Results August 11th – Swift Tool ET, K&D Autowerks Juniors, High School

August 12, 2017 Published by

Thunder     Lightning

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Car Club    High School

Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.129 8.92 8.943 72.79
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.037 9.02 9.227 67.79
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.041 8.99 8.970 71.44
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.131 9.02 9.115 69.55
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.060 11.94 11.967 54.25
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.059 8.90 8.926 73.36
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.014 8.95 9.008 67.55
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.192 11.97 12.030 53.52
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.060 8.93 8.934 72.66
SINGLE
FINALS
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.031 8.95 9.014 68.04
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.117 8.93 8.929 72.64

back to top

Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale 0.095 8.11 8.219 78.24
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.110 7.93 7.911 80.61
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.095 8.12 8.133 77.47
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.115 7.98 8.015 82.18
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.071 7.99 8.017 77.77
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.091 9.00 9.123 70.28
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.042 8.08 8.125 77.08
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.092 8.32 8.316 77.83
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.136 8.06 7.966 82.04
6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.130 7.94 7.966 80.93
ROUND 2
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.122 8.08 8.104 74.87
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale 0.005 8.22 8.173 76.35
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.016 7.95 7.989 77.48
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.063 7.99 7.988 79.86
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.047 8.10 8.128 80.39
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.088 8.12 8.123 79.30
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.107 8.08 8.123 74.72
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale -0.076 7.93 7.974 82.20
SINGLE
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.063 8.12 8.112 80.19
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale -0.010 7.96 7.988 81.95

back to top

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.015 9.30 9.453 145.11
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.114 11.85 11.935 118.33
3 Thomas Agar Seattle WA ’08 Brell 0.089 11.00 11.021 121.85
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley WA 0.083 8.73 8.767 145.05
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.023 9.55 9.697 130.86
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.170 8.99 9.080 145.72
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.074 11.90 11.867 110.81
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.124 9.03 8.969 144.13
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.063 9.89 10.362 131.05
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.037 11.84 12.016 110.90
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.069 9.93 10.121 132.35
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.023 9.42 9.417 145.27
3 Thomas Agar Seattle WA ’08 Brell 0.059 11.00 10.899 123.14
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.068 9.55 9.634 144.41
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.099 11.84 11.846 110.06
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR -0.053 9.65 9.736 120.67
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.024 9.42 9.401 148.82
SINGLE
FINALS
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.010 9.40 9.459 146.02
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.121 11.84 11.704 110.68

back to top

Sportsman

ALLSTAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
578 Bryan Grey Tacoma WA 0.064 13.00 13.092 102.03
6652 Don Berry 0.157 17.30 17.483 81.32
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.044 12.14 12.277 100.43
563 Ken Coulson Tacoma WA ’03 Mustang 0.431 14.40 14.340 94.22
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.032 12.13 12.180 105.09
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.080 12.52 12.558 103.21
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.062 12.17 12.411 91.47
6858 Gary Clarke Sumner WA ’96 GMC 0.084 16.90 17.845 78.25
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.041 15.01 14.784 91.83
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep -0.090 12.95 12.886 105.61
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.172 14.72 14.774 89.33
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.161 12.49 12.630 106.52
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.063 13.65 13.687 96.03
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.074 12.68 12.719 104.43
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.059 13.15 13.316 87.64
303 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Challenger 0.052 12.25 12.684 112.80
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.171 14.50 14.972 78.37
576 Steven Adams Federal Way WA 0.350 14.30 14.986 85.53
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.150 12.30 12.282 109.48
6047 Kim Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.200 12.90 12.752 108.57
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.023 12.03 12.023 111.40
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.052 13.50 13.424 99.03
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.061 13.52 14.089 80.19
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.320 15.00 15.563 88.76
580 Jesse Ingmire Kent WA ’78 Malibu 0.279 12.00 11.614 98.72
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U -0.122 15.80 15.889 86.90
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.024 12.40 12.389 105.28
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.129 12.12 12.081 109.92
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.091 12.04 12.048 112.48
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger -0.363 12.68 12.539 111.40
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.050 13.50 13.493 102.22
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.038 12.14 12.180 107.20
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.101 12.00 12.011 111.55
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.025 12.12 12.136 110.54
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.029 12.26 12.199 109.93
578 Bryan Grey Tacoma WA 0.086 13.05 13.055 102.87
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.132 12.10 12.159 109.58
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.126 13.13 13.169 98.16
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.142 14.72 14.757 89.52
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.026 13.45 13.547 91.38
580 Jesse Ingmire Kent WA ’78 Malibu 0.576 12.00 11.183 119.75
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.026 13.50 13.492 100.61
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.047 14.50 14.459 96.25
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.077 14.80 14.834 84.04
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.224 12.04 12.017 112.47
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.104 13.63 13.646 97.26
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.115 12.38 12.358 105.60
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.048 12.13 12.237 100.07
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.058 12.11 12.229 110.22
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.109 13.11 13.173 102.56
578 Bryan Grey Tacoma WA 0.101 13.02 13.114 103.79
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.106 13.45 13.483 92.73
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.132 14.75 14.697 89.82
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.067 13.61 13.615 97.03
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.118 13.50 13.564 89.59
ROUND 4
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.026 13.14 13.185 102.58
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.067 12.11 12.130 106.89
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.064 13.45 13.473 94.31
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.096 13.61 13.583 97.70
FINALS
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.015 13.17 13.214 94.62
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.077 13.45 13.495 93.96

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.084 11.53 11.521 116.38
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.140 10.70 12.088 100.67
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.003 10.39 10.391 122.93
650R Rob Starima Surrey BC ’87 Grand National 0.058 11.69 11.726 116.58
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.079 11.10 11.085 121.17
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.044 10.99 10.996 120.89
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.041 11.49 11.519 115.50
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.068 11.42 11.379 114.50
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.028 12.87 12.963 105.27
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.018 9.09 9.049 140.46
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.093 9.90 9.916 133.42
6995 Adi Mudaliae Vancouver BC ’83 Buick’ 0.123 11.00 11.338 120.55
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.017 10.47 10.525 121.19
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.072 11.72 11.787 111.23
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.023 10.78 10.777 118.54
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.045 10.06 10.045 128.65
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.022 11.51 13.563 82.99
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 10.67
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.091 10.39 10.426 112.98
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.058 12.25 12.405 105.19
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.062 9.19 9.256 136.97
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.066 11.73 11.856 110.37
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.139 10.19 10.242 125.25
4066 Mike Driswall Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.010 10.29 10.269 128.36
4014 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 530 -0.002 11.44 11.515 116.13
3064 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 -0.093 10.38 10.448 115.29
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.015 10.41 10.557 109.36
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.240 11.00 11.081 122.64
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.055 9.95 9.957 135.17
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.029 10.14 10.138 122.92
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 10.27 10.343 119.39
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.152 11.30 11.350 117.02
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.030 9.74 9.812 122.63
673 Kevin Underhill Federal Way WA ’71 Chevelle 0.102 10.30 10.334 129.12
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.019 9.56 9.602 140.30
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.056 11.57 11.587 111.48
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.014 11.70 11.756 112.38
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro -0.065 9.28 9.355 145.20
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.008 11.61 11.634 114.10
4054 Dave Carter Portland OR ’69 Roadrunner -0.218 11.90 12.437 104.72
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.099 11.25 11.284 119.27
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.031 9.85 9.876 136.26
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.095 13.46 13.718 77.30
6421 0.332 12.30 12.693 98.64
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.051 10.18 10.177 129.84
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC ’16 Hellcat 0.155 11.51 11.202 123.52
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.035 12.53 12.600 96.80
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.080 10.24 10.413 129.85
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.070 13.53 13.509 102.07
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.017 13.52 13.463 93.25
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.091 12.14 12.358 91.21
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.060 13.99 14.482 97.15
ROUND 2
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.043 9.92 9.927 135.40
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.059 10.34 10.349 126.39
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.163 10.35 10.330 128.26
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.054 11.51 11.454 118.98
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.100 11.68 11.614 113.55
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.100 9.19 9.175 147.09
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.041 10.47 10.503 127.47
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 -0.007 11.08 11.094 121.04
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.097 9.72 9.765 121.81
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.052 11.25 11.176 114.50
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.007 11.48 11.542 110.00
4014 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 530 0.042 11.50 11.481 114.63
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.020 10.16 10.177 129.98
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.014 11.62 11.607 114.71
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.041 10.77 10.808 112.09
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.168 9.88 9.913 135.80
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.039 9.58 9.566 140.91
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.022 11.52 11.627 115.88
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.030 13.40 13.428 99.90
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.074 12.90 12.906 105.98
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.024 10.41 10.407 118.79
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.001 13.52 13.432 101.53
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.057 12.14 12.152 108.87
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.049 10.25 10.246 126.80
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.029 12.52 12.547 105.65
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.007 10.21 10.264 124.35
ROUND 3
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.040 9.89 9.918 135.62
SINGLE
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart -0.010 12.53 12.542 106.00
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.024 9.58 9.583 138.06
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.104 10.38 10.361 126.71
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.030 13.38 13.479 95.56
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.028 10.77 10.842 114.95
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.076 11.59 11.652 113.58
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.078 11.47 11.541 102.77
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.297 10.34 10.252 124.80
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.002 10.16 10.199 125.56
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.038 12.13 12.116 109.28
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.021 10.47 10.531 118.69
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.080 9.70 9.760 124.69
ROUND 4
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.033 10.15 10.134 127.68
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.085 10.50 10.435 127.75
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.025 9.89 9.906 135.99
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart -0.003 12.53 13.504 73.59
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.024 10.38 10.388 119.95
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.038 11.44 11.451 115.53
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.047 10.77 10.719 121.55
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.030 10.13 10.132 127.37
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.026 10.71 10.735 117.04
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.012 10.34 10.348 122.40
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.025 9.89 9.902 135.82
FINALS
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.006 10.12 10.146 124.18
72 Scott Burton Golden CO ’70 Firebird 0.033 10.33 10.360 123.68

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.009 10.90 10.896 127.73
D682 Nick Duda Langley BC ’63 Corvette 0.372 10.91 7.041 153.07
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.010 9.34 9.350 143.84
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.017 9.51 9.549 139.16
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.016 11.50 11.584 105.37
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.553 8.90 8.884 160.25
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.031 9.70 9.736 138.78
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 -0.123 9.36 9.379 140.52
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.007 10.36 10.366 126.41
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.024 8.60 8.588 157.37
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.021 8.90 8.938 147.42
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.015 10.82 10.923 122.62
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.003 8.46 8.466 155.27
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.014 10.13 10.125 133.99
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.047 9.62 9.630 135.33
660 Dallas Glenn Mooresville NC ’55 Wagon 0.044 10.90 10.896 127.25
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia -0.011 9.53 9.559 138.22
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.048 8.56 8.570 156.43
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.002 9.86 9.907 133.30
4001 David Knudtzun Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.057 11.52 11.582 116.40
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.020 7.97 7.980 155.63
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard WA ’69 Mustang 0.020 8.63 8.670 155.42
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.143 8.90 8.899 171.31
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.008 10.59 10.628 123.64
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.010 8.97 9.426 125.71
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.002 9.49 9.581 139.16
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 10.27 10.300 129.99
6460 -0.057 8.12 8.152 164.15
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.055 7.11 7.172 169.08
680J Jeannine Johnson Puyallup WA ’07 Hadman 0.093 7.83 8.150 134.54
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 RED 0.069 7.35 7.453 177.98
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.024 10.11 10.109 131.81
637 John Uzbasic Tacoma WA 0.066 9.18 9.162 111.45
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA -0.010 9.81 9.819 134.48
ROUND 2
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.104 8.90 8.917 171.58
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.007 11.50 11.478 117.71
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.012 8.46 8.479 149.36
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.021 8.90 8.931 166.83
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.009 9.52 9.539 134.59
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.047 7.96 7.935 165.46
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.084 9.70 9.708 138.96
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.045 10.34 10.339 126.14
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.037 7.08 7.091 190.22
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 9.33 9.350 144.92
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.924 126.05
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.040 9.62 9.652 131.42
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 10.28 10.295 126.07
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 RED 0.041 7.40 7.426 178.33
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.038 8.97 8.923 144.27
637 John Uzbasic Tacoma WA 0.025 8.90 8.593 150.21
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.010 9.86 9.911 133.04
SINGLE
ROUND 3
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.010 8.46 8.461 155.70
SINGLE
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.065 10.26 10.316 126.14
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.114 9.70 9.785 139.34
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 9.87 9.878 131.63
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.041 8.89 9.285 145.23
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.052 7.07 7.092 184.93
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.117 9.51 9.511 139.08
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.037 10.90 10.932 121.50
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.070 8.90 8.931 171.90
ROUND 4
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.030 10.28 10.267 130.38
SINGLE
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.008 10.90 10.961 115.59
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.197 9.86 9.868 133.68
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.002 7.08 7.103 186.64
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.028 8.45 8.465 149.10
ROUND 5
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.034 10.90 10.915 127.93
SINGLE
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.009 10.26 10.286 130.19
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.048 7.09 7.106 183.19
FINALS
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.042 10.90 10.928 122.82
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.074 10.27 10.242 128.46

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.201 17.40 17.415 78.88
M75 Austin Magur Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.089 12.35 12.666 100.73
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.188 12.45 12.468 109.68
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.035 12.82 12.818 103.27
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.207 12.00 12.112 115.51
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 -0.107 15.00 14.818 92.24
M22 JB Larue Mill Creek WA ’12 Challenger 0.006 15.00 15.209 91.62
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’01 Chevy 0.195 17.40 17.511 79.74
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.011 13.15 13.347 106.17
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.091 12.48 12.652 106.11
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.150 12.00 12.017 112.30
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.184 11.80 11.865 114.80
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.317 15.35 15.603 90.30
M39 George Cuevas Fontana CA ’07 Jeep 13.01
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.069 13.45 13.591 101.77
M84 Brad P Federal Way WA ’13 Dodge 0.137 18.65 18.253 77.53
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.002 12.35 12.393 103.07
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.220 12.30 12.332 113.50
M62 Harvey Lagon Kent Wa ’07 Jeep 0.230 11.63 11.650 115.71
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.476 13.20 13.245 100.23
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.052 13.63 13.709 90.50
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Chevrolet 0.226 15.81 15.810 84.88
ROUND 2
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.047 15.35 15.709 87.66
M62 Harvey Lagon Kent Wa ’07 Jeep 0.128 11.63 11.610 116.04
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.192 17.35 17.327 77.99
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.675 12.45 12.300 111.19
M22 JB Larue Mill Creek WA ’12 Challenger 0.031 15.00 15.091 91.72
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.153 12.05 12.248 114.26
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.044 13.15 13.171 107.50
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.060 13.48 13.597 102.14
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.094 11.95 12.386 264.08
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA -0.015 13.60 13.642 97.44
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.134 12.31 12.344 109.02
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 12.32 12.348 102.14
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.113 11.95 12.032 113.36
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.025 17.30 17.363 77.93
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.074 13.15 13.240 106.99
M22 JB Larue Mill Creek WA ’12 Challenger 0.173 15.00 15.132 91.44
SINGLE
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.436 15.60 15.680 90.10
SINGLE
ROUND 4
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.027 17.30 17.356 77.36
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.217 15.60 15.497 90.77
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.175 12.30 12.353 101.56
M22 JB Larue Mill Creek WA ’12 Challenger 0.175 15.00 15.086 91.56
FINALS
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.089 12.30 12.398 92.77
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.106 17.30 17.494 81.51

back to top

High School

HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.005 13.53 13.682 97.10
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.319 15.93 15.905 87.85
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.063 11.82 11.894 92.75
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.009 16.07 16.227 85.16
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.067 13.15 13.304 102.63
SINGLE
ROUND 2
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.127 11.82 11.673 109.27
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.023 13.14 13.193 97.22
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang -0.152 13.00 13.645 98.96
SINGLE
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.102 11.80 11.913 91.90
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.121 13.62 13.726 91.86

back to top