Results Aug 27th, Swift Tool ET #13, King of the Track

September 13, 2016 Published by

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

King of the Track

Motorcycle

Compulink StarTrak MOTORCYCLE Elimination Results
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.024 9.30 9.328 146.85
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 9.30 0.000
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.082 8.70 8.726 154.37
6241 Jim Zevenbergen University Place WA 12 Kawasaki LB3A 11.24 12.567 129.62
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.068 9.69 9.707 139.91
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley -0.259 11.99 11.953 112.27
62 Thomas Agar Fife WA 08 Buell 0.175 11.50 11.698 122.88
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.071 8.37 8.846 152.38
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.080 9.29 9.332 131.34
35 Cory Crosby Everett WA 0.511 14.50 14.208 87.85
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki 0.177 9.66 9.774 123.59
233 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX14R 0.221 10.90 11.044 129.31
688 Scott McLeod Everett WA ’01 Suzuki 0.029 8.88 9.029 152.40
616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA ’03 Suzuki -0.032 10.60 10.626 131.13
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.032 8.95 9.028 137.29
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.146 9.17 9.260 147.01
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.087 7.90 11.969 91.37
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski -0.009 9.30 9.032 144.52
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.028 9.27 9.263 147.81
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.022 9.68 9.794 130.12
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.112 9.27 9.319 144.72
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.139 9.30 9.315 145.50
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.112 8.23 8.188 173.29
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.011 8.70 8.687 154.35
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.010 8.93 8.908 155.81
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.018 9.26 9.301 134.15
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki 0.126 9.66 9.682 128.92
688 Scott McLeod Everett WA ’01 Suzuki 0.089 9.01 9.019 130.68
62 Thomas Agar Fife WA 08 Buell 0.199 11.60 11.451 125.52
ROUND 3
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.194 9.30 9.317 150.43
SINGLE
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.056 9.69 9.695 136.72
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.166 9.24 9.221 151.95
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.055 8.68 8.702 152.38
688 Scott McLeod Everett WA ’01 Suzuki 0.066 8.96 8.902 139.99
ROUND 4
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.149 9.65 9.804 121.38
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.434 9.30 9.347 130.69
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.068 8.68 8.672 155.06
SINGLE
FINALS
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.078 8.67 8.779 134.62
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.007 9.63 9.919 136.88

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.069 12.57 12.625 94.64
4047 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.253 12.10 12.195 110.88
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.112 13.65 13.653 97.74
228 Tim Stuckle Lynnwood WA ’96 Impala -0.014 14.62 14.611 93.65
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA 64 Polara 0.120 12.11 12.170 109.82
48 Chris Crane Puyallup WA ’73 Mach 1 0.144 14.21 14.253 89.94
111 Jason Devine Bothell WA ’70 Nova 0.030 12.25 12.380 106.71
6729 Martin Schulz Tacoma WA ’14 Flex 0.286 16.18 16.306 87.05
216 Alan Bertoldi Auburn Minivan 0.006 17.56 17.733 66.16
313 Brain Morris ’72 El Camino 0.201 13.80 14.009 99.14
631P Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 Datsun 290Z 0.108 12.14 12.145 108.53
220 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.133 12.40 12.399 112.19
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.071 12.00 11.969 112.76
221 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger -0.032 15.80 15.899 87.00
210 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.077 15.60 15.693 84.10
222 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.278 15.75 15.744 88.29
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.003 13.20 13.241 94.76
J611 0.091 12.02 11.947 108.69
304 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.203 16.92 16.927 74.90
6817 Steve Adams SeaTac WA 0.156 14.66 15.430 85.98
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.068 12.01 12.101 99.06
567 Tom Stephens Covington 85 C10 0.262 16.62 16.555 81.87
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA 70 Challenger 0.090 16.38 16.437 78.36
325 Jesse Wood Lynnwood WA ’95 Mustang 0.371 14.60 14.666 94.93
107 Fernando Gonzales Lynnwood WA ’94 Camaro 0.153 12.32 12.239 111.86
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet -0.021 13.28 13.297 99.94
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.067 12.08 12.057 109.64
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’84 Z28 -0.052 12.20 11.930 112.78
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.045 12.00 12.147 101.15
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette 0.210 13.75 13.734 101.76
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.129 16.52 16.531 84.06
B603 Bob Thomas Morton WA ’70 Camaro -0.056 12.89 12.868 104.34
219 Cameron Glenn Kent WA ’73 Nova 0.070 12.46 12.473 102.75
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.169 12.42 12.436 107.62
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA ’11 Mustang 0.071 13.82 13.874 87.48
R623 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’07 Corolla 0.147 19.31 19.353 69.56
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.001 15.06 15.066 89.99
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.045 12.15 12.150 108.40
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.142 12.63 12.715 97.72
685V Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Pontiac 0.168 13.30 13.379 99.56
ROUND 2
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.006 15.03 15.088 89.49
210 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.044 15.60 15.664 84.57
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.055 12.00 11.940 106.69
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA 64 Polara 0.095 12.14 12.070 112.50
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.164 12.00 11.990 106.15
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA ’11 Mustang 0.087 13.82 13.783 88.45
219 Cameron Glenn Kent WA ’73 Nova 0.026 12.46 12.438 98.56
304 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.085 16.91 16.878 78.31
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.018 12.03 12.125 102.05
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.127 16.52 16.497 84.19
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.091 13.62 13.629 97.75
111 Jason Devine Bothell WA ’70 Nova -0.429 12.25 12.388 110.36
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.143 13.05 13.162 102.79
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA 70 Challenger 0.200 16.38 16.353 84.60
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.045 12.55 12.599 103.20
107 Fernando Gonzales Lynnwood WA ’94 Camaro 0.146 12.25 12.209 110.10
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.033 12.65 12.691 95.13
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.064 12.01 12.067 109.38
631P Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 Datsun 290Z 0.077 12.12 12.184 110.21
216 Alan Bertoldi Auburn Minivan 0.097 17.59 17.670 75.43
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.090 12.66 12.638 103.35
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang -0.006 13.15 13.174 102.71
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.066 12.55 12.554 102.94
631P Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 Datsun 290Z 0.106 12.12 12.081 110.83
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.053 13.61 13.610 97.82
219 Cameron Glenn Kent WA ’73 Nova 0.032 12.40 12.434 106.18
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.050 12.04 12.044 109.69
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird -0.031 15.03 15.240 90.01
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.146 12.00 11.929 108.46
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 12.00 0.000
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.043 12.63 12.638 98.86
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.039 13.59 13.608 98.12
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.017 12.54 12.586 103.59
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.073 12.00 11.914 113.43
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.090 12.04 12.063 109.69
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.043 12.55 12.556 103.64
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.033 12.06 17.143 46.71
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.044 12.62 12.586 103.95
SINGLE
FINALS
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.045 12.55 12.553 103.40
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.059 12.60 12.579 103.07

back to top

Pro

PRO VAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.026 11.37 11.517 100.72
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II 0.201 10.97 11.131 117.95
340 Chris Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy Wagon 0.096 11.56 11.528 114.92
4003 Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Nova II -0.055 10.26 10.275 126.54
6049 Richard Chase Tacoma WA 02 z-28 0.246 11.20 11.416 107.04
631W Dave Wright Quilcene ’81 El Camino 0.674 11.90 11.964 111.98
339 0.041 10.75 10.708 123.61
678R Rick Lundell Bothell ’78 Malibu 0.122 10.20 10.135 131.50
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.031 10.96 10.949 121.22
4079 Dan Senger Covington -0.002 10.80 10.790 123.02
329 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Mailbu 0.086 10.95 11.023 124.11
6962 Roger Pallenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle 0.422 9.38 9.466 141.40
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.380 9.45 9.401 142.15
318 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy -0.017 10.72 10.730 123.18
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.036 12.36 12.392 104.06
4034 Shawn Henges Graham WA ’72 Camaro 0.463 10.90 10.858 121.85
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA 0.116 10.93 10.931 120.18
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA ’72 Maverick 0.019 10.59 10.562 127.09
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.078 11.50 11.480 112.26
345 Brad Lawrence Renton WA ’84 S10 Blazer 0.001 10.65 10.616 122.64
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.022 10.42 10.465 120.21
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.120 10.15 10.112 130.42
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.038 11.33 11.276 120.23
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA ’65 Malibu SS -0.040 10.88 10.885 121.91
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’72 Chevy 0.001 10.11 10.140 124.73
616J Jace O’Hara Graham WA 63 Nova -0.073 9.19 9.210 141.71
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA Monte Carlo 0.079 12.68 12.704 103.01
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.243 10.14 10.073 130.82
16 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.071 10.66 10.643 122.36
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTo 0.097 11.59 11.548 113.75
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.065 11.25 11.366 113.39
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Wagon 0.377 10.60 10.545 125.29
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.062 10.52 10.555 125.17
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.122 10.28 10.256 125.11
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.079 10.68 10.681 123.10
611C Kevin Clarke Rosedale WA 0.113 10.90 10.865 121.67
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.026 11.30 11.348 108.60
4011 Bernie West Renton 0.158 10.30 10.379 127.14
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.152 11.35 11.333 116.02
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird -0.019 11.25 11.285 118.19
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.047 11.37 11.387 113.78
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.080 11.87 11.850 111.85
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.103 10.00 10.003 132.62
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.019 10.66 10.656 121.77
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.056 9.06 9.101 137.41
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn WA ’85 Blaizer 0.171 9.30 9.445 143.67
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68m Dart 0.039 11.91 12.280 80.48
342 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Belvedere 0.455 9.72 12.476 85.61
32 Jim Henderson Marysville WA ’69 Nova 0.178 10.00 10.663 84.57
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang -0.026 10.10 10.119 132.97
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.037 10.11 10.114 131.33
346 John Murdoch Puyallup WA -0.013 11.70 11.650 114.75
26 Dan Woiland Stanwood WA ’03 S10 0.164 10.63 10.588 122.05
6500 Skeeter Keane Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle -0.004 10.36 10.341 128.32
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.139 10.89 11.096 102.46
C678 Tory O’Connell Harrison Hot Springs ’75 Camaro 0.461 12.95 13.866 97.16
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.072 10.10 10.098 126.71
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.137 10.98 10.961 122.67
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.027 10.44 10.396 127.11
G683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA 64 Nova -0.009 10.04 10.026 132.08
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.027 9.77 9.779 135.28
604 Troy Olsonawski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.037 11.32 11.253 110.96
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang 0.049 10.13 10.128 129.97
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.055 10.91 11.128 111.71
329 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Mailbu 0.476 10.91 11.018 123.71
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.094 11.22 11.281 120.47
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA -0.137 10.93 10.903 120.26
340 Chris Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy Wagon 0.113 11.51 11.551 114.75
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 12.37 12.340 108.61
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA Monte Carlo 0.091 12.66 12.707 105.05
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova -0.039 10.39 10.462 126.80
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.034 10.91 11.002 105.20
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68m Dart 0.014 11.95 12.798 105.14
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.051 11.47 11.456 113.29
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.140 11.29 11.220 118.17
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.064 10.38 10.407 128.59
16 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang -0.006 10.64 10.651 123.37
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.094 9.06 9.060 143.89
6049 Richard Chase Tacoma WA 02 z-28 0.086 11.15 11.170 114.57
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.034 10.08 10.090 125.86
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.045 11.36 11.367 115.73
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.067 10.10 10.095 131.52
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.109 10.00 9.952 132.79
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang 0.035 10.12 10.130 129.53
32 Jim Henderson Marysville WA ’69 Nova 0.198 10.00 9.859 127.75
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’72 Chevy 0.041 10.09 10.250 119.65
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.166 11.27 11.305 118.04
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.028 10.64 10.647 125.67
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu -0.008 9.75 9.764 135.24
26 Dan Woiland Stanwood WA ’03 S10 0.081 10.57 10.550 122.42
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.041 11.37 11.344 112.75
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.071 10.52 10.521 126.02
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 -0.037 9.45 9.421 139.18
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 11.32 11.302 116.60
939 11.32 0.000
ROUND 3
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.073 11.44 11.488 108.19
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.167 11.29 11.300 116.89
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA Monte Carlo 0.098 12.66 12.707 97.86
26 Dan Woiland Stanwood WA ’03 S10 0.008 10.54 10.929 118.19
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.046 10.50 10.507 119.84
340 Chris Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy Wagon 0.087 11.55 11.548 115.02
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.017 10.64 10.658 125.79
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang -0.016 10.12 10.160 129.40
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.058 10.86 10.974 106.09
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 10.620 10.07 11.389 92.27
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.046 10.39 10.463 113.25
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.091 11.27 11.154 118.49
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.038 10.91 10.963 121.29
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.105 9.05 9.048 144.33
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’72 Chevy 0.064 10.10 10.119 128.95
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.086 10.09 10.097 131.72
ROUND 4
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.068 10.85 10.867 121.21
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.033 10.93 10.983 121.45
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.031 10.64 10.640 125.54
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.038 10.39 10.374 129.28
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’72 Chevy 0.086 10.10 10.154 113.92
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA Monte Carlo 0.115 12.65 12.731 97.84
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.056 10.47 10.479 126.20
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.075 11.44 11.438 113.13
ROUND 5
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.047 10.46 10.456 126.96
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.045 10.64 10.633 124.20
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.053 10.85 10.851 121.20
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’72 Chevy 0.066 10.09 10.072 128.43
FINALS
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.054 10.44 10.453 121.77
F605 Joey Fielder Port Orchard WA ’73 Chevy 0.054 10.84 10.867 122.23

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.030 9.39 9.417 138.46
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway Wa ’47 Chevy 0.185 8.00 8.075 167.61
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu 0.078 10.38 10.404 125.24
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.089 8.54 8.539 155.70
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.191 8.45 8.413 160.21
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro RS 9.83 0.000
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.009 9.65 9.650 134.12
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.047 10.16 10.166 131.23
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.028 7.57 7.543 177.79
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover -0.002 7.91 17.044 53.60
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.019 10.90 10.877 149.12
6134 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’91 Dragster LB3A 8.39 8.403 158.35
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.027 7.74 7.715 162.94
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro -0.001 9.56 9.605 140.04
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.012 9.37 9.363 143.66
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle -0.055 8.03 8.429 173.92
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.016 10.33 10.333 128.24
6772 Rick Nutwell Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.001 8.15 8.243 165.07
6906 Barry Mathewson Lake Stevens WA ’71 Nova 0.202 9.19 9.438 144.52
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.006 9.46 9.444 138.80
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.012 8.90 8.882 159.91
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova -0.115 9.57 9.546 139.88
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.023 8.67 8.689 155.22
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun -0.006 10.35 10.345 126.62
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’90 Mullis 0.019 7.88 7.850 169.23
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird -0.015 8.77 8.774 151.87
H615 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 0.051 8.05 8.470 158.39
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’03 Spitzer 0.267 8.90 8.820 162.92
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.001 10.13 10.124 131.27
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.002 9.71 9.702 136.15
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.040 7.95 7.990 151.51
6097 Gabe Higgs Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.363 8.20 8.312 164.17
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.018 10.28 10.302 128.41
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.025 7.35 7.318 175.16
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.035 10.31 10.333 123.16
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.025 8.45 8.440 152.74
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.055 10.12 10.153 124.96
602W Brent Caswell Silverdale WA ’69 Chevelle 0.072 8.90 8.968 152.66
ROUND 2
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.045 10.32 10.318 128.47
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.065 7.94 7.932 159.49
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.010 9.34 9.365 142.29
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.012 9.40 9.390 140.83
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.037 7.69 7.708 155.44
6906 Barry Mathewson Lake Stevens WA ’71 Nova 0.583 9.20 9.198 144.83
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.038 8.90 8.907 165.42
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.008 10.31 10.290 126.72
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.011 8.67 8.723 150.58
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.181 8.40 8.644 159.40
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.001 10.90 10.890 144.35
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.048 10.10 10.079 130.91
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 10.10 10.118 131.34
SINGLE
H615 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 0.062 8.05 8.103 157.71
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’67 Chevelle LB3A 10.26 10.320 128.76
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.008 9.61 9.631 138.20
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis -0.005 7.53 10.539 73.72
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu 0.009 10.37 10.378 127.29
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’90 Mullis 0.028 7.83 7.831 168.51
ROUND 3
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu 0.017 10.37 10.371 127.45
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.159 9.33 9.361 143.70
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.022 8.90 8.934 172.96
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.032 8.67 8.710 147.44
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.10 10.126 130.24
H615 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 0.026 8.08 8.133 157.43
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.016 7.69 7.718 163.89
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.052 10.31 10.273 128.62
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.020 9.61 9.613 138.29
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.020 10.90 10.911 145.00
ROUND 4
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.015 9.61 9.615 138.47
SINGLE
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.027 10.10 10.125 129.97
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.021 8.90 8.875 173.05
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.018 7.70 7.701 162.22
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu 0.030 10.36 10.341 127.68
ROUND 5
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.051 10.11 10.104 131.86
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.051 9.61 9.600 138.29
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.006 7.69 8.447 110.74
SINGLE
FINALS
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 10.09 10.114 130.34
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 7.80 7.773 144.75

back to top

King of the Track

KING OF THE TRACK
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.017 9.41 9.412 139.23
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.019 8.67 8.684 157.41
6884 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood 1.561 8.90 19.153 84.13
6102 Jim Werre Enumclaw WA 03 Mullis 0.038 9.68 10.003 135.61
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda 0.066 10.62 10.636 121.63
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.049 11.43 11.400 116.30
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.082 12.56 12.585 103.87
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.072 12.08 12.123 111.04
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.003 12.57 12.563 104.08
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA ’70 Barracuda -0.005 10.62 11.909 124.95
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.015 8.90 9.975 106.29
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia -0.004 9.40 9.471 138.54
FINALS
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.063 12.56 12.587 95.88
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.026 8.90 8.964 162.86

back to top