Results July 15th – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

July 16, 2016 Published by

Junior Storm      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Junior Street      Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

JR STORM
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
635 Mia Hentges Olympia WA 05 Motivational 0.074 12.10 12.171 51.79
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.220 11.90 11.977 52.25
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.201 11.90 11.936 52.44
SINGLE
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.265 11.98 12.021 52.68
635 Mia Hentges Olympia WA 05 Motivational -0.053 12.08 12.241 52.28

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.035 8.94 8.978 75.97
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.110 12.06 12.071 54.28
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.126 8.90 9.016 72.12
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.027 10.10 10.184 63.70
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.004 8.97 9.009 72.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.036 8.97 8.975 72.33
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.065 9.00 9.031 72.34
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.027 8.96 8.973 76.10
SINGLE
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.121 8.96 9.071 70.57
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.013 8.95 9.209 69.72

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.170 8.95 9.026 72.44
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative 0.087 7.98 7.964 79.25
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.092 8.05 8.072 78.99
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.096 8.16 8.150 78.75
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.026 8.00 8.021 79.71
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.071 8.08 8.091 80.75
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.105 8.10 8.130 79.63
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.162 8.03 8.042 80.37
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.199 7.91 8.024 72.38
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.090 8.05
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.031 7.91 8.007 80.55
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.057 8.98 9.014 72.55
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale 0.059 7.90 7.874 80.65
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.133 7.96 7.973 82.25
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss -0.085 7.90 7.971 81.34
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.074 8.06 8.096 74.26
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.113 8.13 8.162 79.73
ROUND 3
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.014 8.05 8.173 68.12
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.098 8.98 9.067 72.71
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.013 7.96 7.965 82.14
SINGLE
FINALS
6764 Ryan Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 08 Mike Boss 0.031 8.06 8.120 74.59
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.040 7.95 8.041 79.25

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

JUNIOR STREET
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6064 John Hawes Sedro Wooley WA 04 Yukon 0.286 11.90 11.797 62.27
SINGLE

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F87 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.037 13.08 13.115 510.20
G04 Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.031 12.80 12.866 98.69
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.164 16.45 16.534 82.50
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Scamp -0.105 12.50 12.478 28.91
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.067 12.15 12.164 111.40
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.022 11.72 11.784 52.15
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.564 13.30 13.352 99.78
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.466 14.52 14.778 26.92
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.109 13.80 13.948 101.58
F04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln MKZ 0.416 15.60 15.662 121.15
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.130 13.05 13.143 217.31
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.425 12.10 12.394 115.71
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.128 15.10 15.270 91.13
F12 Brent Eggebraaten Bothell WA 0.268 12.58 14.455 33.37
G01 Don Barry Monroe WA 68 Camaro 0.052 18.46 18.572 71.88
M77 David Strickler Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.224 12.80 13.030 21.34
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang -0.005 11.71 11.735 55.35
G84 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird -0.067 15.06 15.159 90.25
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.063 13.59 13.712 96.19
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.163 12.21 12.280 33.13
G99 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.021 12.29 12.309 113.14
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang 0.073 10.79 10.831 21.48
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.028 13.30 13.237 343.33
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Bel Air -0.101 10.87 10.894 124.34
G09 Fred Ficarra Seabeck WA 69 Camaro 0.049 10.83 10.972 124.03
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.104 13.83 13.951 53.28
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.051 11.96 11.984 42.35
SINGLE
ROUND 2
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.025 13.05 13.022 21.42
G01 Don Barry Monroe WA 68 Camaro 0.030 18.46 18.353 74.65
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.140 11.95 11.982 42.43
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.040 12.15 12.293 109.82
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.071 11.71 11.724 56.08
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.005 13.80 14.018 101.23
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.051 16.48 16.502 82.41
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT -0.086 13.20 13.119 506.49
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.441 13.20 13.258 297.16
G99 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.149 12.27 12.662 98.69
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.133 15.10 15.107 92.56
F87 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.210 13.02 13.143 216.21
G09 Fred Ficarra Seabeck WA 69 Camaro 0.039 10.95 11.015 124.09
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.011 13.64 13.619 87.85
ROUND 3
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.117 15.05 15.414 81.26
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.452 16.45 16.533 81.86
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.090 11.69 11.800 106.29
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.504 13.22 13.292 106.82
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.048 11.94 12.001 103.68
G09 Fred Ficarra Seabeck WA 69 Camaro 0.107 10.95 10.902 122.99
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.153 13.00 12.991 106.80
SINGLE
ROUND 4
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.061 11.69 11.794 51.57
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.210 15.00 15.145 92.70
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.085 11.96 12.026 40.73
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.130 12.97 13.018 107.65
FINALS
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.104 11.69 11.804 108.48
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.033 11.97 12.315 110.30

back to top