Results – July 27 Good-Guys

July 28, 2018 Published by

Hot Rod I      Hot Rod II

Street Machine I     Street Machine II      Comp

Funny Car

FUNNY CAR
FINALS RT ET MPH
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA ’69 Camaro 0.103 5.703 250.37
700 Gary Densham Menifee CA ’69 Chevy~7 0.110 10.144 82.22

Hot Rod I

HOT ROD 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
206 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’38 Chevy 0.087 10.60 11.606 97.91
211 Dave Stone Puyallup WA ’37 Coupe -0.065 11.66 11.676 109.97
223 Grant Jensen Buckley WA ’43 Fleetline 0.280 11.97 12.462 104.11
153 Ned Pennington Rathdrum ID ’37 Chevy -0.253 10.42 10.365 129.87
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.067 11.40 11.427 116.60
SINGLE
228 Brad Morrow Auburn WA 0.229 11.26 11.547 116.52
126 Steve Rigoon Everett WA ’39 Chev -0.071 11.70 11.741 112.56
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.069 9.00 9.135 144.15
672J Justin Burlando Bonney Lake WA ’32 Bantam -0.150 9.30 11.513 78.50
T669 Allan Thornock Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.178 9.15 9.714 101.26
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys -0.104 9.70 10.152 132.46
648W Chaise Weingard Buckley WA ’48 Topolino 0.190 9.60 9.631 136.62
696W Denise Welch Tacoma WA ’23 Ford T 0.543 10.21 10.180 127.26
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered -0.024 8.68 8.778 131.27
696K Wayne Kostelecky Tacoma WA ’48 Topolino -0.129 10.04 10.276 110.44
230 Bob Hutter Spokane Valley WA ’37 Chevy 0.047 11.66 11.737 112.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
206 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’38 Chevy 0.170 10.60 10.896 112.21
223 Grant Jensen Buckley WA ’43 Fleetline 0.318 11.97 12.557 106.46
228 Brad Morrow Auburn WA 0.169 11.26 11.584 115.75
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.150 9.09 9.071 144.27
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.180 11.42 11.491 115.27
648W Chaise Weingard Buckley WA ’48 Topolino 0.004 9.60 9.566 131.23
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.163 8.68 8.747 132.67
T669 Allan Thornock Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.393 9.15 9.062 143.22
230 Bob Hutter Spokane Valley WA ’37 Chevy 0.085 11.74 11.734 111.60
SINGLE
ROUND 3
228 Brad Morrow Auburn WA 0.705 11.26 11.807 118.11
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered -0.036 8.68 8.639 147.91
206 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’38 Chevy 0.035 10.60 10.652 123.80
230 Bob Hutter Spokane Valley WA ’37 Chevy 0.095 11.69 11.761 112.25
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U -0.017 11.42 11.494 115.87
SINGLE
ROUND 4
228 Brad Morrow Auburn WA 0.447 11.26 11.441 117.90
SINGLE
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.167 11.48 11.522 115.62
206 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’38 Chevy 0.076 10.60 10.737 122.60
FINALS
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.019 11.48 11.527 112.21
228 Brad Morrow Auburn WA 0.358 11.26 11.731 115.75

back to top

Hot Rod II

HOT ROD 2
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
H685 Steve Edwards Auburn 64 Rambler 0.228 12.29 12.362 98.04
221 Henry Leland Orting WA ’50 Chev 0.235 16.45 17.026 78.63
141 Bob Lindeman Yakima WA ’61 Studebaker 0.079 12.15 12.276 108.82
114 Heath Hauck Marysville WA ’42 Ford -0.008 12.25 12.368 104.87
53 Steve Siefert Carbondale WA ’67 Buick 0.088 12.97 13.087 104.07
134 John Winn Stanwood WA ’39 Willys 0.249 12.78 12.864 102.01
225 Tony Lambert Tacoma WA ’54 Belair 0.149 14.05 16.769 56.68
210 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’32 Ford -0.499 12.50 14.643 78.87
159 Pat Kelly Buckley WA ’36 0.033 12.95 12.957 102.02
157 Darrin Gorham Covington WA ’54 Panel 0.084 15.00 14.842 93.27
1950 David Francisco Arlingtin WA ’50 Coupe 0.071 12.84 12.854 103.28
SINGLE
ROUND 2
53 Steve Siefert Carbondale WA ’67 Buick 0.110 12.97 13.032 104.92
159 Pat Kelly Buckley WA ’36 -0.081 12.95 12.892 103.44
141 Bob Lindeman Yakima WA ’61 Studebaker 0.041 12.15 12.172 110.42
H685 Steve Edwards Auburn 64 Rambler 0.081 12.24 12.396 106.76
1950 David Francisco Arlingtin WA ’50 Coupe 0.180 12.84 12.871 103.47
225 Tony Lambert Tacoma WA ’54 Belair 0.133 14.05 14.278 95.39
ROUND 3
1950 David Francisco Arlingtin WA ’50 Coupe 0.088 12.84 12.945 103.32
141 Bob Lindeman Yakima WA ’61 Studebaker -0.201 12.15 12.182 109.67
53 Steve Siefert Carbondale WA ’67 Buick 0.121 13.01 13.083 104.43
SINGLE
FINALS
53 Steve Siefert Carbondale WA ’67 Buick 0.061 13.04 13.079 104.36
1950 David Francisco Arlingtin WA ’50 Coupe 0.153 12.84 12.877 103.71

back to top

Street Machine I

STREET MACHINE 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
V607 Vern Cox Roy WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 10.69 10.691 128.18
143 Robert Gates Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.020 10.81 10.883 123.94
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.051 10.55 10.614 123.36
108 Feedie Johnson Graham WA 68 Camaro 0.094 11.49 11.483 119.62
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.025 11.83 11.873 112.48
112 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dodge -0.012 10.16 10.223 130.90
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.110 10.35 10.373 122.96
127 Jerry Murray Everett WA ’56 210 0.218 11.50 11.555 115.09
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.106 11.99 12.089 103.49
157 Darrin Gorham Covington WA ’54 Panel 0.420 12.10 12.973 107.79
128 Mike Cabe Arlington WA ’55 210 0.157 10.96 11.021 122.19
3228 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.125 10.63 10.758 126.34
122 CHris Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Wagon 0.045 11.71 11.763 110.40
5454 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova 0.205 10.71 10.751 126.55
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway  WA ’65 Nova 0.061 9.04 9.054 149.20
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.031 10.39 10.413 126.61
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.065 10.15 10.156 130.56
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.001 10.97 10.953 121.94
105 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 Mustang 0.120 10.66 10.702 124.98
M689 Mike Shurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.059 11.29 11.273 117.08
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.014 10.43 10.522 113.38
116 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.107 11.82 11.927 109.87
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.069 9.16 9.332 137.20
6624 Don Auburn  WA ’66 GTO 0.150 10.50 10.656 124.63
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 10.08 10.102 131.04
6051 Gordon Bueery North Bend  WA ’66 Impala -0.041 9.60 9.728 130.33
67 Keith Branch Mukilteo WA ’57 Bug 0.083 11.85 11.962 108.98
152 Terry Dodds Buckley WA ’68 Camaro 0.381 11.55 11.535 117.97
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.010 10.99 11.083 120.80
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.071 10.17 10.306 131.55
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.094 9.86 9.954 120.01
113 Anthony Morgan Granite Falls WA ’72 Nova 0.355 10.42 10.464 126.73
111 Trey Skartued Snohomish WA ’69 Camaro 0.034 11.06 11.185 121.62
220 Wayne Harck Tulalip WA ’70 GTO 0.252 10.30 10.261 128.89
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster 0.049 8.99 9.141 134.71
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn  WA ’67 Chevelle 0.227 10.26 10.376 129.45
555 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds WA ’55 210 0.096 11.79 11.908 111.48
4226 Joey Keating Redmond WA ’72 Duster 0.050 9.48 9.728 133.63
T677 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart 0.081 9.40 9.449 147.41
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.077 9.75 9.816 134.32
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.018 10.28 10.290 128.66
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.021 11.49 11.507 115.12
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I 0.092 10.12 10.136 129.63
6242 Rick Sanders Everett  WA ’72 Maverick -0.022 10.64 10.668 126.14
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.049 10.20 10.299 114.99
219 Travis Pahlke Marysville WA ’70 GSX 0.031 10.80 11.019 117.36
109 Dominik Liberio Lynnwood WA ’64 Fairlane 0.116 11.70 12.212 87.05
6394 Dale Shearch Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang 3.194 12.99 13.246 103.99
677P Dennis Patterson Spanaway WA ’58 Chev 0.501 9.78 9.834 137.95
224 Garvie Cooper Ocean Shores WA ’64 Fairlane -0.120 11.82 11.955 112.98
7460 Randy Garoutte Pacific WA ’64 NOva -0.022 10.26 10.184 126.46
215 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega -0.060 11.88 11.898 112.38
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova -0.014 10.35 10.322 129.32
P658 Lee Quirez Jefferson OR ’68 Mustang -0.038 11.64 11.673 113.51
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.002 11.38 11.418 115.29
207 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Chevelle 0.122 10.23 10.307 130.89
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.101 11.59 11.717 110.63
657 Gene  Kirner Everett WA ’65 Mustang 0.169 8.31
604 Troy Olsonanski Troy WA ’66 Chevy 0.079 11.18 11.162 116.68
115 David Garotta Spanaway WA ’66 Chev -0.012 11.63 11.597 112.49
658M David Moncams Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.129 9.97 10.861 98.14
158 Mike Anderson Burien WA ’71 Nova 0.074 11.99 13.219 96.73
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.029 11.21 11.180 119.12
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.034 10.19 10.225 125.10
122 CHris Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Wagon 0.073 11.71 11.732 116.90
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.020 10.28 10.330 123.94
67 Keith Branch Mukilteo WA ’57 Bug 0.240 11.95 11.841 110.29
555 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds WA ’55 210 0.144 11.81 12.249 111.07
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.017 10.44 10.434 126.34
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.007 9.16 9.204 144.75
109 Dominik Liberio Lynnwood WA ’64 Fairlane 0.072 11.68 11.749 116.89
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.040 10.34 10.353 122.14
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.033 11.62 11.664 114.77
T677 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart 0.386 9.40 9.558 146.24
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV -0.018 10.59 10.577 124.09
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.198 10.35 10.341 128.07
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.013 10.99 10.966 121.17
111 Trey Skartued Snohomish WA ’69 Camaro 0.080 11.10 11.100 122.54
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.042 10.09 10.106 131.39
7460 Randy Garoutte Pacific WA ’64 NOva 0.023 10.18 10.201 129.83
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.044 11.88 11.848 112.31
604 Troy Olsonanski Troy WA ’66 Chevy 0.022 11.16 11.163 115.20
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.083 9.86 9.864 132.84
658M David Moncams Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.325 9.97 9.922 132.91
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I -0.010 10.12 10.150 129.87
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.026 11.18 11.172 119.47
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway  WA ’65 Nova -0.005 9.05 9.083 149.20
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.122 11.99 12.059 109.91
105 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 Mustang -0.038 10.66 10.742 125.63
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.084 10.16 10.174 130.15
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster -0.011 8.99 9.317 142.75
V607 Vern Cox Roy WA ’69 Camaro 0.072 10.69 10.709 125.88
128 Mike Cabe Arlington WA ’55 210 0.050 10.96 11.041 122.03
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.063 11.38 11.422 115.54
677P Dennis Patterson Spanaway WA ’58 Chev -0.020 9.78 10.170 134.77
ROUND 3
604 Troy Olsonanski Troy WA ’66 Chevy 0.025 11.16 11.162 114.63
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.046 10.12 10.169 130.52
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.085 9.16 9.209 147.13
V607 Vern Cox Roy WA ’69 Camaro 9.16
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.043 10.18 10.201 124.03
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.067 10.35 10.360 127.84
658M David Moncams Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.264 9.92 9.971 132.88
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova -0.017 10.32 10.300 129.17
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.022 11.99 12.055 110.30
7460 Randy Garoutte Pacific WA ’64 NOva 0.141 10.18 10.210 129.59
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.028 11.38 11.405 111.07
T677 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart 0.078 9.40 9.421 148.74
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.032 11.16 11.217 112.60
555 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds WA ’55 210 0.109 11.81 11.840 112.35
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.027 10.26 10.253 128.91
111 Trey Skartued Snohomish WA ’69 Camaro 0.051 11.10 11.071 122.93
ROUND 4
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.026 10.17 10.276 113.14
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle -0.086 10.24 10.247 127.57
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.026 11.15 11.160 119.49
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.103 9.18 9.258 135.18
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.065 11.99 12.035 107.85
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.095 11.38 11.423 115.83
658M David Moncams Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart -0.013 9.92 10.031 132.59
604 Troy Olsonanski Troy WA ’66 Chevy -0.006 11.15 11.143 117.00
ROUND 5
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.110 11.15 11.153 112.11
658M David Moncams Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.493 9.92 9.919 132.43
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.065 10.14 10.324 110.37
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.093 11.49 11.996 110.83
FINALS
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.046 11.14 11.120 119.58
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.054 10.15 10.129 131.04

back to top

Street Machine II

STREET MACHINE II
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
226 Randy Branson Buckley WA ’64 El Camino 0.138 12.00 12.198 89.70
103 Lucas Call Puyallup WA ’66 F100 0.267 16.89 17.042 80.75
229 Kevin Kelly Lake Tapps WA ’68 Camaro 0.064 14.41 14.423 97.88
222 Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’70 Chevelle 0.179 12.28 12.150 111.43
107 Mark Saxton Renton WA ’66 Chevelle 0.161 14.25 14.738 89.02
118 Ron Linson Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.557 12.55 12.969 105.99
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.086 12.80 12.929 99.60
100 Chris Anderson Puyallup WA ’71 Nova 0.126 14.62 14.781 92.42
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.026 12.47 12.660 94.01
147 Bob Ritchey Bonney Lake WA ’66 Olds 0.382 16.18 16.421 82.04
121 James Roy Tacoma WA ’66 C-10 0.192 14.15 14.468 89.06
119 Kamin Evans Milton WA ’71 Chevelle 0.415 13.55 13.685 98.01
201 Ron Capitaw Auburn WA ’68 Nova 0.136 14.00 13.923 96.58
150 Judy Charles Spanaway WA ’62 Impala 0.167 14.10 13.988 98.72
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.103 12.96 12.996 97.50
110 Shawn Rudolph Renton WA ’69 Chevelle 0.150 14.56 14.654 93.03
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.140 13.00 13.446 84.67
217 Shawn Bersford Black Diamond WA ’65 Nova 0.186 13.93 14.429 97.80
208 Marcus Warden Puyallup WA ’69 El Camino 0.619 15.15 15.079 89.16
123 Kraig Evans Tacoma WA ’70 Camaro -0.062 12.20 12.245 110.55
216 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.038 15.12 15.362 78.41
200 Alexander Kaiser Kent WA ’72 Mustang 0.294 15.17 15.272 89.79
142 Levi King Arlington WA ’72 Nova 0.171 12.20 12.184 109.31
550 Dan McNelley SeaTac WA ’57 Chevy 0.230 15.58 15.512 90.85
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.019 12.03 12.601 88.35
202 Dez Ree Bohl Yelm WA ’70 Nova 0.184 14.15 14.785 92.62
140 Tim Ketchum Bell UT ’67 Cougar 0.169 15.81 15.947 88.21
689C Chester Anglemyer Enumclaw WA ’69 Dart 0.287 12.15 12.012 109.81
151 Kaylee Charles Spanaway WA ’66 Caprice 0.531 16.10 16.527 71.83
132 Kevin Dolan Tacoma WA ’66 Mustang 0.122 14.20 15.055 92.73
120 Shane Dietrich Spanaway WA ’70 Nova 0.217 13.59 13.576 93.01
212 Darin Stone Roy WA ’56 Chevy 0.292 12.80 12.742 101.60
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.107 12.74 13.197 89.71
131 Jeremy Weiland Roy WA ’67 F100 0.626 14.60 14.667 91.40
146 Justn Humbert Kent WA ’69 Mustang 0.115 12.95 13.193 103.59
154 Mike Hommeland Puyallup WA ’71 C-10 0.147 14.50 14.364 94.67
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.104 12.04 12.400 92.34
129 Collin Nelson Monroe WA ’76 F100 0.571 14.50 15.758 83.60
106 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Wagon -0.116 12.62 12.660 105.50
145 Jack Chandler Federal Way WA ’68 Camaro -0.094 12.90 13.061 104.95
K601 Jim Kemmer Black Diamond WA ’72 Nova 0.118 12.99 13.305 83.20
144 Gene Carpenter Stanwood WA ’66 Mustang 0.082 14.60 15.043 88.69
204 Todd Hamblin Renton WA ’66 Nova II 0.071 12.50 12.568 105.36
137 Steve Arthur Buckley WA ’68 Dart 0.114 12.27 12.325 109.34
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.034 12.00 12.313 89.07
227 Jeff Dole Pacific WA ’66 Bug 0.176 13.40 13.658 98.40
136 Jeff Downing Edgewood Wa ’66 Fairlane 0.099 14.98 14.992 91.40
412 Bill Betts ’72 LUV 0.167 12.39 12.408 108.72
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.006 16.23 16.250 81.84
218 Jeff Mill Sammamish WA ’57 Bel Air 0.125 12.00 11.966 103.32
139 Lowell Keech Puyallup WA ’67 F-100 0.155 13.73 13.744 97.82
156 Aaron Pennini Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.366 16.27 16.797 81.45
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.047 12.17 12.249 98.31
104 Chris Shelden Maple Valley WA ’72 Z28 0.096 13.23 13.293 100.79
4167 Richard Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.015 12.20 12.401 110.74
333 Art Williams Burien WA ’73 Special -0.109 14.00 14.249 95.85
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.055 12.05 12.357 97.39
133 Ernie Smith Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy 0.201 13.55 13.786 99.85
101 Chad Potts Bonney Lake WA ’62 Impala 0.131 12.35 12.376 109.51
208 Marcus Warden Puyallup WA ’69 El Camino 0.520 15.15 15.051 83.21
102 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevy 0.238 13.59 13.592 98.49
138 Skyler Stevenson Tumwater WA ’63 Austin 0.360 13.90 13.537 92.41
124 Mark Kent WA ’70 Z-28 0.303 12.39 13.543 114.02
160 Kyler Kling Auburn WA ’66 Chevelle 0.109 12.52 12.400 93.57
6527 Randy Hamblin Renton WA ’69 Plymouth 0.095 12.38 12.528 107.62
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Nomad -0.047 12.50 12.455 107.67
R636 John Rheinberger Shoreline WA ’71 Chevelle 0.020 12.00 10.402 126.97
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4167 Richard Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.064 12.20 12.201 109.36
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.107 13.00 12.992 102.68
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.081 12.15 12.123 106.60
K601 Jim Kemmer Black Diamond WA ’72 Nova 0.207 12.59 12.370 109.52
226 Randy Branson Buckley WA ’64 El Camino 0.026 12.00 12.496 86.80
208 Marcus Warden Puyallup WA ’69 El Camino 0.633 14.95 14.906 89.65
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.054 12.45 12.538 100.96
146 Justn Humbert Kent WA ’69 Mustang 0.271 12.85 12.742 106.50
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.109 12.74 12.774 100.14
229 Kevin Kelly Lake Tapps WA ’68 Camaro 0.079 14.41 14.540 97.62
216 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.083 15.12 15.166 86.66
101 Chad Potts Bonney Lake WA ’62 Impala 0.121 12.35 12.407 112.19
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.080 12.05 12.057 108.35
651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.103 12.00 12.093 98.09
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.004 12.05 12.062 101.70
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.001 12.94 12.984 100.94
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.073 16.22 16.223 84.98
140 Tim Ketchum Bell UT ’67 Cougar -0.030 15.81 17.048 66.56
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.094 12.82 12.901 105.54
121 James Roy Tacoma WA ’66 C-10 0.159 14.45 14.483 88.57
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.106 12.04 12.148 102.17
107 Mark Saxton Renton WA ’66 Chevelle 0.011 14.25 14.545 101.90
142 Levi King Arlington WA ’72 Nova 0.020 12.16 12.236 96.04
6527 Randy Hamblin Renton WA ’69 Plymouth 0.081 12.38 12.436 107.89
102 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevy 0.200 13.63 14.006 83.50
151 Kaylee Charles Spanaway WA ’66 Caprice 0.461 16.10 16.324 81.48
124 Mark Kent WA ’70 Z-28 0.259 12.39 13.140 78.81
120 Shane Dietrich Spanaway WA ’70 Nova -0.012 13.51 13.491 101.49
201 Ron Capitaw Auburn WA ’68 Nova 0.071 13.88 14.368 93.56
139 Lowell Keech Puyallup WA ’67 F-100 0.237 13.73 14.288 95.20
136 Jeff Downing Edgewood Wa ’66 Fairlane 0.440 14.98 14.961 91.82
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.050 12.85 12.833 108.93
226 Randy Branson Buckley WA ’64 El Camino -0.266 12.00 13.056 90.50
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.031 12.04 12.236 92.97
136 Jeff Downing Edgewood Wa ’66 Fairlane 0.105 14.98 15.125 90.19
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.064 16.22 16.281 82.69
124 Mark Kent WA ’70 Z-28 0.048 12.39 12.356 114.92
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.006 12.41 12.443 106.44
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.176 12.04 12.023 109.42
102 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevy 0.104 13.59 13.642 97.71
201 Ron Capitaw Auburn WA ’68 Nova -0.073 13.88 15.920 60.28
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.006 12.72 12.752 104.10
4167 Richard Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.027 12.18 12.221 110.51
216 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.110 15.12 15.176 91.18
142 Levi King Arlington WA ’72 Nova 0.159 12.16 12.195 108.96
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.048 12.11 12.161 106.97
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.087 12.00 12.015 105.84
ROUND 4
216 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.088 15.12 15.154 91.87
102 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevy -0.032 13.65 13.738 97.82
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.001 12.83 12.831 104.70
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.079 16.22 16.196 85.20
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.104 12.00 12.077 110.42
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro -0.006 12.39 12.431 108.56
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.100 12.09 12.122 109.34
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova -0.020 12.70 12.715 105.27
ROUND 5
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.082 12.82 12.842 108.61
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.107 12.11 12.110 108.68
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.069 12.03 12.357 94.69
216 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.087 15.12 15.446 90.31
FINALS
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.033 12.05 12.243 100.83
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.316 12.83 12.817 106.95

back to top

Comp

COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
647B Bobby Cullen Port Orchard WA ’64 Dart 0.594 8.75 8.758 152.66
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.122 11.20 11.166 115.37
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.011 8.34 8.949 121.70
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.012 10.92 10.877 123.36
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagn 0.011 9.09 9.101 145.77
B697 Rett Bertelotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.017 8.10 8.012 169.72
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.040 10.10 10.080 131.20
209 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’27 Chev 0.111 10.50 10.362 125.22
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.042 10.90 10.913 132.50
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 9.94 9.988 134.69
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA ’46 Jeep 0.011 9.78 9.819 124.46
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.012 9.80 9.955 139.01
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.000 9.64 9.662 136.12
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.059 10.18 10.164 129.59
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.028 8.85 8.881 149.73
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.073 9.98 10.009 131.32
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.073 8.87 8.933 157.76
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys -0.002 8.95 9.478 107.93
688 Mark Morrow Spanaway WA ’55 Chevy 0.332 9.88 9.949 135.00
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.102 7.57 8.375 123.73
6038 John Dickinson Bonney Lake Wa ’56 CHevy 0.391 8.90 9.334 104.67
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Nova -0.049 10.90 10.867 147.71
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.053 9.16 9.149 146.77
609C Alan Alexander Marysville WA ’72 Vega -0.209 8.90 8.937 144.33
ROUND 2
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.055 8.34 8.345 163.89
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.042 9.14 9.124 147.44
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.019 10.07 10.095 130.72
647B Bobby Cullen Port Orchard WA ’64 Dart 0.143 8.74 8.747 153.28
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.035 8.86 8.899 147.49
6038 John Dickinson Bonney Lake Wa ’56 CHevy 0.230 8.90 8.842 131.91
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.007 10.90 11.055 115.38
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.375 9.65 9.641 137.76
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA ’46 Jeep 0.040 9.77 9.796 123.24
688 Mark Morrow Spanaway WA ’55 Chevy 0.412 9.91 9.894 141.89
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagn 0.010 9.08 9.105 145.69
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.069 8.93 8.907 159.70
ROUND 3
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.983 126.68
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA ’46 Jeep 0.174 9.77 9.731 132.54
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.030 10.07 10.096 131.45
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagn -0.005 9.09 9.088 146.43
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.034 8.86 8.882 146.81
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.053 8.34 10.243 92.32
ROUND 4
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.009 10.90 10.881 133.42
SINGLE
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.023 10.07 10.072 131.59
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.015 8.86 8.853 146.37
FINALS
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.017 10.90 10.906 129.12
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.045 10.06 10.066 131.88

back to top

NW Nostalgia Tour
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6516 Bret Renschler Auburn WA 0.097 8.51 8.624 136.00
6823 Scott Ewing Redmond WA 0.447 7.70 9.784 79.51