Results July 29th – Swift Tool ET, K&D Autowerks Juniors, Super Saturday

August 12, 2017 Published by

Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo     Super Street     Super Gas     Super Comp     Top Comp

High School

Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.125 9.06 9.101 65.75
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.748 9.55 9.561 69.24
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.036 9.00 8.960 72.33
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.015 9.14 9.080 71.41
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.001 8.91 8.946 71.38
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA -0.002 11.96 11.951 54.49
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.008 9.05 9.025 70.88
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.037 8.92 8.967 70.98
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.021 8.95 8.997 71.47
SINGLE
FINALS
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.001 9.01 9.044 70.77
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.036 8.98 9.018 71.73

back to top

Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.032 8.26 8.256 77.53
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup WA -0.142 7.95 7.988 80.27
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.094 7.98 7.973 80.39
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale -0.014 7.99 8.075 78.49
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.189 7.98 8.073 81.05
612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA -0.011 7.99 7.996 80.51
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.031 7.98 7.976 78.69
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.118 9.00 8.982 71.04
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.043 8.08 8.128 75.80
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.077 8.04 8.066 78.74
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.137 7.95 7.944 81.75
6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.129 7.90 7.864 82.10
ROUND 2
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.089 8.06 8.092 80.64
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.178 7.98 8.023 79.75
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.022 8.26 8.258 77.90
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa -0.035 7.95 7.996 79.96
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.015 8.06 8.100 78.23
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.035 7.94 7.986 81.26
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.053 8.06 8.083 80.23
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.084 8.25 8.260 76.83
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.160 8.09 8.084 80.64
SINGLE
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.113 8.08 8.134 72.79
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.032 8.07 8.045 81.28

back to top

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORLS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.056 8.99 9.037 148.23
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda -0.082 10.20 10.536 130.10
3 Thomas Agar Seattle WA ’08 Brell 0.177 10.90 11.150 119.81
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.373 12.05 12.132 119.33
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.129 9.42 9.824 109.85
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.016 10.15 10.781 136.15
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.030 9.85 9.910 123.34
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.162 9.21 9.258 146.50
ROUND 2
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.035 9.45 9.533 130.37
3 Thomas Agar Seattle WA ’08 Brell 0.052 10.90 11.005 125.34
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.030 9.87 9.861 135.78
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.010 8.99 8.985 148.64
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.049 9.85 9.842 135.47
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 -0.060 9.46 14.001 65.96

back to top

Sportsman

ALLSTAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6079 Juna Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.133 19.65 19.712 67.40
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.051 12.40 12.600 80.94
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.125 13.69 13.701 99.17
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firbird 0.099 15.45 15.692 91.97
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.033 12.52 12.597 103.91
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z -0.028 12.06 12.099 110.99
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.105 12.00 11.998 112.41
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang -0.034 12.32 12.366 108.52
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.002 12.14 12.155 103.36
6817 Steve Adams SeaTac WA ’79 Mustang 0.034 14.37 14.372 90.80
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.088 14.55 14.630 90.40
315 Larry Altmayer Renton WA ’15 Mustang -0.025 13.06 12.987 103.86
371 Ron West Enumclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.210 12.88 13.551 75.55
22 Tyler Rees Orting WA ’11 Mustang 0.250 13.35 14.618 93.04
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.128 13.33 13.450 85.91
11 Brian Shew Buckley WA ’03 Mustang GT 0.259 14.65 14.771 95.14
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.000 12.84 13.268 73.49
2 Jordan Conner Ravensdale WA ’14 Camaro 0.289 13.00 13.494 113.42
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.142 13.63 13.653 92.35
17 Justin Lundervold Puyallup WA 0.396 15.20 15.071 93.82
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.123 13.75 13.717 95.49
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.148 13.55 13.505 96.63
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.158 12.51 12.485 104.46
R623 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’07 Corolla 0.210 19.35 19.215 64.12
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.247 12.43 12.511 99.71
2241 Luis Castro Sedro-Wooley WA ’08 Lexus 0.368 13.40 13.574 108.08
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.103 14.81 14.973 74.13
6047 Kim Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.058 12.50 12.767 109.39
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.049 12.00 12.104 103.95
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.126 13.08 13.123 100.07
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.30 12.330 108.68
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.093 12.55 12.534 100.25
6054 Mark Berentson Stanwood WA ’08 0.057 12.95 13.000 100.47
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang 0.081 12.93 12.993 101.00
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn Wa 87 Mustang 0.103 13.20 13.221 96.11
254 Kris Froehlich Yakima WA ’49 Willys P/U 0.170 12.40 12.496 111.23
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.052 14.47 14.539 92.93
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.027 15.75 15.741 85.70
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.010 12.05 12.064 108.00
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.034 14.67 14.650 86.37
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.024 13.72 13.653 95.40
SINGLE
ROUND 2
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.043 14.59 14.601 89.99
371 Ron West Enumclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.129 12.86 12.890 104.15
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.224 13.65 13.705 98.92
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 13.65
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.009 13.34 13.299 102.17
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.057 12.01 11.921 112.25
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.134 12.14 12.154 108.52
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn Wa 87 Mustang 0.023 13.23 13.227 97.64
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro -0.014 12.35 12.341 108.51
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro -0.057 12.45 12.491 107.15
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.067 14.57 14.582 84.18
6079 Juna Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.127 19.65 19.713 67.20
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.049 13.63 13.641 97.11
6054 Mark Berentson Stanwood WA ’08 0.231 12.95 12.766 113.18
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.033 14.78 14.721 92.33
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.092 12.44 12.247 115.33
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.034 13.70 13.685 94.08
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.066 13.72 13.675 95.14
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.027 12.07 12.053 108.60
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.090 12.00 11.961 112.44
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.014 12.83 12.655 107.19
SINGLE
ROUND 3
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.113 14.49
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep -0.080 12.80 18.261 42.73
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.110 14.57 14.664 89.80
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.266 13.67 13.737 98.14
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.076 13.33 13.380 97.58
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.077 14.72 14.790 91.48
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.092 13.70 13.702 94.16
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.184 12.33 12.330 107.43
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.028 13.63 13.635 97.01
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.040 12.04 12.039 110.07
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.109 12.14 12.132 108.61
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.046 12.11 12.104 109.17
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird -0.025 14.57 14.648 90.25
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.111 13.70 13.686 94.20
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.153 14.46 14.459 92.45
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.007 13.33 13.386 97.15
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.078 13.62 13.598 97.55
ROUND 5
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.050 12.08 12.102 102.99
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.091 13.67 13.697 88.79
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.033 13.30 13.306 103.13
SINGLE
FINALS
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.034 12.07 12.084 109.69
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.023 13.32 13.313 95.41

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.066 12.18 12.202 105.48
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.141 12.12 12.156 106.87
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.016 11.51 11.514 111.18
619H Marcus Hofmann Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.104 11.33 11.320 116.29
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.063 9.89 9.965 132.75
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.065 9.98 21.286 87.25
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.083 11.54 11.583 115.95
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.076 11.15 11.208 115.43
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.044 11.24 11.241 117.39
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.025 11.66 11.693 111.27
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.059 10.59 10.675 114.30
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.453 9.28 9.233 147.33
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.021 11.66 11.822 101.90
6424 Stephen Voigt Puyallup WA ’06 GTO 0.291 10.60 10.853 128.22
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.069 10.71 10.777 113.20
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.321 13.99 15.903 85.25
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.033 11.55 11.536 115.22
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc -0.023 10.73 10.758 122.49
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.017 11.34 11.372 110.80
622 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA ’85 S-10 0.096 10.65 10.671 122.57
969 John Eldrige 98042 ’66 Chevelle 0.165 11.70 11.707 111.71
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.163 10.22 10.290 128.65
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.014 12.84 12.968 92.29
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.095 10.70 10.888 128.01
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.031 13.47 13.501 94.07
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.025 10.41 10.461 126.46
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.086 9.02 9.068 144.77
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.145 11.00 11.089 123.63
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.055 11.25 11.250 114.93
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.054 10.12 10.220 130.47
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.033 11.46 11.515 115.42
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.048 12.51 12.496 104.17
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.001 10.85 10.861 120.71
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.014 9.53 9.487 133.43
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.039 12.89 12.896 100.23
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.022 10.35 10.435 121.35
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.050 10.02 10.073 119.34
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.037 11.58 11.687 110.68
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.014 11.01 11.021 116.81
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.081 9.92 9.935 134.91
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.021 10.37 10.470 116.11
B666 Rob Boardway Fox Island WA 0.079 11.80 11.914 106.49
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.026 10.13 10.199 128.33
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.062 10.20 10.246 129.79
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.029 11.79 11.826 110.19
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.091 9.52 9.558 140.61
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.054 13.32 13.428 91.93
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.210 9.24 9.378 144.69
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.054 10.02 10.026 127.88
J679 Jon Howard Normandy Park WA ’72 LUV 0.026 10.97 11.038 120.92
5559 Jacob Mottman Rochester WA ’67 Firebird 0.110 11.15 11.209 120.35
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.123 11.68 11.672 112.20
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.053 10.11 10.111 130.39
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.029 13.64 15.210 59.89
ROUND 2
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.066 12.17 12.226 107.68
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet -0.041 11.85 11.946 108.57
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.027 13.48 13.470 93.83
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang -0.028 10.71 10.670 122.27
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.066 12.87 12.888 102.14
5559 Jacob Mottman Rochester WA ’67 Firebird 0.090 11.15 11.182 120.03
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.037 10.62 10.605 126.16
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.002 10.36 10.363 127.14
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.006 11.23 11.251 116.06
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang -0.029 11.72 11.764 111.75
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.040 10.12 10.166 123.14
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.079 10.99 11.035 121.16
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.064 9.91 9.911 134.64
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.021 10.14 10.211 128.97
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.120 10.02 10.076 117.99
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.053 12.70 12.842 104.15
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.031 10.01 10.104 121.43
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.109 11.35 11.433 114.20
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.021 11.53 11.539 107.43
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.037 9.05 9.073 148.38
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 11.56 11.528 116.54
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.089 11.56 11.565 114.92
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.002 11.48 11.706 105.55
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.051 13.33 14.241 82.55
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.002 11.26 11.262 117.71
969 John Eldrige 98042 ’66 Chevelle 0.066 11.69 11.638 113.03
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.056 10.85 10.841 121.06
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.035 10.85 10.858 118.29
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.137 9.91 10.016 131.28
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.053 11.49 11.502 114.23
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.009 11.52 11.474 117.22
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.190 10.59 10.564 126.86
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.033 11.24 11.269 111.39
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.010 13.46 13.458 94.51
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.023 10.14 10.121 128.59
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.005 11.50 11.471 116.25
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.016 10.04 10.021 132.06
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.056 11.25 11.228 117.05
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.007 12.86 12.880 106.24
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.087 12.19 12.187 108.37
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.058 10.02 10.008 130.44
ROUND 4
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.069 11.25 11.255 116.82
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.012 13.46 13.460 94.59
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.053 12.19 12.331 106.77
SINGLE
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.013 11.45 11.496 113.16
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Plymouth 0.098 10.85 10.853 120.70
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.039 11.48 11.441 114.65
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.042 10.56 10.582 126.80
ROUND 5
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.089 11.45 11.455 113.39
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.163 12.22 12.143 108.16
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.043 11.41 11.441 115.72
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.138 11.25 11.191 117.23
FINALS
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.033 11.41 11.412 116.70
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.429 11.45 11.452 114.90

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.034 11.42 11.445 112.74
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.050 8.48 8.521 156.73
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 10.93 10.966 125.34
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.028 8.90 8.963 157.95
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.024 9.90 9.912 152.87
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.046 10.57 10.549 124.04
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.005 10.03 10.053 130.81
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 9.31 9.332 145.09
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.048 10.90 10.990 122.57
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Undercover 0.025 8.90 9.026 161.19
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.007 9.69 9.692 135.08
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.110 8.90 8.885 162.82
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.37 7.402 178.05
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.062 10.86 10.869 149.40
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.034 8.90 9.028 147.36
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.414 8.90 9.383 169.47
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.000 10.90 10.957 144.57
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.044 9.36 9.359 140.27
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.026 8.90 9.100 168.28
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.026 8.90 8.881 162.76
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.004 8.84 8.858 142.21
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.028 10.90 10.941 149.03
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.040 10.06 10.063 132.41
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd -0.790 8.90 9.033 155.36
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.018 10.90 10.931 132.45
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.025 7.45 7.477 176.86
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.014 10.90 10.937 132.44
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.035 8.59 8.609 158.35
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.015 7.92 7.968 171.29
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.019 7.93 7.982 169.74
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.006 10.89 10.886 140.85
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.016 10.90 10.879 128.24
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.015 9.45 9.475 138.67
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.022 8.90 8.889 174.73
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.000 10.86 10.889 136.32
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.028 9.54 9.503 135.31
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.027 8.83 8.847 147.13
4001 David Knudtzun Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.057 11.58 11.563 116.27
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.018 10.90 10.897 130.34
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.90 10.847 127.58
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.041 9.83 9.892 134.04
522 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’68 Camaro -1.317 8.25 8.260 174.23
6402 Brad Howerton Yakima WA ’77 Mustang 0.070 9.16 9.804 136.07
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 8.07
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.019 10.90 10.932 125.59
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.020 7.60 7.595 176.47
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.082 8.43 8.435 152.12
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.009 10.39 10.340 125.62
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.021 9.46 9.472 140.17
B666 Rob Boardway Fox Island WA 0.049 11.91 11.823 109.51
ROUND 2
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.003 10.90 10.820 146.30
SINGLE
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.002 10.90 10.903 130.00
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.034 8.42 8.440 150.23
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.024 10.90 10.875 131.55
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.024 11.44 11.387 120.61
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.039 10.90 10.915 126.62
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.108 9.85 9.863 134.20
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.020 8.82 8.851 146.59
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.138 9.90 9.925 152.95
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.010 8.90 8.999 165.84
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.068 7.96 8.005 171.60
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.013 10.90 10.945 121.96
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 10.87
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.028 9.48 9.481 137.60
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.012 10.06 10.087 132.35
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.032 9.70 9.715 134.40
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.061 7.38 7.393 183.97
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.015 10.89 10.905 129.93
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.148 8.83 8.799 153.13
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.029 9.46 9.487 140.12
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.008 10.89 10.880 136.46
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun -0.013 10.90 10.931 132.57
6402 Brad Howerton Yakima WA ’77 Mustang -0.056 9.22 9.227 144.55
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.022 10.05 10.084 130.80
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’04 Mullis 0.012 9.11 9.084 162.55
ROUND 3
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.006 10.90 10.917 127.81
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.098 9.69 9.700 140.04
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.034 10.90 10.927 123.34
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.005 10.07 10.049 128.95
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.010 10.87 10.907 132.97
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.003 10.90 10.927 127.88
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.048 10.90 10.883 132.99
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -0.001 10.89 11.012 141.55
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.037 8.84 8.830 150.87
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.026 9.48 9.457 136.43
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.034 8.90 9.003 150.48
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.024 10.90 11.265 123.10
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.009 9.47 9.516 140.08
SINGLE
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.50 9.493 139.14
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.018 10.90 10.864 136.79
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.037 8.90 8.875 173.85
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun -0.007 10.90 13.087 80.27
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.008 10.90 10.900 130.80
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.016 10.88 10.861 122.98
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.029 8.80 8.809 151.70
SINGLE
ROUND 5
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.48 9.489 140.47
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA -0.007 10.88 10.887 133.34
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.016 8.77 8.805 152.14
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.031 8.85 8.886 176.12
FINALS
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.026 8.79 8.785 152.38
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.024 9.48 9.443 140.81

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

BOYCE/STORMS STOCK SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
626 Dave Barcelone Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.162 9.53 9.529 139.56
6812 Steve Adams SeaTac WA ’79 Mustang -0.024 14.37 14.397 90.53
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth 0.024 10.85 10.855 120.66
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford -0.003 11.67 11.734 107.44
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.076 13.70 13.721 95.29
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang -0.033 11.61 11.667 112.84
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’73 Duster 0.064 10.66 10.661 122.71
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.081 13.68 13.707 94.10
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA -0.004 14.77 14.812 88.53
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 14.77
ROUND 2
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’73 Duster 0.143 10.60 10.673 122.89
SINGLE
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth 0.053 10.85 10.863 120.46
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.054 13.70 13.774 92.47
626 Dave Barcelone Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.010 9.52 9.554 140.33
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA -0.035 14.81 14.787 88.74
ROUND 3
626 Dave Barcelone Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.024 9.52 9.557 138.31
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’73 Duster 0.151 10.67 10.631 123.51
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth -0.026 10.85 10.897 120.65
SINGLE
FINALS
626 Dave Barcelone Bremerton WA ’10 Cobalt 0.046 9.51 9.518 137.33
6621 Chris Barnes ’64 Plymouth 0.095 10.85 10.841 120.90

back to top

Super Street

LEGENDS ROOFING SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.030 10.90 10.909 127.82
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle 10.90
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.000 10.90 10.976 131.74
618L Michelle Reynolds Lake Tapps WA ’66 ~7 0.053 10.90 10.931 147.50
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.018 10.90 10.943 148.77
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.040 10.90 10.926 156.72
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.072 10.90 10.914 126.19
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.051 10.90 10.948 141.34
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.032 10.90 10.948 145.69
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Ford -0.005 10.90 10.947 127.69
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC 0.016 10.90 10.910 136.83
657G Gary Ermish 0.104 10.90 10.881 132.88
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.038 10.90 10.932 128.55
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.049 10.90 10.941 136.39
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.004 10.90 10.894 124.41
6186 Larry Emil Sea Tac WA ’64 Malibuy -0.004 10.90 10.950 122.91
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.018 10.90 10.900 143.63
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Covette 10.90
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datson 0.013 10.90 10.957 132.80
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.058 10.90 10.932 136.03
ROUND 2
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC 0.013 10.90 10.920 141.30
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datson 0.031 10.90 10.958 132.84
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.000 10.90 10.895 142.88
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.018 10.90 10.889 147.96
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.011 10.90 10.909 127.71
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 10.90 10.897 128.93
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.052 10.90 10.934 128.13
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.035 10.90 11.023 124.45
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.055 10.90 10.956 140.43
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 10.90
ROUND 3
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.027 10.90 10.908 134.78
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.014 10.90 10.854 127.10
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.065 10.90 10.900 129.74
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.035 10.90 10.895 140.25
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC 0.059 10.90 10.977 130.80
SINGLE
ROUND 4
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.026 10.90 10.875 130.80
SINGLE
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.043 10.90 10.903 139.91
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC 0.015 10.90 10.893 143.95
FINALS
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.089 10.90 10.903 131.01
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.007 10.90 10.897 129.74

back to top

Super Gas

PUGET SOUND PETROLEUM SUPER GAS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa ’95 Probe 0.012 9.90 9.896 166.25
SINGLE
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.140 9.90 9.799 132.90
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA 9.90
6290 Gene Kelly Grande Ronde OR 0.023 9.90 9.875 161.02
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville WA ’03 Corvette 0.019 9.90 9.870 153.39
ROUND 2
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa ’95 Probe -0.238 9.90 9.900 166.39
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 9.90
6290 Gene Kelly Grande Ronde OR 0.027 9.90 9.880 164.35
SINGLE
FINALS
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa ’95 Probe 0.031 9.90 9.985 154.25
6290 Gene Kelly Grande Ronde OR 0.031 9.90 10.169 163.79

back to top

Super Comp

TURBO TECHNOLOGIES SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.053 8.90 8.959 151.24
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.065 8.90 9.021 156.12
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.017 8.90 8.904 169.57
608 Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’95 Mullis -0.001 8.90 8.909 164.47
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.025 8.90 8.911 171.36
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.038 8.90 8.927 162.55
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.019 8.90 8.967 162.08
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’03 Under 0.049 8.90 8.950 161.92
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.037 8.90 8.932 156.14
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.081 8.90 8.919 154.37
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.010 8.90 8.931 179.06
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis -0.007 8.90 9.029 164.23
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.021 8.90 8.914 170.39
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.934 174.62
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.034 8.90 8.898 158.26
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.015 8.90 8.893 163.08
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.072 8.90 8.904 156.19
SINGLE
ROUND 2
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.011 8.90 8.941 172.34
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’00 Undercover 0.053 8.90 8.908 170.17
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.028 8.90 8.914 158.09
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.032 8.90 8.928 160.25
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.007 8.90 8.949 165.54
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.025 8.90 8.957 168.70
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.030 8.90 8.918 165.92
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.132 8.90 8.887 156.50
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.010 8.90 8.937 158.87
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.002 8.90 8.879 176.51
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.012 8.90 8.861 178.54
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.022 8.90 8.900 172.08
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.005 8.90 8.918 157.52
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.037 8.90 8.866 179.97
SINGLE
ROUND 4
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.009 8.90 8.887 180.36
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.019 8.90 8.863 175.39
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.010 8.90 8.911 172.52
SINGLE
FINALS
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.031 8.90 8.911 174.66
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 0.013 8.90 8.939 171.05

back to top

Top Comp

HAUTER RACING TOP COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’63 Corvette 0.029 7.62 7.618 180.79
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’05 Hill 0.028 7.28 7.226 184.52
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.018 7.47 7.471 173.34
6768 Brianna Lindsey Puyallup WA ’12 Worthy 0.035 7.30 7.295 177.65
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.028 7.41 7.407 178.10
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’17 Camaro 0.017 7.17 7.146 189.12
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.028 7.60 7.609 174.10
680 Ashley Lindsey Puyallup WA 0.053 7.23 7.271 180.38
ROUND 2
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.050 7.40 7.394 183.99
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’63 Corvette -0.004 7.61 7.609 180.81
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.016 7.46 7.457 179.11
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis -0.022 7.60 14.799 51.38
FINALS
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.017 7.45 7.476 169.81
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.005 7.38 7.432 183.32

back to top

High School

HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.141 15.64 15.664 88.83
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle 0.089 11.34 11.283 109.56
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.146 13.12 13.169 103.69
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger -0.042 15.98 15.945 86.81
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.114 11.68 11.757 114.13
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustang 0.033 13.51 13.477 99.78
ROUND 2
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.078 15.66 15.684 88.66
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.044 11.68 11.740 106.33
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.138 13.12 13.086 103.63
SINGLE
FINALS
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.064 13.08 13.212 90.50
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.254 15.66 15.681 88.86

back to top