Results July 8th – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

July 12, 2016 Published by

Junior Storm     Junior Thunder     Junior Lightning

Car Club     Junior Second Chance Race

EF-65 Junior Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.032 12.00 12.110 51.95
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.153 11.95 12.052 51.39

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.071 12.28 12.284 53.42
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.173 8.97 9.009 71.61
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.008 9.16 9.229 73.03
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.099 9.01 9.016 71.38
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.308 8.93 9.018 66.35
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.381 10.20 10.300 62.67
ROUND 2
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.053 9.16 9.229 71.56
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.165 8.95 8.915 72.80
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass -0.041 12.28 12.114 53.88
SINGLE
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.141 9.08 9.097 74.36
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.192 12.13 12.069 54.19

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.010 8.04 8.065 80.62
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.025 8.20 8.205 77.98
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.142 8.01 8.167 79.81
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.207 7.91 7.955 81.56
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.080 8.00 8.047 79.66
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.106 8.00 8.022 79.90
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.055 8.05 8.126 74.30
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.033 8.04 8.236 78.52
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative -0.058 8.07 8.077 79.05
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.059 8.04 8.062 80.88
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative -0.013 8.06 7.971 80.61
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.015 8.05 8.127 73.61
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.141 8.15 8.201 79.84
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.043 7.90 8.024 81.34
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.023 8.00 8.003 81.84
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.069 8.04 8.031 81.32
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale -0.027 8.05 8.032 80.78
SINGLE
FINAL
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.110 8.03 8.015 80.41
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative -0.046 8.02 7.944 81.41

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.017 14.04 14.011 92.42
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA ’93 Camaro 0.109 12.95 12.901 104.35
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.230 13.83 14.647 102.35
M77 David Strickler Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.343 12.72 13.450 102.71
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.114 11.69 11.731 113.06
G01 Don Barry Monroe WA 68 Camaro 0.180 18.68 18.653 69.22
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang 0.022 10.83 10.888 122.38
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Bel Air 0.092 10.86 10.898 123.11
G15 Mark Smith Maple Valley WA ’69 Camaro 0.135 11.98 12.114 109.11
M86 Justin Jung Seattle WA ’12 Challenger SRT 0.369 12.70 12.628 110.42
F74 0.097 10.20 10.223 132.92
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’87 Buick -0.155 13.32 13.311 98.19
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.030 12.16 12.244 108.22
M32 James Bower Tacoma WA ’12 Challenger 0.297 12.20 12.224 112.78
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.090 11.75 11.724 113.86
G57 Eric Canzler Lynnwood WA ’11 Camaro -0.038 12.83 13.470 104.41
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.138 15.00 15.029 92.15
G67 John Whitby Bremerton WA ’12 Camaro 0.317 14.54 14.612 95.19
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.028 12.35 12.231 113.70
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang -0.049 12.27 12.304 108.77
G99 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.071 12.44 12.494 100.53
G73 Brent Franich Tacoma WA ’13 Camaro 0.003 11.80 12.121 121.62
G84 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird -0.091 14.95 15.101 89.57
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado -0.039 16.40 16.456 81.60
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.072 13.10 13.109 105.74
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.025 13.83 13.836 102.52
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang -0.097 10.85 10.851 123.02
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.226 13.10 13.178 105.63
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro -0.038 12.24 12.609 113.76
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.068 12.15 12.210 105.71
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.102 11.75 11.735 111.68
G15 Mark Smith Maple Valley WA ’69 Camaro -0.026 12.03 11.952 111.97
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T -0.118 14.95 15.224 90.92
G99 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.058 12.35 12.449 105.81
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.205 11.69 11.752 112.94
G84 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.070 15.05 15.067 89.64
F74 0.088 10.20 10.739 124.58
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.147 13.98 14.021 95.22
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.088 12.15 12.155 108.29
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.113 13.10 13.099 106.01
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.129 14.00 13.993 91.33
G15 Mark Smith Maple Valley WA ’69 Camaro 0.045 11.98 11.956 105.69
G84 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.029 15.00 15.065 89.89
G99 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.112 12.30 15.557 64.15
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.386 13.80 14.252 99.06
SINGLE
ROUND 4
F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA 95 Ford 0.054 13.97 13.977 91.19
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.143 12.14 12.162 106.00
G84 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.034 15.00 15.069 90.19
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro -0.075 13.80 14.283 99.41

back to top

Junior Second Chance

Ef-65 JUNIOR SECOND CHANCE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.010 8.04 8.148 79.37
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.053 8.13 8.202 78.17
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.102 8.03 8.036 76.09
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.155 12.06 12.051 51.44
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.089 8.99 8.949 73.09
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.048 10.27 10.306 62.33
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.079 7.94 7.944 78.68
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.079 9.00 9.052 70.68
ROUND 2
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.223 8.02 8.031 80.89
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup -0.087 8.95 8.990 73.27
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.129 8.14 8.082 80.08
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.062 7.94 7.906 79.96
FINAL
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.077 7.97 7.958 80.91
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale -0.004 8.08 7.992 79.97

back to top