Results July 8th – United Nitro Funny Car Invitational, Swift Tool ET #9, Dave Barcelon’s Super Saturday #3, High School Series #4

July 12, 2017 Published by

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo      Super Street      Super Gas      Super Comp      Top Comp

High School

United Nitro Funny Car invitational

Number 1 qualifier

1 6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA Mr. Explosive 5.677 224.81 224.81
UNITED NITRO FUNNY CAR INVITATIONAL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
700 Steven Densham Oceanside CA Teachers Pet 0.097 5.824 245.27
7787 Geoff Monise Anaheim CA Quarter Pounder 0.166 5.899 238.68
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA Mr. Explosive 0.160 5.829 238.34
6470 Chris Davis Spokane WA 0.163 5.957 231.32
658 Michael Peck Redmond WA California Hustler 0.118 5.724 253.90
7743 John Weaver Hanford CA Dream Weaver 0.155 5.793 246.39
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA Bardahl 0.092 5.658 253.75
709 Danny Gerber Orange Ca Wasn’t Easy 0.122 14.131 56.95
ROUND 2
658 Michael Peck Redmond WA California Hustler 0.144 5.683 256.41
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA Mr. Explosive 0.134 5.719 247.34
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA Bardahl 0.125 5.641 248.34
700 Steven Densham Oceanside CA Teachers Pet 0.102 6.209 171.71
FINALS
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA Bardahl 0.094 6.350 235.89
658 Michael Peck Redmond WA California Hustler 0.145 8.018 124.82

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.027 9.94 9.944 126.47
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.119 9.40 9.421 142.75
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.052 9.50 9.691 133.47
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.208 10.50 10.477 107.14
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.101 9.05 9.078 145.25
6200 Joseph Lind 0.058 8.69 8.888 157.39
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.071 9.20 9.200 145.94
601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR -0.064 9.09 15.921 57.08
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.108 9.77 9.789 133.13
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.041 8.94 8.929 137.15
ROUND 2
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.108 9.20 9.234 148.94
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.022 9.89 10.031 136.03
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR -0.004 9.06 9.073 148.87
SINGLE
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.033 9.79 9.799 132.52
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 9.79
ROUND 3
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.027 9.16 9.273 135.21
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.140 9.00 9.067 148.10
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.098 9.75 9.742 133.68
SINGLE
FINALS
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.057 9.75 9.800 132.43
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.163 9.20 9.206 146.02

back to top

Sportsman

All Star Auto Glass Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.006 12.10 12.111 109.72
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA 0.112 12.35 12.246 112.98
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang 0.113 12.96 13.013 100.40
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.163 12.22 12.272 108.95
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.052 12.27 12.469 107.10
436 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.016 14.46 14.479 92.32
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.026 12.00 12.074 104.49
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.075 14.72 14.704 89.18
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.061 12.09 12.150 108.43
333 Patrick Fiorito Federal Way WA ’00 Audi 0.102 12.00 12.022 108.26
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.053 16.28 16.369 83.71
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.121 12.00 12.121 105.84
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.198 13.42 13.539 102.21
315 Larry Altmayer Renton WA -0.201 13.60 13.987 90.28
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.044 13.15 13.232 96.73
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.081 12.49 12.580 104.07
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.076 12.32 12.347 108.14
431 Kim Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’17 Dodge 0.226 12.80 12.675 108.80
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.093 13.00 13.328 104.53
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang -0.017 13.63 13.733 99.68
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.087 12.19 12.358 89.27
R623 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’07 Corolla 0.162 19.32 19.732 68.69
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.039 13.36 13.463 92.63
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.149 13.80 13.837 89.89
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.072 12.09 12.125 111.27
526 Steven Pringle Fife WA ’67 Malibu -0.033 13.10 13.135 103.75
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.132 12.50 12.641 99.74
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.003 13.65 13.678 96.12
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.055 12.90 12.958 104.00
441 Adam Ysquiero Orting WA ’04 F250 -0.038 19.20 19.387 66.67
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.051 13.55 13.678 88.12
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.063 15.75 15.912 84.45
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.089 12.47 12.565 104.66
J628 Bill Cadle ’64 Polaria 0.074 12.12 12.316 111.17
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.045 12.21 12.179 108.87
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.017 13.15 13.145 102.65
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.030 12.97 13.115 97.93
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.127 12.50 12.571 104.03
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang 0.037 12.98 12.887 102.10
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.189 16.36 16.226 85.28
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.096 12.37 12.377 105.95
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.054 13.36 13.348 99.74
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.081 12.00 12.048 107.89
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.105 12.12 12.154 107.66
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.042 12.17 12.167 109.37
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.023 13.50 13.481 99.78
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.091 12.37 12.426 106.82
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.100 13.40 13.397 100.04
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.046 12.53 12.464 108.12
627 Brian Seaberg Blefair WA ’72 Comet 0.088 13.59 13.502 96.00
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.118 12.10 12.112 110.66
SINGLE
ROUND 3
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.003 12.97 12.970 95.37
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.066 12.14 12.137 108.75
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.070 12.14 12.232 107.29
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.097 12.47 12.553 103.17
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang 0.033 12.85 12.930 104.20
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.125 12.34 12.317 107.20
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.045 12.37 12.414 107.34
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.025 12.10 12.188 110.05
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang -0.001 12.00 12.013 112.11
SINGLE
ROUND 4
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.070 12.88 12.927 94.90
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.147 12.37 12.448 108.92
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.036 12.00 12.019 110.15
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.080 12.10 12.063 110.02
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang 0.093 12.91 12.926 104.00
SINGLE
ROUND 5
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.027 12.00 11.974 109.02
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang 0.074 12.95 12.870 104.42
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.031 12.84 12.814 106.04
SINGLE
FINALS
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.078 12.00 11.990 112.46
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.025 12.81 12.758 105.49

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.043 9.57 9.620 130.92
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.074 10.67 10.737 122.17
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.010 12.15 12.241 105.82
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.134 11.95 11.977 107.95
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.127 9.97 10.017 132.61
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.165 12.60 12.570 105.87
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang -0.005 11.73 11.816 111.32
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.008 10.35 10.386 126.09
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.070 9.96 10.053 121.98
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.048 9.87 10.050 133.50
4004 Roland Palfenier Spanaway WA ’85 S-10 0.141 10.04 11.010 94.03
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -1.459 11.21 14.846 78.31
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.044 11.14 11.188 118.04
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.006 10.22 10.205 129.88
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.020 10.65 10.717 122.09
616J Jace Ohara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.033 9.28 9.362 140.28
434 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.062 11.65 11.741 113.59
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.152 11.56 11.733 114.16
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.097 11.20 11.273 116.63
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.108 11.82 11.960 109.09
713 Kevan Evans Olympia WA ’37 Chev 0.503 10.85 10.870 119.11
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.022 11.25 11.459 115.38
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.213 10.70 10.841 116.67
V670 Andrew Ward Renton Wa ’68 Dart 0.067 10.37 10.725 108.55
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.062 12.57 12.875 80.04
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.840 12.05 34.269 27.08
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.072 10.26 10.583 111.70
6679 Danialle Woods Kent WA 0.371 10.80 10.879 121.45
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.027 9.74 9.773 125.08
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’14 Jeep 0.001 12.95 13.019 103.51
623 Jason Biscay Rochester ’67 Mustang 0.015 11.99 11.998 110.42
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon -0.002 10.59 10.599 124.41
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.015 13.36 13.462 101.65
4545 Joey Hatch Graham WA -0.087 10.68 10.627 126.84
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.064 13.65 13.649 96.78
4215 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Belvederer 0.075 10.00 9.477 135.21
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firebird 0.009 11.51 11.506 117.17
430 Henry Riddle Spanaway WA ’79 Malibu -1.499 10.30 11.501 129.63
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.063 11.02 11.029 121.27
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.009 11.87 11.982 110.45
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.002 9.07 9.128 146.48
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.027 9.15 9.224 144.92
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA 0.031 10.69 10.731 124.22
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.100 10.40 10.393 127.94
D679 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.055 11.35 11.389 116.20
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.173 11.73 11.685 111.42
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.149 10.13 10.171 129.27
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.036 10.65 10.634 121.76
4066 Mike Driswall Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.052 10.12 10.131 128.66
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.032 11.66 11.664 111.85
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.078 10.00 10.181 112.47
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S-10 0.739 9.25 9.510 136.68
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.046 11.48 11.489 115.26
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.054 11.24 11.226 115.48
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.035 10.25 10.453 109.77
435 Chris Baker Spanaway WA ’70 Camaro 0.249 10.72 10.854 125.10
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.056 11.21 11.234 116.82
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.001 11.00 11.020 123.20
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.049 10.19 10.205 130.19
656M Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.088 9.99 10.031 130.67
6858 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.014 10.70 10.688 124.26
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal -0.004 11.10 10.928 122.05
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.103 10.15 10.178 122.89
6769 William Burley Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.059 9.22 9.323 145.94
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.003 10.90 11.443 108.16
4034 Shawn Hodges Graham WA ’72 Camaro -0.019 11.02 11.056 121.03
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang -0.006 12.60
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.172 9.57 9.681 127.52
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.019 13.55 13.579 94.28
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.078 11.75 11.821 110.98
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.017 12.53 12.532 103.77
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.043 11.74 11.986 98.43
ROUND 2
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA 0.081 10.72 10.782 121.69
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.128 9.98 23.468
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.045 9.58 9.652 132.10
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.091 10.15 10.207 129.62
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firebird 0.039 11.51 11.805 101.31
434 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.169 11.65 11.966 114.48
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.041 13.64 13.642 97.27
623 Jason Biscay Rochester ’67 Mustang 0.042 12.00 11.980 108.59
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.019 12.15 12.237 109.62
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.104 12.55 12.578 95.54
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.063 11.02 11.107 117.01
6858 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.108 10.70 10.795 121.33
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.28 10.378 115.84
4004 Roland Palfenier Spanaway WA ’85 S-10 0.465 10.04 9.959 121.95
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.058 9.10 9.116 145.36
D679 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.091 11.33 11.352 117.00
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.064 10.19 10.148 130.76
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.018 11.83 11.757 107.91
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.016 11.19 11.278 107.31
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.490 10.70 13.240 116.78
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.051 11.50 11.579 100.30
713 Kevan Evans Olympia WA ’37 Chev 0.585 10.85 10.917 119.42
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.009 11.20 11.266 117.67
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.082 10.70 10.699 122.82
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.042 9.74 9.733 131.37
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.065 10.15 10.128 130.91
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.059 12.47 12.489 108.91
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle -0.021 10.26 10.349 128.63
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.004 13.48 13.555 95.08
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.094 10.02 10.045 131.33
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.085 9.98 10.059 120.31
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.066 13.36 19.823 57.64
4066 Mike Driswall Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.077 10.14 10.194 129.21
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang 10.14
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.014 11.23 11.226 116.84
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 11.23
ROUND 3
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.081 11.20 11.208 117.61
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.003 9.70 9.748 135.65
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA 0.041 10.69 10.747 124.80
333 Patrick FioRito Federal Way WA ’93 Firebird -0.005 11.50 11.478 118.50
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.007 9.08 9.083 144.33
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.137 11.18 11.174 119.21
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.052 11.41 11.417 112.65
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.056 9.92 9.895 135.46
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.072 11.14 11.140 115.87
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.028 13.60 13.646 96.64
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.068 13.40 13.497 101.10
4066 Mike Driswall Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.106 10.09 10.164 125.94
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.25 10.221 130.39
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.078 12.12 12.314 108.80
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.074 12.53 12.535 105.42
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.109 10.12 10.367 130.72
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.001 9.50 9.500 140.00
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.099 10.00 10.050 125.00
ROUND 4
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.135 11.08 11.111 119.74
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.150 11.20 11.170 116.55
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.040 12.47 12.459 109.40
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.003 10.20 10.176 130.96
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.085 11.38 11.412 111.99
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA 0.021 10.69 10.688 122.79
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.043 9.55 9.545 139.21
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.024 13.40 13.399 103.47
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.257 9.08 9.099 147.94
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.048 11.37 11.385 111.97
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.051 9.54 9.526 135.78
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.009 11.10 11.060 120.88
SINGLE
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.043 12.45 12.467 109.36
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.142 9.05 9.071 148.18

back to top

Super Pro

Fenix Insurance Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.016 9.58 9.609 132.62
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.017 10.90 10.971 122.21
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.074 7.41 7.408 182.48
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.011 9.76 9.706 138.44
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA 0.021 8.61 8.636 173.05
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.022 10.90 10.942 123.00
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.037 10.56 10.562 124.56
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.032 10.16 10.133 128.85
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.032 11.40 11.427 119.26
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.031 10.26 10.239 125.67
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.050 8.90 8.876 158.39
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.029 10.90 10.863 136.26
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.056 8.90 8.864 164.19
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.036 10.15 10.112 130.82
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.017 9.90 9.906 147.91
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.297 8.90 15.965 74.22
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.118 10.96 11.122 109.40
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.955 10.91 11.092 131.68
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.010 8.90 8.875 155.20
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.064 10.90 10.795 134.81
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.022 9.12 9.124 147.83
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.053 8.90 8.824 175.98
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 9.36 9.396 144.80
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.072 8.84 8.871 148.35
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 0.002 8.90 8.978 161.56
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.002 10.38 10.388 126.91
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa 0.014 8.90 8.898 172.41
6103 Kevin Heffinton Moxee WA ’16 Racetech -0.004 7.32 7.334 179.16
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.003 10.90 10.906 122.97
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.069 8.90 8.798 158.97
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.033 9.44 9.474 138.57
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.031 10.90 10.941 127.22
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 8.90 8.987 156.08
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.113 8.48 8.531 157.14
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.026 9.30 9.366 141.86
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.023 10.90 10.982 148.92
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.014 8.90 8.907 168.37
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.041 8.92 8.901 153.74
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.015 8.90 8.892 158.65
6666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’07 Mullis 0.039 7.54 7.527 175.16
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 9.90 9.905 133.76
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’72 Chevelle 0.081 8.48 8.559 158.84
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.013 10.90 10.908 141.13
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.042 10.90 10.888 139.83
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.030 9.43 9.551 139.89
B613 Alan Borgan Enumclaw WA ’41 Willys 0.120 9.95 10.018 131.69
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.055 9.33 9.353 136.26
729 Josh Hughes Enumclaw WA ’27 Chevy 0.044 10.27 10.343 124.10
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.024 7.90 7.971 168.96
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.067 7.56 7.611 172.01
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.034 9.74 9.851 120.80
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’23 T Altered 0.108 8.27 8.349 167.01
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.020 10.90 11.152 122.83
K688 Peter Kraus Bremerton WA ’75 El Camino 0.405 10.80 10.830 121.91
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys 0.007 8.34 8.461 159.12
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 0.017 8.90 8.892 162.41
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick -0.027 9.12 9.134 147.46
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.007 9.46 9.476 138.56
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.022 8.90 8.889 173.83
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.033 10.90 10.900 127.76
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED -0.004 7.94 7.976 169.59
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.032 9.32 9.348 135.97
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys 0.103 8.46 8.527 154.92
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.027 10.56 10.596 123.80
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma Wa -0.511 9.90 10.250 93.58
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.010 11.42 11.412 119.04
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative -0.564 8.90 8.901 154.56
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.020 8.90 8.950 160.02
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.022 9.90 9.949 147.02
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.038 9.88 9.949 133.65
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 1.697 8.90 11.459 117.92
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.023 10.90 10.922 121.21
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA 0.037 8.62 8.645 173.81
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.014 8.90 8.933 157.52
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.033 8.90 8.926 157.91
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.023 10.90 10.905 145.48
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA -0.801 9.80 9.795 131.56
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.000 9.44 9.516 139.92
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 9.41 9.396 140.08
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.012 9.62 9.569 138.41
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang -0.031 9.34 13.827 59.13
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.045 7.42 7.440 181.84
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.002 10.90 10.894 139.80
ROUND 3
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.102 9.48 9.477 141.22
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.016 9.54 9.586 132.15
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.017 10.90 10.926 120.49
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.124 9.86 9.879 134.51
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.008 10.54 10.579 124.56
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 0.020 8.90 8.839 157.83
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.030 10.90 10.867 146.89
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova -0.003 10.92 10.856 122.47
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.035 9.28 9.290 142.10
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.039 8.90 8.895 156.48
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.055 7.36 7.374 183.19
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.049 9.44 9.435 137.44
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.009 8.90 8.965 148.71
603H Jake Havens Covington WA ’95 Sonoma 0.029 11.36 11.447 119.26
ROUND 4
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.021 8.90 9.455 124.27
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.001 10.90 15.022 81.75
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.033 10.90 10.878 144.92
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.055 9.45 9.401 141.43
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.008 7.35 7.364 180.55
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.024 9.28 9.310 134.66
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.004 10.56 10.548 124.90
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.024 8.90 8.931 157.61
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.038 10.90 10.883 145.28
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.592 10.53 11.493 124.09
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.670 7.35 23.627 52.48
FINALS
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Chevy II 0.03 10.48 10.521 124.56
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.026 8.90 8.945 152.28

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

Boyce/Storms Stock Super Stock Combo
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.095 10.94 10.979 112.05
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard Wa 0.141 13.80 13.855 94.07
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford 0.050 11.94 11.950 108.64
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 0.058 13.53 13.505 93.97
FINALS
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford 0.083 11.94 11.946 108.95
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.087 10.93 10.913 114.09

back to top

Super Street

Legends Roofing Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
D699 Brian Havener BOnney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.041 10.90 10.925 121.73
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.077 10.90 10.863 155.78
6186 Larry Emil Sea Tac WA ’64 Malibuy 0.005 10.90 10.963 123.40
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.046 10.90 10.896 138.68
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.132 10.90 10.901 149.88
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.024 10.90 10.875 136.30
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.027 10.90 10.901 140.33
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.050 10.90 10.878 128.14
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.045 10.90 10.872 138.97
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Covette 0.104 10.90 10.862 151.41
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.026 10.90 10.891 140.07
603 Jason Zemanck Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.009 10.90 10.816 137.23
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA -0.093 10.90 23.556 48.94
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Ford 10.90
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datson 0.023 10.90 10.957 134.35
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.019 10.90 10.873 121.96
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle 0.033 10.90 10.941 127.74
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.065 10.90 10.887 146.65
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.042 10.90 10.944 134.24
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.104 10.90 10.909 114.04
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.021 10.90 10.666 115.84
SINGLE
ROUND 2
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.044 10.90 10.917 137.79
6186 Larry Emil Sea Tac WA ’64 Malibuy 0.013 10.90 10.973 121.39
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.037 10.90 10.943 145.22
6202 Jason Beggerly Gig Harbor WA 0.010 10.90 11.013 137.19
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle 0.082 10.90 10.911 128.77
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.023 10.90 10.977 124.66
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.012 10.90 10.930 115.83
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.026 10.90 10.920 144.71
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.037 10.90 10.901 141.12
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datson 0.031 10.90 10.921 134.12
D699 Brian Havener BOnney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.078 10.90 10.859 122.57
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.022 10.90 10.871 127.80
D699 Brian Havener BOnney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.021 10.90 10.850 121.73
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 0.036 10.90 10.908 139.65
6587 Fred Hoffman Seattle 0.040 10.90 10.912 126.26
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.038 10.90 10.914 139.83
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.027 10.90 10.935 149.12
ROUND 4
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Chevelle 4.687 10.90
SINGLE
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.032 10.90 10.945 140.49
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.045 10.90 10.865 127.50
FINALS
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S-10 0.04 10.9 10.96 125
6496 Ron Buckhozz Tacoma  WA ’64 Chevelle 0.066 10.9

back to top

Super Gas

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Gas
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
64 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’01 S-10 0.026 9.90 9.885 177.07
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.074 9.90 9.800 124.20
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa 0.009 9.90 9.903 166.29
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.020 9.90 9.903 162.84
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.034 9.90 9.887 149.00
SINGLE
ROUND 2
64 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’01 S-10 0.028 9.90 9.887 175.98
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.028 9.90 9.870 148.90
SINGLE
6853 Dan Davis Puyallup Wa
FINALS
64 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’01 S-10 1.380 9.90 9.900 180.00
SINGLE

back to top

Super Comp

Turbo Technologies Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercove 0.044 8.90 8.921 161.34
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA 8.90
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.020 8.90 8.907 167.07
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’95 Mullis 0.039 8.90 8.880 162.08
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.002 8.90 8.922 169.72
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.067 8.90 8.894 163.99
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.008 80932.000 163.53
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.031 8.924 175.89
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.007 8.90 9.028 144.86
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 1.135 8.90 9.659 104.33
6504 Tom Bachand Puyallup WA ’01 Davis 0.110 8.90 8.892 165.80
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.059 8.90 8.852 151.44
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.014 8.90 8.896 164.39
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.082 8.90 8.894 179.25
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.305 8.90 8.825 175.73
SINGLE
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.000 8.900 165.00
6654 Mark Johnson Graham Wa ’05 Undercover 0.020 8.890 172.00
ROUND 2
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.029 8.90 8.944 159.72
SINGLE
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercove 0.038 8.90 9.057 156.26
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.234 8.90 8.874 155.70
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.069 8.90 8.898 171.62
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.004 8.90 8.850 164.61
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.012 8.90 8.968 166.48
6504 Tom Bachand Puyallup WA ’01 Davis 0.075 8.90 8.913 166.05
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.952 8.90 15.566 93.91
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 8.90
ROUND 3
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercove 0.011 8.90 8.963 162.04
SINGLE
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.006 8.90 8.888 170.08
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.009 8.90 8.873 161.19
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.026 8.90 8.925 161.94
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.023 8.90 8.941 161.07
ROUND 4
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.015 8.90 8.924 163.00
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercove 0.016 8.90 8.950 148.74
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 1.118 8.90
SINGLE

back to top

Top Comp

Hauter Racing Top Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6103 Kevin Heffington Moxee WA ’16 Racetech -0.001 7.31 7.319 179.49
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang 7.31
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.011 7.39 7.415 171.29
6666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’07 Mullis 0.016 7.52 7.566 175.21
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.030 7.20 7.246 188.49
SINGLE
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.047 7.35 7.505 177.65
680J Jeannine Johnson Puyallup WA ’07 Hadman 7.35
ROUND 2
6103 Kevin Heffington Moxee WA ’16 Racetech 0.011 7.31 7.316 179.28
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.039 7.42 7.382 168.66
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.36 7.369 180.33
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.022 7.22 7.514 177.58
FINALS
6103 Kevin Heffington Moxee WA ’16 Racetech 0.029 7.31 7.365 161.61
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent Wa ’04 Yancer 0.533 7.35

back to top

High School

High School
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.057 13.25 13.233 103.45
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger -0.099 16.00 15.931 86.88
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.075 11.61 11.466 109.91
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger -0.027 15.68 15.632 89.26
FINALS
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 13.23 13.191 102.51
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.046 11.61 11.531 105.10

back to top