Results June 15th – Swift Tool ET #7

June 16, 2019 Published by

<Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro     High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.051 9.42 9.629 141.94
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.082 8.93 9.162 148.15
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.062 8.57 8.618 135.04
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.159 9.65 9.742 143.67
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.150 8.91 8.909 147.92
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.014 8.98 8.907 157.03
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.150 8.80 8.880 127.17
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.165 8.97 12.568
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.035 9.47 9.512 140.02
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.023 9.49 9.517 133.88
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.116 9.42 9.587 141.03
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.012 8.86 8.909 148.90
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.070 8.53 8.980 119.40
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.037 8.75 8.836 147.54
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.037 9.48 9.444 143.29
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.099 8.83 8.703 147.23
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.069 8.82 8.913 154.07
SINGLE
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.016 9.48 9.567 122.51
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.070 8.90 9.012 151.24

back to top

Sportsman

Mukiteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.011 12.40 12.475 89.35
603H Jake Havens Newcastle WA ’16 Forte 0.274 17.15 17.070 82.89
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.066 12.09 12.060 95.85
428 David Collins Fife WA 0.214 12.45 12.302 99.91
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova 0.104 12.53 12.593 94.26
327 Jared Biscay Rochester WA ’84 Trans Am 0.152 16.25 16.245 86.28
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.023 12.06 12.070 99.09
311 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’84 S-10 0.060 15.87 15.825 82.02
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.066 12.56 12.526 101.94
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.220 13.00 12.798 109.89
K635 Bill Kelly Port Orchard WA ’74 Dart 0.028 17.53 17.734 76.12
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang -0.021 12.98 13.119 103.27
306 Cameron Glenn Auburn Wa ’78 Camaro 0.041 13.79 13.876 97.03
94 Chris Hasselbee Sedro Wooley WA 0.352 12.70 12.309 103.05
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.077 13.00 13.184 98.08
362 Barry Hammond Auburn Wa ’79 Z28 0.196 12.70 12.951 107.52
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.061 12.42 12.373 106.74
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette -0.047 12.76 12.765 108.73
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.053 12.08 12.099 106.05
340 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.203 12.03 11.936 111.51
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.055 16.17 16.286 76.14
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.057 12.35 12.492 112.74
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.041 12.50 12.462 105.16
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy -0.056 13.20 13.266 97.30
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.049 12.71 12.829 91.32
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’89 Mustang GT 0.221 14.79 14.754 94.24
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.063 12.22 12.233 105.50
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.243 12.31 12.246 111.95
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.051 12.36 12.301 109.40
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 -0.057 14.24 14.204 95.48
324 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.138 17.35 17.580 58.07
312 Jason Feighner Orting WA ’02 WRX 0.166 15.67 15.911 85.71
338 Bill Roark Enumclaw Wa ’78 Malibu 0.027 12.50 12.494 107.40
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 -0.010 12.47 12.513 113.11
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.017 12.20 12.169 108.45
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA ’06 GTO -0.005 12.57 12.575 108.23
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.036 12.31 12.342 102.34
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.133 13.10 13.052 104.23
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.127 12.56 12.609 100.85
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma WA ’01 Denali 0.060 16.23 16.445 80.92
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.049 13.57 13.718 93.91
29 Richy Dickinson Buckley WA ’87 S10 0.147 12.70 13.283 98.98
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.031 13.31 13.351 97.11
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’64 Pontiac 0.175 12.82 12.811 102.69
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.079 12.00 11.979 110.80
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova -0.045 12.49 12.412 106.89
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.058 12.06 12.029 111.35
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar -0.035 13.00 13.133 102.02
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.100 16.17 16.176 84.80
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.029 12.03 12.133 94.94
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.067 12.30 12.289 106.45
324 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.071 17.26 17.084 79.56
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.039 12.46 12.467 104.72
306 Cameron Glenn Auburn Wa ’78 Camaro 0.034 13.86 13.760 97.25
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.052 12.56 12.609 97.92
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.039 12.52 12.610 107.78
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.085 13.54 13.763 97.45
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet -0.003 12.34 12.282 109.87
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.058 12.35 12.426 106.35
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.028 12.18 12.186 109.90
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.004 12.12 12.157 108.64
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT -0.011 13.23 13.230 103.09
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle 0.009 12.70 12.748 97.71
338 Bill Roark Enumclaw Wa ’78 Malibu 0.056 12.46 12.548 103.02
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.021 12.35 12.255 108.57
K635 Bill Kelly Port Orchard WA ’74 Dart -0.034 17.65 17.819 77.48
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.038 12.00 12.069 104.69
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.153 12.48 12.430 105.46
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.017 12.02 12.126 105.89
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.069 16.14 16.263 83.26
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.126 12.28 12.294 108.52
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.106 12.41 12.370 102.98
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.071 12.58 12.695 104.56
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag -0.099 13.54 13.715 97.47
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.054 12.29 12.296 106.79
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Chevelle -0.025 12.68 12.712 96.34
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.036 12.12 12.134 108.91
SINGLE
ROUND 4
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.027 12.28 12.304 102.41
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.105 12.00 12.012 110.86
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.118 12.12 12.150 107.66
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.189 12.00 11.947 109.75
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.008 12.32 12.288 106.78
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang -0.066 12.07 12.158 98.06
ROUND 5
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.038 12.16 12.235 100.05
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.136 12.26 12.265 109.78
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.069 12.30 12.255 106.96
SINGLE
FINALS
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.032 12.17 12.212 107.33
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.064 12.27 12.290 106.75

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.016 9.23 9.268 136.72
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.065 11.30 11.318 113.63
4050 Tony King Renton WA 0.306 11.75 20.345 32.51
M689 Mike Schorman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.573 11.34 20.241 48.35
47 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA 0.418 10.01 10.201 130.57
3682 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA ’00 Trans Am 0.615 11.51 11.221 124.25
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.077 9.90 10.026 132.53
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.006 11.68 11.785 112.66
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.077 10.60 10.762 112.98
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.358 11.38 11.388 115.70
85 Kaiden King Arlington WA ’69 Chevy 0.063 11.17 11.191 117.09
48 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Chevelle 0.011 10.16 10.155 31.75
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.049 10.11 10.105 128.75
155 Jeff Merdich Eatonville WA ’93 Mustang -0.044 10.00 9.650 138.56
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.093 10.75 10.695 119.96
6345 Vincent Storms Auburn WA ’70 Duster 0.096 10.89 10.821 120.03
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.079 12.15 12.154 107.51
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.096 12.09 12.127 105.21
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.167 10.47 10.481 124.00
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.083 10.96 11.160 113.44
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.046 9.13 9.140 141.62
4120 Mike Lehmann Renton Wa ’73 Maverick 0.045 11.98 12.010 108.90
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.013 11.60 11.567 115.12
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.018 9.64 9.689 138.60
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.049 9.64 9.620 136.14
615 Morgan Stephen Lake Tapps 0.089 10.77 10.718 121.39
146 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.072 11.25 11.361 116.91
684M Craig Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle -0.271 10.31 10.320 128.80
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.081 11.02 11.068 121.34
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.040 10.57 10.667 122.53
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.081 10.79 10.809 117.50
4004 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.177 10.58 10.616 122.99
4293 Wade Benda Anacortes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.183 10.40 10.520 115.18
78 Dylan Rodarte Orting WA ’65 Nova 0.244 10.25 10.349 126.67
81 Brendon Rodarte Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 11.93 11.713 113.14
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.041 10.95 10.918 127.35
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.073 10.60 10.632 127.22
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’16 Challenger 0.147 11.76 11.726 110.79
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.061 12.13 12.169 109.08
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.119 9.12 9.143 146.97
6710 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova 0.055 11.84 11.920 112.10
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.131 12.24 12.229 111.99
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon Wa ’67 Coronet 0.063 12.35 12.376 109.47
49 Bert Barqmann Redmond WA ’67 Camaro -0.016 11.74 11.740 115.96
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.055 10.15 10.300 107.66
4003 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird -0.034 11.80 12.033 112.98
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.021 12.54 12.599 100.29
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.002 9.56 9.543 138.12
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.084 10.86 10.925 114.56
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Duster 0.052 11.19 11.177 110.81
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’83 Regal 0.071 11.50 11.565 115.50
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.063 10.50 10.495 118.18
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.020 10.44 10.480 129.68
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.053 12.00 12.036 106.90
6847 Rick Green Kent Wa ’94 Mustang 0.099 12.46 12.480 105.27
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.052 12.33 12.379 108.75
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.040 11.44 11.356 117.87
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.037 10.45 10.419 125.15
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.021 11.54 11.550 113.75
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.014 11.16 11.202 115.21
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 10.05 10.105 131.78
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.060 10.88 10.850 122.78
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.133 11.42 11.509 107.33
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.126 9.11 10.259 137.69
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.082 9.58 9.681 136.02
4028 Steve Brown Shoreline Wa ’68 Chevy Camaro 0.433 10.00 9.980 134.28
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.035 9.91 9.926 127.39
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.031 10.51 10.554 124.44
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.031 12.28 12.308 106.41
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’98 Avenger 0.044 9.13 9.174 135.33
54 Ricky Saly Olalla WA ’13 GT500 0.305 10.90 11.417 122.61
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.059 10.06 10.077 131.59
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.025 12.73 12.731 97.04
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.099 12.54 12.533 107.96
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.049 11.12 11.373 102.19
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.288 13.98 15.747 85.12
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.091 10.36 10.369 122.60
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.031 12.14 12.232 105.13
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 11.83 11.931 111.40
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4050 Tony King Renton WA 0.049 11.75 11.761 109.05
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.059 9.10 9.127 143.37
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.008 11.42 11.501 112.65
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.076 10.10 10.070 129.70
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.031 12.05 12.100 111.72
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.033 9.22 9.195 130.25
47 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA -0.100 10.19 10.190 130.81
85 Kaiden King Arlington WA ’69 Chevy -1.470 11.15 12.580 116.85
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.007 11.52 14.657 63.14
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’83 Regal -0.003 11.52 11.479 116.09
146 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.014 11.25 11.209 117.66
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.005 10.59 10.585 127.50
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.023 11.93 11.936 109.63
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.066 9.89 9.893 132.48
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.043 10.10 10.103 129.13
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.031 12.69 12.682 100.24
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.110 9.52 9.516 140.63
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.023 10.05 10.054 131.57
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.007 10.42 10.479 119.70
4293 Wade Benda Anacortes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.184 10.30 10.282 125.92
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.011 11.12 11.171 118.08
81 Brendon Rodarte Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.064 11.65 11.649 114.20
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.042 11.36 11.397 117.10
686C Chris Benda Covington WA ’79 Malibu 0.035 10.68 10.737 121.06
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.067 12.15 12.145 109.06
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart -0.004 12.56 12.565 105.84
54 Ricky Saly Olalla WA ’13 GT500 0.285 10.90 10.980 126.91
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon Wa ’67 Coronet -1.499 10.90 0.000
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.029 9.61 9.605 137.51
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.042 10.58 10.567 123.38
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.040 11.00 11.074 117.74
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.117 10.32 10.344 126.62
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.091 9.88 9.903 136.17
6710 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova 0.020 11.78 11.904 111.57
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.047 10.70 10.748 122.63
6847 Rick Green Kent Wa ’94 Mustang 0.072 12.46 12.501 104.61
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.148 10.86 10.879 114.56
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.170 10.45 10.466 125.49
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.029 11.56 11.581 109.38
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.057 12.26 12.281 106.23
ROUND 3
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.164 10.40 10.443 130.18
4050 Tony King Renton WA 0.237 11.75 11.635 112.80
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.042 11.92 11.894 111.65
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.014 11.50 11.434 112.83
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.055 12.06 12.141 111.73
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.041 11.12 11.236 119.79
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.104 9.50 9.500 140.15
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -1.499 11.36 0.000
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.123 10.85 10.888 111.23
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.090 11.05 11.036 116.37
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.048 10.12 10.130 129.90
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.036 11.50 11.479 114.20
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.097 9.60 9.622 135.81
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.084 9.87 9.944 136.32
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.143 10.72 10.740 119.41
146 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.168 11.18 11.221 117.92
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.052 12.13 12.137 109.24
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu -0.081 11.55 11.684 102.59
47 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA 0.272 10.11 10.187 131.31
54 Ricky Saly Olalla WA ’13 GT500 0.282 10.90 11.141 127.61
ROUND 4
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.086 12.09 12.175 112.17
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero -0.049 10.40 10.409 129.98
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.069 12.12 12.146 104.49
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.107 10.69 10.688 125.71
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.083 11.88 12.107 92.63
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.041 9.49 10.458 128.55
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.040 9.61 9.620 134.11
47 Joey Hatch Puyallup WA 0.051 10.17 10.170 130.83
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.038 10.12 10.285 107.41
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino -0.032 10.84 10.837 121.68
ROUND 5
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.052 9.59 12.230 54.82
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest -0.024 12.11 12.127 109.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.071 10.12 10.232 107.18
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.017 12.09 12.158 111.96
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.072 11.87 11.900 112.15
SINGLE

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.021 11.34 11.357 118.34
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.039 11.31 11.309 115.28
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.012 11.22 11.623 106.83
P698 Walter Poynar Castle Rock WA ’93 Mustang 0.554 8.70 17.145 39.14
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.006 9.02 9.030 148.36
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.049 8.60 8.601 156.94
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.028 10.10 10.106 128.85
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.026 8.65 8.633 153.49
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.010 10.12 10.169 131.82
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.012 10.02 10.019 131.37
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.032 10.31 10.253 127.96
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 Neil Parks -1.935 8.30 8.277 161.05
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.022 8.96 8.949 145.20
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.031 9.10 9.085 145.86
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 RED 0.235 7.38 7.428 179.21
K682 Larry Kelley Washougal WA ’82 Capri -0.009 9.41 9.408 143.03
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.003 8.54 8.587 148.22
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.089 8.46 8.459 158.19
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.058 9.73 9.711 132.91
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.072 8.99 8.961 149.03
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.079 10.89 10.902 132.53
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.107 10.18 10.193 130.44
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.009 9.55 9.553 137.02
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.012 7.98 7.943 161.59
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.039 7.27 7.259 184.55
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.002 10.29 10.313 127.51
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.044 10.13 10.281 106.68
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.013 9.95 9.888 131.29
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.049 8.96 9.040 136.57
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.054 11.36 11.480 115.89
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.017 10.14 10.105 131.70
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette -0.953 8.90 9.313 150.08
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.013 8.18 8.183 166.97
JX72 3.619 7.49 8.094 136.46
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’63 Nova 0.018 10.90 10.900 145.83
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.017 8.76 8.747 147.63
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.011 7.28 7.269 185.31
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino -0.002 8.92 9.729 109.64
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.034 9.37 9.372 139.92
700 Makayla Hench Edgewood WA ’67 Valiant -0.001 11.11 11.105 120.08
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.003 8.61 8.575 152.42
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro 0.071 10.79 10.731 125.29
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.133 10.90 11.082 120.05
6038 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA 0.364 9.05 40.310
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.019 8.00 8.077 167.86
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.008 10.16 10.165 131.51
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.018 10.07 10.093 129.24
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 9.01 9.030 149.88
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.025 11.32 11.282 137.23
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.075 9.68 9.683 132.46
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.090 11.32 11.397 112.92
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.022 8.17 8.184 167.01
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle -0.003 8.56 8.619 158.80
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.022 8.92 8.933 144.27
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.041 9.53 9.531 137.25
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.004 9.36 9.367 139.70
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.032 7.80 7.762 144.12
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.026 8.98 8.975 147.89
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 RED -0.005 7.40 7.504 178.76
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’63 Nova 0.004 10.90 10.921 141.79
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.008 7.25 7.442 184.04
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.047 10.10 10.142 127.74
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.018 10.89 10.855 133.37
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.060 10.08 10.076 131.65
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.058 10.90 10.885 142.15
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.039 10.24 10.248 127.61
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.482 8.04 8.087 168.16
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.018 8.53 8.546 156.55
SINGLE
ROUND 3
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.019 8.92 8.935 144.86
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.011 9.36 9.415 133.24
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.016 8.17 8.218 166.42
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.055 9.66 9.695 132.74
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.025 10.23 10.248 128.03
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.038 10.16 10.200 131.72
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.018 8.53 8.536 157.17
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.011 10.06 10.092 132.05
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.015 8.98 8.987 146.30
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’63 Nova 0.028 10.90 10.889 148.53
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.010 9.01 9.040 148.67
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.038 10.11 10.119 130.02
ROUND 4
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.227 8.17 8.366 166.79
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.241 10.23 14.550 99.33
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 9.03 9.031 149.98
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.018 8.92 8.925 143.98
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.022 8.97 8.980 145.88
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.019 8.52 8.503 153.79

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville Wa ’05 Mustang 0.047 14.28 14.471 96.51
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma Wa 2001 Denali -0.076 16.30 16.215 84.62

back to top