Results July 20th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Series

July 21, 2016 Published by
OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLES
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.057 9.59 9.730 140.02
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA 08 Harley 0.019 12.85 13.129 94.06
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.090 8.90 9.041 127.85
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.353 12.15 12.119 118.00
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.145 10.35 10.350 134.28
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.184 9.18 9.179 146.51
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.040 9.33 9.523 118.53
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.145 10.00 10.591 124.11
70 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.300 12.05 12.197 108.84
6984 Tyler Baker Rainer WA 04 Buell 0.036 12.10 11.944 106.92
6002 Gary Tokos Olympia WA 06 HD Destroyer 0.066 9.95 9.945 132.43
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend -0.025 9.50 9.370 141.25
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.046 9.60 9.638 130.87
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.606 9.40 9.337 143.54
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.005 9.51 9.499 140.14
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.160 9.60 9.612 137.16
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.272 9.54 9.490 143.51
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.123 8.88 8.911 142.12
70 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.215 12.15 12.103 114.48
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.092 9.46 9.493 135.93
6002 Gary Tokos Olympia WA 06 HD Destroyer 0.023 9.90 10.027 131.87
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.090 9.32 9.299 143.72
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.057 10.35 10.291 131.78
ROUND 3
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.137 9.47 9.446 141.42
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.097 9.60 9.574 137.22
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.190 9.30 9.374 132.84
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.161 8.87 8.992 149.35
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.044 9.32 9.309 144.81
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 -0.020 9.43 9.451 141.79

 

SOUND DIESEL PERFORMANCE SERIES
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
256 Matt Foster Roy WA 07 F250 1.000 12.90 13.691 102.72
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 13.10 0.000
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 03 Ram 2500 0.180 16.64 16.672 80.49
849 Brent Gathwright Tacoma WA 06 F550 LB3A 14.72 16.072 92.30
FINALS
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 03 Ram 2500 0.285 16.64 16.614 80.64
256 Matt Foster Roy WA 07 F250 LB3A 12.90 14.515 90.67