Results August 12th – Swift Tool ET, Barcelones Truck Town Super Saturday, K&D Autowerks Juniors, High School

August 18, 2017 Published by

Thunder Lightning      Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo      Super Street      Super Gas      Super Comp      Top Comp

High School      Turbo Thunder

Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.045 8.91 8.995 71.66
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.033 8.97 9.098 70.08
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.172 8.95 9.091 69.47
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.030 9.02 9.133 68.73
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.019 8.92 8.959 71.47
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.161 11.94 12.211 53.14
ROUND 2
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.099 8.92 8.920 71.67
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.097 8.94 8.944 72.37
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.102 9.06 9.081 70.29
SINGLE
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.089 9.07 9.078 69.68
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.009 8.90 8.934 72.54

back to top

Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.044 8.09 8.118 77.94
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational 0.037 8.10 8.141 81.07
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.018 7.92 7.970 74.83
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.062 8.28 8.268 78.22
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa -0.037 7.90 7.870 82.12
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA -0.122 9.10 9.018 71.19
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.047 8.10 8.090 79.69
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.068 8.00 7.969 80.67
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.010 8.00 7.956 82.78
SINGLE
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.088 8.07 8.124 80.72
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale -0.007 8.10 8.084 78.63
ROUND 2
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.004 7.92 8.014 74.18
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.046 7.90 7.877 80.73
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.039 8.09 8.159 77.87
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.079 8.09 8.133 78.12
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.074 7.95 7.999 81.88
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.100 8.08 8.034 78.20
ROUND 3
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.004 7.92 8.014 72.09
SINGLE
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.049 8.10 8.117 79.94
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’07 Creative -0.045 8.01 8.041 81.72
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.053 8.12 8.122 79.91
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.073 7.92 7.924 81.16

back to top

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.048 9.46 9.576 121.74
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.133 11.82 11.944 116.62
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.170 9.97 9.883 137.32
3 Thomas Agar Seattle WA ’08 Brell -0.059 10.95 10.733 130.14
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.053 9.46 9.499 143.83
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.167 9.27 9.247 143.93
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.026 8.97 9.133 136.14
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.050 9.55 9.735 138.90
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.131 8.95 9.270 154.35
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.218 11.70 11.600 105.68
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.026 8.88 9.048 121.33
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley WA 0.056 8.75
ROUND 2
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.074 9.44 9.524 139.86
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R -0.016 9.86 9.872 136.75
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.003 8.88 8.953 150.26
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.069 8.85 8.778 156.32
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.010 9.00 8.998 151.32
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR -0.135 9.47 9.694 128.01
ROUND 3
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.184 8.97 8.979 149.51
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.015 8.88 8.924 146.15
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.154 9.45 9.705 140.40
SINGLE
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.041 9.43 9.546 141.52
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR -0.006 8.96 8.950 150.51

back to top

Sportsman

ALLSTAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.023 13.48 13.573 102.30
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.068 12.12 12.085 106.49
G94 Cruz Arguello SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.390 15.25 15.233 89.75
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang -0.063 13.68 13.752 97.86
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.105 13.10 12.922 107.94
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird -0.010 14.70 14.714 89.68
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.074 12.05 12.021 110.05
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.063 12.00 11.994 112.13
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.031 12.07 12.079 108.49
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.063 12.30 12.282 108.84
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.015 12.07 12.122 104.03
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.095 13.10 13.122 97.26
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.060 14.57 14.907 86.66
88 Lanae Anderson Covington WA ’15 Silverado 0.333 15.59 15.744 83.57
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA 0.038 12.80 12.876 103.36
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.102 12.19 12.235 110.22
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.049 13.24 13.281 94.85
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.052 13.44 13.507 92.32
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.249 15.67 15.756 87.48
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang -0.016 12.79 12.910 102.39
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.058 14.78 15.067 71.16
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.118 13.24 14.043 98.07
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.081 12.49 12.569 98.48
6047 Kim Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.228 12.68 12.700 109.15
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.080 12.56 12.652 97.18
472 Kayla Johnson Lynnwood WA ’97 Eclipse 0.061 14.70 14.837 95.09
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.081 13.71 13.719 95.13
499 Fernando Gonzalez Lynnwood WA ’94 Camaro -0.116 12.34 12.262 111.41
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.099 12.37 12.350 111.99
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.053 14.25 14.166 88.26
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.018 12.60 12.560 105.40
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet -0.004 13.25 13.221 97.67
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.032 13.62 13.611 96.64
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.053 13.11 13.073 101.50
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.023 12.13 12.157 102.16
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.037 12.50 12.536 105.48
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.095 14.88 14.821 88.68
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U -0.047 15.82 15.712 87.85
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA 0.076 12.80 12.843 102.60
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.244 12.35 12.279 112.33
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.052 12.57 12.569 105.37
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.010 12.02 11.986 110.36
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.014 14.62 14.604 92.20
G94 Cruz Arguello SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.008 15.20 15.114 86.98
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.074 12.61 12.611 103.43
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.009 13.59 13.613 101.96
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.079 13.59 13.962 75.42
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.105 12.01 13.859 94.14
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.019 13.24 13.291 103.47
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.075 13.10 13.100 101.28
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.049 12.12 12.089 109.29
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.006 12.12 12.154 105.00
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.065 14.83 14.800 88.24
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.119 12.65 12.674 103.07
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.009 13.30 13.328 103.05
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA 0.071 12.78 12.830 103.59
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.028 12.09 12.113 109.06
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.052 14.61 14.616 91.52
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.049 13.63 13.641 97.12
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.045 12.57 12.630 104.99
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.031 12.08 12.114 108.59
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA -0.026 12.78 12.805 103.95
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.000 14.59 14.651 91.24
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet -0.074 12.65 12.659 104.77
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.055 12.65 12.639 103.22
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.10 12.104 109.26
SINGLE
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.011 14.61 14.657 90.75
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.100 12.61 12.610 103.05
FINALS
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.083 12.10 12.071 109.21
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird -0.043 14.63 14.624 91.41

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.006 9.47 9.471 139.96
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 -0.030 11.10 11.031 121.87
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.011 9.90 9.903 133.59
553 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.202 11.80 11.634 117.02
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.033 10.31 10.381 118.85
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.106 12.30 12.429 105.90
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.003 11.51 11.523 113.78
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.088 11.62 11.611 106.39
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.037 10.71 10.723 116.97
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.144 9.15 9.149 147.70
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.088 10.49 10.484 126.83
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood Wa ’68 Dart -0.494 10.45 10.539 125.05
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.167 10.80 10.669 119.95
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova -0.047 11.33 11.438 115.06
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.034 11.70 11.770 111.92
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.090 9.52 9.574 140.53
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.004 10.50 13.024 80.71
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet -0.093 11.87 11.922 108.75
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA ’66 Bug 0.162 10.99 11.174 117.95
592 Mike Holmes Bellevue WA ’97 Firebird -0.661 10.62 11.520 125.56
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.085 10.95 11.031 121.41
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.015 11.57 11.586 114.51
5559 Jacob Mottman Rochester WA ’67 Firebird 0.021 11.30 11.535 117.04
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.061 11.59 11.797 112.17
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.040 9.93 9.980 133.26
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.052 10.14 10.240 129.98
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.005 11.31 11.319 114.25
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.047 10.20 10.231 129.83
575 Casey O’Connell Lacey WA ’64 Nova 0.140 10.66 10.720 126.20
688 Henry Riddle Spanaway WA ’79 Malibu -0.064 10.15 10.635 126.26
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.125 11.14 11.197 117.78
6995 Shiva Mudalim Vancouver BC ’83 Buick 0.167 11.14 11.130 121.39
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.013 11.42 11.458 114.03
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.135 9.80 9.993 126.22
6421 Jaye Johnson Lake Tapps WA ’60 Apache 0.153 12.30 12.495 103.87
6769 William Burley Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.004 9.12 9.161 147.96
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.035 9.05 9.164 130.48
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 2.178 10.12
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.105 10.14 10.151 130.23
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang -1.167 12.65 15.222 104.74
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.034 12.32 12.350 108.53
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.001 9.72 9.742 124.18
4054 Dave Cartier Portland OR ’69 Roadrunner 0.423 11.90 12.234 103.17
698 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.142 11.62 12.651 106.20
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.053 9.67 9.687 137.27
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.005 13.44 13.500 93.29
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.040 12.52 12.768 83.82
6679 Danialle Woods Kent WA 0.137 10.76 11.522 116.44
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.013 10.01 10.040 127.62
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.067 10.95 10.971 120.28
4010 Mark Wadsworth Orting Wa ’91 Eclispe 0.051 12.20 12.584 100.08
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX -0.035 12.95 13.102 107.50
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.045 10.23 10.245 128.49
6558 Randy Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.059 10.54 10.553 129.72
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.039 12.08 12.123 108.65
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.019 11.48 11.477 114.71
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.057 13.23 17.107 76.90
6064 Ed Mola Renton WA ’91 Olds -0.019 10.27 10.366 124.64
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.029 9.80 9.857 129.82
6727 V? Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.287 10.00 9.826 137.27
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.050 10.37 10.417 124.08
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.078 13.60 13.590 99.85
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.004 11.20 11.240 117.77
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.041 10.50 10.490 121.16
5559 Jacob Mottman Rochester WA ’67 Firebird 0.101 11.30 11.263 118.85
6421 Jaye Johnson Lake Tapps WA ’60 Apache 0.187 12.30 12.470 104.00
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro -0.002 12.35 12.342 108.66
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.076 9.07 9.040 141.73
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA ’66 Bug 0.144 11.15 11.114 117.48
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 11.46 11.496 117.20
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.049 9.94 9.928 135.48
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.032 10.03 10.083 122.30
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.097 11.00 11.069 112.41
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.001 11.25 11.252 117.54
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.017 10.23 10.238 128.69
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.059 11.19 11.224 108.81
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.104 10.32 10.322 127.75
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.065 9.47 9.462 140.34
4010 Mark Wadsworth Orting Wa ’91 Eclispe -0.016 11.40 11.953 111.27
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.064 12.11 12.108 108.68
4054 Dave Cartier Portland OR ’69 Roadrunner 0.125 12.23 12.143 104.44
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.077 11.77 11.723 112.98
575 Casey O’Connell Lacey WA ’64 Nova -0.125 10.72 10.799 113.02
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.031 9.86 9.825 133.86
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.026 10.14 10.169 131.05
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.071 9.69 9.749 128.71
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.189 9.90 9.875 136.34
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.075 12.53 12.609 97.48
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.189 10.50 10.615 124.75
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.036 11.31 11.343 114.63
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.054 10.36 10.400 127.51
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.010 10.74 10.763 119.39
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.076 10.65 10.619 128.53
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.063 13.27 13.298 103.67
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.073 11.48 11.473 112.09
ROUND 3
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.064 10.47 10.531 120.85
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.067 11.48 11.571 112.32
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.212 11.19 11.180 118.55
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.022 11.23 11.261 117.67
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.046 9.47 9.593 120.60
6421 Jaye Johnson Lake Tapps WA ’60 Apache 0.271 12.35 12.365 104.38
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.002 12.49 12.536 105.66
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird -0.027 9.86 10.001 115.77
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.038 11.33 11.442 109.34
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.131 11.71 11.789 104.96
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.004 10.05 10.036 131.72
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.046 12.12 12.097 109.08
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.081 9.04 9.049 147.71
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.078 9.70 9.698 137.78
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.035 10.75 10.722 121.41
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.011 13.31 13.376 103.10
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.022 9.46 9.504 133.03
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.056 10.50 10.540 127.17
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.015 12.51 12.521 100.88
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.014 9.02 9.079 147.37
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.050 10.74 10.751 118.43
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.062 11.14 11.185 116.36
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.057 10.03 10.039 125.97
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.038 11.33 11.411 114.33
ROUND 5
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.002 10.72 10.741 115.14
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.112 9.45 9.454 140.30
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.025 12.47 12.475 105.08
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.072 10.01 10.014 130.29
FINALS
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.004 12.46 12.458 104.63
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Firebird 0.022 10.74 10.725 114.85

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.042 7.71 7.741 172.96
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U -0.026 7.87 7.964 171.38
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard WA ’69 Mustang 0.021 8.60 8.617 156.06
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.040 10.90 10.929 120.61
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.018 10.90 10.929 132.58
4001 David Knudtzun Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.091 11.51 11.453 117.07
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.064 9.74 9.700 138.61
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.023 11.44 11.390 117.96
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.021 9.44 9.473 139.53
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.002 10.90 10.899 127.28
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.044 9.37 9.417 139.04
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.095 10.06 10.055 132.63
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.004 10.52 10.556 124.67
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.47 9.506 136.03
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.033 8.79 9.039 125.04
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’41 Willys 0.029 9.35 10.028 131.42
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.297 8.29 8.356 166.70
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.029 9.49 9.489 138.83
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.066 10.32 10.336 125.95
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.082 9.09 9.135 147.63
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.029 8.90 8.940 162.02
6460 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’68 Camaro 0.077 8.15 8.141 168.98
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.035 10.21 10.232 129.85
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd -0.008 8.90 8.923 155.87
660 Dallas Glenn Mooresville NC ’55 Wagon 0.024 10.90 10.920 127.41
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.047 10.92 10.924 121.49
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.006 8.55 8.595 157.54
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.022 9.83 9.878 133.45
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.012 10.90 11.108 109.64
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.005 8.65 18.579 79.57
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.011 10.85 10.932 130.54
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.018 10.90 10.993 133.10
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.243 8.85 8.855 172.28
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster -0.001 8.90 8.945 166.31
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.527 8.55 11.567 122.56
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II 0.073 7.61 7.599 179.85
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 9.34 9.320 145.93
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart -0.001 10.90 10.877 150.70
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.003 10.90 10.854 130.13
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.017 10.90 10.867 128.07
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.070 8.90 8.905 160.25
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.038 9.30 9.276 144.00
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.018 8.42 8.429 156.39
SINGLE
ROUND 2
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.027 10.90 10.881 132.37
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.160 9.70 9.658 139.67
660 Dallas Glenn Mooresville NC ’55 Wagon 0.022 10.90 11.033 113.44
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.084 8.55 10.499 136.95
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.026 8.90 8.914 160.04
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.039 10.90 10.929 126.10
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.127 8.34 8.407 165.92
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia -0.011 9.48 9.526 138.73
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.017 8.79 8.836 149.00
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.016 10.55 10.613 124.20
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.023 7.73 7.732 172.23
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.022 8.58 8.590 158.15
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.012 8.42 8.453 154.47
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.896 157.87
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.030 10.89 10.918 132.96
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.030 9.37 9.417 140.93
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.076 9.32 9.333 145.89
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.24 10.239 129.07
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard WA ’69 Mustang 0.016 8.61 8.687 137.86
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.090 8.83 8.845 172.87
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.033 10.90 10.911 133.65
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.051 10.32 10.315 127.97
ROUND 3
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.012 10.90 10.905 131.63
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.049 8.80 8.815 152.21
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.040 7.73 7.742 172.52
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard WA ’69 Mustang 0.007 8.60 8.683 142.00
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.033 9.62 9.627 135.16
660 Dallas Glenn Mooresville NC ’55 Wagon 0.010 10.90 10.930 127.50
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.007 8.90 8.900 162.22
SINGLE
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.034 9.33 9.338 145.45
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.013 8.44 8.493 155.36
ROUND 4
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.008 8.90 8.917 161.98
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.015 7.73 7.759 170.51
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 3.209 10.90 19.428 69.79
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 10.88
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.016 9.62 9.638 134.59
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 9.32 9.341 145.08
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.018 10.88 10.875 131.79
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.000 10.90 10.881 130.54
ROUND 5
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.033 8.90 8.882 162.78
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.041 9.62 9.584 135.80
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 1.670 10.80
SINGLE
FINALS
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.033 8.90 8.925 161.98
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.013 10.85 10.839 138.36

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

BOYCE/STORM STOCK SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA 0.059 14.83 14.863 83.68
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.198 13.87 13.774 93.17
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth 0.085 10.96 10.957 120.39
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.043 9.60 9.571 131.01
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.008 10.74 10.781 112.37
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.066 12.63 12.627 103.63
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.002 9.85 9.937 118.13
1926 Mike Moyer Shelton WA ’79 Pontiac 0.095 11.78 11.787 111.84
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.039 13.25 13.244 97.19
SINGLE
ROUND 2
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.046 13.25 13.265 93.14
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth 0.077 10.96 10.958 119.20
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA 0.009 14.79 14.790 86.64
2 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.018 10.74 10.741 118.43
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.040 9.86 9.971 133.33
SINGLE
ROUND 3
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.058 9.90 9.944 119.42
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.072 13.23 13.224 97.52
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA -0.063 10.79 14.723 89.23
SINGLE
FINALS
5820 Scott Burton Golden CO ’91 Firebird 0.049 9.85 9.914 119.37
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA 0.079 14.72 14.758 85.20

back to top

Super Street

LEGENDS ROOFING SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.018 10.90 10.899 128.14
660 Dallas Glenn Mooresville NC ’55 Wagon -0.005 10.90 10.913 130.80
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.017 10.90 10.952 141.25
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datson 0.045 10.90 10.945 133.09
657G Gary Ermish 0.102 10.90 10.910 133.01
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.006 10.90 10.916 133.26
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.028 10.90 10.992 119.05
6186 Larry Emil Sea Tac WA ’64 Malibuy 0.088 10.90 10.960 121.08
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA 0.024 10.90 10.938 135.67
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.066 10.90 10.966 134.24
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Covette 0.013 10.90 10.928 150.11
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Nova 0.011 10.90 10.967 123.77
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.124 10.90 11.270 123.32
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Ford -0.127 10.90 11.166 127.51
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.011 10.90 10.907 137.19
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.007 10.90 10.883 147.17
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 10.90
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.095 10.90 10.915 129.27
ROUND 2
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova -0.003 10.90 10.877 143.95
SINGLE
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA 0.011 10.90 10.948 130.64
657G Gary Ermish 0.047 10.90 10.915 132.44
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.015 10.90 10.931 115.77
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.90 10.874 127.20
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.022 10.90 10.888 149.68
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Covette -0.002 10.90 10.928 150.16
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.921 127.49
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 10.90
ROUND 3
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA 2.081 10.90
SINGLE
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.039 10.90 10.916 148.84
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.005 10.90 10.859 126.20
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.036 10.90 10.932 133.95
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.036 10.90 10.892 124.57
ROUND 4
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA 0.022 10.90 10.883 132.14
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.034 10.90 10.868 137.69
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 4.733 10.90
SINGLE
FINALS
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA 0.012 10.90 10.978 122.07
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.005 10.90 11.804 99.02

back to top

Super Gas

PUGET SOUND PETROLEUM SUPER GAS
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6164 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 9.90 9.866 158.71
SINGLE

back to top

Super Comp

TURBO TECHNOLOGY SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.038 8.90 8.923 171.05
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.024 8.90 8.889 166.70
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.000 8.90 8.925 167.76
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.023 8.90 8.961 177.18
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.018 8.90 8.940 176.56
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 UC 0.021 8.90 8.892 162.39
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.000 8.90 8.909 171.73
608 Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’95 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.881 164.17
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.028 8.90 8.948 157.48
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.065 8.90 8.933 156.05
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.129 8.90 8.907 160.25
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 8.90
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.029 8.90 8.885 163.33
SINGLE
ROUND 2
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.024 8.90 8.913 162.18
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.024 8.90 8.896 171.58
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.002 8.90 8.920 159.66
SINGLE
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.013 8.90 8.943 169.59
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.021 8.90 8.941 170.28
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.006 8.90 8.919 162.80
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker -0.260 8.90 13.029 94.41
ROUND 3
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.027 8.90 8.891 170.34
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.029 8.90 8.875 159.89
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.007 8.90 8.881 161.98
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.009 8.90 8.865 170.02
FINALS
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.864 163.43
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover -0.006 8.90 8.891 164.59

back to top

Top Comp

HAUTER RACING TOP COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Tory Lea Enunclaw WA ’03 Mullis 0.005 7.48 7.516 170.11
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.062 7.09 7.108 189.68
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.016 7.37 7.397 177.67
6217 Wes Garvin Kennewick WA ’32 Bantam 0.016 6.48 6.514 205.66
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang 0.034 7.52 7.566 182.35
6156 Zach Stringer Spanaway WA ’08 Warrior 0.058 7.31 7.345 180.19
ROUND 2
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 5.113 7.37 15.843
SINGLE
6102 Tory Lea Enunclaw WA ’03 Mullis 0.027 7.48 7.480 176.17
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang -0.016 7.56 7.824 142.51
FINALS
6102 Tory Lea Enunclaw WA ’03 Mullis 0.024 7.47 7.729 135.58
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.028 7.35 8.549 101.26

back to top

High School

HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.124 13.41 13.465 99.53
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger -0.220 15.90 15.922 86.76
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.062 13.00 13.215 103.51
SINGLE
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.132 16.99 17.186 74.38
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger -0.055 15.90 16.148 85.50
ROUND 2
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang -0.108 13.47 13.478 99.52
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.131 13.23 13.182 94.93
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.006 17.11 17.108 80.56
SINGLE
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.004 17.14 17.147 69.01
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.111 13.46 13.537 99.52

back to top

Turbo Thunder

TURBO THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
254 Robert Hainline Kent WA ’84 Buick 0.017 13.00 13.431 99.63
209 Joseph Hunt Portland OR -0.154 12.10 12.306 108.75
252 Craig Martin ’87 Grand Nat 0.141 12.35 12.554 109.88
253 Dan Miller Everett WA ’87 Buick -0.117 12.74 12.866 103.49
210 Tyler Meih Bothell WA ’87 Regal 0.123 12.10 12.547 106.24
256 Kurt Russell Kirkland WA ’87 GN 0.771 11.95 12.703 109.58
206 Daniel Huffman Lake Stevens WA ’87 Buick 0.163 11.80 13.125 91.45
G99 Swaun McCracken Surrey BC ’86 Regal 0.209 13.48 14.786 100.73
650R Rob Starima Surrey BC 0.159 11.87 12.347 104.89
251 Ted Ng Renton WA ’87 Regal 0.547 13.34 13.630 105.74
6995 Shiva Mudaliar Vancouver BC ’87 Buick 0.109 10.94 11.317 110.39
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal -0.076 11.51 10.792 127.82
ROUND 2
650R Rob Starima Surrey BC 0.095 11.87 11.656 112.38
206 Daniel Huffman Lake Stevens WA ’87 Buick -0.007 11.80 11.794 115.09
252 Craig Martin ’87 Grand Nat 0.137 12.90 12.992 98.50
210 Tyler Meih Bothell WA ’87 Regal 0.172 12.10 12.433 107.93
254 Robert Hainline Kent WA ’84 Buick 0.080 13.00 12.894 102.52
6995 Shiva Mudaliar Vancouver BC ’87 Buick -0.001 10.96 11.201 121.85
ROUND 3
254 Robert Hainline Kent WA ’84 Buick 0.044 13.00 13.249 100.58
252 Craig Martin ’87 Grand Nat 0.153 12.43 12.612 109.72
650R Rob Starima Surrey BC 0.096 11.59 12.213 114.62
SINGLE
FINALS
254 Robert Hainline Kent WA ’84 Buick 0.067 13.00 13.020 101.74
650R Rob Starima Surrey BC 0.030 12.21 12.049 100.69
TURBO OPEN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC ’16 Hellcat 0.335 12.04 12.067 115.31
G44 Sheana Rizzo Everett WA ’06 Cobalt -0.090 14.70 16.012 90.15
6740 Matthew Kaiser Spanaway WA ’89 0.227 8.50 8.890 171.97
6680 Shawn Miles Boise ID ’09 CTSV 0.412 11.50 15.875 84.34
258 Chris Brummit 0.571 7.40 10.487 135.62
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA 0.445 7.14 7.090 195.14
ROUND 2
258 Chris Brummit 5.852 10.20 11.029 135.82
SINGLE
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC ’16 Hellcat 0.406 12.04 12.080 115.35
6740 Matthew Kaiser Spanaway WA ’89 12.04
FINALS
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC ’16 Hellcat 0.213 12.06 12.230 96.80
258 Chris Brummit 0.586 10.20 11.244 121.20

back to top