Results June 11th – ET #5, Juniors #6, Super Saturday #2, High School #2, BC Shifters

June 14, 2016 Published by

Storm   Thunder   Lightning   Motorcycle   Sportsman    Pro   Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo   Super Street   Super Gas   Super Comp   Top Comp

High School   BC Super Shifters

Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.132 12.30 12.133 49.83
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative -0.139 11.90 11.875 52.00

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.113 8.93 8.942 71.13
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.101 10.42 10.569 60.35
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.059 12.37 12.339 53.71
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale -0.034 9.05 8.994 71.28
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.218 9.03 9.096 71.22
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.131 9.07 9.008 70.94
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 4.686 9.05
SINGLE
ROUND 2
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.031 12.26 12.351 53.82
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA LB3A 8.91 9.033 72.25
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.141 9.05 9.442 69.54
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational -0.027 9.05 9.010 75.09
FINALS
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.000 12.32 12.319 53.80
6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup 0.304 9.42 9.265 70.49

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.024 8.13 8.220 76.47
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.093 7.97 8.021 79.29
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.265 8.95 8.956 72.59
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss -0.039 7.97 8.022 80.38
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.164 8.06 8.046 81.12
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale 0.197 7.97 7.954 80.77
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.063 8.00 7.954 81.88
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.014 7.91 7.862 83.40
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.136 8.02 8.008 81.61
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.053 7.93 7.962 81.91
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.028 8.14 8.076 79.58
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.100 8.95 8.931 73.40
SINGLE
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.117 8.03 8.066 77.56
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.188 7.97 8.039 81.68
ROUND 3
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.187 8.92 8.975 72.81
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.054 8.92 8.003 81.60
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.037 7.96 7.966 81.73
SINGLE
FINALS
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.105 8.95 8.962 73.09
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.128 7.95 7.942 81.22

back to top

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.216 12.07 12.126 119.78
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.231 10.80 10.752 121.94
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.237 8.60 8.567 155.10
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.292 10.46 10.240 129.29
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.090 9.58 9.841 133.87
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.223 9.28 9.441 139.88
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.087 9.41 9.501 126.91
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.130 9.10 9.178 137.32
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.018 9.30 9.360 145.38
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA -0.058 8.88 8.903 149.95
ROUND 2
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.099 9.41 9.525 138.06
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.239 12.09 11.894 115.51
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.157 8.56 8.611 150.40
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.028 9.58 9.771 140.91
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.067 9.28 9.324 144.55
SINGLE
ROUND 3
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.126 9.31 9.474 123.27
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.019 9.41 9.824 142.12
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.125 8.56 8.546 156.23
SINGLE
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.046 9.30 9.285 146.02
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R -0.214 8.58 8.268 168.03

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.024 12.01 12.025 104.85
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.043 13.60 13.624 94.98
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.138 12.30 12.363 108.92
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA 0.028 16.06 15.970 76.03
1970 Alexander Moffit Kent WA ’85 Oldsmobile 0.472 14.25 14.268 95.56
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam ’87 Camaro 0.434 12.40 12.543 103.46
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.10 12.162 104.99
330 Ron Chapman SeaTac WA 05 Ford Mustang 0.095 13.20 13.305 103.88
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.149 12.34 12.421 98.42
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.004 12.41 12.842 91.08
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.007 12.00 12.156 101.97
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette 0.213 13.92 13.895 100.35
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.076 12.00 12.069 98.45
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.082 15.70 15.770 85.93
690 Nick Martin Federal Way WA 90 RX7 0.099 12.90 12.971 93.21
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.170 12.45 12.496 106.15
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.002 13.75 13.857 83.02
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.073 12.81 12.870 100.64
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.116 13.31 13.360 91.24
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang 0.207 13.05 13.485 100.76
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO 0.032 12.76 12.848 102.23
304 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA 93 Sierra 0.190 16.98 17.122 76.83
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.060 12.01 12.051 108.66
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.191 13.99 14.029 100.43
ROUND 2
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.024 12.36 12.325 107.27
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA 06 GTO -0.088 12.75 12.817 108.57
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.079 12.38 12.362 108.50
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.103 12.01 11.972 109.40
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.019 12.11 12.137 106.60
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.099 12.04 12.043 109.09
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.075 12.00 11.965 110.59
1970 Alexander Moffit Kent WA ’85 Oldsmobile -0.197 14.25 14.240 95.64
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.055 13.71 13.758 88.17
690 Nick Martin Federal Way WA 90 RX7 0.078 12.90 13.129 112.65
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.053 13.30 13.304 96.49
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 12.02 0.000
ROUND 3
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.214 12.35 14.484 63.34
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang -0.003 13.70 15.901 72.84
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.046 12.08 12.060 110.15
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.039 12.32 12.285 108.81
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.072 13.20 13.237 97.59
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart -0.004 12.00 19.039 49.56
ROUND 4
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 12.05 12.080 101.26
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.060 13.22 13.316 90.49
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 3.955 12.35 4.373
SINGLE
FINALS
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.085 12.01 12.082 108.05
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.189 12.28 12.292 107.44

back to top

Pro

PRO VAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA 65 GTO 0.009 11.60 11.634 108.45
622J James VanCleve Morton WA 72 Maverick 0.128 10.54 10.582 123.75
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II 0.006 10.94 10.967 119.53
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu -0.021 11.41 11.430 115.69
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.019 10.08 10.091 133.71
410 Chris Gourley Kent WA 66 Chevy II -0.048 10.30 10.421 129.03
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.071 10.18 10.265 107.83
4002 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart 0.507 9.85 9.858 133.92
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant 0.067 10.10 10.141 129.79
6424 Stephen Voigl Puyallup WA ’06 GTO 0.072 10.35 10.277 133.74
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.020 11.05 11.050 120.18
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.077 12.10 11.964 104.77
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 0.112 10.55 10.548 120.68
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.310 9.05 9.008 150.20
4011 Bernie West Renton 0.185 10.25 10.347 127.39
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.474 13.92 17.089 77.83
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.041 10.68 10.660 122.70
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino -0.019 10.87 10.844 122.23
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.065 11.20 11.209 118.68
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.016 11.78 11.679 115.87
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.112 10.50 10.445 127.20
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart -0.001 11.24 11.284 118.22
4079 Dan Senger Covington 0.009 10.68 10.662 124.12
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.191 10.24 10.192 129.34
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.051 10.66 10.678 124.78
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA 54 Austin 0.158 9.40 9.330 141.25
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy -0.011 10.18 10.166 130.42
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle -0.106 10.57 10.539 126.48
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.027 10.05 10.065 130.10
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville WA 72 Cuda 0.041 11.56 11.542 115.84
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.144 11.40 11.454 115.68
6315 Mike Unger Bellingham WA ’71 Challenger -0.069 10.69 10.737 119.47
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.015 10.36 10.397 114.96
6955 Martin Lambert Everett ’75 Monza 0.032 12.65 12.235 105.70
426 Brandon Wilkinson Vancouver WA 69 Chevy 0.081 10.59 10.538 126.93
616J Jace O’Hara Graham WA 63 Nova 10.59 0.000
6500 Skeeter Reene Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle 0.025 10.30 10.288 129.24
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.009 10.12 10.100 126.61
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.043 10.50 10.588 112.06
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.378 9.80 10.309 139.46
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.057 12.20 12.225 107.65
SINGLE
ROUND 2
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.027 12.21 12.226 106.72
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA 65 GTO 0.028 11.56 11.602 112.77
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.009 10.05 10.069 131.63
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova -0.088 10.46 10.478 126.32
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.077 10.08 10.123 133.57
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart -0.002 10.12 10.156 131.45
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.008 10.38 10.351 128.65
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant -0.049 10.10 10.161 129.47
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.010 10.67 10.672 124.49
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.062 10.17 10.159 130.35
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.063 10.50 10.602 113.90
4011 Bernie West Renton 0.182 10.30 10.395 126.25
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.011 11.05 11.107 119.33
426 Brandon Wilkinson Vancouver WA 69 Chevy -0.038 10.56 10.567 126.22
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.044 11.42 11.435 115.70
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.047 10.70 10.720 118.34
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.039 11.20 11.210 118.40
4079 Dan Senger Covington -0.104 10.65 10.833 123.08
6500 Skeeter Reene Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle -0.063 10.28 10.291 128.77
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA -0.240 10.53 10.543 123.95
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II -0.041 10.95 10.974 119.05
SINGLE
ROUND 3
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.062 12.21 12.186 107.91
SINGLE
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.039 11.19 11.198 118.13
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.024 10.06 10.036 126.85
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.053 10.67 10.745 117.04
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.051 11.10 11.205 116.90
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.027 10.48 10.470 129.00
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang -0.017 10.08 10.096 133.99
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.062 11.41 11.397 109.89
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.031 10.38 10.348 119.86
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II 0.013 10.95 10.955 119.98
6500 Skeeter Reene Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle 0.034 10.27 10.279 129.42
ROUND 4
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.018 10.46 10.491 125.48
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.053 12.17 12.192 106.94
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.074 10.66 10.630 125.93
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet -0.005 11.19 11.198 118.74
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.041 11.38 11.365 116.52
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II -0.029 10.94 11.053 118.86
ROUND 5
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.065 11.36 11.369 113.02
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.076 10.46 10.459 127.67
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.038 10.63 10.631 126.44
SINGLE
FINALS
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.049 10.63 10.626 124.17
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.102 11.35 11.322 116.21

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.021 9.32 9.299 142.51
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.003 10.90 10.850 122.70
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro 0.069 9.60 9.635 140.18
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA 70 Nova LB3A 8.62 8.654 155.63
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA 69 Nova 0.045 11.13 11.210 109.60
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.053 10.90 10.896 129.84
824 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA 75 Monza 0.023 10.75 10.827 136.86
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover -0.044 8.90 9.010 181.32
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.010 8.53 8.927 132.99
M705 Michael Digregorio Winlock WA ’69 Chevy 0.022 10.27 11.257 127.32
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.088 9.90 9.954 138.29
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova -0.029 10.90 10.851 131.11
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.034 8.80 8.783 152.37
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative -0.020 8.45 8.486 151.44
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.002 8.90 8.127 139.99
600E David Thornton Ellensburg WA 14 Mullis -0.059 7.46 7.496 181.86
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.047 10.90 11.072 124.74
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.346 10.90 16.249 74.60
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.048 9.34 9.378 136.29
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.069 9.86 9.919 148.84
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt 0.720 7.62 16.515 87.19
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensberg 98 Mullis 0.020 8.21 8.196 158.45
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.013 10.90 10.933 124.81
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.021 7.80 7.830 164.03
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis -0.005 7.42 7.427 179.90
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 71 Vega -0.035 10.89 10.861 142.91
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA 71 Chev elle 0.001 10.90 10.887 130.37
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA 99 Frameworks 0.090 8.90 8.812 151.56
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.057 10.25 10.289 129.01
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.012 10.90 10.899 134.63
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.025 8.90 8.927 156.10
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA 14 Power Chassis 0.749 8.58 17.938 157.45
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.037 9.36 9.657 114.64
6050 Jeremy Witherbee Kent WA 70 Nova 0.212 10.90 11.158 123.28
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 0.016 10.90 10.961 121.37
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.037 7.24 7.221 183.47
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.038 10.15 10.117 131.11
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA Jeep -0.493 9.64 9.654 133.62
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro -0.010 9.82 9.832 132.54
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 79 Mustang -0.011 10.20 10.213 129.11
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.001 10.90 10.956 120.84
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA 10 Mark Williams 0.171 11.95 13.205 85.16
ROUND 2
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 0.017 10.90 10.943 114.47
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro 0.181 9.62 9.652 139.78
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt 0.028 7.64 7.652 166.35
824 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA 75 Monza 0.061 10.80 10.899 136.11
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.008 10.28 10.315 128.33
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.034 9.35 9.403 138.88
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.012 7.42 7.461 179.25
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton -0.007 8.90 8.905 165.56
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.052 10.90 10.938 123.37
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.000 9.35 9.838 113.02
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA 69 Nova 0.037 11.15 11.165 117.35
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.034 8.90 8.940 169.89
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.022 9.90 9.956 136.72
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.014 9.30 9.370 140.39
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.039 10.90 10.897 148.76
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.008 8.50 8.484 153.26
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.027 8.78 8.811 143.00
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.018 9.81 9.856 131.15
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.026 10.90 10.871 132.65
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.033 10.12 10.205 129.48
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA 71 Chev elle 0.029 10.90 10.961 129.68
SINGLE
ROUND 3
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.021 10.90 10.864 124.30
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.060 8.78 8.735 153.61
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.040 10.31 10.279 128.86
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 0.025 10.90 10.859 126.01
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.040 9.90 9.900 137.83
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA 71 Chev elle -0.008 10.90 10.834 131.47
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.015 10.90 10.877 133.53
SINGLE
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.760 7.43 8.984
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 7.43 0.000
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt 0.004 7.61 8.060 174.84
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA 69 Nova 0.049 11.16 11.143 116.32
ROUND 4
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt -0.033 7.61 7.593 180.02
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.232 10.26 10.301 129.24
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.001 10.90 10.903 127.50
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.160 10.90 10.880 126.16
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.002 7.45 7.407 180.62
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford -0.012 9.90 9.935 137.68
ROUND 5
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.047 7.40 7.415 171.01
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.011 10.89 10.962 128.93
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt 1.623 7.59 10.906
SINGLE
FINALS
695T Todd Riley Benton City WA 06 Gebhardt 0.018 7.58 7.601 180.14
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.018 7.39 7.422 177.56

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

Storms-Boyce STOCK/SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.003 13.27 13.318 96.46
7775 Brian Webber Black Diamond WA ’86 Camaro 0.060 9.86 9.989 133.61
6345 Vince Storms Maple Valley 71 Duster 0.067 10.85 10.860 112.94
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.094 11.50 11.527 105.06
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.066 12.43 12.408 104.43
6637 Terry Malm Marysville 85 Mustang -0.036 12.51 12.492 104.78
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.037 10.68 10.675 115.51
6821 Mark Faul Tacoma WA 66 El Camino 0.041 11.69 11.653 105.56
6847 Rick Green Kent 94 Mustang 0.050 12.65 12.650 102.42
610 Pete Kost Sumner WA ’77 Cutlass 0.127 11.56 11.585 102.37
ROUND 2
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.038 10.70 10.788 110.05
6345 Vince Storms Maple Valley 71 Duster -0.007 10.83 10.822 117.47
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.083 13.31 13.291 97.64
SINGLE
6847 Rick Green Kent 94 Mustang 0.003 12.65 12.643 102.58
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.033 12.42 12.403 104.40
ROUND 3
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.032 10.65 10.645 122.69
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair 72 Mercury 0.029 13.26 13.201 93.88
6847 Rick Green Kent 94 Mustang -0.016 12.65 12.640 102.97
SINGLE
FINALS
6 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.027 10.64 10.668 115.74
6847 Rick Green Kent 94 Mustang 0.025 12.65 12.680 102.88

back to top

Super Street

LEGENDS ROOFING SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.027 10.90 10.887 143.41
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma ’68 Mustang 0.059 10.90 10.875 158.13
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps 71 Chevelle 0.014 10.90 10.853 131.28
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup 66 Chev -0.006 10.90 11.002 150.38
7880 Trevor H CDA 66 Nova 0.081 10.90 10.823 133.95
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Chevy II 0.060 10.90 10.761 103.29
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar 0.011 10.90 10.953 122.06
6050 Jeremy Witherbee Kent WA 70 Nova 0.114 10.90 11.175 123.44
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 0.018 10.90 10.875 127.22
6312 Don Paine Tacoma 0.030 10.90 10.842 134.59
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.008 10.90 10.924 133.18
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.045 10.90 10.903 130.32
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.058 10.90 10.902 125.68
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.025 10.90 10.936 146.80
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.041 10.90 10.904 142.88
SINGLE
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.017 10.90 10.919 133.84
61 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova -0.221 10.90 11.161 132.52
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.071 10.90 10.950 130.97
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu -0.005 10.90 10.858 124.18
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.009 10.90 10.936 125.59
6700 Dustin Ward Renton 67 Dodge 0.057 10.90 10.949 127.49
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette 0.091 10.90 10.871 151.53
644M Mark Loftus Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 10.90 0.000
ROUND 2
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps 71 Chevelle 0.038 10.90 10.931 121.33
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.093 10.90 10.907 125.80
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.031 10.90 10.890 142.28
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.024 10.90 10.817 139.26
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette 0.033 10.90 10.881 153.67
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.043 10.90 10.869 142.84
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.023 10.90 10.887 133.87
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.044 10.90 10.854 126.38
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.028 10.90 10.886 132.19
7880 Trevor H CDA 66 Nova 0.013 10.90 10.885 139.80
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 0.016 10.90 10.900 119.71
67 Tony Brothers Graham 68 Cougar 0.001 10.90 10.850 129.38
ROUND 3
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.008 10.90 10.921 136.22
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.045 10.90 10.899 133.63
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette 0.038 10.90 10.902 152.38
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.056 10.90 10.903 143.78
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 0.015 10.90 10.928 123.49
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps 71 Chevelle 0.018 10.90 10.932 130.75
ROUND 4
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.002 10.90 10.907 137.60
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette 0.038 10.90 10.891 151.70
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 0.002 10.90 10.893 130.91
SINGLE
FINALS
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.029 10.90 10.907 137.19
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 0.046 10.90 10.894 129.17

back to top

Super Gas

TURBO TECHNOLOGY SUPER GAS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.025 9.90 9.925 146.75
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley Wa ’03 Cavalier 0.088 9.90 10.082 170.58
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.091 9.90 9.894 138.51
SINGLE
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish 34 Chev Roadster 0.029 9.90 9.953 139.34
6481 S. Beggley Seattle 68 Pontiac 0.010 9.90 10.071 149.07
ROUND 2
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish 34 Chev Roadster 0.017 9.90 9.882 159.32
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.031 9.90 9.862 138.26
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.024 9.90 9.893 156.05
SINGLE
FINALS
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.022 9.90 9.906 150.78
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish 34 Chev Roadster 0.016 9.90 9.896 154.63

back to top

Super Comp

PUGET SOUND PETROLEUM SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT INDEX ET MPH
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.001 8.90 8.877 151.36
SINGLE
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard 99 Frameworks 0.103 8.90 8.819 154.35
7351 J Denton -0.003 8.90 8.787 183.59
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.011 8.90 8.901 166.37
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.014 8.90 8.878 168.51
600E David Thorton 2014 Mullis 0.232 8.90 9.022 177.21
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.007 8.90 8.855 170.58
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American -0.002 8.90 8.898 165.68
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover -0.011 8.90 8.955 181.30
ROUND 2
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard 99 Frameworks 0.086 8.90 8.902 153.68
SINGLE
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.047 8.90 8.899 166.11
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative -0.002 8.90 13.583 89.76
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.035 8.90 8.891 172.21
600E David Thorton 2014 Mullis 0.104 8.90 8.823 176.51
ROUND 3
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.013 8.90 8.955 157.67
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard 99 Frameworks 0.056 8.90 8.954 151.92
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.014 8.90 8.906 181.20
SINGLE
FINALS
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.015 8.90 8.913 171.27
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.027 8.90 8.891 165.42

back to top

Top Comp

HAUTER RACING TOP COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA Mullis 0.003 7.80 7.804 170.54
695T Todd Riley Benton City 06 Gebhardt 0.016 7.63 7.641 179.49
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.001 7.43 7.406 180.55
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.014 7.45 7.398 179.25
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.018 7.21 7.216 186.18
SINGLE
ROUND 2
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.025 7.43 7.465 179.37
SINGLE
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA Mullis 0.002 7.80 7.809 170.13
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.002 7.21 7.213 185.56
FINALS
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA Mullis 0.024 7.79 7.791 169.81
687 Lane Cavar ’04 Mullis -0.005 7.46 7.498 171.14

back to top

High School

AIR FORCE RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
1051 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA 94 Mustang 0.126 14.58 14.640 95.41
200 Tom Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Toyota 0.179 17.26 17.306 77.05
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.056 11.83 12.330 80.39
1050 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA 68 Mustang 0.071 15.60 16.704 96.49
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.156 11.83 11.920 110.64
1051 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA 94 Mustang 0.138 14.60 14.553 96.87

back to top

BC Super Shifters

BC SHIFTERS
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale 11 Mustang 0.063 13.78 13.701 99.48
6035 Rogen Young Seattle 57 Chev -0.025 10.65 10.561 124.74
735 John Depoucq LAngley 77 Camaro 0.039 10.17 11.197 90.25
E681 Scott Nation Indianola 69 Dart -0.070 9.30 9.799 110.82
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam 72 Chev 0.073 8.53 8.943 119.06
W609 Will Zoric Langley BC -0.044 11.00 11.012 122.36
690 Nick Martin Federal Way 0.124 12.90 13.578 113.24
6520 Jamie Roth Langley -0.014 10.02 10.096 121.97
6241 Scott Winterbottom Langley 63 Chevy 0.070 9.00 9.176 134.78
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way 05 Pontiac 0.203 12.41 12.641 113.85
209 Tim Elford Abbotsford 87 Mustang -0.009 10.91 10.834 117.18
SINGLE
615W Keith Winterbottom Covington 66 Nova 0.402 10.00 10.637 128.40
698L Lynn Bruch Port Angeles 69 Camaro 10.00 0.000
ROUND 2
735 John Depoucq LAngley 77 Camaro 0.014 10.17 10.275 123.62
209 Tim Elford Abbotsford 87 Mustang 0.014 10.77 10.920 123.52
6241 Scott Winterbottom Langley 63 Chevy 0.090 9.00 9.009 142.58
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale 11 Mustang 0.012 13.72 13.693 97.39
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam 72 Chev 0.039 8.53 8.584 144.77
690 Nick Martin Federal Way 0.126 12.90 13.284 103.71
615W Keith Winterbottom Covington 66 Nova 0.251 10.00 11.136 95.92
SINGLE
ROUND 3
735 John Depoucq LAngley 77 Camaro 0.036 10.19 10.409 112.93
6241 Scott Winterbottom Langley 63 Chevy 0.037 9.00 18.435 40.12
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam 72 Chev 0.025 8.53 8.539 155.29
615W Keith Winterbottom Covington 66 Nova 0.268 10.40 9.813 135.73
FINALS
735 John Depoucq LAngley 77 Camaro 0.068 10.22 10.220 130.23
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam 72 Chev -0.026 8.51 8.541 155.22

back to top