Results July 28th – Swift Tool ET, Dave Barcelon Truck Town Super Saturday, EF-65 Junior ET

August 16, 2018 Published by

Storm      Thunder      Lightning

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo      Super Street      Super Gas      Super Comp      Top Comp

Turbo Thunder

Storm

EF-65 Junior 6-7 year old
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.190 14.28 14.386 42.63
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale -0.135 14.09 14.207 43.64
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.155 14.10 14.348 43.72
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.190 14.15 14.369 42.26
FINALS
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.152 14.33 14.532 42.33
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.066 14.32 15.325 39.91

back to top

Thunder

Ef-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.005 9.12 9.192 70.06
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.150 8.94 8.995 71.77
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.037 9.00 9.164 73.60
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA 0.143 9.03 9.122 71.32
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.021 9.05 9.079 72.47
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.135 8.95 8.995 71.73
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.095 8.93 8.887 72.90
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.021 9.01 9.079 70.15
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos -0.006 8.90 8.934 72.12
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative -0.082 9.14 9.132 70.44
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.029 9.06 9.138 71.10
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.209 9.00 8.857 75.06
FINALS
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.071 8.90 8.941 70.58
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.099 9.07 9.087 72.11

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.107 7.98 8.111 74.27
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.088 9.11 9.328 69.85
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.062 8.18 8.197 77.55
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.109 7.99 8.009 80.86
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.059 8.36 8.576 74.27
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.063 7.93 7.942 80.75
ROUND 2
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.031 8.18 8.244 78.24
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational -0.029 8.38 8.548 74.35
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.031 7.98 8.038 80.78
SINGLE
FINALS
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.024 8.03 8.118 77.93
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.080 8.19 8.224 78.83

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.042 9.47 9.483 140.2
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.139 11.48 11.378 125.34
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.037 8.33 8.403 143.55
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.164 9.98 10.039 143.22
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.024 9.43 9.634 122.13
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.224 9.39 10.182 122.67
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.018 8.95 9.086 140.25
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.25 9.5 9.446 142.57
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.001 9.87 9.886 135.84
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.018 8.93 8.893 147.09
30 Tommy Neal Elma WA ’14 Yamaha 0.263 14.53 14.27 89
699 Paul Austin Ellensburg WA 14.53
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR -0.052 10.1 10.223 128.74
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.001 8.36 8.398 150.55
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.073 10.22 10.2 125.45
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.025 9.87 9.94 134.71
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.013 9.43 9.63 138.63
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.032 9.49 9.505 139.4
SINGLE
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.042 8.95 9.421 144.8
30 Tommy Neal Elma WA ’14 Yamaha 0.054 14.53 14.528 76.41
ROUND 3
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.033 8.38 8.394 145.3
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.041 9.87 9.902 135.66
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.096 8.95 8.966 147.09
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.07 9.5 9.486 140.25
FINALS
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.071 8.38 8.381 153.89
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.049 8.95 8.911 137.02

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.021 12.52 12.579 104.65
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.226 12.35 12.191 110.50
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.079 13.04 13.206 87.65
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C-10 0.069 18.82 19.764 69.73
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.005 12.27 12.329 102.63
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.061 14.11 14.108 94.55
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.093 12.30 12.338 107.25
323 Ken Coulson Tacoma WA ’03 Mustang -0.164 12.50 12.421 107.15
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.289 15.50 16.969 76.63
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino -0.074 13.18 13.362 102.89
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.035 13.60 13.734 97.69
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger -0.007 16.10 16.158 85.29
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.041 12.13 12.405 87.66
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.114 12.95 15.213 71.05
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.041 12.96 12.997 100.22
338 Peyton Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.034 12.30 12.407 109.12
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -0.002 14.34 14.383 91.26
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’65 Comet -0.012 13.42 13.490 100.51
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.128 14.92 15.846 75.27
348 Scott Williams Lacey WA ’04 Silverado 0.406 14.00 16.788 84.12
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.024 12.97 12.997 102.31
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.037 12.05 12.046 109.50
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.068 13.40 13.466 93.35
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.132 15.80 15.791 87.08
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.009 14.66 14.689 88.80
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am -0.036 12.10 12.906 112.14
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.040 12.90 13.009 97.49
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.162 12.58 12.564 111.29
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.017 13.60 13.626 96.05
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.057 13.24 13.233 97.62
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.009 15.45 15.470 87.85
SINGLE
ROUND 2
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.026 12.30 12.283 105.89
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.067 12.15 12.116 109.67
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.070 12.54 12.580 105.38
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.035 12.35 12.298 107.24
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.022 13.75 14.109 83.91
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.099 16.24 18.595 57.48
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.057 13.40 13.422 101.07
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.068 15.48 15.448 84.35
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.039 13.04 13.026 98.69
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.011 13.63 13.577 97.34
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.083 12.99 12.969 103.83
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.069 14.72 14.697 85.62
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.005 13.01 12.997 102.07
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.041 15.10 15.063 95.03
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.000 14.27 14.293 91.95
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.054 12.90 12.890 106.64
ROUND 3
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.014 13.01 12.987 103.91
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang -0.016 12.98 13.022 100.66
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.138 13.40 13.475 98.28
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.100 13.71 13.888 97.15
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.096 14.29 14.315 91.83
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.006 13.01 12.975 99.18
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.045 12.26 12.262 106.83
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.074 12.57 12.542 105.45
ROUND 4
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.045 12.98 12.950 104.08
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -0.067 14.30 14.228 91.89
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.062 12.25 12.321 101.61
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.076 13.45 13.514 104.57
FINALS
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.055 12.95 12.962 102.08
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.057 12.25 12.224 103.40

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.06 9.080 146.38
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds -0.023 11.40 11.400 115.90
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.020 11.59 11.792 100.19
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.112 12.06 12.422 101.45
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.159 10.25 10.305 129.08
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang -0.004 11.81 11.770 110.70
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.040 11.46 11.566 109.80
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA ’95 Camaro 0.104 12.34 12.389 108.54
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.098 10.16 10.627 114.31
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.422 10.71 11.062 113.39
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.113 11.84 11.809 112.93
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.025 11.48 11.542 117.55
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.073 10.33 10.612 107.42
6424 Stephen Voigt Puyallup WA ’06 GTO 0.046 10.50 11.168 128.49
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.050 10.28 10.342 120.09
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.075 9.97 10.219 133.00
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.100 10.68 10.833 110.83
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.140 12.37 12.670 106.71
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.057 11.52 11.521 113.58
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.088 10.66 10.618 122.52
2 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.188 10.55 10.629 132.27
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’06 GTO 0.203 12.10 12.239 114.28
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.026 11.10 11.128 116.61
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.069 10.39 10.385 126.80
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood Wa ’68 Dart 0.038 10.52 10.514 125.17
4000 Matt Wieck Silverdale WA ’71 Cutlass 0.054 10.72 10.695 126.46
P658 Lee Quiroz Jefferson OR ’86 Mustang 0.008 11.53 11.636 109.36
6995 Adi Mudaliar Vancouver BC ’83 Buick 0.119 10.99 11.098 123.88
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.045 12.13 12.123 109.26
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra -0.066 13.18 13.169 102.23
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.13 10.129 129.67
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.024 9.10 9.089 150.61
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.030 9.85 9.851 136.26
F941 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle -0.078 10.51 10.533 126.54
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.022 10.90 10.913 122.73
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara -0.006 11.63 11.627 115.67
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.035 9.03 9.036 150.78
33 Chris Ritchie ’64 Plymouth 0.063 10.98 10.966 121.83
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.088 10.30 10.358 125.49
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.121 10.66 10.739 124.59
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle 0.069 11.15 11.165 116.68
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.081 9.46 9.513 141.59
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.018 11.15 11.180 119.68
219 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 GSX -0.138 10.73 10.862 122.22
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.041 10.28 10.322 124.33
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.070 12.94 12.959 97.32
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.026 10.28 10.609 111.35
7111 Bob Wilden Lake Stevens WA ’67 GTX 0.332 10.99 11.229 120.03
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’02 Mustang 0.006 11.53 11.557 113.88
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.171 11.73 11.085 113.88
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.064 12.96 12.997 104.02
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 13.67 13.751 96.22
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.026 10.62 10.687 124.11
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.120 12.94 12.874 105.08
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet -0.018 12.35 12.321 105.09
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.025 12.04 11.994 110.52
615 Morgan Stephen Lake Tapps 0.145 10.72 10.702 121.68
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang -0.023 11.87 11.891 112.87
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.034 11.76 11.817 101.56
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.144 12.48 12.563 106.45
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 2.944 10.22 13.395
SINGLE
ROUND 2
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’02 Mustang 0.050 11.53 11.604 113.90
SINGLE
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.036 11.52 11.572 110.49
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.121 11.65 11.676 113.92
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.044 10.13 10.100 131.22
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.004 10.72 10.670 125.73
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.054 10.16 10.241 130.20
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.027 10.70 10.699 119.49
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood Wa ’68 Dart -0.043 10.51 10.526 125.93
2 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro -0.118 10.55 10.650 129.34
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.032 10.30 10.346 124.95
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova -0.008 9.03 9.041 149.43
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.040 11.84 11.887 102.00
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.150 9.89 10.322 129.29
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 11.14 11.138 117.84
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.061 10.41 10.372 126.03
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle 0.016 11.15 11.164 115.57
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.017 9.08 9.095 142.43
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.009 11.17 11.199 116.47
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.098 10.27 10.294 132.13
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.014 10.15 10.237 123.83
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.014 11.52 11.521 115.11
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.051 12.11 12.126 109.16
P658 Lee Quiroz Jefferson OR ’86 Mustang 0.080 11.63 11.626 110.82
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.042 12.32 12.337 104.69
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.031 10.31 10.297 123.47
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.018 11.66 11.770 104.09
615 Morgan Stephen Lake Tapps 0.297 10.70 10.732 121.56
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.000 10.93 10.975 119.49
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.024 12.98 13.049 103.06
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.099 10.37 10.553 128.53
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 10.37
ROUND 3
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.070 10.30 10.331 128.37
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.004 10.95 10.947 122.16
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.017 10.13 10.174 130.80
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.006 12.13 12.118 109.43
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.030 11.84 11.863 112.05
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.048 11.17 11.161 115.56
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.003 10.24 10.261 117.75
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’02 Mustang 0.039 11.58 11.604 113.85
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.017 11.71 11.723 110.00
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.060 11.52 11.537 115.14
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.008 11.14 11.097 120.25
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.010 10.20 10.123 131.06
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.083 12.33 12.292 105.32
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal -0.312 10.47 10.375 131.48
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle -0.040 11.14 11.118 120.11
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood Wa ’68 Dart 11.14
ROUND 4
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.061 10.22 10.403 130.04
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.019 10.30 10.346 128.26
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy -0.008 11.11 11.109 120.43
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.074 11.88 11.850 112.87
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.024 10.14 10.202 119.36
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle 0.068 11.11 11.186 115.23
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.055 12.29 12.311 105.30
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.022 11.68 11.672 112.93
ROUND 5
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro -0.040 10.22 10.206 129.99
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy -0.094 11.12 11.096 115.51
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.14 10.139 127.64
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.051 12.31 12.279 104.47
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.036 10.12 10.254 114.31
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro -0.069 10.19 10.304 129.17

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.199 9.90 9.874 158.46
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.114 9.90 9.802 134.24
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.004 8.90 8.945 160.75
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.032 9.40 9.442 138.57
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.020 9.12 9.125 149.38
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.008 8.90 8.942 165.40
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa 0.087 8.90 8.935 167.53
609C Alan Alexander Marysville WA ’72 Vega 0.072 8.80 8.899 153.74
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.007 8.90 8.842 160.92
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.012 8.66 8.684 148.89
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.039 8.90 8.936 150.33
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.010 10.90 10.914 133.04
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.024 10.29 10.315 131.24
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.099 8.90 8.920 166.50
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 9.92 9.924 134.77
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.003 8.81 8.831 152.93
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.029 7.55 7.572 180.84
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.025 10.91 10.938 127.68
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.032 10.90 10.912 132.91
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC ’78 Malibu -0.685 10.20 10.190 128.57
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.034 10.39 10.379 125.53
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.034 8.90 8.830 161.81
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.051 8.85 8.859 150.05
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.041 8.90 8.960 169.98
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.014 10.93 10.943 140.27
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.036 8.90 8.923 161.52
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.066 8.90 8.896 160.98
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.002 10.87 10.879 133.16
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.018 9.95 9.991 128.86
6651 Steve Rodunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.014 8.90 8.894 172.85
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.40 7.429 175.66
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.023 9.72 9.773 131.87
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.038 10.10 10.104 131.31
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.020 10.90 10.865 126.60
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 10.94 10.931 128.22
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.014 10.91 10.898 121.83
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.009 10.16 10.187 129.28
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.027 10.92 10.936 122.10
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.028 8.80 8.775 152.26
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT -0.004 8.90 8.904 173.41
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.059 9.74 9.759 126.70
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 0.037 10.19 10.246 113.28
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.016 9.08 9.087 146.23
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.063 8.35 8.285 142.72
ROUND 2
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.009 8.90 8.907 161.11
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 8.90
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.004 8.90 8.896 158.46
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.034 10.30 10.277 131.52
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.070 10.16 10.179 129.43
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.045 7.45 7.447 163.20
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.043 7.57 7.561 181.74
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.063 8.90 8.863 171.18
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.030 8.90 8.918 144.57
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.003 9.92 9.975 134.59
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.012 8.77 8.797 151.99
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.050 9.87 9.850 158.63
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.016 10.90 10.944 139.73
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.017 10.37 10.385 127.22
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.029 8.86 8.866 147.50
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.008 9.97 9.961 130.80
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.031 10.87 10.896 124.29
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa 0.183 8.90 8.886 171.86
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.041 9.72 9.788 139.49
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.069 9.12 9.103 150.00
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.010 10.10 10.069 131.20
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.027 9.08 9.047 145.96
ROUND 3
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.017 8.86 8.865 149.98
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.027 8.90 8.885 154.92
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.021 8.77 8.798 145.80
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.044 8.90 8.888 150.18
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.013 10.06 10.103 129.53
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.072 10.91 10.902 130.09
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.056 9.79 9.811 131.82
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.015 10.16 10.239 129.14
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette -0.015 7.56 7.627 180.09
SINGLE
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.031 10.90 10.897 140.02
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.060 8.90 8.891 160.06
ROUND 4
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.024 7.56 7.583 174.39
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe -0.006 10.89 10.908 140.27
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.882 10.08 10.090 131.47
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia -0.017 8.86 8.842 150.10
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.021 8.74 8.763 152.30
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.030 9.75 9.770 131.55
ROUND 5
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.199 7.55 7.581 180.14
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.008 8.74 8.737 149.76
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.005 10.08 10.082 131.57
SINGLE
FINALS
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.026 10.07 10.084 131.48
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.037 7.57 7.591 176.97

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

Stock/Super Stock Combo
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.053 9.79 9.812 130.17
6812 Steve Adams SeaTac WA ’79 Mustang 0.043 12.20 12.239 106.59
6345 Vince Storms Maple Valley ’71 Duster 0.069 10.92 10.938 119.28
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA 10.82
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.003 14.29 14.427 91.55
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford -0.016 11.77 11.784 110.83
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.011 11.15 11.185 114.19
615 Morgan Stephen Lake Tapps WA ’67 Ford 0.197 10.72 10.697 121.83
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.023 9.25 9.267 142.81
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA 0.058 14.69 14.707 88.96
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.089 12.33 12.302 105.46
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang -0.049 11.72 11.694 112.73
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.070 13.27 13.289 98.11
SINGLE
ROUND 2
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu -0.021 11.15 11.124 117.12
SINGLE
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.050 12.29 12.292 104.67
6345 Vince Storms Maple Valley ’71 Duster 0.051 10.94 10.935 114.41
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.039 9.77 9.811 131.90
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.013 14.28 14.367 91.83
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.045 9.25 9.257 144.58
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.088 13.28 13.224 97.32
ROUND 3
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.021 11.12 11.135 117.01
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.036 9.76 9.753 136.11
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.021 9.25 9.258 142.26
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.083 12.32 12.347 105.06
FINALS
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.011 9.24 9.249 145.23
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.034 11.12 11.109 116.83

back to top

Super Street

Legends Roofing Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC 0.012 10.90 10.910 125.00
6773 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’68 Chev 0.043 10.90 10.871 140.12
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.026 10.90 10.913 134.43
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Covette -0.017 10.90 10.919 149.70
62 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.032 10.90 10.917 139.53
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.041 10.90 10.912 136.91
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle ’67 Camaro 0.001 10.90 10.920 129.38
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.024 10.90 10.902 139.33
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.014 10.90 10.849 134.95
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 10.90
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.075 10.90 10.916 122.20
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Ford 0.055 10.90 10.941 121.15
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.043 10.90 10.912 127.16
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.068 10.90 10.893 150.85
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.043 10.90 11.132 131.91
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.340 10.90 10.871 133.42
ROUND 2
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC 0.007 10.90 10.929 127.28
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle ’67 Camaro 0.025 10.90 10.913 128.82
62 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.016 10.90 10.889 147.60
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.873 132.22
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.037 10.90 10.903 138.73
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.023 10.90 10.919 134.52
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.048 10.90 10.843 141.97
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.102 10.90 10.743 123.58
ROUND 3
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC 0.015 10.90 10.891 127.52
62 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.049 10.90 10.882 148.95
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.027 10.90 10.899 139.86
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.038 10.90 10.898 136.79
FINALS
6639 Martin Rachel Surrey BC 0.040 10.90 10.911 127.31
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’13 Probe 0.088 10.90 10.932 139.95

back to top

Super Gas

Super Gas
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6290 Gene Kelly Grande Ronde OR 0.025 9.90 9.906 164.83
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette -0.006 9.90 9.867 158.74
687 Lave Cavar 5.417 9.90 18.482
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa ’95 Probe -0.369 9.90 0.000
FINALS
687 Lave Cavar 0.063 9.90 9.738 106.14
6290 Gene Kelly Grande Ronde OR -0.005 9.90 9.919 164.55

back to top

Super Comp

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.000 8.90 8.860 172.54
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 UC -0.146 8.90 8.884 161.30
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.045 8.90 8.889 168.16
6504 Tom Bachand Puyallup WA ’01 Davis -0.075 8.90 8.951 161.75
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.037 8.90 8.900 151.48
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.032 8.90 8.909 170.62
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.025 8.90 8.925 154.74
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.012 8.90 8.892 164.49
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.054 8.90 8.888 176.77
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.024 8.90 8.871 161.38
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.018 8.90 8.911 157.47
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.060 8.90 8.899 168.03
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.049 8.90 8.885 172.10
69 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.027 8.90 8.871 166.44
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.043 8.90 8.893 175.48
67 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.006 8.90 8.870 161.77
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.070 8.90 8.895 171.47
6422 Dale Poppleton Graham WA ’97 Yancer 8.90
ROUND 2
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.003 8.90 8.939 155.11
SINGLE
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.003 8.90 8.960 172.30
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.083 8.90 8.870 176.53
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.025 8.90 8.905 171.27
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.058 8.90 8.845 171.62
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.048 8.90 8.889 161.83
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.052 8.90 8.885 176.14
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.028 8.882 173.83
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.030 8.850 150.00
ROUND 3
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.010 8.90 8.903 160.94
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks -0.058 8.90 8.913 154.99
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.032 8.90 8.904 172.78
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.077 8.90 8.890 173.43
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.019 8.90 8.897 171.23
SINGLE
ROUND 4
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.033 8.90 8.924 162.37
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.058 8.90 8.901 161.54
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.017 8.90 8.977 151.39
SINGLE
FINALS
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.024 8.90 8.920 171.01
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.038 8.90 8.889 173.05

back to top

Top Comp

Cascade Print Solutions Top Comp
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.020 7.40 7.435 174.37
6009 Ron Kuhlmann Marysville WA ’68 Camaro 0.002 7.63 7.702 179.47

back to top

Turbo Thunder

Turbo Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
258 Dan Huffman Lake Stevens WA ’87 Buick 0.080 11.86 11.942 108.99
6995 Adi Mudliam Vancouver WA ’87 Buick 0.179 10.69 10.506 113.32
259 Ryan Marcel Kent ’18 0.078 11.99 11.937 112.81
208 Michael Hess Seattle WA ’18 Cherokee 0.192 11.25 11.102 122.82
209 Robert Hainline Auburn WA ’84 Buick 0.203 13.00 13.124 101.67
206 Roland Black Bellevue WA ’18 Cherokee 0.128 12.12 11.926 108.74
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.042 10.37 10.631 125.20
207 Scott Hogan Auburn WA ’18 Cherokee 0.200 11.80 11.774 112.14
210 Dan Miller Everett WAQ ’87 Regal 0.457 12.99 13.295 102.55
350 Christian Miller Lynnwood WA ’86 Mustang 12.99
6748 Wayne Murley Surrey BC ’87 Buick 0.103 13.45 13.693 103.83
SINGLE
ROUND 2
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.118 10.35 10.625 113.28
259 Ryan Marcel Kent ’18 0.362 11.89 12.003 113.67
258 Dan Huffman Lake Stevens WA ’87 Buick 0.157 11.86 11.699 116.63
6748 Wayne Murley Surrey BC ’87 Buick 0.067 13.45 13.259 97.74
210 Dan Miller Everett WAQ ’87 Regal 0.111 13.20 13.293 98.77
209 Robert Hainline Auburn WA ’84 Buick 0.156 13.00 13.091 101.57
ROUND 3
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.136 10.35 10.383 129.70
258 Dan Huffman Lake Stevens WA ’87 Buick -0.024 11.80 11.773 115.01
210 Dan Miller Everett WAQ ’87 Regal 0.383 13.07 13.164 102.38
SINGLE
FINALS
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal 0.058 10.35 10.723 129.42
210 Dan Miller Everett WAQ ’87 Regal 0.071 13.13 12.964 101.52

back to top