Results July 16th – Swift Tool ET #10, Air Force Reserve High School #4, NW Diesel Nationals

July 17, 2016 Published by

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Big Rig      Diesel      Box Gambler      No Box Gambler

High School

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.185 9.52 9.480 145.09
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.033 9.68 9.579 134.03
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.200 9.10 9.132 143.37
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.106 10.34 10.499 121.18
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.007 9.24 9.345 124.17
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.159 9.80 9.819 139.39
616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA 03 Suzuki 750 0.008 10.51 10.548 114.27
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.165 9.18 9.113 137.95
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.049 9.30 9.548 112.05
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.092 11.69 12.089 118.91
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.047 8.66 8.756 140.39
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.037 9.40 9.542 140.55
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.048 9.80 9.808 136.86
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.043 8.92 8.910 142.66
ROUND 2
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.023 9.30 9.465 130.69
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.015 9.10 9.306 144.43
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R -0.025 9.24 15.987 133.28
616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA 03 Suzuki 750 -0.020 10.51 10.599 127.68
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.227 8.66 8.894 137.37
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 2.084 9.45 39.357
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.029 9.80 9.917 134.86
SINGLE
ROUND 3
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.068 9.33 9.321 142.64
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.073 8.66 8.629 141.28
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.221 9.27 9.226 146.93
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa -0.004 9.85 9.884 135.18
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.110 9.31 9.424 122.34
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.215 9.22 9.311 147.42

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
393 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.007 12.34 12.349 112.28
2324 Raymond Hrdima Kingston WA ’96 Mitsubishi 0.258 17.60 17.118 79.90
313 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.130 12.07 12.135 101.81
H677 Hannah Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.542 13.67 14.471 106.98
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.083 12.76 12.837 100.21
389 Bill Hawes Sedro Wooley WA ’04 Yukon 0.156 16.98 16.892 82.07
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.055 12.13 12.164 110.37
631P Eric Brittain Sedro Wooley WA 76 Datsun 280Z 0.148 12.08 12.061 112.07
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.114 12.03 12.152 100.58
304 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA 93 Sierra 0.207 16.85 16.946 78.02
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.119 12.00 12.157 91.04
665 Jennifer Benda Oak Harbor WA ’10 F150 0.318 16.40 16.515 84.29
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.102 13.58 13.786 86.35
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette 0.095 13.78 14.126 97.85
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.094 13.87 13.729 99.92
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam ’87 Camaro -0.069 12.37 12.460 110.47
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy 0.150 13.20 13.300 99.64
672 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’14 Silverado 0.214 15.85 15.916 89.74
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.083 12.08 12.118 94.06
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO 0.077 12.90 13.017 104.18
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.005 14.05 14.095 100.71
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird -0.020 15.10 15.081 89.91
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.049 12.26 12.576 97.40
R672 0.230 13.21 13.423 109.23
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.201 12.28 12.792 92.74
SINGLE
ROUND 2
393 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.077 12.34 12.375 112.36
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.066 13.61 13.726 96.14
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.051 13.80 13.907 81.63
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.146 12.31 12.896 89.74
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.045 12.10 12.318 101.09
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.117 12.22 12.380 108.04
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 -0.006 12.08 12.935 89.39
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy -0.186 13.20 13.299 100.81
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.063 12.85 12.883 94.36
313 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.117 12.10 12.170 108.68
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.094 12.17 12.198 109.91
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.128 12.00 12.055 99.49
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.031 14.09 14.027 101.01
SINGLE
ROUND 3
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.001 14.03 14.116 99.66
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.006 12.83 12.879 99.38
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.19 12.180 109.64
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang -0.014 13.80 13.886 94.79
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.068 12.09 12.107 108.54
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.115 12.09 12.046 106.39
393 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.058 12.34 12.384 112.63
SINGLE
ROUND 4
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.045 12.19 12.192 107.67
393 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT 0.024 12.37 12.436 111.77
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.000 12.10 12.057 109.40
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.108 14.09 14.161 99.92
FINALS
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.000 12.17 12.148 108.07
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.101 12.05 11.978 110.20

back to top

Pro

PRO VAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.079 11.31 11.379 109.90
181 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA ’84 S10 0.210 10.57 10.646 121.58
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 11.35 11.396 116.12
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.007 10.17 10.243 122.03
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED 0.011 10.18 10.213 129.32
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.034 10.43 10.425 127.13
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster 0.081 11.80 11.811 108.92
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’68 Cougar 0.156 11.33 11.348 116.54
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.025 10.73 10.710 125.34
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang -0.018 11.53 11.598 115.54
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.012 10.57 10.604 126.28
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.032 10.23 10.255 128.52
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.007 11.20 11.185 118.94
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang -0.002 10.10 10.145 132.43
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.103 11.19 11.273 117.38
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.170 10.56 10.586 125.80
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.108 9.22 9.463 133.62
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.040 11.88 11.961 110.72
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner 72 Cuda 0.049 9.91 9.966 130.63
678R Rick Lundell Bothell 78 Malibu 0.070 10.06 10.122 131.48
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.270 10.12 10.165 131.32
4003 Brian Lawrence Kent WA 65 Nova II 0.034 10.28 10.266 127.08
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 0.039 10.53 10.533 124.57
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart -0.003 10.46 10.422 129.07
4049 Bob Graham Eatonville WA ’69 Chevelle -0.014 11.39 11.444 118.11
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang -0.039 11.88 12.002 114.67
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.060 10.09 10.207 130.49
9054 Randy Murdoch Tacoma WA ’71 Demon 0.115 10.83 10.814 122.97
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang 0.034 11.31 11.332 115.16
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant 0.061 10.09 10.091 131.16
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.052 11.56 11.584 114.82
194 John Murdock Puyallup WA ’67 Dart -0.011 11.73 11.741 114.28
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.153 11.88 11.925 102.43
6769 William Bailey Roy WA 67 Mustang 0.220 9.21 9.218 148.17
9053 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.026 10.74 11.378 115.79
6955 Martin Lambert Everett ’75 Monza -0.047 12.50 12.481 109.66
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.052 9.55 9.631 130.00
4011 Bernie West Renton 0.152 10.30 10.336 128.70
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.042 12.17 12.207 100.52
4031 Greg Walls Kent WA 72 Nova 0.053 10.44 10.511 127.85
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.044 10.14 10.170 131.22
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA 65 Nova -0.042 10.53 10.477 126.48
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.019 9.05 9.075 146.97
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.048 10.10 10.149 131.86
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.065 10.05 10.065 130.72
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.051 11.02 10.967 121.72
ROUND 2
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.005 10.71 10.771 117.75
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.060 11.31 11.336 113.27
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner 72 Cuda 0.059 9.92 10.010 133.88
4049 Bob Graham Eatonville WA ’69 Chevelle -0.030 11.40 11.407 117.01
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.065 9.55 9.633 133.96
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.107 10.60 10.646 125.62
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.003 11.38 11.426 111.47
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.058 10.05 10.221 130.10
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.250 11.25 11.292 117.29
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang -0.001 11.33 11.387 114.50
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.040 11.88 12.398 85.14
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.024 12.17 9.986
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster 0.011 11.80 11.919 101.65
9053 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.000 10.75 11.365 115.25
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.019 9.06 9.150 146.64
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.009 10.09 10.199 129.77
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.084 9.20 18.040 64.35
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA -0.048 10.53 10.566 123.95
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.061 11.59 11.611 113.45
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED -0.039 10.22 10.204 129.11
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.009 10.17 10.237 127.20
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.072 10.14 10.157 129.90
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.051 11.19 11.268 117.75
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird -0.058 11.27 11.224 118.32
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster -0.017 11.78 11.742 112.61
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 11.38 11.388 115.44
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.066 10.17 10.171 130.62
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.088 9.09 9.136 147.36
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.010 11.92 11.849 105.40
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.051 11.27 11.287 111.09
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.103 11.62 11.609 112.03
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.061 10.71 10.716 125.32
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner 72 Cuda -0.098 10.00 10.044 134.00
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.060 9.57 9.705 121.88
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.051 9.20 9.602 143.31
ROUND 4
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.002 9.09 9.096 147.09
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.017 11.22 11.248 115.31
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.015 11.23 11.212 118.02
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.018 11.38 11.343 116.49
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.061 9.59 9.552 136.83
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.037 10.71 10.669 125.82
ROUND 5
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.004 9.55 9.589 135.39
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.027 9.08 9.171 147.36
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart -0.060 11.21 11.242 117.98
SINGLE
FINALS
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.030 9.57 9.604 129.27
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.086 11.21 11.222 118.02

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.011 8.49 8.530 156.99
699R Rick Jackson Kent WA ’79 Pinto -0.014 10.47 10.506 128.24
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.092 8.81 8.818 150.25
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro 0.031 9.62 9.601 140.53
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.016 10.90 10.910 124.04
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.032 9.35 9.356 141.27
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.033 10.30 10.331 128.51
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.028 8.90 8.959 163.81
6101 William Vest Elma WA 79 Malibu 0.029 9.62 9.599 138.07
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.032 10.22 10.248 129.47
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.006 10.34 10.333 123.75
600E David Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.014 7.45 7.412 180.74
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.001 8.88 8.904 179.16
713 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’75 Monza 0.034 10.90 10.895 135.76
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensberg 98 Mullis 0.000 7.98 7.953 168.14
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova -0.001 9.76 9.754 137.57
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.024 10.74 10.758 130.38
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.034 7.89 7.884 165.80
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.019 10.01 10.020 131.11
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.015 10.88 10.924 133.59
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.014 9.37 9.514 128.11
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’41 Willys Coupe 0.202 9.23 9.243 141.68
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.005 10.90 10.918 157.23
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford -0.001 9.89 9.962 136.07
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.033 10.09 10.131 131.09
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley WA 03 Cavvalier 0.022 9.83 9.927 171.29
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.027 8.94 9.015 148.49
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline ’67 Camaro 0.045 10.11 10.169 129.74
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.025 10.34 10.406 125.12
6212 Nick Drzayich Auburn WA ’01 Mullis -0.140 8.90 8.919 167.47
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.015 10.30 10.297 126.49
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA 10 Mark Williams -0.048 10.60 10.727 127.07
67 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.010 10.90 10.931 128.44
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative -0.011 8.47 8.522 152.49
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.042 8.90 8.926 161.92
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway Wa ’47 Chevy 0.133 7.98 8.064 166.62
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy 0.031 10.90 10.838 131.86
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power Chassis -0.014 8.20 9.270 159.32
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.023 7.35 7.359 183.97
V611 Bryan Schmitt Granite Falls WA ’02 Worthy -0.006 8.87 8.877 177.11
ROUND 2
67 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.018 10.90 10.907 127.65
6101 William Vest Elma WA 79 Malibu 0.029 9.62 9.676 136.62
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.031 10.33 10.414 126.30
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia -0.001 8.99 10.009 96.62
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy 0.017 10.90 10.917 129.28
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.006 8.52 8.742 128.66
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.009 10.91 10.957 122.09
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.043 8.90 8.928 164.11
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.033 8.82 8.869 144.75
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.010 10.02 9.994 130.69
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.019 8.89 8.936 173.03
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.034 10.77 10.815 129.12
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.001 10.90 10.970 154.53
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.108 10.43 10.423 124.18
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensberg 98 Mullis 0.009 7.94 7.983 167.24
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.032 7.36 7.428 182.55
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.019 10.13 10.113 131.37
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova -0.009 10.31 10.296 126.26
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.010 9.41 9.426 135.88
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.017 10.33 10.369 127.76
ROUND 3
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.005 10.94 10.936 123.35
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.076 10.39 10.342 127.52
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.016 8.91 8.914 171.88
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.023 9.38 9.416 142.51
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.025 10.90 10.879 157.43
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.003 10.11 10.117 132.08
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy 0.076 10.90 10.863 131.08
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensberg 98 Mullis -0.013 7.96 7.988 167.88
67 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.002 10.90 10.901 128.35
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.009 8.85 8.852 151.37
ROUND 4
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.045 10.90 10.911 157.50
67 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.024 10.90 10.896 127.74
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.076 8.89 10.807 108.31
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.547 10.94 12.772 103.25
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy 0.011 10.90 10.872 131.36
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.044 10.90 10.893 157.78
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy -0.011 10.90 10.867 131.73
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.060 8.89 8.883 182.53
SINGLE
FINALS
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.012 8.87 8.904 173.45
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 10.90 10.871 154.25

back to top

Big Rig

BIG RIG
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
1 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’17 Western Star 0.272 24.90 25.574 55.86
3 Small Oil Auburn WA ’16 Western Star 0.378 22.70 23.383 62.69
4 Small Oil Auburn WA ’68 Western Star 0.240 22.99 23.390 58.38
2 Small Oil Auburn WA ’79 Freightliner 0.551 23.30 23.837 56.47
FINALS
1 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’17 Western Star 0.020 24.90 25.755 42.63
4 Small Oil Auburn WA ’68 Western Star 0.310 22.99 24.103 49.50

back to top

Diesel

SOUND DIESEL PEROFRMANCE DIESEL
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
436 Colton Christensen North Band WA 0.112 13.50 13.530 98.31
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 0.015 13.10 13.236 101.94

back to top

Box Gambler

BOX GAMBLER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.018 9.35 9.414 139.01
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway Wa ’47 Chevy 0.019 8.02 8.112 164.43
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.015 9.05 9.073 147.97
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.001 9.75 9.789 136.76
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline ’67 Camaro 0.021 10.16 10.216 126.61
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.027 10.08 10.144 130.12
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.137 8.49 8.556 151.41
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis -0.004 7.91 7.983 167.78
713 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’75 Monza 0.012 10.93 10.951 135.54
SINGLE
ROUND 2
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.024 9.05 9.083 148.05
SINGLE
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.009 8.54 8.567 150.48
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline ’67 Camaro 0.028 10.16 10.126 130.97
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.088 9.40 11.249 99.37
713 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’75 Monza -0.010 10.93 10.932 133.51
ROUND 3
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.029 9.39 9.363 141.06
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.021 9.07 9.038 148.95
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 1.311 8.54 11.906
SINGLE
FINALS
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.000 9.35 9.375 140.43
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.019 8.56 8.543 150.35

back to top

No Box Gambler

NO BOX GAMBLER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.075 10.16 10.184 123.80
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.226 9.30 9.786 136.29
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.027 10.42 10.478 124.64
6769 William Bailey Roy WA 67 Mustang 0.212 9.22 9.284 146.54
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.082 10.98 11.007 121.92
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.040 10.10 10.178 131.01
6392 Wade Benda Oak Harbor  WA 72 Chevelle 0.028 10.25 10.328 123.89
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.065 15.10 15.086 88.73
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA 87 Camaro 0.324 12.49 12.804 108.26
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova -0.013 16.50 16.547 83.81
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.034 10.62 11.309 93.36
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO 0.209 12.95 17.454 62.16
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.033 11.98 11.966 109.81
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA 65 Nova -0.013 10.47 10.527 125.74
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.199 9.58 9.700 138.87
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.003 9.82 10.172 138.47
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.076 13.70 13.671 97.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.034 11.97 11.998 108.41
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA 87 Camaro 0.163 12.55 12.489 107.25
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.045 11.01 10.967 122.43
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle -0.021 10.62 10.621 126.48
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.032 10.14 10.171 132.53
6392 Wade Benda Oak Harbor  WA 72 Chevelle -0.010 10.25 10.242 129.01
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.144 9.58 9.665 142.82
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.078 13.66 13.639 97.34
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.037 10.44 10.483 127.47
SINGLE
ROUND 3
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.075 11.98 11.959 110.33
SINGLE
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.080 10.98 11.017 122.00
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang -0.079 10.14 10.181 132.49
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.048 10.46 10.430 128.02
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki -0.135 9.60 9.561 142.67
ROUND 4
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.015 10.43 10.452 128.31
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart -0.015 11.97 15.644 53.93
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal -0.247 10.98 11.122 121.46
SINGLE
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.042 10.44 10.436 127.76
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.082 11.10 11.077 121.53

back to top

High School

AIR FORCE RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
212 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.043 15.75 15.766 88.32
747 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.117 13.64 13.677 100.14
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.195 12.21 12.318 102.91
431 Garrett Neiss Kent WA ’13 BR2 0.415 15.25 15.216 91.55
211 Abbie Hagen Kent WA 15 Challenger 0.178 15.95 15.960 86.84
395 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA 99 Ford Mustang 0.182 14.90 14.951 94.91
ROUND 2
212 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.373 15.75 15.746 88.14
SINGLE
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.122 12.25 12.284 103.11
211 Abbie Hagen Kent WA 15 Challenger 0.239 15.95 15.947 86.45
FINALS
212 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.077 15.75 15.763 88.05
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.135 12.25 12.305 108.87

back to top