.016 10.16 10.134 129.79
M667 Gary Ensrud ’67 Satellite 0.008 11.58 11.552 114.06
C697 Gerry Bertelcotti ’67 Chevelle -0.032 10.08 10.030 132.63
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.082 11.50 11.754 116.41
6530 David Hanson ’61 Pontiac 0.099 9.84 10.111 122.91
U665 Brian Thompson ’92 Mustang 0.028 11.55 11.594 100.93
6344 Duane Pelleton ’07 Mustang 0.313 10.80 10.847 130.78
6058 Greg Steen 6074 0.039 10.19 10.518 103.90
R688 Casey Reed ’11 Ford 0.016 13.28 13.748 104.33
6557 Kenny OKeefe ’69 Malibu 0.072 11.97 11.961 107.56
R683 Russell Lopeman ’64 Nova 0.120 9.80 9.782 133.26
6192 Scott Lewsley ’69 Cougar 0.108 11.39 11.544 97.52
4054 Dave Carter Portland OR ’69 Roadrunner 1.332 14.00 18.474 64.11
E607 Oliver APpleton ’84 Regal 0.215 10.78 10.719 125.25
6185 Craig Smith ’95 Z28 -0.023 13.40 13.341 104.01
K607 Greg Kent ’32 Chevc 0.060 11.00 10.976 120.82
SINGLE
ROUND 2
E607 Oliver APpleton ’84 Regal 0.090 10.71 10.720 125.95
K607 Greg Kent ’32 Chevc 0.067 10.97 10.921 119.77
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.068 11.50 11.564 115.71
622J James Van Cleve ’72 Maverick 0.100 10.59 10.657 124.42
6939 Brian McGinnis 0.030 10.08 10.091 127.63
R633 Roger Gage ’11 Camaro 0.194 10.05 9.992 124.26
4016 Matt Condon ’67 Dar 0.065 11.05 11.087 117.96
6557 Kenny OKeefe ’69 Malibu 0.118 12.01 11.986 107.17
M667 Gary Ensrud ’67 Satellite 0.014 11.54 11.548 114.14
6314 Kevin Gage ’98 Firebird 0.132 10.42 10.340 128.86
627J James Johnson ’83 Mustang 0.038 10.64 10.598 123.69
6058 Greg Steen 6074 -0.004 10.16 10.057 132.30
665 Rob Lindsey 0.012 9.01 9.024 149.30
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.045 11.58 11.538 113.96
4000 Bob Gyurkovics ’69 Chevelle 0.078 10.00 10.001 135.14
6951 Don Herrmann -0.022 10.10 10.127 130.85
U665 Brian Thompson ’92 Mustang 0.013 11.52 11.520 109.36
6192 Scott Lewsley ’69 Cougar 0.059 11.38 11.349 116.39
ROUND 3
6939 Brian McGinnis 0.014 10.06 10.060 132.18
M667 Gary Ensrud ’67 Satellite -0.081 11.54 11.563 114.96
4000 Bob Gyurkovics ’69 Chevelle 0.006 10.00 10.326 104.80
4016 Matt Condon ’67 Dar -0.027 11.06 11.060 119.73
665 Rob Lindsey 0.069 9.02 9.041 149.20
627J James Johnson ’83 Mustang 0.125 10.60 10.577 122.53
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.118 11.50 11.547 116.18
SINGLE
E607 Oliver APpleton ’84 Regal 0.128 10.72 10.726 125.22
U665 Brian Thompson ’92 Mustang 0.062 11.52 11.505 107.62
ROUND 4
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.063 11.54 11.596 114.02
E607 Oliver APpleton ’84 Regal 0.068 10.72 10.816 124.64
4000 Bob Gyurkovics ’69 Chevelle 0.049 10.00 10.007 131.56
6939 Brian McGinnis 0.040 10.06 10.057 131.65
665 Rob Lindsey 0.469 10.00
SINGLE

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.015 9.39 9.396 141.15
6767 Randy Brown 0.027 9.24 9.239 147.37
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.021 10.02 10.011 132.82
U609 Dave Wakefield 0.023 10.04 10.017 128.80
V610 Justin Vest 0.023 10.00 9.961 132.57
T611 Tim Schmitt -0.005 9.29 9.328 142.70
6684 Emmett McKillop 0.032 8.90 8.909 153.39
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.070 8.58 8.576 153.32
6142 Kevin Rennick 0.010 8.19 8.119 170.15
6654 Mark Johnson -0.007 8.61 8.618 171.73
6380 Josh Wilkening 0.039 10.08 10.103 129.31
6043 Kevin Jellum 0.059 10.17 10.089 127.09
661D Darral Petitt BOnney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.028 7.90 7.906 160.90
63 Dustin Martin ’68 ~7 0.045 10.90 10.922 135.24
6397 Dale Green 0.010 7.82 7.827 148.35
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.054 10.10 10.062 131.46
6107 Bruce White 0.020 11.08 11.031 135.12
638 Steve Wilkening 0.035 9.94 9.884 133.61
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.039 8.48 8.514 142.46
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.029 10.00 10.108 124.61
6101 William Vest 0.048 9.47 9.788 107.31
6380 Josh Wilkening 1.050 11.63 29.537
ROUND 2
6397 Dale Green 0.020 7.80 7.786 152.80
661D Darral Petitt BOnney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.043 7.87 7.851 168.81
6101 William Vest 0.007 9.46 9.472 138.17
V610 Justin Vest 0.017 9.95 9.971 131.86
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.38 9.382 141.52
6684 Emmett McKillop -0.001 8.90 8.792 177.25
6380 Josh Wilkening 0.048 10.09 10.082 129.84
6107 Bruce White 0.018 11.04 10.997 130.68
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.013 10.00 10.020 132.53
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.043 8.47 8.479 157.36
6142 Kevin Rennick -0.037 8.12 8.132 169.74
SINGLE
ROUND 3
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.015 9.37 9.357 141.30
6101 William Vest 0.013 9.46 9.441 140.40
6142 Kevin Rennick 0.003 8.13 8.144 167.72
6380 Josh Wilkening 0.017 10.08 10.127 128.82
6397 Dale Green 0.036 7.80 7.825 158.61
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.024 10.01 10.005 132.46
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.007 9.35 9.385 141.30
6142 Kevin Rennick 0.036 8.19 8.154 169.66
6397 Dale Green 4.185 7.80
SINGLE

back to top