Results July 7th – UNFC, Swift Tool #1, EF-65 Junior #1, NW Nostalgia Tour

July 11, 2018 Published by

6-7 Year Old    Thunder    Lightning Street

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Northwest Nostalgia Tour

Funny Car

United Nitro Funny Car
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.162 7.395 114.79
732 Kris Krabill Kent WA
743 Wally Glavia Klamath Falls OR 0.141 5.741 243.68
666 Tim Boychuk Scottsdale AZ ’09 Victory 0.193 5.864 235.80
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.105 5.690 249.35
700 Steven Densham Oceanside CA ’69 Camaro -0.048 12.948 60.46
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’10 Hadman 0.191 17.689 51.40
7000 Billy Morris La Quinn CA ’05 Paralax 0.184 5.798 249.76
ROUND 2
766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.195 5.627 259.21
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’10 Hadman 0.172 5.695 250.88
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.097 5.664 251.67
743 Wally Glavia Klamath Falls OR 0.155 6.479 158.41
FINALS
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA 0.076 5.693 247.61
766 Jason Rupert Anaheim Hills CA ’00 Plueger 0.049 5.723 261.83

back to top

6-7 Year Old

EF-65 Junior 6-7 Year Old
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.079 14.00 14.202 43.18
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.313 13.95 14.038 44.54
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.493 14.00 15.270 29.13
SINGLE
FINALS
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.133 14.06 14.242 42.89
6876 Trystan Marchel Kent WA ’99 Motivational 0.500 14.05 14.026 43.92

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.011 8.90 8.926 69.00
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.011 8.90 9.057 74.80
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.041 12.06 12.121 52.73
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.118 9.11 9.128 71.15
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.120 8.90 8.920 72.98
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA 0.167 8.90 8.672 75.04
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.028 8.98 9.100 72.46
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.053 11.96 12.114 52.82
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos -0.022 8.90 8.856 72.74
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.060 9.04 9.052 72.36
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -1.499 8.90
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.065 11.96 12.134 52.95
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.270 8.98 9.071 72.19

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.091 7.90 7.930 71.94
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational 0.274 8.27 8.277 79.75
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.082 7.90 7.878 81.47
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.034 8.06 8.014 80.09
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.080 7.90 7.925 76.54
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.079 8.13 8.099 79.31
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.073 7.93 7.954 81.57
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.084 9.22 9.210 69.56
ROUND 2
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.031 7.90 7.918 82.32
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.084 7.90 7.858 80.64
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.015 7.90 7.827 82.44
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.051 7.90 7.854 82.15
FINALS
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.076 7.90 7.898 82.25
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.024 7.90 7.827 82.13

back to top

Street

EF-65 Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
74 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Durango 0.405 10.25 10.335 67.66
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’01 Dakota -0.003 11.64 11.745 59.75

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6114 Dan Funderberg Burien WA ’05 Suzuki 0.018 12.50 12.708 99.91
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.003 9.33 9.788 139.21
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.121 10.90 11.150 129.18
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ -0.006 8.79 18.170 34.69
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.086 10.21 10.228 121.32
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.068 9.53 9.691 143.78
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.053 9.37 9.422 139.13
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.149 10.27 10.326 138.74
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.036 9.36 9.445 142.97
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.033 10.75 10.965 127.40
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.035 9.84 9.933 129.94
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.104 8.86 8.890 149.36
ROUND 2
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.115 9.84 10.076 116.01
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.197 10.90 11.591 121.70
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.095 10.14 10.233 118.70
6114 Dan Funderberg Burien WA ’05 Suzuki 0.103 12.50 12.620 105.32
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.001 9.37 9.400 144.92
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.030 9.37 9.380 141.83
ROUND 3
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.087 9.87 9.913 123.75
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.074 10.14 10.264 128.86
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.014 9.30 9.393 144.06
SINGLE
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.060 9.35 9.415 144.24
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.006 9.82 9.946 135.46

back to top

Sportsman

Mukiteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
651 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.055 12.34 12.491 97.63
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.127 15.52 15.719 86.23
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.068 12.90 12.995 98.33
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.140 15.77 15.878 82.91
7 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.109 12.74 12.819 104.33
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.020 12.23 12.221 107.92
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.078 13.00 13.073 104.23
19 Chris Shelden Maple Valley WA ’72 Z28 0.159 13.23 13.207 102.62
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.033 13.38 13.423 97.18
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.062 12.32 12.338 106.91
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.035 12.00 12.201 98.15
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme 0.228 13.81 13.875 94.36
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.117 12.00 11.973 113.35
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.093 12.98 12.856 95.02
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.093 13.57 13.547 101.84
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.095 14.85 14.809 93.15
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.035 12.20 12.246 103.09
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.095 12.21 12.161 110.03
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.030 13.51 13.554 94.53
315 Larry Altmayer Renton WA ’15 Mustang 0.023 13.19 13.129 103.35
14 David Grosl Puyallup WA ’75 Camaro 0.081 13.16 13.156 99.31
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.094 12.05 12.034 110.51
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.118 16.06 16.105 86.84
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.122 14.93 14.895 95.58
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.103 16.27 16.394 77.72
10 Melissa Bergsma Maple Valley WA 0.090 13.37 13.607 105.25
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.048 12.46 12.535 105.20
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.053 12.49 12.454 113.94
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.086 12.20 12.228 108.35
U608 Kim Stacy Olympia WA ’86 El Camino 0.137 12.03 12.033 110.61
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.095 14.05 13.963 95.07
26 Steven Siefert Carbonado WA -0.146 12.95 12.984 105.10
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV -0.044 12.20 12.234 110.18
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar -0.046 13.00 12.955 103.57
23 Mike Buzard Lake Stevens WA ’69 GTO 0.013 14.02 14.104 93.61
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.065 12.97 12.957 91.81
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.061 13.79 13.795 94.16
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.127 12.89 12.914 99.33
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.074 12.14 12.235 91.42
2 Glen Haines Seattle WA ’69 Mustang 0.497 13.50 13.208 106.17
ROUND 2
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.079 13.51 13.494 95.75
14 David Grosl Puyallup WA ’75 Camaro 0.162 13.14 13.113 99.32
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.043 14.00 14.009 94.36
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.044 12.18 12.225 102.55
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.079 12.20 12.166 111.29
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.036 13.38 13.316 103.80
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.081 12.09 12.243 93.39
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.212 12.20 12.286 106.87
7 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.124 12.77 12.800 97.91
651 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.017 12.38 12.602 107.77
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.093 12.96 12.899 104.29
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.041 16.06 15.902 88.53
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.063 12.00 12.088 105.21
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.130 13.76 13.793 93.84
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.054 16.25 16.255 79.46
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.115 12.47 12.483 105.95
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.011 13.57 13.574 98.43
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.069 12.00 12.010 110.71
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.219 13.00 13.312 90.86
23 Mike Buzard Lake Stevens WA ’69 GTO 14.09
ROUND 3
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.082 14.00 14.011 95.05
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.028 12.03 12.110 99.25
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.068 13.58 13.502 98.68
7 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova -0.225 12.76 12.722 104.74
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.041 12.25 12.266 100.55
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.120 12.00 12.012 108.34
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.060 13.60 13.478 101.97
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.009 12.97 12.979 103.95
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.046 16.23 16.247 84.40
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino
ROUND 4
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.082 13.57 13.886 86.63
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.313 13.51 13.679 96.38
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.047 12.22 12.221 110.78
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.037 14.03 14.080 94.29
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.023 16.23 16.268 84.66
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.083 12.20 12.210 110.45
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.105 16.26 16.321 77.27
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.032 13.50 13.613 100.10
SINGLE
FINAL
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.005 13.61 13.691 81.59
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.073 12.20 12.249 109.86

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.002 10.38 10.429 115.90
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA 0.238 10.60 10.722 125.99
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.022 10.68 10.790 115.06
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.073 11.54 11.639 116.70
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.039 11.31 11.396 108.01
245 Alan Fiedler Graham WA ’70 GS 0.027 11.58 11.706 105.37
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 9.99 10.078 114.41
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.189 13.10 13.152 102.63
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.001 10.08 10.011 132.88
T611 Tim Schmitt Stanwood WA ’85 S-10 -0.040 9.43 9.462 138.70
4003 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.052 10.46 10.496 126.53
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.163 10.24 10.308 129.23
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.098 11.45 11.503 117.85
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.071 9.75 9.850 136.02
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.066 10.58 10.592 125.30
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.016 11.15 11.135 114.83
367 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dart 0.129 10.12 10.112 131.78
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.052 11.50 11.487 118.33
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.014 11.14 11.175 113.42
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.040 11.97 12.014 106.98
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova 0.017 11.19 11.200 118.94
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.018 9.92 9.945 136.47
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.017 10.63 10.639 125.99
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.033 11.62 11.605 114.02
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.005 10.98 10.932 121.64
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.012 10.75 10.687 122.79
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.007 10.19 10.250 114.87
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.073 11.71 11.740 113.35
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Duster 0.046 10.98 11.025 113.50
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.118 11.23 11.269 117.90
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.048 10.01 10.064 117.82
933 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.058 10.61 10.678 121.83
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.037 9.21 9.308 142.64
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.068 12.13 12.341 111.97
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.012 10.10 10.191 116.97
A689 Andy Jackson Yakima WA ’91 Mustang 0.122 10.54 10.634 128.89
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle 0.057 11.07 11.111 116.32
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.125 13.87 13.847 91.94
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.004 10.27 10.306 124.43
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.045 10.46 10.450 127.07
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.040 9.12 9.128 147.37
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird -0.006 11.50 11.515 117.56
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.061 10.54 10.579 125.45
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.015 12.04 12.099 112.43
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.059 12.31 12.325 107.34
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.107 11.29 11.315 116.25
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.052 10.34 10.455 118.86
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA 0.147 10.70 10.734 120.11
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.018 12.25 12.262 105.50
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.059 9.31 9.328 128.30
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.053 10.03 10.056 128.53
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.049 12.93 12.987 103.22
233 Garvie Cooper Ocean Shores WA ’64 Fairlane 0.037 11.73 11.768 109.95
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.127 10.43 10.491 124.17
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.010 13.57 13.602 91.79
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.098 11.45 11.542 113.73
244 Matt Wieck Silverdale WA ’67 Camaro 0.260 10.10 10.129 130.89
14 Eric VanderWaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova -0.055 13.15 13.158 98.95
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.032 10.38 10.408 124.55
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.027 12.90 12.935 99.78
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.067 12.78 12.854 96.04
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.157 11.38 11.432 113.68
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova 0.041 10.09 10.161 130.14
U608 Kim Stacy Olympia WA ’86 El Camino -0.005 12.03 12.087 109.72
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.083 12.14 12.119 108.48
234 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.142 10.10 9.970 120.28
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.048 9.45 9.489 141.49
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.040 12.84 12.915 98.33
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.026 10.31 10.364 123.13
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’93 Camaro 0.036 12.48 12.554 106.55
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.028 9.02 9.035 146.15
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.007 12.52 12.467 102.69
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.024 12.03 12.134 106.54
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.086 11.80 11.869 112.49
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.052 9.03 9.078 135.36
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.068 12.02 11.992 108.53
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.062 10.13 10.148 122.02
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.076 10.92 10.938 120.72
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.001 13.40 13.408 98.45
6530 David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.014 9.58 9.612 137.09
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.055 12.21 12.283 99.43
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.082 13.79 13.873 91.35
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.258 10.21 10.641 109.35
555 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds WA ’55 Chevrolet 0.424 11.79 12.197 111.99
ROUND 2
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.018 11.33 11.408 109.67
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.195 10.22 10.227 129.32
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.113 9.11 9.111 147.17
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.018 10.01 10.035 133.08
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.020 10.08 10.114 127.47
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.026 9.05 9.024 137.93
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.003 10.62 10.641 119.52
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle 0.038 11.07 11.082 116.57
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.004 10.02 9.992 131.47
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet -0.017 11.14 11.135 119.47
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Duster 0.075 10.98 10.985 118.37
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.037 10.38 10.378 121.39
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.074 9.23 9.283 143.00
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.035 11.48 11.450 118.62
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.028 10.89 11.019 121.49
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.170 9.44 9.422 137.92
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.051 10.34 10.365 119.72
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.202 10.58 10.537 125.55
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.041 12.00 12.620 81.79
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 10.07
4003 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.157 10.46 11.251 124.38
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.005 10.16 10.191 129.42
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.021 10.55 10.556 125.96
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.040 10.67 10.659 118.66
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.016 10.01 10.022 113.91
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.007 10.23 10.428 129.42
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro 0.065 9.97 9.969 123.71
244 Matt Wieck Silverdale WA ’67 Camaro 0.055 10.12 10.066 132.70
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.095 9.01 8.992 147.09
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.066 12.76 12.853 91.74
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.069 10.35 10.334 120.69
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.053 12.09 12.050 103.43
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova 0.072 10.12 10.101 126.05
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.066 13.36 13.332 101.61
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.021 12.16 12.168 110.57
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova 0.042 11.18 11.175 118.30
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.059 10.34 10.281 121.08
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.056 13.56 13.486 102.78
233 Garvie Cooper Ocean Shores WA ’64 Fairlane 0.195 11.73 11.746 114.46
367 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dart 11.73
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.022 12.22 12.129 108.46
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 12.22
ROUND 3
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.055 10.51 10.530 123.44
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Duster 0.136 10.96 10.921 119.10
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.046 10.00 10.027 108.46
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.004 11.95 11.975 111.06
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.042 12.07 12.125 109.15
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Nova -0.013 10.07 10.085 132.33
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.125 9.10 9.112 147.07
SINGLE
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.069 9.98 9.968 132.05
233 Garvie Cooper Ocean Shores WA ’64 Fairlane -0.018 11.73 11.734 114.41
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.037 10.28 10.317 127.45
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.039 10.25 10.289 127.45
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.082 11.38 11.392 109.63
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.087 12.14 12.138 111.23
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.140 9.00 9.037 147.13
4003 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.051 10.46 10.444 129.45
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.088 10.28 10.262 130.08
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.010 10.92 11.064 121.10
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro 0.099 9.96 10.004 121.13
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.075 10.58 10.577 123.35
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.066 9.23 9.230 143.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.021 10.03 10.017 130.29
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.039 9.03 9.048 146.53
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.065 11.38 11.350 116.11
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.060 12.07 12.164 108.28
SINGLE
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.075 10.05 10.040 129.69
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.148 10.05 9.969 131.38
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.038 10.43 10.466 118.97
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.047 9.15 9.190 147.25
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.094 10.53 10.551 126.25
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova -0.031 9.32 9.433 141.86
ROUND 5
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.064 11.37 11.411 106.02
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.016 12.17 12.141 104.65
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.035 10.43 10.500 112.46
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.001 10.03 10.032 130.73
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.002 9.04 9.071 144.89
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.033 10.53 10.534 126.26
ROUND 6
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.462
SINGLE
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.012 11.35 11.355 116.14
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.029 10.42 10.392 124.45
FINAL
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.036 9.04 9.035 143.20
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds -0.009 11.37 11.379 116.30

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Automotive Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.027 9.67 9.679 135.22
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’23 T Altered -0.070 9.38 9.830 131.93
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.004 7.44 7.446 173.76
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.043 8.68 8.723 149.96
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.067 10.26 10.273 127.84
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.132 7.01 7.017 191.08
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.055 9.10 9.129 147.63
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.029 7.23 7.291 168.68
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.024 9.38 9.383 142.84
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.053 8.24 8.308 164.95
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.003 7.38 7.397 172.92
618P Bryan Peters Clarkson WA ’75 Maverick 0.027 9.08 9.128 146.89
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.022 10.38 10.425 120.89
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.110 9.42 9.474 136.43
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.027 9.68 9.647 138.93
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta -0.009 8.40 8.397 160.59
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.026 8.90 8.922 160.37
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.012 8.90 8.959 166.64
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.010 7.65 7.670 162.29
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.034 9.85 9.863 129.95
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.015 8.90 8.896 165.38
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.019 9.01 9.001 150.46
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 10.45 10.530 120.13
6429 Mark Lyons Puyallup WA ’70 Camaro 0.414 11.00 10.897 126.30
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.020 9.98 10.010 131.23
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 9.89 9.887 134.42
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.016 8.82 8.840 148.38
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.061 9.10 9.088 171.05
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.022 10.03 10.058 129.29
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.031 8.93 8.949 153.46
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.022 10.06 10.056 131.41
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.021 8.90 8.833 164.13
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.026 8.08 8.091 150.21
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa 1.412 8.90 14.243 69.71
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 10.10 10.211 112.07
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 8.90
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.099 8.90 8.844 174.55
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 9.73
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.081 10.90 10.956 125.66
658 Austin Calhoun Covington WA -0.268 10.00 10.549 130.23
6258 Paul Quinett 0.042 9.43 9.464 141.30
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.004 10.87 10.943 119.34
6530 David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.089 9.61 9.628 136.70
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.063 9.28 9.274 131.88
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.050 10.91 10.924 122.06
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird -0.009 8.82 8.868 153.04
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA 0.065 10.31 10.349 128.54
637 John Uzbasic Tacoma WA -0.009 8.43 8.736 150.97
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.001 8.34 8.367 160.71
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.028 9.02 9.030 146.19
ROUND 2
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.059 7.41 7.395 181.57
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis -0.008 8.02 9.560 91.45
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 10.01 10.144 128.42
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.105 10.21 10.326 127.46
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.040 8.90 8.958 154.58
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.033 9.59 9.659 141.06
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA 0.038 10.28 10.313 127.04
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.090 10.32 10.323 127.57
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.061 8.76 8.946 141.83
6258 Paul Quinett 0.287 9.43 9.397 140.34
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.027 8.36 8.376 160.73
SINGLE
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.005 7.63 7.732 168.26
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.054 9.64 9.694 130.05
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.003 10.34 10.436 127.86
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.039 9.09 9.062 148.58
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.008 9.34 9.392 137.61
6530 David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.205 9.52 9.535 137.68
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.051 10.90 10.888 127.55
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.003 10.02 10.020 132.49
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.023 9.96 9.952 132.48
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.035 10.89 10.778 161.61
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.061 8.83 8.902 171.82
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.06 10.056 124.79
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.044 7.33 7.383 170.47
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.076 8.90 8.937 160.73
ROUND 3
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.008 8.41 8.417 159.74
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.029 10.45 10.425 127.40
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.024 8.90 8.935 159.34
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.029 10.90 10.932 130.30
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.024 7.38 7.398 183.17
SINGLE
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.079 8.83 8.851 149.50
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.021 7.65 7.684 167.05
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.02 10.063 130.15
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.075 8.90 8.928 172.12
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.002 10.01 10.002 131.92
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.020 7.44 7.455 180.57
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA
ROUND 4
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.054 8.90 8.948 164.29
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.084 8.41 8.435 158.97
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.045 7.46 7.471 179.97
SINGLE
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.046 8.90 8.922 174.12
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.010 7.65 7.717 172.14
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.019 7.39 7.393 179.21
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.094 8.85 8.832 149.71
ROUND 5
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.043 7.37 7.400 183.39
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.000 8.90 8.892 173.34
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.027 8.90 8.883 170.84
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.086 7.47 7.452 179.66
FINAL
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.044 7.40 7.419 183.44
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.029 8.90 8.892 167.59

back to top

Northwest Nostalgia Tour

Northwest Nostalgia Tour A
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6174 David Burr Grahma WA ’15 Parker 0.320 8.89 8.929 145.30
G732 Paula Gage Yuma AZ 0.364 9.15 30.879
T669 Allan Thornock Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.227 9.00 9.138 142.32
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.205 8.95 10.067 114.28
696D Chris Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topolino 0.565 8.57 9.107 134.81
6496 Rodneyh Lucas Orting WA ’64 Tuttle 0.255 8.49 10.681 87.22
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.029 8.24 8.324 164.97
6171 Bob Rude Lynden WA ’60 FED 8.24
6455 Joseph Braaflat Puyallup WA 0.145 7.90 7.960 163.97
6343 Paul Hart Tacoma WA 0.290 7.60 7.649 173.27
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.165 9.70 9.579 138.02
SINGLE
6823 Scotty Ewing Redmond WA 0.114 7.69 7.660 175.80
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II 7.69
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.064 8.81 8.924 137.60
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys 0.145 8.75 8.834 153.16
ROUND 2
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.262 8.79 8.808 141.65
696D Chris Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topolino 0.577 8.71 8.455 155.11
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.223 9.50 9.565 138.50
6174 David Burr Grahma WA ’15 Parker 0.115 8.90 9.730 117.79
6823 Scotty Ewing Redmond WA 0.301 7.58 9.471 152.33
6455 Joseph Braaflat Puyallup WA -0.351 7.90 8.120 164.29
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.062 8.24 8.267 165.60
SINGLE
ROUND 3
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.170 8.92 9.351 113.03
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.110 9.65 13.95 62.42
6823 Scotty Ewing Redmond WA 0.206 7.58 7.536 176.44
SINGLE
FINALS
6823 Scotty Ewing Redmond WA 7.52
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.031 8.78 8.756 136.00
Northwest Nostalgia Tour B
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
262 Bob Lindeman Yakima WA ’71 Studebaker 0.372 12.18 12.377 92.42
696W Deruse Welch Tacoma WA ’23 Ford T Bucket 0.241 10.23 10.790 124.69
7460 Josh Hughes Enumclaw WA ’64 Nova 0.086 10.07 10.127 130.07
648W Chase Weingard Buckley WA ’48 Toppolino 0.290 10.40 10.360 132.69
270 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’27 Ford 0.073 10.35 10.466 114.60
696K Wayne Kostelechy Tacoma WA ’47 Topolino 0.122 10.00 11.376 107.78
ROUND 2
270 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’27 Ford 0.309 10.35 10.362 125.67
SINGLE
7460 Josh Hughes Enumclaw WA ’64 Nova 0.265 10.05 10.095 122.81
262 Bob Lindeman Yakima WA ’71 Studebaker 0.351 12.18 12.225 111.47
FINALS
270 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’27 Ford 0.119 10.35 10.425 123.66
7460 Josh Hughes Enumclaw WA ’64 Nova 0.032 10.05 10.332 128.81

back to top