Results July 14th – Swift Tool ET #10, Cornwell Tools High School #5

July 15, 2018 Published by

Motorcycle       Sportsman       Pro       Super Pro

High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
27 Charles Hunter SeaTac WA 0.315 11.50 11.975 109.61
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.524 10.20 10.192 123.63
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.104 9.47 9.779 114.61
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.098 11.10 11.927 125.73
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.074 10.17 10.332 121.61
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.218 9.68 9.875 143.52
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.083 9.48 9.535 130.54
24 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX14R 0.161 10.25 10.555 140.01
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.000 9.98 10.007 134.51
6911 Matt Atkinson Spokane WA ’13 Kawasaki 0.039 9.49 9.522 156.66
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.054 8.99 9.071 135.66
13 SKippy Hotteissl Spokane WA 0.175 8.49 8.613 163.87
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.107 8.90 8.912 139.54
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA 0.154 9.26 9.378 143.87
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.106 8.97 9.087 149.51
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R -0.023 9.49 9.503 143.05
ROUND 2
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.229 9.98 9.977 134.60
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.016 9.47 9.493 142.60
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.072 9.48 9.618 118.48
27 Charles Hunter SeaTac WA 0.294 11.50 11.630 112.92
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.151 10.19 10.353 113.30
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.098 8.99 10.656 106.26
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.024 8.85 8.924 149.15
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR -0.011 9.01 9.046 149.93
ROUND 3
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.006 8.90 8.941 138.66
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.046 9.95 10.010 134.07
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.050 9.48 9.556 129.82
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.121 10.19 10.247 128.55
FINALS
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.001 8.88 8.902 148.80
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.024 9.48 9.528 127.96

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.003 13.63 13.620 101.90
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV -0.107 12.35 14.364 76.51
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.087 13.15 13.104 112.74
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.060 16.20 16.125 85.34
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.025 12.10 12.075 110.26
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C-10 -0.038 13.98 14.050 90.50
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.138 13.02 13.108 91.48
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.082 17.95 18.164 73.33
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.091 12.32 12.385 108.74
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.032 13.15 13.106 101.37
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.008 12.62 12.749 111.62
2037 Margaret Tenino WA ’89 Chevy -0.109 17.10 16.416 70.18
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.054 12.17 12.239 93.86
28 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.130 13.76 13.912 99.68
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’65 Comet 0.126 13.33 13.375 101.24
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro -0.075 12.00 12.010 113.19
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.027 12.10 12.126 103.45
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.025 12.52 12.572 105.24
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.040 12.68 12.543 111.56
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.016 14.07 14.070 94.41
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.063 13.59 13.593 93.50
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.116 12.94 12.957 98.59
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.065 12.06 12.059 110.35
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring -0.048 15.55 15.586 88.07
350 Curt Moore Puyallup WA ’08 Mustang 0.034 14.11 14.774 73.33
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.113 17.50 18.748 64.22
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.064 12.65 12.671 100.58
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.087 12.11 12.160 109.21
478 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.099 13.26 13.298 96.04
487 Doug Riedner Seattle WA 0.282 12.57 12.548 112.07
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.066 15.72 15.838 85.92
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.084 15.08 15.211 89.98
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.075 12.45 12.479 107.84
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.162 12.33 12.318 109.32
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am -0.039 12.43 12.428 111.82
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.063 13.60 13.581 102.00
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.059 12.06 12.040 109.52
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.100 12.65 12.658 103.25
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.084 12.98 13.025 103.69
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.048 12.41 12.401 109.89
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.111 12.07 12.032 109.95
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.021 13.54 13.973 80.80
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’65 Comet 0.117 13.35 14.351 72.40
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.041 12.05 12.082 104.93
478 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.035 13.22 13.204 100.01
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.046 15.80 15.811 88.25
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.077 12.06 12.049 108.87
350 Curt Moore Puyallup WA ’08 Mustang 0.012 14.02 14.502 92.39
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.280 12.97 13.530 107.78
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT -0.359 12.52 12.645 111.67
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.093 12.34 12.389 108.57
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.012 13.57 13.656 99.16
350 Curt Moore Puyallup WA ’08 Mustang -0.027 14.02 13.997 94.97
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle -0.039 12.55 12.728 106.23
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.018 12.04 12.124 98.46
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.034 15.79 15.862 87.68
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.984 12.47
SINGLE
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.006 13.59 13.618 94.51
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT -0.124 12.52 12.699 111.30
ROUND 4
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.028 13.58 13.531 100.01
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro -0.003 12.37 12.365 109.00
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.052 12.00 12.049 108.06
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.073 12.36 12.410 105.68
350 Curt Moore Puyallup WA ’08 Mustang 0.131 13.99 13.824 101.54
SINGLE
ROUND 5
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.035 12.00 12.002 110.08
350 Curt Moore Puyallup WA ’08 Mustang -0.017 13.85 13.933 101.71
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 2.456 13.52
SINGLE
FINALS
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.057 12.00 12.102 98.45
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.032 13.52 13.667 98.71

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.103 10.02 9.953 133.05
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.048 12.19 12.274 109.91
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.039 11.37 11.441 115.87
37 Doug Wright Yelm WA ’64 Nova 0.123 11.15 11.124 115.14
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.034 10.11 10.224 111.66
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.050 10.10 10.059 132.83
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.083 9.48 9.477 142.01
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.029 11.54 11.528 114.15
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.108 10.34 10.317 129.24
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.014 11.54 11.599 113.59
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.092 11.98 11.980 108.47
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.076 10.17 10.403 130.58
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang -0.010 10.27 10.264 132.67
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.189 13.99 15.812 90.59
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA ’68 Dart 0.134 11.05 11.462 100.94
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.217 9.90 11.061 129.73
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.007 10.14 10.123 131.54
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.018 10.96 10.955 121.23
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.096 11.99 12.319 109.04
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.122 10.90 11.017 121.55
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.023 10.78 10.788 117.18
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.069 12.00 12.009 112.98
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.009 9.22 9.310 132.41
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.130 11.50 11.572 114.72
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.121 12.06 12.079 109.07
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.093 10.36 10.411 121.02
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.050 12.88 12.895 98.93
873 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.080 11.75 11.704 115.42
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.055 10.97 10.984 122.42
T693 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang -0.023 10.44 10.528 127.88
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.053 9.08 9.179 131.42
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.056 11.44 11.855 116.19
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.020 9.08 9.094 146.21
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon -0.052 13.00 13.020 103.63
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.022 9.70 9.729 135.82
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.047 12.16 12.076 108.38
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.024 10.39 10.426 123.16
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.022 10.64 10.706 122.73
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.028 13.62 13.615 101.79
863 John Denzler Auburn WA ’78 Chev -0.151 9.43 9.545 125.41
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.036 12.36 12.311 108.95
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 -0.004 12.21 12.181 108.82
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.039 12.16 12.114 107.50
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’06 GTO 0.235 12.60 12.360 115.13
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.106 9.99 10.049 125.83
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.031 10.79 10.739 122.36
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova 0.037 11.21 11.236 118.56
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro -0.076 10.12 10.064 135.44
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.010 12.04 12.066 110.24
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon -0.001 12.52 12.527 105.68
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.081 12.08 12.116 104.15
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.016 12.44 12.416 109.23
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.008 12.59 12.792 100.69
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.114 10.12 10.321 129.73
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.047 9.94 10.165 105.00
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.223 13.99 15.671 90.31
ROUND 2
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.031 11.40 11.450 111.02
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA ’68 Dart 0.108 11.05 11.021 120.00
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.077 9.08 9.090 148.22
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.093 9.24 9.275 142.13
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.079 10.76 10.792 121.45
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.128 11.96 11.958 108.84
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.053 9.70 9.703 136.50
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.234 9.46 9.440 142.49
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.015 12.87 12.891 99.58
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle -0.023 12.60 12.512 106.87
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.035 10.11 10.164 114.35
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.057 9.99 10.001 131.43
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.027 10.12 10.144 129.79
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.035 9.91 9.908 130.91
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.040 13.60 13.604 98.98
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.017 9.90 9.954 134.47
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.152 10.30 10.304 129.43
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.026 12.33 12.507 102.27
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.018 10.97 10.968 121.14
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.020 12.03 11.997 110.77
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.014 9.08 9.104 137.11
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.079 12.07 12.046 107.41
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova 0.070 11.21 11.215 116.19
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.098 12.04 12.038 109.60
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.042 12.07 12.136 109.21
SINGLE
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.128 12.15 12.332 108.80
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 12.15
ROUND 3
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.019 9.68 9.730 136.02
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.037 11.39 11.424 105.09
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.097 12.12 12.128 109.17
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.008 10.76 10.859 111.29
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.041 10.07 10.074 122.71
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.084 9.07 9.103 148.22
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.031 10.30 10.320 128.25
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.018 10.90 10.945 122.87
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.082 9.05 9.068 143.75
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova 0.061 11.20 11.186 118.38
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.166 12.87 13.020 93.56
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.078 13.59 14.233 95.67
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.026 10.04 10.125 126.12
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.060 12.29 12.342 108.54
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.062 9.05 9.069 143.22
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.009 12.87 12.853 96.94
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.014 10.06 10.081 130.14
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.046 9.68 9.723 136.26
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.044 10.00 10.145 117.07
SINGLE
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.023 12.11 12.121 109.26
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 12.11
ROUND 5
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.026 9.05 9.063 142.39
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.070 12.11 12.083 108.87
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.019 10.07 10.112 131.70
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.057 10.08 10.097 128.96
FINALS
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.080 9.05 9.036 146.93
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.003 10.04 10.023 132.02

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.036 8.71 8.742 151.07
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.044 7.72 7.709 170.64
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.038 9.95 9.954 129.54
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 0.007 10.22 10.211 112.99
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.007 10.97 11.012 119.15
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.025 10.85 10.877 122.17
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.010 10.95 10.975 132.10
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.249 9.06 9.092 170.86
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.060 8.90 8.927 148.38
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird 0.283 8.84 8.893 152.87
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.038 7.40 7.436 160.88
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.072 8.83 9.124 121.30
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.043 11.10 11.108 118.95
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.013 10.02 10.065 131.93
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.042 8.09 8.131 163.06
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative -0.016 8.90 8.918 151.80
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.023 8.90 8.888 180.81
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.026 8.90 8.873 173.38
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.045 10.90 10.922 131.18
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.047 10.10 10.123 128.29
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 10.05 10.071 132.48
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.014 8.94 8.913 150.65
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.023 9.77 9.736 137.19
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.058 10.26 10.213 132.49
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.109 7.95 11.402 78.39
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT -0.063 8.90 8.926 174.59
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.08 9.092 143.28
6516 Bret Renschler Auburn WA 0.101 8.45 8.436 156.19
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 9.09 9.125 148.05
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.008 10.12 10.163 130.59
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 10.79 10.784 137.58
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.009 9.89 9.932 134.06
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.045 10.11 10.269 108.91
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 8.097 10.90 34.641 37.33
ROUND 2
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 10.06 10.109 124.12
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.071 11.01 11.113 119.05
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 10.77 10.785 129.22
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.067 9.71 9.823 139.70
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.166 8.71 8.719 156.03
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis -0.014 8.90 8.968 155.19
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.004 9.90 9.958 132.67
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle -0.034 7.95 7.908 171.84
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.085 9.11 9.087 150.15
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.015 10.90 10.808 127.41
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.060 7.36 7.407 164.33
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.032 10.95 11.394 95.69
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.006 8.11 8.188 162.70
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.027 9.07 9.064 145.69
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.020 10.95 10.917 122.93
SINGLE
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.049 10.12 10.099 123.36
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.015 8.90 8.875 178.24
ROUND 3
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.020 10.76 10.804 137.08
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.011 8.15 8.205 155.54
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.015 8.71 8.681 156.39
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.009 10.04 10.078 132.82
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.008 9.91 9.824 132.88
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.007 9.07 9.082 150.30
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.072 7.34 7.356 184.25
SINGLE
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.043 10.93 10.894 123.23
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 10.93
ROUND 4
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.35 7.352 184.47
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.001 9.80 9.819 132.99
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.047 8.69 8.727 153.60
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.005 10.88 10.963 112.56
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro -0.072 10.70 10.782 137.93
SINGLE
ROUND 5
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 2.219 8.70 8.740 156.46
SINGLE
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.028 7.35 12.595 40.54
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.77 10.769 134.55
FINALS
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.013 7.34 7.351 178.24
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.028 8.73 8.707 156.75

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
74 Leland Good Enumclaw WA ’83 Mustang 0.242 11.70 11.863 116.17
SINGLE

back to top