Results July 9th – Swift Tool ET #9, EF-65 Juniors #8, High School #3, Super Saturday #3, Turbo Thunder, WCSA

July 12, 2016 Published by

Storm     Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo     Super Street     Super Gas     Super Comp     Top Comp

High School     Turbo Thunder     Open Comp

Storm

Ef-65 JR STORM
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.160 12.00 11.905 53.23
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative -0.209 11.90 11.943 52.11
6033 Lincoln Rutherford Wembley Alberta 0.198 12.13 12.080 51.31
SINGLE
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.239 11.90 11.938 53.01
6033 Lincoln Rutherford Wembley Alberta -0.079 12.00 12.184 50.66

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6000 Wendy Workman Centralia WA 0.002 8.90 8.983 62.10
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.027 8.97 8.971 72.56
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.040 8.90 8.998 73.35
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.151 8.91 8.941 72.81
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale -0.041 8.90 8.868 73.74
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.044 10.13 10.151 63.69
ROUND 2
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.037 8.90 8.933 73.26
6000 Wendy Workman Centralia WA -0.029 8.90 8.967 62.34
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.031 8.90 8.936 75.54
SINGLE
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.106 8.93 8.907 75.34
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.036 8.90 8.869 73.56

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.108 7.99 8.103 76.22
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.183 8.95 9.083 72.42
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale 0.011 7.91 8.010 80.01
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.098 7.98 8.011 81.66
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.066 8.17 8.177 78.14
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative 0.046 7.95 7.927 80.28
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.074 7.95 7.957 81.27
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.109 8.15 8.126 78.31
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.109 8.00 8.012 80.89
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.148 7.97 7.950 81.08
ROUND 2
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.069 7.95 7.991 80.48
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.036 8.00 8.088 78.77
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.104 8.00 8.042 80.34
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.013 7.91 7.921 82.12
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.046 8.15 8.163 78.05
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.029 7.97 7.978 79.40
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.070 8.16 8.166 78.03
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.009 8.03 8.016 80.72
SINGLE
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.049 7.95 7.931 82.08
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale -0.064 8.00 8.021 81.12

back to top

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.033 8.60 8.636 143.98
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.126 11.72 11.714 120.72
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.045 9.23 9.257 139.07
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.004 10.36 10.304 128.73
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.448 9.19 9.203 142.63
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski LB3A 9.19 15.116 119.91
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.070 8.97 9.259 145.59
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa -0.001 9.88 10.034 135.27
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.142 10.40 10.546 136.22
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.128 8.92 8.911 135.77
ROUND 2
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.091 9.23 9.310 145.05
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.113 10.45 10.385 136.90
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.080 9.00 9.194 147.89
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.162 9.19 9.185 144.33
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R -0.031 8.60 8.569 156.37
SINGLE
ROUND 3
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.003 9.28 9.415 131.11
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.088 8.58 8.650 152.23
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.074 8.97 9.125 144.64
SINGLE
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.050 9.28 9.318 133.51
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.092 9.07 9.126 144.61

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.079 12.66 12.670 101.68
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang -0.032 12.33 12.443 108.64
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.107 13.60 13.698 92.80
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam ’87 Camaro 0.163 12.69 12.970 106.01
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird -0.200 15.05 15.147 89.62
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA -0.035 15.86 15.850 86.83
6847 Rick Green Kent WA 94 Mustang 0.025 12.65 12.661 98.60
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.112 12.21 12.256 106.99
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO 0.079 12.92 12.981 106.81
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.072 12.31 12.303 106.03
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.046 12.08 12.305 98.77
M86 Justin Jung Seattle WA ’12 Challenger SRT 0.304 12.55 12.673 107.42
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.129 14.00 14.042 94.14
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.113 12.36 12.424 105.41
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.087 12.04 12.030 109.64
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.098 12.08 12.054 110.34
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.052 13.78 13.687 99.96
A627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA -0.023 13.41 13.407 97.08
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.055 13.01 13.054 95.01
662 Steve Hagan Kent WA ’11 SRT Challenger 0.219 12.39 12.319 112.98
ROUND 2
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.034 15.08 15.125 89.74
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.076 12.65 12.670 100.24
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.009 14.00 14.064 98.53
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.086 12.99 12.980 102.68
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.039 13.76 13.831 95.26
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.108 13.62 13.625 97.53
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.065 12.03 12.111 106.41
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.085 12.06 12.138 108.49
6847 Rick Green Kent WA 94 Mustang 0.088 12.65 12.660 103.10
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO 0.153 12.92 12.889 108.00
ROUND 3
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.007 15.08 15.131 89.70
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.046 13.77 13.874 99.80
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.048 14.00 13.992 101.19
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang -0.057 12.07 12.072 109.32
6847 Rick Green Kent WA 94 Mustang 0.097 12.65 12.635 103.48
SINGLE
ROUND 4
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.119 14.00 13.940 101.31
SINGLE
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.082 15.10 15.121 89.73
6847 Rick Green Kent WA 94 Mustang 0.055 12.65 12.643 98.41
FINALS
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart 0.044 13.95 14.088 100.98
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird -0.044 15.10 15.053 90.20

back to top

Pro

PRO VAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.068 10.31 10.879 94.81
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar -0.025 11.78 11.718 109.48
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.011 10.20 10.522 100.55
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.043 10.24 13.606 78.48
919 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.031 10.69 10.744 118.48
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.128 10.57 10.606 126.28
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang 0.100 11.36 11.366 114.78
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant -0.011 10.30 10.151 130.09
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.050 12.17 12.213 107.37
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda -0.007 10.74 10.744 124.51
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.032 10.24 10.257 129.68
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird -0.003 11.22 11.201 119.08
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.013 11.17 11.235 111.50
907 Doug Nilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.111 10.97 11.029 123.45
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.027 9.18 9.273 138.17
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.026 11.87 11.988 110.15
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 11.28 11.350 116.22
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA -0.395 10.53 10.474 125.22
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.074 12.34 12.641 100.31
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.202 11.40 12.369 110.67
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 0.072 11.15 11.194 115.59
B613 Alan Borgen Enumclaw WA ’68 Cougar 0.106 11.38 11.415 116.34
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville WA 72 Cuda 0.009 11.57 11.580 110.24
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.162 10.34 10.363 128.68
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.130 10.12 10.122 133.01
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS -0.011 10.88 10.869 122.00
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.038 9.56 9.539 139.72
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA 66 Chevelle -0.039 10.02 10.073 132.33
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.034 10.21 10.234 128.71
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED 0.071 10.22 10.206 129.53
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.040 10.55 10.583 125.40
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.117 10.01 10.031 132.96
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.050 11.80 11.919 113.60
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.128 10.13 10.252 130.05
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.129 11.35 11.380 112.72
4002 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart 0.165 9.90 9.929 133.37
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA 0.043 12.92 13.113 82.51
6962 Roger Pallenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle -0.020 9.30 13.000
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.019 9.36 9.366 141.42
616J Jace O’Hara Graham WA 63 Nova 0.000 9.36 9.286 129.55
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.035 11.45 11.489 115.13
6769 William Bailey Roy WA 67 Mustang -0.064 9.21 9.230 147.42
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.065 10.14 10.164 130.47
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.048 10.76 10.720 114.80
ROUND 2
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.050 12.20 12.202 107.93
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova -0.008 10.10 10.214 113.64
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA 0.102 11.15 11.194 119.94
919 James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang -0.026 10.70 10.777 123.32
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.069 9.19 9.361 125.56
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.014 10.31 13.489 71.77
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.018 11.85 11.879 114.76
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart -0.065 11.17 11.220 118.52
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.175 9.36 9.366 142.10
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.046 10.16 10.148 127.87
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.105 10.58 10.602 123.09
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.117 11.30 11.342 117.01
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.043 10.25 10.278 126.71
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.147 12.34 12.405 108.94
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy -0.062 10.21 10.225 122.73
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang -0.009 11.36 11.353 115.10
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.068 9.56 9.585 138.12
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.047 10.10 10.150 132.82
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.039 11.47 11.468 114.51
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.021 11.35 11.325 114.82
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA -0.005 12.87 12.884 102.09
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville WA 72 Cuda 12.87 0.000
ROUND 3
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.027 9.56 9.580 135.37
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.078 9.19 9.248 145.63
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.017 12.19 12.229 101.53
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.030 10.25 10.399 127.88
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.007 9.36 9.485 140.49
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.075 11.43 11.488 109.09
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.002 10.21 10.178 125.63
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang -0.078 11.85 11.876 113.87
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA 0.020 12.87 12.910 101.71
J679 Justin Howard Normandy Park WA -0.014 11.17 11.193 119.47
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.041 10.50 10.610 125.93
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.004 9.56 9.577 128.79
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.046 12.18 12.179 106.26
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.035 10.19 10.180 130.92
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.005 10.60 10.589 123.51
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA 0.003 12.90 12.908 90.94
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.237 9.36 9.434 141.94
ROUND 5
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.034 10.20 10.217 128.65
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.070 9.55 9.528 138.41
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA 0.052 12.90 13.063 82.50
SINGLE
FINALS
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.066 10.20 10.205 130.45
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA 0.078 12.87 12.867 97.30

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 71 Vega 0.010 10.88 10.887 139.29
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.919 8.50 8.540 156.23
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.018 10.90 10.889 123.80
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.014 9.95 9.896 132.11
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.028 10.90 10.855 137.53
713 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’75 Monza -0.015 10.70 10.691 137.18
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.017 9.43 9.445 139.59
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.020 10.16 10.153 131.52
6844 Kyle Collette Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.003 9.90 9.892 160.19
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.001 10.36 10.404 128.54
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.025 10.90 10.890 126.14
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.877 148.01
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.060 8.80 8.812 151.92
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro -0.008 9.64 9.586 140.68
6439 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.001 10.90 10.977 124.96
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway Wa ’47 Chevy 1.704 8.05 23.810 37.20
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA Chevy 0.040 10.90 10.898 145.47
6220 Benji Martin Yakima WA -0.007 7.58 7.603 175.71
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.006 8.90 8.925 164.03
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.90 10.939 133.66
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.000 8.90 8.896 182.43
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard ’99 Frameworks -0.065 8.90 8.874 154.07
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA 69 Nova 0.091 11.08 11.218 117.66
6321 0.208 10.90 11.006 128.09
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.017 10.90 10.912 149.63
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.025 7.29 7.300 184.02
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.008 7.90 7.870 170.69
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis -0.005 7.90 7.930 168.79
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative -0.028 8.45 8.448 153.07
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA 64 Chevy -0.002 10.90 10.871 131.79
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’41 Willys Coupe 0.000 9.23 9.241 142.07
6237 Toby Perterson Kent WA 78 Malibu 0.121 8.85 8.852 147.91
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.018 8.90 8.913 175.07
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.033 7.50 7.523 178.64
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.034 10.90 10.945 123.11
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA ’98 Mullis 0.487 8.90 9.753 131.04
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.036 9.05 9.051 147.04
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.028 10.90 11.121 127.61
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.064 10.96 10.970 148.99
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 0.035 10.90 10.940 127.34
6245 Brian Carlquist Zillah WA Vette 0.360 7.46 7.500 183.62
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton -0.001 8.90 8.914 165.82
ROUND 2
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.027 9.43 9.436 138.74
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.043 10.90 10.873 148.10
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.032 10.90 10.869 127.39
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’41 Willys Coupe -0.016 9.23 9.239 142.61
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.016 8.90 8.898 171.66
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.016 8.44 8.434 153.13
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.020 8.90 8.851 182.75
SINGLE
6439 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.027 9.74 9.739 133.96
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.043 10.90 10.871 137.78
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.024 8.90 8.901 166.42
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.082 9.04 9.027 149.48
6245 Brian Carlquist Zillah WA Vette 0.046 7.48 7.498 182.60
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu -0.004 10.90 10.929 124.11
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.031 10.90 10.936 130.47
6844 Kyle Collette Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy -0.002 9.88 9.879 160.38
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.021 10.90 10.900 148.79
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA 69 Nova 0.038 11.10 11.155 116.78
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.009 7.85 8.367 143.90
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA Chevy -0.010 10.90 10.887 151.24
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.008 8.81 8.819 151.22
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 71 Vega 0.005 10.88 10.894 142.63
ROUND 3
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 1.224 10.90 28.592
SINGLE
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.033 10.90 10.914 129.93
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.025 10.90 10.896 145.00
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.015 7.85 7.867 170.69
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American -0.005 8.90 8.904 176.44
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.013 9.43 9.481 138.00
6439 Wade Archer Kent WA -0.001 9.72 9.731 138.00
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.048 8.90 8.904 178.38
6245 Brian Carlquist Zillah WA Vette 0.026 7.48 7.526 180.50
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.043 8.80 8.803 152.02
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.022 8.84 8.882 181.72
ROUND 4
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.022 8.90 9.051 146.57
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.274 10.90 10.892 126.98
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.116 8.80 8.796 154.63
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.027 10.90 10.893 125.73
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.004 9.45 9.490 138.77
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED -0.007 7.85 7.886 170.84
ROUND 5
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 1.035 9.48
SINGLE
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.000 8.90 8.906 175.46
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.020 8.79 8.806 152.42
FINALS
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.097 8.90 13.228 77.29
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 9.48 0.000

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

STORMS-BOYCE STOCK/SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA 66 Chevelle 0.027 11.33 11.351 104.14
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang 0.064 12.91 12.885 100.37
A627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.080 13.40 13.399 97.11
6305 Todd Gale ’70 Camaro -0.027 11.70 11.629 111.50
6360 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Plymouth 0.048 11.54 11.528 113.27
6066 Terry Johnson Black Diamond WA ’66 Nova 0.053 11.16 11.105 114.93
610 Pete Kost Sumner WA ’77 Cutlass 0.118 11.52 11.587 112.07
6847 Rick Green Kent 94 Mustang 0.028 12.66 12.654 99.76
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.076 11.27 11.265 115.27
6341 Jim Devine Yakima WA ’72 Duster 0.073 11.63 11.531 115.27
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.017 10.69 10.646 122.73
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle -0.018 12.49 12.494 104.43
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford 0.026 11.85 11.923 103.14
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’73 Duster 0.235 10.87 10.854 121.86
ROUND 2
6360 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Plymouth 0.042 11.54 11.570 113.35
604 Trot Olsonanski Federal Way WA 66 Chevelle -0.007 11.32 11.257 115.01
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford 0.014 11.87 11.881 108.79
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.054 10.67 10.707 115.96
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.050 11.25 11.250 115.55
610 Pete Kost Sumner WA ’77 Cutlass -0.059 11.58 11.552 112.30
A627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.036 13.41 13.370 95.25
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6360 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Plymouth 0.042 11.55 11.581 112.89
6052 James Boyce Sultam WA ’88 Ford -0.026 11.87 11.870 104.91
A627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.098 13.38 13.397 95.75
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.053 11.24 11.222 113.42
FINALS
A627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.109 13.34 13.365 97.32
6360 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Plymouth -0.029 11.57 11.537 113.45

back to top

Super Street

LEGENDS ROOFING SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.055 10.90 10.886 133.29
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Chevy II 0.068 10.90 10.852 126.87
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.030 10.90 10.920 126.97
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu -0.014 10.90 10.909 124.04
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.065 10.90 11.943 112.35
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette 0.221 10.90 9.978 118.14
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma ’68 Mustang 0.007 10.90 10.881 157.47
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA -0.010 10.90 10.858 131.19
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.031 10.90 10.935 135.04
6439 Wade Archer Kent WA 0.045 10.90 10.896 128.52
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.029 10.90 10.907 139.78
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.030 10.90 10.953 149.58
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.015 10.90 10.863 129.35
6481 Steve Beggerly -0.069 10.90 10.902 150.31
6312 Don Paine Tacoma 0.031 10.90 10.818 140.05
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps 71 Chevelle -0.025 10.90 10.884 130.76
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird -0.022 10.90 10.864 147.52
644M Mark Loftus Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 10.90 0.000
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar -0.002 10.90 10.931 128.73
SINGLE
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.018 10.90 10.926 129.64
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup 66 Chev 0.037 10.90 11.064 141.36
ROUND 2
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.021 10.90 10.921 134.04
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.014 10.90 10.958 143.03
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar 0.012 10.90 10.917 129.17
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.064 10.90 10.855 129.55
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.067 10.90 10.926 126.99
SINGLE
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.039 10.90 10.921 119.19
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.892 133.32
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.040 10.90 10.876 149.85
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma ’68 Mustang 0.022 10.90 10.875 155.10
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.043 10.90 10.921 136.47
6312 Don Paine Tacoma 0.019 10.90 10.946 138.10
ROUND 3
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.060 10.90 10.900 131.51
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.059 10.90 10.905 127.19
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar 0.015 10.90 10.901 128.93
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.024 10.90 10.882 147.52
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.006 10.90 10.904 123.35
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.020 10.90 10.884 139.01
ROUND 4
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.005 10.90 10.894 134.15
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar 0.005 10.90 10.889 129.42
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.037 10.90 10.919 129.28
SINGLE
FINALS
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.000 10.90 10.967 118.50
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.048 10.90 10.894 130.66

back to top

Super Gas

TURBO TECHNOLGY SUPER GAS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.027 9.90 9.907 153.35
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish 34 Chev Roadster 0.003 9.90 9.937 154.63
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.017 9.90 9.977 136.76
SINGLE
FINALS
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.012 9.90 9.910 149.05
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.041 9.90 9.931 134.51

back to top

Super Comp

PUGET SOUND PETROLEUM SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.006 8.90 8.906 175.96
600E David Thorton 2014 Mullis 0.043 8.90 8.878 176.47
6015 Randy Beck Tacoma WA 02 Undercover 0.013 8.90 8.894 157.01
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.041 8.90 8.890 182.58
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.028 8.90 8.952 160.75
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard 99 Frameworks 0.060 8.90 8.860 154.30
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.028 8.90 8.998 161.75
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA 0.031 8.90 9.010 181.84
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 8.90 8.922 180.36
6212 Nick Drzayich Auburn WA 01 Mullis 0.018 8.90 8.899 169.15
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.030 8.90 8.899 150.83
6620 Garrett Colletti Snohomish WA 02 Undercover 0.020 8.90 8.896 161.79
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.015 8.90 8.894 166.50
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang -0.023 8.90 8.909 168.20
ROUND 2
6015 Randy Beck Tacoma WA 02 Undercover 0.018 8.90 8.912 173.12
SINGLE
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.007 8.90 8.898 178.61
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.024 8.90 8.868 157.23
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.018 8.90 8.916 171.34
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.016 8.90 8.883 151.24
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.011 8.90 8.958 167.36
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.031 8.90 8.945 165.74
ROUND 3
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.035 8.90 8.918 172.17
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.019 8.90 8.949 169.98
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.004 8.90 8.908 173.29
6015 Randy Beck Tacoma WA 02 Undercover 0.008 8.90 8.895 172.14
FINALS
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.034 8.90 10.716 106.84
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis -0.003 8.90 22.829 37.89

back to top

Top Comp

HAUTER RACING TOP COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6908 Nick Axtman JR Gig Harbor WA 0.012 7.15 7.243 185.21
6220 Benji Martin Yakima WA -0.012 7.60 7.613 175.07
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.001 7.51 7.623 156.10
6134 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.050 7.12 8.713 110.62
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.006 7.30 7.308 184.27
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.016 7.62 7.572 169.72
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA 00 Mustang 0.036 7.42 7.453 186.43
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA Mullis 0.016 7.91 7.901 168.24
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA 08 Sarmento 0.008 7.12 7.120 184.55
6245 Brian Carlquist Zillah WA 0.024 7.46 7.482 182.80
ROUND 2
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.024 7.30 7.305 179.21
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.010 7.53 7.551 178.66
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA 00 Mustang 0.016 7.42 7.443 193.02
6908 Nick Axtman JR Gig Harbor WA 0.054 7.20 7.168 184.02
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA 08 Sarmento 1.859 7.12 49.795
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA 00 Mustang 0.040 7.44 8.001 132.83
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA 08 Sarmento -0.005 7.09 12.100 60.35
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.012 7.29 7.331 183.59
SINGLE
FINAL
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA 00 Mustang
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer

back to top

High School

AIR FORCE RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.129 11.82 11.768 115.61
211 Abbie Hagen Auburn WA ’09 Challenger -0.047 16.15 16.005 88.45
392 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.119 14.75 14.848 95.27
391 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.215 13.68 13.710 98.79
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.131 11.79 11.901 104.51
392 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.174 14.79 14.880 96.86

back to top

Turbo Thunder

TURBO THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA ’86 Buick T-Type 0.253 7.00 7.252 188.89
6680 Shaun Miles Boise ID ’09 Cadillac CTSV 0.392 15.00 12.713 117.38
6995 Adi Mudaliar Vancouver ’87 Buick 0.115 11.47 11.000 123.14
643H Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’87 Regal -0.169 10.16 10.192 133.63
412 David Loney Oregon City OR ’67 Chevy 0.180 8.57 8.691 170.62
404 Al McGilvra Snohomish WA ’87 Regal 0.268 10.20 11.875 122.36
ROUND 2
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA ’86 Buick T-Type -0.058 7.20 7.149 192.74
412 David Loney Oregon City OR ’67 Chevy -0.165 8.57 8.805 169.78
6995 Adi Mudaliar Vancouver ’87 Buick 0.196 11.00 12.944 80.11
SINGLE
FINALS
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA ’86 Buick T-Type 0.325 7.20 7.141 192.11
6995 Adi Mudaliar Vancouver ’87 Buick 11.00 0.000

 

TURBO THUNDER TWO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
416 Dan Miller Everett 0.344 12.92 13.218 105.96
401 Steve Bollinger Snohomish WA 0.608 13.90 13.250 102.49
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.053 11.73 11.773 113.39
408 Dan Huffman Lake Stevens ’87 Buick LB3A 12.00 11.708 117.16
456 Shaun McCracken Surrey BC ’86 Regal 0.210 14.20 14.901 89.36
406 Noong Mitchell Stanwood WA 87 Grand National 0.755 12.73 15.841 98.22
8402 Rob Stariha Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.194 11.63 11.955 106.13
411 Tyler Nem Bothell WA 87 Regal 0.498 12.70 12.846 102.99
415 Jose Luop Arlington WA 0.157 12.30 12.425 116.15
405 Robert Haintime Kent WA 84 Buick 0.349 14.50 14.259 98.19
407 Joseph Hunt Portland OR ’86 Buick 0.940 12.70 12.773 109.16
410 Ted Ng Renton WA ’87 Regal 0.737 13.90 14.597 104.69
403 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA 87 Grand National -0.319 13.60 13.429 99.06
SINGLE
ROUND 2
415 Jose Luop Arlington WA 0.276 12.39 13.082 104.08
456 Shaun McCracken Surrey BC ’86 Regal 0.176 14.20 15.169 90.22
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.085 11.73 11.812 103.87
407 Joseph Hunt Portland OR ’86 Buick 0.573 12.75 12.913 94.52
416 Dan Miller Everett 0.111 13.10 13.119 103.90
403 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA 87 Grand National 0.277 13.42 13.426 99.19
8402 Rob Stariha Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.133 11.63 11.762 116.86
SINGLE
ROUND 3
8402 Rob Stariha Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.094 11.73 12.583 84.49
415 Jose Luop Arlington WA 0.154 12.40 16.027 72.16
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.077 11.73 11.675 115.24
416 Dan Miller Everett -0.202 13.06 13.042 107.04
FINALS
8402 Rob Stariha Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.039 11.73 11.933 114.46
3394 Gurts Singh Surrey BC 87 Grand National 0.164 11.68 11.787 114.16

back to top

Open Comp

WCSA OPEN COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
141 Jay Krier Lake Tapps WA ’64 Nova 0.036 11.99 20.778
6528 Sierra Rohr Ethel WA ’72 chevelle -0.003 10.40 18.125 65.45
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.037 10.45 10.410 129.38
SINGLE
FINALS
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.034 10.45 10.432 116.73
141 Jay Krier Lake Tapps WA ’64 Nova 0.100 11.99 11.964 115.41

back to top