Results Aug 24th, Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Diesels

September 13, 2016 Published by
OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 0.179 9.05 9.046 141.62
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.248 12.08 11.676 117.01
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki -0.035 9.67 9.683 139.20
62 Thomas Agar Fife WA 08 Buell 9.67
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.063 10.33 10.425 133.12
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.465 9.57 9.558 147.65
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.193 9.30 9.316 140.09
90 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.064 12.07 12.246 109.48
33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.221 10.50 10.555 139.88
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.112 8.99 9.522 144.74
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.121 8.95 8.949 152.78
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’84 Kawasaki 8.95
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.031 9.29 9.294 144.50
SINGLE
ROUND 2
33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.034 10.50 10.565 139.76
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.312 10.33 10.386 132.78
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.047 9.29 9.383 129.33
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.193 9.23 9.312 150.50
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 0.059 8.97 9.031 147.20
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki 0.063 9.67 9.665 134.62
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.120 8.92 8.917 155.38
SINGLE
ROUND 3
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.074 8.90 8.933 146.11
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 0.088 8.97 9.089 150.90
33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.044 10.50 10.519 139.88
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.114 9.30 9.297 144.53
FINALS
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.003 8.90 8.885 153.81
33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR -0.162 10.50 12.077 139.13

 

SOUND DIESEL PERFORMANCE DIESEL SERIES
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
518 Brian Elliott Black Diamond WA ’06 GMC 0.078 15.20 15.099 89.88
258 Marvin Arruda Edgewood WA 0.501 23.50 23.330 59.40
451 Aaron Parsley Maple Valley WA ’05 Silverado 0.404 15.00 15.066 95.10
533 John Makay Tacoma WA ’06 Chevy 0.681 15.50 15.501 90.24
369 Gene Tourangeau Auburn WA Dodge 0.296 13.60 13.696 99.65
450 Brad Wooldridge Sammamish WA 16 Silverado 0.663 13.70 13.982 95.75
453 Isaac Moffit Kent WA 03 Chevy -0.275 14.60 14.873 95.66
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’03 Dodge 2500 -0.013 16.55 16.538 80.90
ROUND 2
369 Gene Tourangeau Auburn WA Dodge 0.308 13.60 13.758 99.44
453 Isaac Moffit Kent WA 03 Chevy 0.361 14.66 14.908 94.41
451 Aaron Parsley Maple Valley WA ’05 Silverado 0.259 15.00 17.827 56.50
518 Brian Elliott Black Diamond WA ’06 GMC 0.042 14.95 27.175 44.45
FINALS
451 Aaron Parsley Maple Valley WA ’05 Silverado 0.228 15.00 15.149 92.26
369 Gene Tourangeau Auburn WA Dodge 0.336 13.60 13.649 99.49