Results July 28 – GoodGuys

July 31, 2017 Published by

Hot Rod 1      Hot Rod 2      Street Machine 1     Street Machine 2

Comp      Funny Car      Fuel Altered      Pro Mod      Top Fuel

Hot Rod 1

HOT ROD 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6859 Ed Loewen North Vancouver BC ’32 Ford 0.117 8.90 9.136 149.08
160 Grant Jensen Seattle WA ’48 Chevy -0.031 11.84 11.854 113.05
413 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA ’30 Model A 0.208 11.56 11.532 114.97
158 Ben Morgan Arlington WA ’42 Ford 0.124 11.84 11.803 114.22
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.303 9.00 9.170 138.30
313 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’38 Chev 0.368 10.50 10.746 111.11
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.057 11.26 11.219 118.85
640R Gene Rawson Buckley WA ’40 Willys PU -0.053 10.40 10.502 124.91
6496 Rodney Lucas Orting WA ’64 FED 0.250 8.50 8.578 150.46
T669 Allan Thornock Sequim WA ’37 Topolino -0.044 8.99 9.007 143.67
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.022 9.16 9.268 137.65
696D Dave Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topalino 0.146 8.04 7.996 168.87
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.107 9.75 9.930 120.54
111 Steve Rigoon Everett WA ’39 Chev 0.293 11.72 11.845 111.46
696W Chris Welch Tacoma WA ’23 Ford T 0.090 10.51 10.647 124.08
SINGLE
ROUND 2
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.010 11.19 11.229 114.58
6859 Ed Loewen North Vancouver BC ’32 Ford 0.091 8.95 9.269 149.17
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.193 9.10 9.153 142.48
6496 Rodney Lucas Orting WA ’64 FED 0.523 8.50 9.534 103.81
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.159 9.70 9.810 134.81
696W Chris Welch Tacoma WA ’23 Ford T 0.086 10.51 10.457 125.30
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered -0.131 9.20 9.672 116.00
413 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA ’30 Model A -0.001 11.53 11.565 114.56
ROUND 3
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.010 11.17 11.214 116.97
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.038 9.10 9.559 126.39
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.084 9.70 9.789 135.59
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered -0.499 9.16 22.155 82.08
FINALS
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 P/U 0.037 11.16 11.161 118.13
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.054 9.75 9.776 135.27

back to top

Hot Rod 2

HOT ROD 2
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
176 Tony Lambert Tacoma WA ’54 Belair 0.193 14.60 15.886 60.58
203 Rick Sipe Auburn WA ’47 Dodg -0.200 13.60 13.628 75.82
154 Dan Bennett Seattle WA ’31 Model A 0.260 13.15 13.235 100.50
174 Mike Boni Tacoma WA ’23 Ford 0.402 13.42 12.654 92.98
305 Joe Tezak Sheridan MT ’36 Dodge 0.342 14.00 15.859 97.71
308 David Francisco Arlington WA ’50 Chev Coupe 0.026 12.89 12.848 103.28
163 Bud Tinnerman Auburn WA ’36 Ford Sedan 0.048 13.38 13.431 101.22
117 Patrick Kelly Buckley WA ’36 Dodge Sedan 0.137 12.90 12.874 100.01
1969 Sam Hughes Lake Tapps WA ’32 Ford 0.053 12.50 12.533 90.75
166 Paul Wingfield Post Falls ID ’50 Merc 0.086 13.09 13.162 106.35
53 Tim Hawkins Ravensdale WA ’27 Roadster 0.164 21.00 19.782 66.34
162 Steve Siefert Carbonado WA ’53 Chev 210 -0.286 12.92 13.965 105.15
ROUND 2
154 Dan Bennett Seattle WA ’31 Model A 0.229 13.15 13.179 91.17
53 Tim Hawkins Ravensdale WA ’27 Roadster 0.107 19.80 19.783 67.36
305 Joe Tezak Sheridan MT ’36 Dodge 0.321 14.00 13.968 98.95
1969 Sam Hughes Lake Tapps WA ’32 Ford -0.115 12.40 12.207 109.59
176 Tony Lambert Tacoma WA ’54 Belair 0.472 14.60 14.728 93.03
163 Bud Tinnerman Auburn WA ’36 Ford Sedan 0.727 13.38 13.382 101.36
ROUND 3
305 Joe Tezak Sheridan MT ’36 Dodge 0.409 14.00 14.294 99.53
176 Tony Lambert Tacoma WA ’54 Belair 0.097 14.50 14.413 94.52
154 Dan Bennett Seattle WA ’31 Model A 0.323 13.06 13.125 101.29
SINGLE
FINALS
154 Dan Bennett Seattle WA ’31 Model A 0.034 13.06 13.767 101.11
305 Joe Tezak Sheridan MT ’36 Dodge 0.397 14.00 14.564 98.60

back to top

Street Machine 1

STREET MACHINE 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
173 Robert Gates Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.124 10.81 10.887 124.93
130 Chris Konechy Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy 0.573 11.30 11.494 118.18
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.027 10.08 10.576 111.40
120 Tim Shady Haude ’69 Impala 0.718 12.00 11.911 112.18
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.016 10.38 10.379 127.47
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA ’62 Nova -0.019 10.62 10.571 127.88
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley  WA ’65 Malibu 0.038 10.93 10.900 122.30
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.156 10.84 10.715 124.74
3124 Joe Abele Goldbar WA ’65 Bug 0.036 10.97 11.001 119.73
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang -0.124 11.59 11.638 115.57
116 Kurt Bloomberg Kent  WA ’66 Mustang 0.362 10.96 10.990 121.09
6275 Mark Basher Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.343 10.70 10.825 124.66
3143 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.158 10.93 11.163 108.96
133 Dick Rollins Spanaway WA ’57 Chevy 0.010 10.06 15.765 45.31
601J Joe Bloomberg Eagle Point OR ’65 Mustang 0.048 8.30 8.686 164.51
115 Cecil Stephens\ Auburn WA ’76 Swinger 0.311 10.10 10.238 121.85
4014 Michael Shurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 330 0.038 11.56 11.599 115.43
105 Donald Spaccavotella Puyallup  WA ’72 Chevelle 0.052 10.60 10.591 125.37
135 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 Mustang -0.082 10.71 10.775 118.21
6669 Dennis Kaveney Poulsbo WA ’57 Bug -0.092 10.81 10.535 133.21
6538 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.081 11.27 11.305 110.08
107 Jerry Murray Stanwood WA ’56 Chevy 0.149 11.57 11.605 108.55
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.004 9.97 9.993 131.37
636 David Garatt Spanaway WA ’66 Chev 0.092 10.44 10.357 127.92
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Comet 0.064 10.75 10.925 103.64
678 Russ Shue Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.113 10.29 10.744 127.32
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.028 10.23 10.323 116.89
155 Wayne Hauck Tulalip WA ’70 GTO 0.238 10.21 10.286 128.35
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.040 10.34 10.274 129.55
D427 Dave Seversike Marysville WA ’66 Fairlane -0.280 11.60 11.456 119.39
6734 Ken Reeves North Bend  WA ’67 Dart 0.054 10.14 10.184 121.09
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’72 LUV 0.173 10.55 10.577 125.83
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagon 0.026 9.58 9.548 128.87
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.072 10.90 10.843 120.53
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.091 9.14 9.198 143.31
6392 Wade Benda Auburn ’72 Chevelle 0.119 10.30 10.418 117.87
181 Bill Barei Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.007 10.13 10.565 121.76
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek Wa ’57 Belair 0.010 10.70 11.163 123.08
304 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu SS 0.005 10.35 10.424 130.13
180 Ron McBee Portland OR ’55 Chevy -0.071 11.52 11.471 121.54
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I 0.033 10.15 10.164 126.70
121 Mike Cabe Arlington WA ’55 210 Post 0.093 10.92 10.963 122.56
6242 Rick Sanders Everett  WA ’72 Maverick 0.087 10.61 10.652 125.76
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.076 11.50 11.487 114.30
H633 Scott Hassebrock Port Orchard WA ’61 Corvette 0.010 11.50 11.818 96.57
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.002 11.59 11.635 111.09
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia  WA ’70 Nova 0.075 10.21 10.223 127.40
6849 Gary Scripture Seattle WA ’71 Pinto 0.024 10.45 10.614 107.49
147 Rob Campbell 64 Ford Falcon 0.040 10.65 10.826 117.10
197 ? Tacoma WA ’67 Nova 0.144 11.60 12.873 105.85
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.002 10.14 10.302 111.74
139 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 Camaro 0.141 11.75 11.784 114.34
136 Bill Schoolcraft Lake Stevens WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 10.50 10.891 126.26
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.050 11.85 11.812 100.29
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn  WA ’67 Chevelle 0.148 10.20 10.652 122.23
108 Feedie Johnson Graham WA 68 Camaro 0.348 10.10 10.470 117.71
146 Arlie Cooper Everett WA ’64 Rambler 0.083 10.91 10.881 122.29
677P Dennis Patterson Spanaway WA ’58 Chev -0.499 9.77 16.400 77.57
666 Rob Boardway Fox Island WA ’71 Chevelle 0.010 11.89 11.950 99.22
636 David Garatt Spanaway WA ’66 Chev 0.183 11.57 11.825 111.79
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.041 11.25 11.450 93.67
6978 Jean Paul Kurilovchan Aloha OR ’60 Corvette 0.133 9.60 11.515 93.53
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.026 10.91 10.911 121.95
A635 Steve Pullin Tacoma  WA ’69 Camaro 0.056 8.30 8.330 165.82
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle  WA ’68 Chevelle 0.063 10.36 10.521 106.93
657 Gene  Kirner Everett WA ’65 Mustang 0.086 8.25 28.343 44.12
4001 David Knudzum Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.130 11.46 11.523 117.07
4066 Mike Driscol Kent  WA ’69 Camaor 0.125 10.25 10.239 129.42
175 Justyn Federmeyer Stanwood Wa ’68 Dart -0.085 10.08 10.003 132.49
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6242 Rick Sanders Everett  WA ’72 Maverick 0.027 10.61
173 Robert Gates Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.275 10.81 10.806 125.16
4014 Michael Shurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 330 0.012 11.59 11.591 115.48
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.018 10.89 10.878 120.78
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.076 10.08 10.148 132.09
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia  WA ’70 Nova 0.063 10.20 10.198 124.29
601J Joe Bloomberg Eagle Point OR ’65 Mustang 0.158 8.30 8.481 165.68
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.007 10.25 10.235 123.91
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.023 10.35 10.367 127.07
6769 Bill Bailer Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.004 9.14 9.320 146.88
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn  WA ’67 Chevelle 0.073 10.20 10.112 130.52
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I -0.002 10.14 10.148 129.29
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.053 10.22 10.225 130.32
116 Kurt Bloomberg Kent  WA ’66 Mustang -0.104 10.95 11.258 106.98
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.106 11.25 11.273 116.64
H633 Scott Hassebrock Port Orchard WA ’61 Corvette 0.197 11.50 11.448 116.46
175 Justyn Federmeyer Stanwood Wa ’68 Dart 0.023 10.00 9.931 133.20
135 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 Mustang -0.092 10.71 10.802 126.13
6538 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.069 11.24 11.323 109.86
3143 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.411 10.90 10.812 124.78
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley  WA ’65 Malibu 0.040 10.89 10.927 115.84
147 Rob Campbell 64 Ford Falcon 0.060 10.75 10.881 115.71
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagon 0.001 9.52 9.524 130.76
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Comet 0.059 10.74 10.761 122.64
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle  WA ’68 Chevelle 0.049 10.36 10.417 116.94
181 Bill Barei Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.136 10.13 10.249 126.73
146 Arlie Cooper Everett WA ’64 Rambler 0.197 10.90 11.784 113.93
304 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu SS -0.047 10.35 10.290 130.59
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.520 9.97 9.956 131.16
4001 David Knudzum Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.073 11.46 11.446 117.65
6734 Ken Reeves North Bend  WA ’67 Dart 0.032 10.09 10.110 130.91
666 Rob Boardway Fox Island WA ’71 Chevelle 0.036 11.85 11.820 108.48
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.038 10.13 10.311 115.84
3124 Joe Abele Goldbar WA ’65 Bug 0.155 10.97 11.062 119.59
ROUND 3
146 Arlie Cooper Everett WA ’64 Rambler 0.083 10.90 10.938 122.31
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn  WA ’67 Chevelle 0.182 10.10 10.216 130.24
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle  WA ’68 Chevelle 0.053 10.34 10.368 128.60
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.010 10.08 10.103 131.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.025 10.19 10.231 126.66
601J Joe Bloomberg Eagle Point OR ’65 Mustang 0.201 8.30 8.230 166.68
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.031 10.33 10.314 127.97
6734 Ken Reeves North Bend  WA ’67 Dart 0.026 10.09 10.069 131.55
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley  WA ’65 Malibu 0.101 10.85 10.869 122.54
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle -0.056 10.08 10.294 130.20
6538 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.050 11.27 11.322 110.90
4014 Michael Shurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 330 0.057 11.49 11.582 115.95
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.100 9.94 9.958 129.59
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.104 11.23 11.224 117.64
175 Justyn Federmeyer Stanwood Wa ’68 Dart 0.015 10.00 9.922 133.95
173 Robert Gates Renton WA ’69 Nova -0.015 10.79 10.763 124.68
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagon 0.013 9.49 9.491 140.15
SINGLE
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagon 0.063 9.49 9.492 127.76
146 Arlie Cooper Everett WA ’64 Rambler 0.109 10.90 12.169 66.18
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley  WA ’65 Malibu 0.610 10.85 10.845 122.90
6538 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Challenger -0.078 11.27 11.247 116.93
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.171 9.93 10.137 113.94
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle  WA ’68 Chevelle 0.056 10.35 19.080 45.15
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.030 10.30 10.297 127.55
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 210 0.093 10.17 10.150 131.50
ROUND 5
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.065 9.93 9.930 131.51
D620 Dave Connor Maple Valley  WA ’65 Malibu 0.081 10.83 10.835 122.87
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagon 0.004 9.44 9.473 135.06
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.050 10.28 10.292 128.15

back to top

Street Machine 2

STREET MACHINE II
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
109 Dino Patricelli Kent WA ’70 Nova 0.232 13.70 13.875 95.48
420 Chris Crane Sumner Wa ’72 Mustang -0.107 14.49 14.586 84.35
528 Hallie Hughes Enumclaw WA ’67 Impala 0.776 15.76 16.294 88.55
183 John Lichtner Maple Valley WA ’63 Belair 0.600 12.90 12.825 107.79
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.028 13.42 13.575 101.31
T511 Tony Tezak Ennis MT ’70 Challenger 0.279 12.01 11.780 108.17
4167 Richard Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.218 13.00 14.028 83.09
302 Jeremiah Tacoma WA ’67 Galaxie 1.074 16.00 16.218 84.29
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.203 13.00 13.166 83.77
171 TJ Dorsay Covington WA ’71 Camaro 0.377 13.20 15.188 91.78
199 Aaron Penning Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.338 16.62 17.135 78.00
156 Mike Charles Tacoma Wa ’62 Impala -0.315 15.00 16.115 74.23
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.069 15.10 15.160 85.57
197 Kevan Evans Olympia WA ’37 Chev 0.503 13.70 13.908 95.96
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.080 12.30 12.331 100.17
122 Ron Linsom Shoreline Wa ’67 Camaro 0.162 12.70 12.354 104.05
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.133 12.53 12.570 99.30
113 John McCarthy Tacoma WA ’59 Fairlane 0.179 14.77 14.809 90.94
118 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.050 12.65 12.871 91.83
121 Jeff Foster Arlington WA ’55 Chev 210 2.022 13.20 13.397 104.56
151 Todd Hamblin Renton WA ’66 Sedan 0.040 12.60 13.423 94.99
195 Ken Shaudrow Tacoma WA ’67 Chev -0.093 12.75 13.315 105.78
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.069 12.18 12.163 105.18
114 Nicholas Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Comet 0.034 14.39 14.122 95.90
117 Chris Sheldon Maple Valley WA ’57 Chev 0.060 12.55 12.668 98.74
67 Joe Arguello Des Moines WA 0.165 13.04 13.060 103.74
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.050 12.78 12.847 102.74
301 Marvin Arruda Edgewood WA ’70 Monte Carlo 0.114 15.76 15.731 82.78
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.055 12.00 12.070 108.32
138 Bryan Bohl Yelm WA ’63 Nova 0.239 12.00 11.886 118.08
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.605 13.63 13.674 96.67
137 Deserie Bohl Yelm WA ’70 Nova 13.90
300 Alex Kaiser Kent Wa ’72 Maverick 0.092 13.20 13.676 82.54
304 Tom Greenfeld Auburn WA ’68 Mustang -0.045 12.60 12.741 97.72
200 Anthony Steele Tacoma WA ’64 Impala 0.407 12.30 12.277 107.94
67 Keith Branch Mukilteo WA ’57 Bug -0.022 12.11 12.253 109.26
99 Linda Tiplady Everett WA ’57 Bug 0.116 14.21 14.097 92.91
316 0.340 13.89 13.690 99.15
172 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw WA ’71 Nova 0.073 12.27 12.533 89.30
309 Lucas Call Puyallup WA ’66 F100 0.308 17.70 18.556 71.29
601 Jim Kemmer Black Diamond WA ’72 Chev 0.218 12.23 12.338 109.88
132 Chaise Wingard Buckley WA ’56 Chev -0.194 16.15 16.859 77.97
131 Jason Hardy Sheriden MT ’65 Chevelle 0.225 13.36 13.879 105.98
210 Tony Lambert Tacoma  WA 54 Bel Air 0.743 12.00 12.554 106.27
196 Alan Hougardy Tacoma Wa ’57 Chev 0.189 14.00 13.936 94.59
193 Arlie Maynard Arlington WA ’67 Dart 0.287 13.93 13.729 97.55
190 Rob Campbell Quesnal BC ’64 Falcon 0.064 19.21 19.354 67.00
147 Ben Morgan Buckley WA ’64 Dodge 330 -0.097 15.75 15.890 86.43
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.162 13.09 13.107 101.97
104 Brett Miller Gig Harbor WA ’69 Camaro 0.187 14.70 14.590 91.29
152 Steve Arthur Buckley WA ’68 Dart GT 0.173 12.39 12.442 99.08
174 Destrey Eason Duvall WA ’72 Chev 0.796 13.95 14.312 97.71
169 Kevin Kelly Bonney Lake WA ’68 Camaro 0.089 14.39 15.528 69.30
161 Gene Mehr Edgewood WA ’57 0.401 14.50 27.027 82.63
101 Brent Eiffert Redmond CA ’70 Chevelle 0.403 13.10 13.296 102.24
6324 Gerald Bucklin Bellevue WA ’63 Corvette 0.418 15.80 15.766 80.55
140 Mark Hendrick Kent Wa ’70 Camaro 0.085 12.40 12.151 115.49
168 Terry Dodds Buckley WA 0.578 13.20 12.803 110.14
153 Judy Charles Spanaway WA ’62 Impala 0.289 14.00 14.550 93.89
202 David Palmer Graham WA ’63 Grand Prix 0.366 17.00 16.626 80.05
306 Jordan Tezatz Sheridan MT ’64 Galaxie 0.144 16.14 17.564 86.11
311 Madison Parker Mt Vernon WA ’72 Scamp -0.499 14.51 16.901 94.63
170 Kamin Evans Milton WA ’71 Chevelle 0.161 13.51 13.517 98.97
175 Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’70 Chevelle 0.202 12.40 13.174 107.80
134 Bob Ritchey Bonney Lake WA ’66 442 0.158 15.03 18.449 84.96
157 Kaylee Charles Spanaway WA ’66 Caprice 0.439 17.50 16.269 84.98
191 Michael Hurley Enumclaw WA ’70 Roadrunner 0.247 12.00 11.635 113.16
307 -0.015 12.20 12.125 112.67
150 Jeff Downing Edgewood WA ’66 Fairlane 0.337 15.78 15.833 78.18
102 Bryson Eiffert Redmond WA ’69 Camaro 0.747 13.40 13.652 109.93
314 Mark Saxton Auburn WA ’66 Chevelle 0.475 12.80 13.557 108.70
142 Kaiden King Arlington WA ’72 Nova -0.021 12.40 12.300 109.09
141 Doug Wright Yelm WA ’64 Nova 0.417 13.60 14.020 97.17
119 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega 0.073 12.90 13.667 100.12
165 Lowell Keech Puyallup WA ’67 F-100 0.080 13.65 13.762 97.47
164 Alan Bogue JR Federal Way WA ’63 Impala 0.363 15.25 15.495 87.14
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.023 16.26 16.203 84.77
SINGLE
ROUND 2
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.077 12.00 12.581 90.85
528 Hallie Hughes Enumclaw WA ’67 Impala 0.385 15.76 16.524 84.31
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.090 12.28 12.324 108.82
601 Jim Kemmer Black Diamond WA ’72 Chev -0.176 12.28 12.227 110.23
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.030 12.12 12.178 103.37
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.076 12.52 12.561 101.17
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.092 13.09 13.105 102.05
300 Alex Kaiser Kent Wa ’72 Maverick 0.064 13.36 13.200 93.34
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.004 12.78 13.338 96.24
153 Judy Charles Spanaway WA ’62 Impala 0.563 13.70 13.814 98.39
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.072 15.05 15.084 91.74
191 Michael Hurley Enumclaw WA ’70 Roadrunner 0.134 12.00 11.916 104.35
109 Dino Patricelli Kent WA ’70 Nova 0.106 13.75 14.209 83.22
150 Jeff Downing Edgewood WA ’66 Fairlane 0.396 15.68 15.954 85.33
170 Kamin Evans Milton WA ’71 Chevelle 0.111 13.51 13.618 92.52
4167 Richard Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.082 12.70 12.974 104.03
199 Aaron Penning Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.418 16.62 16.751 81.01
99 Linda Tiplady Everett WA ’57 Bug -0.147 14.21 14.723 93.34
118 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.177 12.65 12.648 105.34
152 Steve Arthur Buckley WA ’68 Dart GT -0.076 12.39 12.349 109.29
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.019 13.63 13.628 93.07
190 Rob Campbell Quesnal BC ’64 Falcon 0.100 19.31 19.282 67.62
169 Kevin Kelly Bonney Lake WA ’68 Camaro 0.200 14.39 14.385 98.46
117 Chris Sheldon Maple Valley WA ’57 Chev -0.003 12.55 12.519 102.75
200 Anthony Steele Tacoma WA ’64 Impala 0.349 12.20 12.236 108.66
165 Lowell Keech Puyallup WA ’67 F-100 0.216 13.74 13.603 95.94
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.103 12.99 12.861 106.49
101 Brent Eiffert Redmond CA ’70 Chevelle -0.101 13.10 13.106 103.25
134 Bob Ritchey Bonney Lake WA ’66 442 0.170 15.03 18.225 82.33
314 Mark Saxton Auburn WA ’66 Chevelle -0.080 13.15 17.039 52.16
172 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw WA ’71 Nova 0.117 12.27 12.253 107.40
196 Alan Hougardy Tacoma Wa ’57 Chev 0.145 13.93 13.676 95.67
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.121 16.19 16.163 85.37
141 Doug Wright Yelm WA ’64 Nova 0.069 13.60 13.419 98.41
131 Jason Hardy Sheriden MT ’65 Chevelle 0.048 13.36 13.745 104.74
306 Jordan Tezatz Sheridan MT ’64 Galaxie 0.140 16.14 17.123 80.72
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.458 13.42 13.455 102.12
SINGLE
ROUND 3
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.102 13.42 13.457 102.09
118 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.091 12.61 12.660 105.27
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.105 13.07 13.095 96.11
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.097 12.00 11.999 109.85
199 Aaron Penning Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.165 16.62 16.633 81.58
D669 Larry DeCamp ’69 Camaro 0.104 12.28 12.355 99.98
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.032 12.07 12.099 103.58
172 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw WA ’71 Nova 0.052 12.24 12.257 107.27
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.034 16.13 16.208 85.33
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.008 13.60 13.720 88.36
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.030 12.90 12.931 98.82
170 Kamin Evans Milton WA ’71 Chevelle 0.029 13.51 13.564 99.74
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.046 15.05 15.110 91.31
200 Anthony Steele Tacoma WA ’64 Impala 0.029 12.20 12.153 109.28
131 Jason Hardy Sheriden MT ’65 Chevelle 0.271 13.36 13.648 109.80
109 Dino Patricelli Kent WA ’70 Nova 0.411 13.75 13.914 87.95
134 Bob Ritchey Bonney Lake WA ’66 442 0.325 15.80 15.861 85.17
169 Kevin Kelly Bonney Lake WA ’68 Camaro 0.304 14.27 14.447 98.71
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.075 12.75 12.824 104.69
SINGLE
ROUND 4
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.027 12.78 12.835 104.42
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algonia WA ’69 Malibu 0.091 12.05 12.107 109.24
199 Aaron Penning Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.132 16.61 16.628 81.87
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.029 12.88 13.028 89.23
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.007 13.42 13.455 102.00
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.114 13.07 13.029 103.27
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.058 15.05 15.074 92.48
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.068 16.16 16.155 77.50
131 Jason Hardy Sheriden MT ’65 Chevelle 0.458 13.36 13.832 104.44
134 Bob Ritchey Bonney Lake WA ’66 442 0.619 13.03 15.668 87.34
ROUND 5
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.055 13.42 13.378 102.74
131 Jason Hardy Sheriden MT ’65 Chevelle 0.233 13.36 13.176 108.54
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.105 15.05 15.138 82.89
199 Aaron Penning Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.256 16.60 16.561 82.75
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.066 12.78 12.825 104.61
SINGLE
ROUND 6
G54 Mike Arguello Seattle WA ’69 Nova 0.047 12.78 12.854 103.69
313A Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.011 13.42 13.566 101.00
310 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Satellite 0.194 15.05 15.076 92.93
SINGLE

back to top

Comp

COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagn 0.015 9.49 9.582 138.53
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.021 10.14 14.366 88.24
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu -0.095 10.80 10.624 122.76
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar -0.168 10.90 10.961 128.48
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.029 9.67 9.712 136.80
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.066 9.44 9.491 135.55
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.019 8.01 8.060 170.13
4001 David Knudtzun Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.034 11.47 11.466 117.54
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.025 10.55 10.550 124.36
617R Tracy Roberts Olympia WA ’68 Nova -0.061 9.62 9.708 138.81
618L Michelle Reynolds Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.043 10.90 10.884 148.36
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.043 9.34 9.319 145.45
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Chevy II 0.086 10.56 10.559 124.75
6942 Josh Hughes Lake Tapps WA ’27 Chev 0.018 10.35 10.229 124.90
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.031 10.06 10.065 133.03
B697 Rett Bertelotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.019 8.66 8.623 154.21
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.042 10.03 10.032 131.45
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.037 9.53 9.549 140.30
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 9.86 9.852 134.28
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.037 8.92 8.888 149.00
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’35 Roadster 0.024 8.81 8.793 150.53
522 Rich Hayward Marysville WA ’68 Camaro -0.474 8.30 14.555 92.10
6174 Dave Burr Graham WA ’15 Parker 0.088 8.48 8.792 148.84
688 Mark Morrow Spanaway WA ’55 Chevy -0.073 9.55 10.367 139.62
620 Rick Hinricks Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.012 8.73 8.775 153.16
637 John Uzbasic Tacoma WA ’37 Chev Coupe -0.006 9.00 9.218 151.46
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.040 9.77 9.810 133.95
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 9.00
ROUND 2
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.022 9.70 9.708 135.99
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova Wagn 0.000 9.49 9.529 139.47
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.012 10.02 10.030 130.04
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.006 10.52 10.583 123.76
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.025 10.05 10.081 129.17
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Chevy II 0.046 10.55 10.545 124.49
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.021 8.01 8.072 148.71
618L Michelle Reynolds Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.116 10.90 10.894 147.99
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.015 9.80 9.821 134.54
620 Rick Hinricks Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.026 8.76 8.750 152.55
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.026 10.53 10.547 120.78
6174 Dave Burr Graham WA ’15 Parker 0.369 8.48 8.713 149.48
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.015 9.83 9.859 134.58
SINGLE
ROUND 3
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.031 10.00 10.048 131.87
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.166 9.66 15.978 52.95
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.006 10.03 10.108 126.51
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.046 10.50 10.540 124.88
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.028 9.82 9.855 132.41
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Checy PU 0.053 7.98 7.977 164.31
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.041 9.81 9.852 134.27
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.083 9.83 9.852 134.16
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.091 10.02 10.039 131.56
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.022 10.03 10.047 133.32
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.048 9.85 9.836 132.97
FINALS
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.021 10.04 10.043 133.41
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 9.83 9.854 134.15

back to top

Funny Car

FUNNY CAR
FINALS RT ET MPH
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA ’69 Camaro 0.068 5.770 205.32
782 Gary Densham Menifee CA ’69 Camaro 0.193 11.731 69.36

back to top

Fuel Altered

FUEL ALTERED
FINALS RT ET MPH
710H Bryan Hall Rio Linda CA ’32 Bantam -0.079 6.261 218.34
1 Rich Gausco Thompsons ’32 Bantam -0.398 13.167 90.75

back to top

Pro Mod

Pro Mod
FINALS RT ET MPH
6472 Garrett Richards Tacoma WA ’12 Shelby 1000 0.020 6.009 207.88
6965 Mike Weiss Port Orchard WA ’59 Corvette 0.067 6.676 210.08

Top Fuel

TOP FUEL
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
600 Phil Ruskowski Victoria BC ’11 Murf 0.536 11.300 72.77
379 Tyler Hilton Cincinnati OH ’12 FED 0.265 14.462 52.92

back to top