Results June 10th – Swift Tool ET #6, EF-65 Junior ET #6

June 14, 2018 Published by

Storm      Thunder      Lightning

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Storm

EF-65 Junior Storm
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.429 14.00 14.120 44.31
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.014 20.00 20.659 28.88

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.237 12.05 12.129 51.78
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos -0.015 9.02 9.019 71.12
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.124 9.09 9.109 71.87
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.212 9.10 9.128 70.89
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.444 8.90 9.091 71.42
6212 Lexi Winterbottom Langley BC ’10 JR -0.256 10.90 10.785 58.78
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.018 8.93 8.948 71.56
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.124 8.90 9.117 74.00

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.169 7.90 8.162 80.88
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.076 7.99 7.961 81.78
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.015 7.95 7.973 79.69
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.063 7.93 7.893 77.06

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
RT Dial ET MPH
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 06 ZX10
777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA 07 Hayabusa
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA 02 GSXR
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA 85 GPZ
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 08 Hayabusa
6102 Jim Were Renton WA 12 ZX14R
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA 08 Hayabusa
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA 86 GSXR

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.08 12.159 101.57
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.022 12.68 12.812 104.95
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.093 13.40 13.294 99.42
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV -0.042 12.21 25.023 36.48
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme 0.073 14.65 14.696 93.20
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.046 12.02 12.008 101.93
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.053 12.92 12.912 103.80
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.129 12.23 12.164 109.38
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.094 12.05 12.078 100.57
138 Robert Larson Maple Valley WA ’14 Ford 0.208 13.65 13.598 94.50
139 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.092 13.10 15.828 74.58
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon -0.006 12.48 12.498 105.92
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.016 14.92 15.102 86.14
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.041 12.10 12.713 107.51
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.059 12.94 12.927 95.59
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.094 14.05 14.017 94.29
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.058 13.99 13.998 82.64
6812 Steve Adams Seatac WA 0.000 12.22 12.419 106.09
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.232 13.30 13.256 95.35
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger -0.050 14.88 14.945 95.61
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.018 15.98 15.961 88.32
SINGLE

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.078 11.55 11.462 118.19
528 David Joyner Bellingham WA ’75 Duster 0.097 11.50 11.333 120.02
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.069 10.89 10.870 116.43
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.198 12.95 12.852 103.72
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.087 9.01 9.045 148.44
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.093 11.97 11.913 103.43
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.013 9.90 9.880 124.89
532 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.138 11.78 11.651 115.55
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.024 9.96 10.005 119.19
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.075 10.42 10.480 126.58
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.029 12.08 12.092 110.00
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.005 11.39 11.434 117.21
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 10.05 10.111 123.86
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.124 12.05 12.008 110.09
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.114 11.97 11.960 113.05
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.056 12.16 12.133 109.17
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.036 11.95 11.975 110.87
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.118 10.02 10.010 133.46
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.036 13.38 13.244 104.42
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.045 9.44 9.473 143.22
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.020 12.92 14.206 72.67
2006 Danialle Woods Kent WA 0.443 13.99 15.197 94.49
4100 Mark Wadsworth  Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.053 11.80 11.996 111.76
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.006 12.89 12.887 100.96
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.057 11.42 11.369 117.10
SINGLE

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Automotive Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -0.004 10.89 10.870 141.95
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.051 10.27 10.207 127.69
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.134 8.64 8.698 155.06
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.047 9.25 9.052 147.09
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.009 8.90 8.883 152.66
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.027 8.33 8.286 158.30
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.012 8.90 9.425 124.38
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.018 9.97 10.710 127.26
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.072 9.85 10.152 102.19
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.009 10.60 11.917 65.14
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA 67 Camaro
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 68 Camaro
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 79 Mustang
K688 Peter Kraus Bremerton WA 75 El Camino
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA 70 Dart
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy

back to top