Results April 9th – EF-65 Junior ET #1

April 17, 2016 Published by

Junior Storm

JR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.272 11.96 12.036 52.01
SINGLE

 

Junior Thunder

JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.066 9.17 9.2 69.86
6765 Makenzie Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 0.281 8.9 8.932 68.98
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.059 9.07 9.193 59.81
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.183 9 9.027 71.19
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.311 10.39 10.52 61.61
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 0.165 12.5 16.52 26.43
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.148 8.9 9.022 71.16
6101 Ava Glenn Kelso WA 10 Halfscale\ 0.243 9.13 8.911 76.16
ROUND 2
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.064 9.18 9.246 69.49
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational -0.027 8.9 8.989 75.92
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.059 8.91 9.1 68.04
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.295 10.4 10.473 61.83
FINALS
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.103 9.02 9.071 71.71
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.011 9.2 9.162 70.16

 

Junior Lightning

JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 0.068 8.29 8.284 79.39
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.063 8.04 8.022 80
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative 0.062 7.92 7.931 82.96
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.004 7.96 8.035 82.18
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative 0.023 7.98 8.034 79.77
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA -0.042 9.05 9.225 71.7
612 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 08 Halfscale 0.028 7.92 7.942 80.91
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.059 7.98 7.993 80.71
6098 Paige Castagno Maple Valley WA Halfscale 0.03 7.94 7.966 79.42
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.046 7.93 7.906 77.96
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.069 7.94 7.957 78.48
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.066 7.98 8.158 80.15
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer -0.009 7.92 8.398 70.62
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 0.077 7.93 7.957 79.85
612 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 08 Halfscale -0.008 7.93 7.943 81.26
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative 0.048 7.92 7.93 80.19
6098 Paige Castagno Maple Valley WA Halfscale 0.059 7.93 7.962 80.01
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.046 7.93 7.949 80.35
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative 0.102 8.01 8.076 79.46
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 0.072 8.27 8.276 79.52
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative 0.039 7.91 7.945 77.19
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 0.077 8.25 8.292 79.21
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.076 7.93 7.954 81.53
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 7.94
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative 0.071 7.9 7.941 82.1
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.077 7.94 7.921 81.29