Results August 12th – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

August 20, 2016 Published by

Junior Storm Junior Thunder Junior Lightning

Junior Street Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.009 11.96 11.985 53.30
6092 McKailen Haddock Bothell WA 09 Motive -0.180 11.90 12.527 31.52
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.100 11.90 11.972 52.03
SINGLE
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.013 11.95 12.098 52.38
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.063 11.95 12.021 51.63

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6765 Makenzie Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 0.082 9.30 9.330 70.81
6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational -0.035 9.14 9.251 70.04
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.102 9.05 9.042 75.73
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’04 Creative 0.055 11.99 11.940 54.18
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale -0.089 8.96 8.958 72.37
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.217 10.30 10.274 63.53
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.203 8.96 8.938 71.73
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.092 8.94 8.948 72.54
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.112 8.92 8.956 71.65
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.001 9.05 9.311 67.63
6765 Makenzie Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 0.310 9.31 9.371 70.22
FINALS
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.036 8.94 8.960 72.55
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational -0.009 9.05 9.091 71.53

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.042 8.05 8.071 80.91
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA 07 Creative -0.038 8.09 8.085 78.91
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA ’09 Half Scale 0.073 7.93 7.954 78.58
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.145 7.97 8.010 79.77
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA ’12 Creative 0.067 8.96 9.086 71.55
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale 0.139 7.91 8.014 79.86
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative -0.063 7.98 7.990 80.50
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 8.04
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.025 7.98 8.012 79.17
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel ’08 Half Scale 0.266 7.93 7.909 82.57
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.058 7.96 8.079 79.79
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale -0.059 8.10 8.106 80.06
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Boss -0.004 7.90 7.884 81.24
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Boss 0.020 7.90 7.900 81.77
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA ’09 Half Scale -0.037 7.93 7.932 81.27
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.153 7.97 7.985 80.29
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative -0.046 7.96 7.974 80.64
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.056 8.06 8.120 79.70
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA ’12 Creative -0.062 8.96 9.955 67.95
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.059 8.05 8.096 80.53
SINGLE
ROUND 3
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.164 7.97 8.024 80.46
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.015 8.07 8.119 76.72
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.022 8.10 8.077 79.39
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Boss -0.018 7.91 7.882 81.97
FINALS
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.026 8.06 8.113 75.37
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.043 8.00 8.042 80.33

back to top

 

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.077 12.00 12.529 106.08
G82 Travis Brown Sumner WA 12 ZL1 Camaro 0.641 14.01 13.977 105.85
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.147 12.35 12.298 113.77
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang -0.058 11.75 11.684 114.29
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Bel Air 0.202 10.85 11.243 104.55
M77 David Strickler Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.108 13.20 13.830 98.68
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.069 12.30 12.290 106.19
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.250 13.70 13.370 106.49
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang 0.284 10.84 10.866 123.41
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.423 16.54 16.771 81.28
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.141 13.60 13.575 99.31
F03 Marcie Green Puyallup WA Ford 0.210 14.70 14.478 96.82
M32 James Bower Tacoma WA ’12 Challenger 0.815 12.40 13.552 81.88
G48 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 12.40 0.000
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.042 11.75 11.844 112.78
G94 Mike Aeguello SeaTac WA 81 Camaro 0.142 16.18 15.484 82.36
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.165 13.85 13.938 86.19
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.481 13.30 13.263 104.66
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Scamp 0.363 12.80 12.676 107.60
F11 Randall Garner Gig Harbor 78 Ranchero -0.050 14.90 14.857 92.11
F75 Steve Rigcon Everett WA 39 Ford 0.125 11.95 11.896 109.29
M83 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood WA Dodge -0.024 10.58 10.657 126.53
F22 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.044 14.06 14.452 68.70
M97 Michelle Butterfield Renton WA 16 Challenger 0.784 13.00 13.623 101.46
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.107 12.48 12.521 104.53
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.144 13.35 13.365 101.85
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.092 13.64 13.561 98.36
F96 Martin Milsted Seattle WA 01 Lightning -0.097 10.48 10.541 126.73
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.050 12.06 12.114 101.87
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.188 15.30 15.273 90.47
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.026 10.25 10.267 126.19
M03 Kyl Leftwich Tacoma WA 74 Dodge 0.126 13.48 13.050 77.62
G68 Darryl Borg Arlington WA 68 Nova 0.139 10.60 10.876 122.83
SINGLE
ROUND 2
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.062 12.00 12.105 109.60
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.143 13.50 13.573 94.46
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.070 12.25 12.254 109.82
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang 0.204 10.81 10.820 123.70
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.064 11.79 11.834 112.81
G68 Darryl Borg Arlington WA 68 Nova 0.076 10.69 10.675 117.87
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.079 13.54 13.606 92.73
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.212 12.27 12.266 114.37
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Bel Air 0.106 10.85 10.976 115.39
M32 James Bower Tacoma WA ’12 Challenger 0.163 12.30 12.465 111.88
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.030 13.85 13.926 84.52
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Scamp 0.165 12.50 12.655 107.37
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.000 12.03 12.033 110.16
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang -0.008 12.45 12.545 107.67
F22 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.045 13.97 14.164 82.89
F95 0.308 11.85 11.907 110.41
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.268 10.23 10.222 129.63
SINGLE
ROUND 3
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.107 10.23 10.234 128.01
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.151 12.50 12.077 106.47
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.027 13.54 13.536 98.69
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang -0.044 11.79 11.831 113.09
F22 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.057 13.97 14.006 97.84
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.182 13.82 13.731 98.00
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.052 12.03 12.040 110.16
SINGLE
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.078 12.23 12.238 106.82
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Bel Air 0.079 10.85 10.795 122.62
ROUND 4
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.411 10.23 12.013 83.04
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA -0.013 12.22 12.216 110.37
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.047 12.04 12.036 110.13
SINGLE
F22 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.018 13.97 14.043 98.83
SINGLE
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.021 13.52 13.591 98.29
SINGLE
ROUND 5
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.021 12.04 12.139 110.18
F22 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.159 13.97 13.911 96.96
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.041 13.52 13.535 98.66
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart -0.061 10.23 10.229 129.87
FINALS
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.045 13.53 13.564 96.22
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.019 12.05 12.444 103.02

back to top