Results July 9th – K&D Autowerks Juniors, Nostalgia

July 12, 2017 Published by

Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Hot Rod I      Hot Rod II

Street Machine I      Street Machine II      Top Gas      Dragster/Roadster

 

Junior Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.085 8.93 8.950 73.34
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.084 9.00 9.017 69.13
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.063 8.94 8.990 69.71
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.030 12.10 12.253 52.91
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 BOS 0.037 9.00 8.994 71.18
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.170 8.91 8.885 72.49
ROUND 2
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.010 8.95 8.984 70.80
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 BOS -0.022 8.98 8.975 71.34
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.057 8.95 8.985 72.63
SINGLE
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.025 8.96 9.034 71.36
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.028 8.97 8.969 71.22

back to top

Junior Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative 0.003 7.93 7.950 80.91
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.041 8.13 8.133 75.62
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational 0.031 8.10 8.141 81.73
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup Wa ’05 Motivational 0.073 7.92 7.929 81.06
6011 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.055 8.90 9.101 71.19
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Half Scale -0.007 8.26 8.275 78.11
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Bass 0.004 7.92 7.978 80.11
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.093 7.90 7.931 82.57
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.026 8.07 8.128 75.40
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA ’07 Half Scale 0.175 8.07 12.892 77.98
ROUND 2
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.110 8.07 8.063 80.60
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational -0.070 8.08 8.154 80.90
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Bass 0.135 7.90 7.877 81.70
6011 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.049 9.00 8.961 70.75
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative 0.126 7.93 7.924 80.73
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative 0.111 7.93 7.935 80.75
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’07 Creative 0.111 8.06 8.072 80.54
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Bass 0.014 7.93 7.878 81.30
SINGLE
FINALS
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Mike Bass 0.020 7.92 8.004 79.82
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA ’06 Creative 0.043 7.92 8.001 79.89

back to top

Hot Rod I

HOT ROD 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
605B Terry Schliele Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.110 10.00 10.130 124.49
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.385 9.10 9.124 145.13
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.016 9.07 9.114 148.10
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.071 11.84 11.812 109.89
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang 0.093 11.55 11.587 115.94
627W Tracy Weingard Buckley  WA ’33 Willys 0.147 10.00 9.986 132.95
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.056 10.20 10.200 130.77
640R Gene Rawson Buckley WA ’40 Willys PU -0.097 10.30 10.435 126.07
913 Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.014 11.48 11.608 104.52
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA ’66 Bug 0.014 11.15 11.132 119.81
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn Wa ’64 Nova 0.071 10.01 10.028 131.75
SINGLE
656M Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.072 10.01 9.994 131.47
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle -0.081 11.40 11.373 116.28
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.253 9.27 9.345 141.91
C638 Chris Braaflat Kent WA ’64 Falcon 9.27
ROUND 2
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.20 10.238 127.63
605B Terry Schliele Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.094 10.00 10.092 125.78
913 Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.031 11.48 11.534 107.73
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.064 9.32 9.290 140.33
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.051 9.11 9.113 148.15
656M Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.051 10.00 9.997 131.36
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang 0.082 11.58 11.596 115.46
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn Wa ’64 Nova 0.123 10.03 10.018 130.95
ROUND 3
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.039 10.22 10.246 127.67
913 Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.064 11.48 11.498 113.42
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.071 9.11 9.160 147.09
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang -0.016 11.58 11.696 114.40
FINALS
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.066 9.11 9.159 147.26
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.012 10.22 10.207 127.96

back to top

Hot Rod II

HOT ROD 2
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
305 Terri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.052 12.24 12.310 106.62
462 Steven Siefert Carbonado WA ’53 210 0.047 13.00 13.381 93.93
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.091 12.02 11.926 106.22
463 Chris Shelden Maple Valley WA ’57 Chevy -0.014 12.45 12.451 107.02
FINALS
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.017 12.02 12.035 106.70
305 Terri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac 0.030 12.29 12.288 107.47

back to top

Street Machine I

STREET MACHINE 1
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.100 12.55 12.592 89.96
K602 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.144 13.40 13.740 102.63
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.037 11.19 11.189 117.83
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I 0.079 10.13 10.086 130.40
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park  WA ’72 Luv 0.059 11.04 11.014 121.33
SINGLE
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.033 10.35 10.318 127.57
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.031 11.46 11.397 114.85
6392 Wade Benda Auburn ’72 Chevelle 0.114 10.25 10.854 101.05
308 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.695 11.68 11.992 91.84
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.021 10.63 10.616 123.41
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.010 10.58 10.539 123.73
6955 Martin Lambert Everett  WA ’79 Monza 0.206 9.57 9.548 140.96
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.045 11.15 11.182 118.60
6014 John Schwaller North Bend  WA ’70 El Camino 0.016 9.70 9.816 121.64
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA ’67 Dart 0.108 11.15 11.225 118.37
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner  WA ’72 Barracuda 0.009 10.06 10.030 133.55
214 Alan Fiedler Graham WA -0.045 11.50 10.885 120.29
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.035 11.19 11.208 117.31
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia  WA ’70 Nova 0.033 10.27 10.303 128.29
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.009 10.52 10.576 124.61
57 George Zuanich Maple Valley WA ’72 Vega 10.52
ROUND 2
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.019 11.19 11.238 115.21
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.058 12.36 12.440 104.28
6014 John Schwaller North Bend  WA ’70 El Camino 0.039 9.72 9.725 131.33
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park  WA ’72 Luv 0.007 11.05 11.022 118.36
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner  WA ’72 Barracuda 0.031 10.03 10.130 127.98
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.229 10.57 10.595 124.53
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.071 10.63 10.667 122.34
6955 Martin Lambert Everett  WA ’79 Monza 0.093 9.55 9.586 140.75
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.002 10.34 10.366 121.27
6392 Wade Benda Auburn ’72 Chevelle 0.136 10.25 10.235 128.65
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.019 11.41 11.164 117.96
SINGLE
ROUND 3
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.010 10.65 10.688 121.28
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.084 10.35 10.353 127.50
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.042 11.21 11.211 117.08
6014 John Schwaller North Bend  WA ’70 El Camino 0.050 9.71 9.741 131.52
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.059 11.20 11.182 117.54
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner  WA ’72 Barracuda -0.038 10.03 10.032 133.88
ROUND 4
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.091 10.67 10.641 122.96
SINGLE
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.014 11.21 11.252 116.98
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.043 11.21 11.204 115.49
FINALS
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.102 10.64 10.606 123.63
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick -0.003 11.23 11.202 117.52

back to top

Street Machine II

STREET MACHINE 2
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang II -0.098 12.15 12.249 109.09
SINGLE
18 Chris Crowe Sumner WA ’72 Mach I 0.049 14.46 14.699 83.15
309 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dart 0.295 12.71 13.367 106.53
20 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.054 13.16 13.128 101.20
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.084 12.40 12.358 105.50
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.088 12.00 12.093 100.77
221 Mark Hendricks Kent WA ’70 Z28 0.241 12.34 12.416 99.55
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.000 12.33 12.346 108.49
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 12.33
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.021 12.07 12.088 109.47
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick -0.062 13.85 13.808 94.65
ROUND 2
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.043 12.09 12.069 110.06
18 Chris Crowe Sumner WA ’72 Mach I 0.038 14.51 14.418 90.92
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 12.35 12.318 108.97
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.076 12.00 11.953 109.87
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang II 0.004 12.25 12.386 101.08
20 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.075 13.13 13.199 100.78
ROUND 3
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.025 12.33 12.376 101.27
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang II 0.062 12.25 12.363 108.34
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 12.07 11.986 110.61
SINGLE
FINALS
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.022 12.28 12.264 109.08
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.010 12.00 11.997 109.97

back to top

Top Gas

TOP GAS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6988 James Laitila Auburn  WA ’70 Maverick 0.018 9.08 9.108 147.49
661M Diane Pettit Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.076 9.59 9.565 135.82
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.056 9.41 9.440 138.74
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 Tuttle FED -0.007 7.91 7.965 169.89
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.039 10.32 10.346 127.23
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.041 10.15 10.174 124.48
632W Allan Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova 0.022 10.90 10.903 147.76
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.008 8.70 8.730 153.60
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.017 10.09 10.126 129.84
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Chevy II 0.038 10.56 10.538 123.64
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’41 Willys 0.021 9.33 9.351 140.83
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma ’71 Dart 0.012 10.09 10.121 130.27
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn  WA ’41 Willys 0.051 8.27 9.130 120.52
A034 Kam Kling Maple Valley WA ’72 LUV 0.006 10.51 10.503 122.77
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.020 9.45 9.472 137.85
E689 Don Eckmon Maple Valley WA 0.299 8.80 8.843 150.03
ROUND 2
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.009 9.44 9.488 140.11
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn  WA ’41 Willys -0.001 8.27 10.358 100.19
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’41 Willys 0.036 9.33 9.368 134.48
6988 James Laitila Auburn  WA ’70 Maverick 0.105 9.08 9.106 147.70
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.000 10.11 10.139 131.04
632W Allan Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova 0.102 10.90 10.861 148.18
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.008 10.34 10.363 126.19
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.030 9.45 9.449 138.34
ROUND 3
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.024 9.45 9.464 140.53
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’41 Willys -0.063 9.33 9.358 140.68
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.018 10.13 10.122 131.27
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.002 10.35 10.359 126.77
FINALS
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.060 9.45 9.514 140.33
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’70 Vega 0.013 10.11 10.095 131.34

back to top

Dragster/Roadster

DRAGSTER/ROADSTER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Hadman 0.106 9.13 9.411 139.60
6828 Scott Ewing Redmond  WA Ed Davis FED 9.13
T669 Allan Thornoek Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.183 8.90 9.009 143.87
6455 Joseph Braeflat Spanaway WA -0.368 7.95 8.207 150.46
6343 Paul Hart Tacoma  WA ’05 Dragster 0.080 8.30 8.308 144.44
696K Wayne Kostelecky Tacoma WA ’48 Topolino 0.073 9.80 9.888 128.89
696W Denise Welch Tacoma Wa ’23 Ford T 0.495 10.42 10.445 125.38
6174 David Burr Graham  WA ’15 Randy Parker -0.039 8.48 8.430 154.47
696D Dave Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topalino 0.091 8.10 7.991 173.70
SINGLE
ROUND 2
T669 Allan Thornoek Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.171 8.90 8.975 142.28
6343 Paul Hart Tacoma  WA ’05 Dragster 0.224 8.30 8.322 143.87
696D Dave Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topalino 0.166 7.99 8.203 171.86
696W Denise Welch Tacoma Wa ’23 Ford T 0.077 10.00 10.379 120.79
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Hadman 0.062 9.13 9.425 138.00
SINGLE
ROUND 3
696D Dave Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topalino 0.422 8.03 10.780 88.87
SINGLE
T669 Allan Thornoek Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.394 8.90 8.949 141.31
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’23 T Hadman 0.085 9.25 9.241 128.85
FINALS
696D Dave Welch Tacoma WA ’47 Topalino 0.159 8.03 8.133 171.10
T669 Allan Thornoek Sequim WA ’37 Topolino 0.234 8.90 8.946 144.26

back to top