Results July 6th – EF-65 Junior ET, Car Club

July 7, 2018 Published by

Junior Storm      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Junior Street      Car Club

EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old

EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.254 14.96 13.763 44.70
SINGLE
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.383 14.15 14.197 43.10
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.286 14.15 14.086 42.09
FINALS
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.273 13.90 13.879 51.51
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.290 14.17 14.132 43.26

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.054 9.05 9.076 71.06
SINGLE
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.271 9.11 9.115 71.40
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA -0.235 8.90 8.687 74.47
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.204 9.10 9.084 72.54
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.093 8.92 9.087 69.96
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.031 12.07 12.131 52.93
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.114 8.97 9.116 74.28
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.057 9.07 9.136 63.44
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.202 9.11 9.030 87.26
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.057 12.09 12.092 53.04
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.204 9.06 8.914 97.60
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.036 12.08 12.053 56.63
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.050 9.05 9.009 71.31

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.047 7.90 7.967 80.50
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.140 7.94 7.922 82.33
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.048 7.91 7.915 80.68
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.284 7.90 15.943 32.94
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.064 8.13 8.180 79.10
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.066 8.02 8.080 80.30
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.021 7.90 8.153 80.31
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.025 7.90 7.912 80.56
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.081 7.94 7.897 93.13
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.019 7.91 7.983 73.52
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.100 8.12 8.111 85.30
FINALS
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.098 7.90 7.891 81.15
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.122 7.91 7.877 83.51

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

EF-65 Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
75 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Durango 0.315 10.20 10.342 67.82
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’01 Dakota 0.070 11.70 11.690 59.97

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.051 7.30 7.211 101.03
M12 Tracy Ackerson Renton WA ’15 Grand Cherokee -0.129 8.90 8.719 81.13
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.714 8.65 8.888 88.64
M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger 0.289 9.63 9.618 74.12
M75 Austin Mager Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.057 8.30 8.423 86.62
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.285 7.45 7.462 90.19
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.058 8.62 8.574 78.91
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.170 8.10 7.993 83.91
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.109 8.72 8.825 68.59
M96 Mike Zaboski Lacey WA ’16 Challenger 0.949 7.50 7.790 91.14
M15 James Taylor Spanaway WA ’15 Challenger 0.550 9.00 9.151 80.97
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.188 8.29 8.213 75.52
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.248 7.84 7.748 91.87
M19 Corne DeLeeuw Federal Way WA -1.003 8.00 15.500 89.99
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.096 7.80 7.795 86.08
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.198 8.30 8.252 89.54
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.296 8.60 9.198 86.32
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.198 7.34 7.332 98.19
G06 Kim Stacy 0.017 7.75 7.694 88.32
M58 Larry Pierini Olympia WA 0.148 9.50 9.245 85.26
G86 Ken OKeefe 0.084 7.70 7.682 83.67
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.106 8.35 8.310 89.17
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.047 8.64 8.696 69.62
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.336 8.20 7.967 328.30
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.114 8.45 8.381 82.70
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.174 8.57 8.703 68.43
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.469 8.80 8.638
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.055 7.79 7.740 94.44
M75 Austin Mager Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.204 8.30 8.102 220.26
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.133 7.25 7.356 87.66
M15 James Taylor Spanaway WA ’15 Challenger 0.198 9.00 9.041 117.73
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.129 7.77 7.795 82.46
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.386 8.60 8.368 146.37
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.080 8.65 8.661 77.77
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.118 8.62 8.593 78.44
G86 Ken OKeefe 0.025 7.66 7.728 79.43
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.049 8.35 8.394 88.32
G06 Kim Stacy 0.061 7.68 7.697 88.42
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.015 8.55 8.627 74.80
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.091 7.70 7.701 103.59
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.030 7.77 7.739 86.87
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.067 7.25 7.181 131.41
G06 Kim Stacy 0.010 7.69 7.724 82.06
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.136 8.65 8.559 86.69
G86 Ken OKeefe 0.058 7.66 7.618 88.72
SINGLE
ROUND 4
G86 Ken OKeefe 0.039 7.61 7.534 109.02
G06 Kim Stacy 0.065 7.69 7.588 87.44
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.022 7.73 7.703 87.81
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 7.73
FINALS
G86 Ken OKeefe 0.084 7.53 7.382 138.63
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro -0.049 7.70 7.685 88.00

back to top