Results August 11th – Swift Tool ET #12

August 16, 2018 Published by

Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro

 

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
248 Chase Gordner Snohomish WA ’02 Audi 0.336 16.25 17.095 81.14
SINGLE

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.018 9.50 9.682 120.38
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.199 11.37 11.938 127.08
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.098 10.23 10.242 128.86
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.081 9.48 9.573 123.84
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.310 9.83 9.818 136.23
757X Nicklas Morey Spanaway WA ’98 ZX6 -0.062 12.30 12.324 114.42
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.150 8.95 8.999 138.87
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.195 9.98 10.116 131.91
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.363 9.30 9.171 146.23
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.019 8.91 8.940 149.33
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.009 9.57 9.750 142.00
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 9.57
ROUND 2
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.057 9.57 9.660 137.15
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.301 9.20 9.146 146.77
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.080 10.23 10.263 128.92
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.067 8.95 8.998 130.54
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.002 9.52 9.559 132.46
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.046 9.80 9.810 136.87
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.018 9.51 9.513 139.70
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.080 10.23 10.184 129.19
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.006 9.57 9.422 142.37
SINGLE
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.000 9.48 9.537 134.98
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.178 9.57 9.614 141.50

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 12.00 12.068 108.23
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.059 12.65 12.768 111.23
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.104 14.00 14.117 91.45
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’10 Ram 0.163 14.45 14.626 94.34
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’14 Corvette 0.004 13.75 13.821 95.79
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.071 12.04 12.062 108.12
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.045 15.92 15.983 75.01
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.375 12.00 12.051 112.63
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.074 12.93 13.023 91.38
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.127 12.25 12.402 109.73
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.006 12.17 12.155 108.17
48 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Oldsmobile -0.084 12.30 12.338 107.90
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.208 12.43 12.935 94.43
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.387 14.65 15.464 104.15
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.046 12.03 12.036 108.90
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.043 12.46 12.497 106.03
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.145 12.93 13.088 90.81
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 0.007 18.95 19.609 71.62
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.061 12.08 12.176 100.46
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.222 15.10 15.107 94.94
6812 Steve Adams Seatac WA 0.068 12.18 12.175 107.53
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle -0.027 12.48 12.527 106.96
ROUND 2
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.080 14.00 14.026 95.07
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.057 12.00 12.050 104.81
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.011 12.93 12.958 98.19
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.082 12.00 11.966 110.58
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.051 15.83 15.876 80.86
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.083 12.93 12.902 103.99
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.032 12.13 12.189 102.46
6812 Steve Adams Seatac WA 0.109 12.18 12.200 107.10
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.119 12.06 12.062 110.40
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am -0.007 12.55 12.254 113.01
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’14 Corvette 0.013 13.80 13.679 98.58
SINGLE
ROUND 3
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.105 14.00 14.084 90.81
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’14 Corvette 0.099 13.70 13.877 97.23
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.016 12.15 12.206 107.50
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.059 12.93 12.928 96.82
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.083 15.83 15.912 77.20
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.139 12.02 12.062 108.01
ROUND 4
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.068 15.83 15.824 83.12
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.039 14.00 14.007 95.03
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova -0.010 12.18 12.132 108.19
SINGLE
FINALS
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.006 12.11 12.200 93.51
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.036 15.83 15.954 82.23

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.021 9.03 9.055 144.03
70 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA ’85 S-10 0.051 10.62 10.623 122.98
3228 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 0.005 10.60 10.613 130.28
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.010 10.09 10.118 129.64
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.041 10.07 10.053 131.78
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova -0.090 9.04 9.143 145.77
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.082 10.28 10.317 128.32
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.016 12.14 12.065 107.67
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.012 9.46 9.524 130.33
68 Mark Eheler Milwaukie OR ’15 CTSV 0.017 11.00 11.224 124.71
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.059 11.19 11.237 115.46
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.117 11.83 11.814 113.43
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.040 9.98 9.984 133.63
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.027 10.83 10.871 122.70
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.042 11.96 11.946 110.73
6469 Craig Wilson Enumclaw WA ’69 Nova 0.230 11.30 11.078 120.22
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.054 12.75 12.689 111.69
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.046 11.49 11.601 116.49
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.084 10.21 10.241 132.86
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner -0.177 10.76 10.799 121.38
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.009 10.29 10.313 127.43
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.034 9.05 9.050 148.82
6169 John Denzler Auburn WA ’78 Nova -0.071 9.38 9.379 141.76
4007 -0.283 10.85 10.697 118.89
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.049 12.01 12.079 100.20
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.197 11.92 11.923 113.18
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.114 10.04 10.038 131.23
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.005 10.06 10.125 127.44
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.022 10.02 10.023 131.88
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.012 10.28 10.209 127.80
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.013 9.86 9.877 131.33
493 Joe Dudley Kent WA ’65 Chrysler 0.063 12.50 12.372 109.05
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.023 12.14 12.201 105.04
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.114 11.49 11.438 113.86
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.094 10.10 10.210 135.67
T677 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart -0.007 9.40 9.305 150.70
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.091 12.48 12.615 96.24
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.122 11.30 12.658 114.88
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.046 12.08 12.072 110.30
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.005 10.90 14.834 67.34
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova 0.057 10.12 10.142 125.73
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.058 11.00 11.058 113.61
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.101 12.93 12.966 104.18
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.030 12.93 12.927 97.08
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.044 11.14 11.144 117.15
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang -0.024 12.06 12.089 109.84
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.150 12.55 12.533 106.79
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.186 9.75 9.917 133.94
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.026 10.09 10.079 131.95
SINGLE
ROUND 2
3228 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 0.112 10.60 10.577 130.62
SINGLE
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.040 10.01 10.087 120.12
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.141 10.28 10.314 124.26
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.075 10.21 10.104 135.63
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.016 9.97 9.964 134.93
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova -0.006 10.11 10.103 131.99
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart -0.008 9.86 9.882 132.43
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.061 12.64 12.613 112.04
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 12.64
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.074 9.02 9.026 146.93
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.434 11.19 11.976 100.71
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.039 11.14 11.131 117.12
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.060 12.60 12.583 100.55
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 10.06 10.058 131.01
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.059 12.93 12.881 104.56
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.044 12.00 11.988 110.48
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.038 10.30 10.299 128.01
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.012 11.95 12.071 110.57
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.011 10.02 10.017 131.42
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.153 12.06 12.021 110.47
6169 John Denzler Auburn WA ’78 Nova -0.099 9.37 10.069 100.88
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.019 10.08 10.075 126.74
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon -0.031 12.47 12.488 105.74
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.037 10.21 10.219 132.96
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.044 12.16 12.172 105.84
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.024 11.96 11.992 110.35
SINGLE
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro -0.043 10.10 9.991 137.19
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT -0.150 12.58 12.586 112.17
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.033 11.96 11.961 110.54
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.059 9.01 9.028 142.04
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.052 11.12 11.139 117.25
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.083 10.01 9.984 132.35
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.033 10.06 10.064 132.08
3228 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA -0.078 10.55 10.515 131.02
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova 0.017 10.09 10.028 132.79
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.030 10.06 10.111 131.84
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.013 10.21 10.233 131.36
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.109 12.02 11.990 111.01
ROUND 4
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.140 10.00 10.043 131.65
SINGLE
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.088 11.98 11.993 110.33
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.083 11.11 11.131 115.82
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.037 11.96 11.963 110.54
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.056 10.06 10.060 129.58
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.061 10.21 10.228 125.23
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova 0.131 10.01 10.040 132.53
ROUND 5
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.023 11.96 11.946 111.43
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.025 10.00 9.986 136.19
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.040 11.98 11.953 110.81
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang -0.001 10.19 10.190 133.46
FINALS
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.052 11.93 11.946 109.80
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.111 11.93 11.920 111.56

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.044 8.07 8.080 156.25
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.042 8.65 8.677 156.12
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.025 10.90 10.942 131.65
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.044 8.38 8.435 150.28
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.061 8.38 8.523 142.19
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster -0.004 8.90 9.018 153.96
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.05 10.064 131.84
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.029 7.33 7.343 178.24
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.008 8.77 8.778 151.58
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.002 10.07 10.096 131.41
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.048 8.87 8.853 146.48
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.226 8.90 8.852 173.41
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.022 10.89 10.897 142.01
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.004 9.86 9.845 135.78
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.006 10.28 10.348 127.21
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.027 10.87 10.825 121.76
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.081 9.81 9.846 132.26
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.462 10.14 10.290 130.59
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 10.09 10.094 131.61
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.039 8.90 8.889 159.08
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.007 10.20 10.256 132.96
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.025 9.04 9.033 147.04
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 0.046 10.16 10.204 110.71
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.042 8.80 8.760 152.04
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.000 9.70 9.642 141.39
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.222 9.63 9.630 141.21
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 10.32
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.000 10.90 10.908 131.29
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.025 10.32 10.309 127.26
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.028 8.05 8.074 163.65
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.031 10.23 10.215 132.53
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.025 8.82 8.826 147.12
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 10.08 10.094 130.81
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.011 8.72 8.772 152.26
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA -0.014 10.20 10.176 113.00
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.075 10.89 10.905 137.98
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.074 9.82 9.840 131.54
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.05 10.107 131.51
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.172 8.38 8.451 160.33
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.222 9.63N 9.630 141.21
SINGLE
ROUND 3
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.018 10.90 10.889 135.20
SINGLE
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.063 8.81 8.810 146.97
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 9.62 9.682 140.47
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.011 8.06 8.084 152.76
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.051 10.06 10.119 131.77
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.022 10.89 10.877 143.26
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative -0.006 8.76 9.744 96.80
ROUND 4
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.020 8.05 8.071 162.20
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.039 8.79 8.814 151.00
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -0.003 10.89 10.885 143.08
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.004 10.90 10.884 135.29
FINALS
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P -0.005 8.06 8.084 163.59
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -0.006 10.89 10.905 142.31

back to top