Results April 22 – Swift Tool ET #2, EF-65 Junior ET #3

April 25, 2018 Published by

Street    Thunder    Lightning

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Street

EF-65 Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6009 Alyssa Silk Enumclaw WA ’09 Optima 0.616 10.53 10.628 66.34
19 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Durango 0.483 10.50 10.084 70.65

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6201 Bobby Burkevies Jr Graham WA 0.069 7.93 7.986 81.67
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.025 7.92 7.817 82.43
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.038 7.90 7.751 83.83
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative -0.004 7.90 8.083 80.73
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.102 7.90 7.911 80.75
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 0.107 7.92 7.963 80.41
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.013 8.12 8.135 77.66
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.012 7.92 7.946 80.91
6501 Charlie Burkevies Graham WA 0.068 7.97 10.129 47.78
SINGLE

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.039 8.95 8.908 72.24
6205 Benda O’Riley Oak Harbor WA -0.169 9.09 9.047 71.21
6523 Anastasia Gossette Quilcene WA 0.024 8.90 8.824 74.16
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.039 9.08 9.102 70.88
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.158 11.90 11.816 54.93
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.202 8.90 8.734 73.65
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.111 8.90 8.878 75.64
SINGLE

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.043 8.99 8.760 148.01
2007 Ronnie Goms Lacey WA 8.99
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.301 9.50 9.826 145.20
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.037 9.53 9.408 140.28
6032 Jim Funderbiens Burien WA ’09 2XK 0.036 9.33 9.847 105.63
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.175 11.85 12.426 111.34
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.127 9.44 9.504 127.90
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.115 9.70 9.831 134.73
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.214 10.25 10.312 117.69
777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.641 10.70 10.578 132.33
59 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX14R 0.349 10.60 10.624 136.93
13 Mark VanDerMuelen Maple Valley WA ’03 Suzuki 0.230 11.50 11.419 127.38
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.033 8.40 8.508 117.89
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.064 11.95 13.132 98.77
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.196 9.98 10.428 135.73
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.202 9.05 9.501 141.46
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’07 GSXR 0.002 9.10 9.339 127.97
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.228 8.82 9.025 150.80
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.041 9.27 9.615 136.87
SINGLE

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.005 12.81 12.804 99.65
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.022 13.20 13.135 97.74
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.051 13.56 13.385 99.61
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.061 13.72 13.492 105.22
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.052 13.07 12.994 101.86
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.045 12.26 12.167 104.20
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.076 13.50 13.555 94.21
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.129 12.63 12.624 103.68
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.036 12.86 12.868 100.11
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.086 12.05 12.047 110.10
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.042 12.48 12.575 97.68
302 Jarred Marquart Graham WA ’07 Accord 0.165 15.78 16.027 89.16
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.089 12.00 12.141 102.35
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.185 13.72 13.811 97.64
6398 Robert Chinn Fife WA 0.108 18.65 18.738 68.18
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.092 12.00 12.106 103.47
811 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.187 17.40 17.817 68.27
1808 John Whitby Bremerton WA 0.350 12.31 12.121 115.79
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.034 14.02 14.142 87.51
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.199 14.94 14.919 96.08
681 Peter Oliviero Belfair WA ’79 Capri RS 0.075 13.30 13.498 73.88
1903 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.220 13.94
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.046 13.25 13.249 100.05
303 Cameron Glenn Auburn  WA ’78 Camaro 0.085 13.60 13.596 95.69
651 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.068 15.33 15.350 87.40
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.131 15.52 15.478 87.73
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro 0.051 13.21 13.229 94.49
831 Jennifer Peterson Orting WA ’90 Mustang 0.775 13.90 14.025 98.17
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.083 13.98 13.940 91.03
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.032 15.75 15.643 90.52
806 Spencer Randell Kirkland WA ’02 Suburu WRX 0.160 14.20 14.459 94.30
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.113 12.12 12.880 79.35
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’16 Focus RS 0.270 13.25 19.879 47.12
805 Robert Larson Maple Valley WA ’14 Ford 0.433 17.70 17.652 78.19
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.056 12.05 12.098 100.94
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.100 12.18 12.211 114.55
6812 Steve Seatac WA 0.077 12.15 12.293 107.38
F677 Devin Froud Spanaway WA ’67 Mustang -0.128 12.00 12.372 101.22
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.160 13.05 13.508 88.13
690Y Jeshua Wilcox Bremerton WA ’05 Mustang 0.117 15.85 16.359 89.43
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.083 12.88 12.909 99.41
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.199 13.05 12.986 105.93
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova -0.021 12.10 12.133 108.76
K635 Bill Kelly Port Orchard WA ’74 Dart -0.242 18.00 18.069 71.81

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.043 10.00 10.722 98.53
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.089 10.29 12.637 70.40
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.022 11.39 11.365 116.86
633 Rich Chase Tacoma WA ’01 Camaro -0.020 10.86 10.831 122.62
1310 Tom Garvin Port Orchard  Wa ’18 Chevy 0.201 11.30 11.331 125.67
619 Henry Riddle Spanaway WA ’79 Malibu 0.117 10.20 10.422 133.87
6035 Roger Young Seattle WA ’57 Chev 150 0.040 10.51 10.718 125.37
4012 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv -0.112 12.07 12.238 98.74
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.044 11.33 11.403 113.85
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.086 9.01 9.057 141.68
325 Dennis Shimabukuro Olympia  Wa 0.037 10.86 10.911 119.85
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.302 10.08 10.056 133.53
6064 Steve Schwab Auburn WA ’91 Olds Calais 0.015 10.23 10.189 128.66
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.041 11.58 11.531 112.65
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.057 10.00 10.060 135.24
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.027 11.54 11.493 112.12
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.466 10.65 10.755 123.52
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.473 11.75 11.686 117.42
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.031 12.05 12.056 109.74
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.033 10.48 10.485 124.75
6657 Chris Martin 0.026 9.00 9.207 129.83
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.090 11.59 11.814 108.46
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.031 10.12 10.407 110.54
4002 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.188 11.35 12.068 118.62
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.043 10.72 10.765 123.28
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 -0.014 10.55 10.632 124.09
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.078 11.84 11.961 105.56
601 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA ’85 S-10 0.449 10.63 10.634 122.74
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.024 11.34 11.395 116.99
610 Pete Kost Covington WA ’77 Cutlass 0.085 11.35 11.344 113.68
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.036 12.83 12.917 103.15
4200 Don Larson Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.034 10.65 10.612 122.90
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.015 9.65 9.842 123.72
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.307 10.32 10.362 127.34
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.183 10.35 10.397 128.04
6424 Stephen Voigt Puyallup WA ’06 GTO 0.490 10.00 10.184 132.78
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA 68 Dart 0.004 10.87 11.059 114.92
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.082 11.32 11.488 116.42
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.035 11.95 12.006 98.46
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.227 9.84 9.876 132.23
J660 Justin Gibson Surrey BC ’88 Mustang 0.017 11.50 11.524 115.49
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA -0.154 11.20 11.496 118.68
356 Gustavo Villegas Bellevue WA ’02 Trans AM 0.181 11.75 11.845 114.02
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.137 10.42 10.911 107.18
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.046 13.50 13.789 91.91
6382 Derck Mayberry Puyallup WA ’98 Camaro 0.304 12.75 13.014 105.17
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.111 9.95 9.941 132.08
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 10.49
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.051 12.13 12.327 94.22
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’67 Barracuda 1.057 11.00 11.939 99.89
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.008 10.10 10.069 131.97
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 -0.037 13.77 13.772 97.81
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.009 12.80 12.813 97.43
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.020 13.39 13.469 94.44
4010 Robert Gyurkovics Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.048 10.00 10.873 109.90
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.087 11.60 12.600 106.96
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.053 10.07 10.239 122.18
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.043 10.85 10.958 123.18
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.127 10.79 10.796 123.08
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner -0.134 11.05 10.842 112.54
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.016 9.20 12.539 54.11
3012 Ron Ellingsen Poulsbo  Wa ’67 Dodge Dart 11.29
4077 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.176 10.84 10.886 119.31
4004 Bill Barci Renton WA ’85 S-10 -0.002 13.03 12.913 103.01
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.092 10.52 10.545 123.70
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.004 11.99 12.675 117.25
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.071 11.91 12.006 106.56
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster -0.087 9.40 9.190 145.05
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.024 10.51 10.551 123.60
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.077 11.53 11.415 115.78
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.027 13.27 13.415 95.86
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.074 10.32 10.512 126.74
347 Jim Brady Maple Valleu WA ’68 El Camino 0.045 11.72 11.819 114.69
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.013 11.56 11.622 114.16
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.064 10.12 10.178 119.81
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.126 12.10 12.175 110.91
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.098 9.02 9.199 126.26
4005 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.121 11.58 12.182 110.09
Z623 Kim Cornish ’77 Mustang 0.001 11.43 11.417 113.86
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.081 10.99 11.021 120.95
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.029 10.39 10.471 113.02
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.038 9.85 25.107 54.53
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.044 11.97 12.030 108.93
6530 David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest -0.011 9.50 9.617 137.25
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.023 12.94 12.945 97.04
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.068 9.90 15.035 56.14

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.049 10.90 10.992 141.85
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.180 9.60 9.600 137.05
V610 Justin Vest 0.066 9.87 9.924 133.78
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 Luv -0.010 10.40 10.483 124.83
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.037 9.43 9.472 134.26
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.464 10.85 11.027 120.09
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.029 10.06 10.091 132.88
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.048 8.66 8.642 153.18
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.019 9.02 9.071 142.81
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.027 10.10 10.156 132.46
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.021 9.71 9.741 137.93
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.108 8.48 8.488 159.48
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.017 7.24 7.249 184.60
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis -0.005 7.84 7.884 166.46
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC ’78 Malibu 0.011 10.03 10.074 121.74
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.088 9.84 9.910 135.21
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys 0.027 8.95 8.962 150.36
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II -0.009 10.15 10.266 132.54
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.001 10.35 10.350 127.37
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.031 7.93 7.876 171.25
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.054 8.44 8.440 154.26
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’72 Cuda 0.030 10.75 10.743 135.18
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.021 8.90 8.829 178.99
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.033 8.90 7.949 174.77
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.061 8.67 8.603 160.04
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.131 8.90 8.783 150.16
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.059 7.55 7.566 173.38
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.048 10.06 10.100 129.52
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.009 10.90 10.945 129.65
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.015 8.90 8.898 170.23
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.004 9.63 9.652 134.74
V611 Bryan Schmitt Stanwood WA ’85 S-10 0.065 9.36 9.659 140.39
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.036 10.57 10.583 149.08
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.147 8.90 8.888 169.15
6268 Josh Schmenke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.015 8.44 8.465 157.43
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.045 9.64 9.654 138.27
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.043 10.90 11.468 98.03
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA T Altered 0.111 9.40 21.183 40.12
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.029 10.90 10.885 152.23
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.054 8.50 8.440 152.92

back to top