Results July 8th – Swift Tool #9, EF-65 Juniors #9

July 11, 2018 Published by

Storm      Thunder      Lightning
Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

High School

Storm

EF-65 Junior Storm
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA 09 Halfscale 0.269 14.18 14.228 43.80
6879 Trystan Marchel Kent WA 99 Motivational 0.299 13.90 14.101 43.78
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.433 14.25 14.339 42.71
SINGLE
FINALS
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.058 14.28 14.180 43.77
6011 Abigail Cole Auburn WA 09 Halfscale 0.277 14.24 13.990 45.00

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.049 9.05 9.151 70.95
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.022 8.90 9.071 74.24
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.159 8.90 8.901 69.76
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.138 9.03 9.077 72.35
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.014 12.10 12.194 52.59
SINGLE
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.036 8.94 8.941 71.78
636 Michal LaSpina Tacoma WA -0.024 8.90 8.818 72.99
ROUND 2
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.133 12.13 12.149 52.40
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.106 8.93 8.920 72.18
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.150 9.07 9.123 71.05
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.157 8.90 8.954 70.12
FINALS
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.037 9.11 9.284 70.26
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.006 12.13 12.350 51.64

back to top

Lightning

Ef-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.056 7.90 7.949 73.13
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.103 9.20 9.317 68.92
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.032 7.98 7.991 81.57
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale -0.016 8.08 8.152 79.24
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.038 7.93 7.962 79.09
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational 0.311 8.28 8.373 79.54
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.090 7.98 8.016 81.29
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.171 7.90 7.856 81.79
ROUND 2
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.015 7.98 8.013 79.84
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.063 7.98 7.986 81.45
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.031 7.90 7.960 75.86
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.046 7.93 7.920 80.37
FINALS
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.045 7.96 8.046 81.16
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.033 7.90 7.971 71.32

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.030 9.40 9.562 123.88
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.146 11.00 12.607 118.95
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.069 9.88 9.935 134.43
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.116 9.76 9.693 143.11
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.117 10.20 10.267 127.35
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 -0.040 10.37 10.293 138.83
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.072 8.85 8.919 137.32
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.086 8.88 8.953 149.05
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.074 9.41 9.499 141.83
66 Bill Roark Enumclaw WA ’01 GSXR 750 -0.006 11.24 11.292 124.26
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.026 9.47 9.544 127.90
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.025 8.88 8.829 141.55
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.024 9.92 9.850 136.21
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR -0.017 10.20 10.228 128.91
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.025 9.43 9.425 141.15
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.141 9.84 9.853 136.33
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.006 9.43 9.400 141.53
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.017 9.48 9.502 142.18
SINGLE
FINALS
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.021 9.84 9.912 131.10
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.074 9.47 9.531 141.61

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
U608 Kim Stacy Olympia WA ’86 El Camino 0.066 12.05 12.080 110.66
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.023 12.13 12.080 109.63
24 Steven Davis Bothell WA 0.168 14.02 14.060 98.80
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.046 14.15 14.074 89.22
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.094 12.94 12.950 103.91
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang -0.061 12.85 13.075 103.95
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.024 13.05 13.212 103.84
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.209 16.10 16.170 86.58
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.002 13.13 13.229 100.28
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.200 13.00 12.956 104.60
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.009 12.15 12.190 102.93
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.055 13.71 13.728 95.90
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.035 12.19 12.467 99.00
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.591 12.00 12.012 109.84
458 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.131 13.13 13.140 97.78
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.112 12.40 12.561 111.71
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.090 12.48 12.523 105.20
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.105 12.04 12.030 105.55
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.080 13.52 14.104 68.55
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.096 15.00 15.874 85.57
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am -0.009 12.20 12.594 111.46
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.065 12.65 12.736 108.18
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.017 13.53 13.622 94.59
71 Anthony Smith Burien WA ’86 Camaro 0.391 13.40 13.130 107.28
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.058 13.66 13.769 86.54
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.011 13.04 12.926 113.64
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.151 18.08 18.120 65.95
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.075 12.00 12.172 97.13
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.023 12.93 12.928 99.19
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro 0.035 12.54 12.518 103.53
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.011 13.25 13.214 103.47
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.061 13.72 13.606 98.56
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.042 13.40 13.485 87.50
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.282 12.00 12.046 112.76
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.102 14.88 14.974 91.88
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme 0.241 13.80 13.792 95.44
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.188 12.24 12.263 109.75
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.063 12.89 12.886 98.11
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.026 16.23 16.210 84.50
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.108 12.94 12.907 104.03
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag -0.021 13.61 13.560 99.84
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.035 13.15 13.136 102.14
U608 Kim Stacy Olympia WA ’86 El Camino 0.059 12.08 12.051 108.87
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.063 13.67 13.647 95.48
J616 Jason Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.147 12.45 12.337 109.99
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.065 12.17 12.094 108.52
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.007 13.56 13.612 100.97
458 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.070 13.13 13.135 95.01
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.174 13.05 13.180 103.89
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.072 12.24 12.355 110.24
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.114 13.40 13.393 97.91
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.028 14.92 15.634 74.87
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.066 12.92 16.290 53.69
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.062 18.01 17.971 72.38
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.142 16.73 16.456 72.95
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.061 12.20 12.226 109.61
24 Steven Davis Bothell WA -0.100 14.02 14.203 97.47
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.084 12.50 12.529 105.14
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.088 13.20 13.225 102.23
ROUND 3
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.108 13.13 13.234 99.35
458 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.085 13.13 13.297 98.66
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.060 14.98 15.050 93.01
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.064 13.67 13.738 94.32
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.112 12.92 12.993 102.65
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.208 12.29 12.332 109.29
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.051 12.22 12.225 109.56
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.072 12.51 12.536 104.96
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.044 12.13 12.117 108.25
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra -0.012 18.01 18.306 66.47
ROUND 4
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.007 13.13 13.180 101.91
SINGLE
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.094 12.94 12.967 103.93
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.140 12.11 12.154 108.30
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger -0.016 15.13 15.040 95.68
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX -0.054 12.24 12.246 109.77
ROUND 5
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.010 12.94 12.996 103.11
SINGLE
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.023 13.17 13.267 98.69
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.041 15.10 15.216 86.40
FINALS
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.021 13.17 13.246 101.48
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.085 12.98 12.971 103.44

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.026 10.05 10.064 131.31
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.009 11.32 11.299 115.29
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.049 12.02 12.033 103.79
T611 Tim Schmitt Stanwood WA ’85 S-10 0.060 9.42 9.447 132.58
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.043 10.00 10.037 117.52
M689 Mike Shoreman Shoreline WA 63 Dodge 0.083 11.20 11.206 119.35
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.063 9.94 9.976 132.39
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.038 10.24 10.261 129.38
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.041 10.57 10.584 121.56
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 10.45 10.426 122.21
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.042 9.43 9.468 141.71
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.098 11.65 11.524 116.87
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.032 11.86 15.437 87.60
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.129 10.12 10.142 131.14
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.034 10.20 10.165 120.88
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.075 12.96 12.918 103.83
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.081 9.23 9.305 142.09
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.087 9.85 9.863 135.66
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.029 9.12 9.158 144.78
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.050 11.25 11.345 116.68
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.029 10.69 10.750 108.46
838 Chuck Tamborbew Tacoma WA ’67 Camaro 0.218 12.50 12.422 110.33
4000 Matt Wieck Silverdale WA ’71 Cutlass 0.102 10.15 10.237 131.79
6530 David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.103 9.70 9.661 128.44
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.030 11.39 11.407 117.09
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv -0.024 10.53 10.632 125.80
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA ’68 Dart 0.107 11.01 10.997 121.43
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.016 11.13 11.196 112.13
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.001 10.35 10.384 123.76
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.052 11.96 11.959 108.37
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.025 10.44 10.481 125.06
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster -0.021 9.15 9.235 131.36
828 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.314 10.68 10.700 122.53
555 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds WA ’55 Chevrolet 0.050 11.90 11.781 112.46
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.019 10.89 10.950 119.77
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.081 11.29 11.318 115.32
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.053 10.70 10.694 124.24
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.083 10.40 10.363 124.78
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.020 10.61 10.611 123.14
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.011 11.54 11.585 114.24
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.056 10.75 10.806 123.35
U608 Kim Stacy Olympia WA ’86 El Camino -0.040 12.08 12.017 110.48
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.008 10.12 10.159 124.56
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.065 11.13 11.145 118.45
G690 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’68 Chevy II 0.055 10.56 10.615 123.52
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA 0.024 10.60 10.699 126.54
811 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.133 11.73 11.756 114.86
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.067 10.89 10.984 123.50
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.088 9.85 9.899 128.53
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.059 11.60 11.715 113.39
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.093 10.36 10.256 118.41
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster 0.409 9.30 9.184 145.45
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.011 11.50 11.513 117.63
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.099 10.47 10.356 119.15
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.024 13.52 13.578 102.14
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.045 11.50 11.494 115.91
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.056 11.70 11.772 112.98
824 Robert Way Spanaway WA ’73 Camaro 0.060 11.50 11.351 119.47
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.005 12.08 12.079 109.32
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.019 12.94 12.910 100.21
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.045 12.51 12.495 105.18
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.027 10.38 10.342 119.71
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.087 10.28 10.303 134.51
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.044 13.69 13.672 95.83
476 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Chevelle 0.063 10.23 10.234 131.79
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 Chevelle -0.007 11.11 11.136 116.96
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.041 9.02 9.087 139.33
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.103 12.57 12.725 105.24
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.038 10.75 10.734 118.91
485 John Denzler Auburn WA ’78 Chev 9.82
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.208 12.20 12.243 105.14
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.110 12.05 12.267 109.26
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.036 12.17 12.316 92.57
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.144 11.05 18.386 57.35
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.047 12.00 12.135 97.96
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.005 13.36 13.668 88.67
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.031 12.85 12.873 99.35
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.092 12.74 12.734 105.56
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.044 10.04 10.042 130.86
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.007 10.08 10.170 128.65
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.139 9.94 9.932 130.45
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.038 12.85 12.864 99.46
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.034 9.84 9.900 131.08
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.034 12.09 12.129 109.33
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.053 10.02 10.067 114.15
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.108 9.45 9.545 133.16
828 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.249 10.70 10.753 123.70
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.091 10.05 10.018 131.25
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.021 10.75 10.717 119.64
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.058 10.19 10.190 118.83
4000 Matt Wieck Silverdale WA ’71 Cutlass 0.028 10.20 10.345 109.26
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.031 10.58 10.579 124.69
811 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.077 11.75 11.718 115.47
G690 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’68 Chevy II 0.038 10.62 10.597 121.66
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.074 10.63 10.586 123.31
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.011 10.70 10.721 115.01
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.046 9.26 9.347 142.34
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.001 11.52 11.568 111.98
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.056 12.00 11.991 110.54
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.008 10.11 10.088 122.92
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.018 11.99 11.965 111.27
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.036 10.92 10.992 110.46
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.120 10.70 10.754 124.66
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.075 9.14 9.143 146.88
476 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Chevelle -0.018 10.22 10.351 132.08
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.062 10.79 10.755 123.91
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.008 13.57 13.618 101.96
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA ’68 Dart 0.084 10.99 11.001 119.26
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.093 12.11 12.166 102.81
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.068 10.48 10.498 125.15
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal 0.081 11.70 11.606 109.16
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.029 11.41 11.438 117.06
460 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 Camaro 0.101 10.35 10.309 126.74
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.036 12.22 12.222 110.23
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.030 9.05 9.084 149.61
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.024 10.17 10.067 132.93
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 10.17
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.044 10.38 10.420 120.21
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.137 12.52 12.535 105.66
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.020 12.12 12.168 102.37
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.095 9.13 9.194 146.65
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.028 10.70 10.748 116.27
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.071 10.04 10.058 126.98
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.040 10.58 10.599 125.05
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 -0.051 10.78 10.803 123.08
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.088 11.49 11.482 116.27
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.030 10.38 10.407 126.64
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.071 11.53 11.587 113.74
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.038 10.17 10.270 118.08
G690 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’68 Chevy II 0.041 10.58 10.593 125.16
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA ’68 Dart -0.004 10.98 11.024 121.08
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.044 10.91 10.897 122.90
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.039 10.20 10.180 127.28
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.029 9.47 9.491 140.36
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.058 10.06 10.047 130.68
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.006 12.85 12.872 99.74
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.024 10.06 10.082 129.18
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.063 12.22 12.246 109.69
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.114 10.49 10.505 125.45
ROUND 4
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.037 10.93 10.937 120.68
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.051 12.13 12.115 106.67
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.018 9.47 9.509 141.50
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird -0.042 11.54 11.577 117.13
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.020 10.72 10.745 116.83
G690 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’68 Chevy II 0.045 10.60 10.634 120.87
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.045 10.58 10.617 119.20
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.094 11.47 11.510 116.54
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.029 12.85 12.870 99.27
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.123 12.25 12.323 109.24
ROUND 5
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.044 10.91 10.868 115.70
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.061 12.85 12.780 100.55
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.032 10.75 10.717 113.58
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.227 9.53 9.471 141.98
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.010 10.58 10.675 108.47
SINGLE
ROUND 6
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.001 10.57 10.539 125.92
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac -0.001 10.73 12.373 77.75
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.040 10.85 10.887 122.58
SINGLE
FINALS
61 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.032 10.52 10.573 125.75
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.028 10.87 10.928 120.54

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.013 10.06 10.071 131.28
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.056 9.71 9.687 135.17
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.048 10.32 10.332 124.94
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.146 9.62 9.732 140.11
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.020 8.84 8.826 148.38
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.060 9.12 9.069 169.98
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.015 9.98 10.063 131.32
695 Tony Brothers Graham Wa ’68 Cougar 0.017 11.18 11.176 122.76
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.022 8.85 8.893 154.12
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.009 10.35 10.411 126.59
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.043 8.90 8.893 180.21
P648 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’70 Nova -0.002 11.04 11.044 136.84
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.000 9.10 9.141 147.09
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.052 7.01 7.024 190.83
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.005 9.74 9.745 134.71
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.028 9.01 9.034 148.31
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.018 7.37 7.393 173.43
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.102 11.20 11.235 119.74
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.020 8.02 8.027 166.07
6530 David Hanson White Center WA ’61 Tempest
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.009 9.86 9.938 132.36
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.052 10.88 10.859 122.37
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.019 8.90 8.910 165.40
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.031 9.15 9.099 145.55
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 9.90 9.901 133.34
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.025 8.67 8.656 153.86
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.005 9.01 9.019 150.68
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.035 8.90 8.921 159.83
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.035 8.90 8.883 175.07
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II -0.012 10.18 10.162 129.92
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.015 8.31 8.345 154.90
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.113 10.90 10.906 130.61
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.027 7.46 7.529 159.57
6651 Steve Rodunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.031 9.90 10.019 163.18
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.027 10.06 10.084 129.32
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.065 9.40 9.452 138.41
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.052 8.90 8.925 152.33
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.067 10.43 10.480 126.78
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.052 10.94 10.921 122.31
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa 8.90
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.007 10.14 10.108 128.14
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.057 8.90 8.861 169.51
6312 Don Paine Tacoma WA ’72 LUV -0.004 10.90 10.895 139.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.028 8.31 8.351 161.27
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.045 10.34 10.289 125.13
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.015 9.12 9.117 147.49
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.014 8.03 8.012 165.80
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.004 9.90 9.905 134.08
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.020 10.01 10.007 131.60
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.091 10.08 10.073 129.44
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.036 8.90 8.892 168.09
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.028 9.87 9.920 130.33
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.111 8.90 8.909 176.51
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.035 8.90 8.896 159.29
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.006 7.37 7.369 183.74
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.085 8.82 8.802 149.73
6312 Don Paine Tacoma WA ’72 LUV 0.038 10.90 10.874 139.16
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.014 9.74 9.810 128.08
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative -0.003 8.89 8.900 154.42
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.002 7.46 7.471 173.34
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.031 9.01 9.030 150.92
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.040 10.91 10.917 122.60
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.025 8.90 8.891 171.95
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 10.07 10.064 131.70
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 10.09 10.068 129.49
ROUND 3
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.021 9.11 9.136 146.85
SINGLE
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.022 7.46 7.496 167.68
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.045 8.36 8.418 159.38
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.017 10.06 10.122 130.54
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.056 8.80 8.845 149.23
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.021 9.90 9.980 131.99
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 9.90
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.003 10.07 10.110 129.08
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.033 8.90 8.941 160.38
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.043 10.89 10.956 121.56
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.021 9.89 9.984 130.94
ROUND 4
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.024 10.09 10.066 131.57
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.048 7.47 7.436 178.14
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.11 10.124 129.97
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.021 9.12 9.109 147.88
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.138 9.92 9.880 133.51
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.001 10.92 11.015 105.89
ROUND 5
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.009 10.06 10.050 131.88
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.12 10.099 129.82
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 1.702 9.00 15.437 79.54
SINGLE
FINALS
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.051 9.88 9.905 136.06
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.099 10.04 10.076 131.48

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
702 Lelan Good Enumclaw WA 0.639 11.83 11.822 116.72
72 Shane Kellard Lake Tapps WA 0.755 18.00 17.083 80.10

back to top