Results June 16th – Swift Tool ET #6, Budweiser Under the Lights #2, High School

June 18, 2018 Published by

Motorcycle       Sportsman       Pro       Super Pro

High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.131 9.45 9.518 133.53
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.374 11.25 11.087 131.09
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.197 11.86 11.816 109.23
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.015 9.84 9.855 136.91
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.070 9.50 9.702 140.55
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.072 10.15 10.137 126.23
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.082 8.98 8.730 156.92
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 8.90
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.040 8.88 8.905 150.11
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.045 11.00 10.868 126.86
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.206 8.70 8.649 150.00
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer -0.100 9.70 10.972 109.65
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.052 9.47 9.752 113.21
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.287 11.60 12.218 124.10
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.043 11.98 12.050 108.91
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.217 9.28 9.957 147.12
ROUND 2
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.145 9.50 9.698 139.79
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.001 11.80 11.694 108.56
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.053 9.46 9.461 141.12
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell -0.026 12.02 12.158 108.54
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.055 8.88 8.880 150.10
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.105 8.98 8.636 144.43
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.031 9.49 9.505 139.43
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.012 8.65 8.701 149.20
ROUND 3
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.060 9.45 9.426 141.47
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.061 9.50 9.755 131.25
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.124 8.86 8.959 134.51
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.014 9.47 10.475 139.13
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.074 9.42 9.420 135.09
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.020 8.86 8.936 149.88

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.117 12.96 12.983 103.94
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino -0.399 13.01 13.512 103.17
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.020 13.45 13.429 98.18
658 Mike Colvin Mesa Az ’16 ~7 0.161 14.88 14.780 96.11
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger -0.003 15.30 15.329 94.20
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger -0.009 14.99 14.916 93.37
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.040 12.10 12.140 109.46
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger -0.009 16.05 16.064 87.28
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.320 12.00 12.089 107.44
437 Melissa Bergsma Maple Valley WA 0.201 13.00 13.274 109.98
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.053 12.54 12.626 104.70
424 Tim Bell Bellevue WA ’18 Kia -0.091 12.70 12.930 108.84
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.133 12.31 12.491 96.69
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.460 13.10 13.155 113.05
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.020 12.38 12.532 100.15
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.349 12.27 12.403 109.09
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.096 12.17 12.244 101.61
225 Ryan Bliss Stanwood WA 86 RX7 0.335 12.00 11.994 126.32
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.176 12.26 12.233 108.17
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.174 18.03 17.955 78.50
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme 0.007 14.12 14.124 94.33
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.023 13.34 13.467 101.34
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.064 12.08 12.301 91.57
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.197 14.40 14.514 92.91
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.028 12.04 12.045 100.67
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.063 14.03 14.013 94.91
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.028 12.49 12.682 110.14
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.211 18.76 18.677 59.37
152 Mike Arguello Tacoma WA ’81 Camaro 0.012 14.70 14.948 91.72
171 James Capin Lake Stevens WA ’63 Fury 0.855 14.20 14.885 93.63
153 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.004 12.82 12.871 97.36
70 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.088 13.98 14.029 95.73
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.047 12.00 12.017 110.10
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.105 13.00 12.937 107.08
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.088 12.92 12.922 99.51
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.088 13.70 13.642 98.20
310 Tim Stukle Lynnwood WA ’94 Impala -0.051 14.69 14.873 93.25
429 Keith Durussel Tacoma WA ’08 Mustang -0.117 13.60 13.560 106.24
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.007 12.96 12.961 99.60
J628 Bill Cadle ’64 Polaria 0.049 12.00 11.922 106.47
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.002 13.60 13.635 98.74
SINGLE
ROUND 2
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.000 12.45 12.657 92.99
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.381 12.00 12.120 112.05
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.093 12.98 12.966 104.11
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.015 13.60 13.624 95.67
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.022 12.90 12.925 98.42
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.045 12.91 12.907 99.32
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.121 13.60 13.668 98.41
SINGLE
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.100 12.00 12.185 96.28
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.157 12.23 12.422 112.05
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.39 12.397 108.20
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.035 12.31 12.346 109.26
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.049 15.24 15.235 94.34
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.077 12.09 12.084 106.77
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.077 12.06 12.082 109.09
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme -0.012 14.11 14.169 89.60
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.064 12.13 12.116 110.09
152 Mike Arguello Tacoma WA ’81 Camaro -0.054 14.75 14.991 94.43
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon -0.011 12.60 12.567 105.41
153 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’70 Nova -0.016 12.80 12.734 104.95
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.075 12.00 11.963 111.11
310 Tim Stukle Lynnwood WA ’94 Impala -0.012 14.75 14.986 92.86
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.003 12.10 12.121 106.16
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.044 15.24 15.245 94.65
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.084 12.07 12.144 103.49
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Ford 0.190 12.00 12.028 105.01
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.120 12.94 12.949 104.10
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.090 12.00 11.987 107.60
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.062 12.35 12.354 108.65
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 12.35
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.114 12.87 12.957 92.73
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.078 12.40 12.673 111.04
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon -0.005 12.55 12.534 105.35
SINGLE
ROUND 4
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.042 12.06 12.105 102.07
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.099 12.94 12.940 103.56
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.039 12.52 12.520 105.69
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.064 12.06 12.081 110.37
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.008 12.87 12.975 91.40
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.168 12.32 12.302 109.25
ROUND 5
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.015 12.50 12.531 105.67
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.037 12.90 12.932 97.22
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova -0.003 12.06 11.970 109.91
SINGLE
FINALS
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.073 12.51 12.521 105.49
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.089 12.00 11.995 105.14

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.082 11.66 11.750 113.11
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro -0.005 9.42 9.464 143.96
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.090 10.14 10.134 130.24
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.082 9.28 9.229 139.43
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.035 10.38 10.693 109.99
574 Robert Eckles Midland WA ’64 Coronet 0.179 11.52 11.918 105.65
550 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.151 13.15 13.412 101.28
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.666 10.95 11.097 121.05
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.053 10.41 10.435 121.44
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.044 12.02 12.072 109.41
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.076 11.54 11.511 114.35
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.001 9.93 9.859 136.70
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.029 11.53 11.544 104.38
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.034 11.97 11.994 113.09
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.014 9.89 9.963 126.34
F941 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.152 10.67 10.652 124.80
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.117 10.52 10.534 126.38
544 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega 0.017 11.92 11.797 111.87
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’03 Dodge 0.061 10.26 10.280 127.97
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.154 9.47 9.430 142.55
565 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.134 11.65 11.803 115.68
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.019 12.14 12.124 102.99
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.010 9.08 9.073 147.97
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.012 10.26 10.199 129.68
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.063 11.13 11.145 119.23
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA ’66 Bug -0.031 11.30 11.375 116.75
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.056 11.26 11.285 118.11
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv -0.063 10.55 10.604 125.39
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner 0.060 10.86 11.579 115.47
568 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.147 10.74 10.697 121.46
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.029 9.10 9.216 129.63
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.150 10.12 10.335 130.63
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.41 12.426 105.46
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.066 9.12 9.180 147.96
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.005 12.30 12.319 105.11
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevette -0.030 9.70 9.718 136.07
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.127 12.31 12.306 109.17
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet -0.020 11.94 11.908 109.20
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.059 9.57 9.715 119.37
4100 Mark Wadsworth 0.066 11.85 12.794 92.54
555 Steve Brown Shoreline WA 0.293 10.00 10.116 132.13
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon -0.042 10.68 10.655 123.98
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.219 10.13 10.160 131.73
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS -0.041 10.71 10.674 124.60
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.165 9.49 9.827 135.54
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 -0.020 13.95 14.504 92.17
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.011 12.91 12.955 94.97
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’55 Belair 0.099 12.00 12.111 110.55
6275 Need Name 0.246 10.00 10.184 107.82
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.030 10.50 11.000 115.43
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.053 11.55 11.564 117.53
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.056 13.58 13.544 93.41
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.140 11.98 12.019 108.81
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.045 12.96 12.915 97.38
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 10.11 10.284 113.36
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.090 10.50 10.665 126.08
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.009 12.18 12.143 109.94
C686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’79 Malibu -0.065 11.75 12.065 102.04
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.129 10.65 10.617 129.23
423 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 Mustang -0.023 10.56 10.603 126.06
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.054 11.48 11.500 116.27
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.017 10.91 10.964 122.66
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.095 10.63 10.895 107.81
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.290 12.28 12.666 107.93
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.048 13.40 13.477 102.91
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.044 11.87 11.838 100.91
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.039 12.97 13.013 103.83
SINGLE
ROUND 2
550 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.113 13.11 13.042 103.70
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.025 10.39 10.406 127.15
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.141 11.26 11.261 109.89
6275 Need Name 0.209 10.00 10.640 120.87
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.040 9.87 9.835 135.69
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.049 11.76 11.693 106.41
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.038 9.55 9.744 116.71
555 Steve Brown Shoreline WA 0.257 10.00 10.164 126.72
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.042 11.32 11.337 116.54
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang -0.007 10.61 10.638 123.34
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.002 11.13 11.156 113.72
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.078 9.06 9.099 147.83
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.014 9.10 9.102 142.88
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.40 10.394 128.55
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.148 12.96 13.286 85.90
565 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino -0.072 11.65 11.774 115.42
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.134 9.49 9.484 141.36
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.021 11.53 11.527 118.27
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.041 10.65 10.713 123.86
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 12.38 12.370 108.13
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.018 10.12 10.181 121.17
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.102 10.10 10.082 131.28
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.032 12.30 12.273 105.59
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner -0.053 10.86 11.546 116.18
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.056 10.13 10.070 132.40
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.015 11.49 11.517 115.87
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.34 12.351 108.95
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.070 10.37 10.365 122.88
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.028 11.50 11.512 104.88
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.088 12.90 12.915 99.55
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.063 12.10 12.109 110.02
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’03 Dodge -0.025 10.28 10.283 128.18
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.035 11.95 11.978 107.50
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.093 13.48 13.447 92.57
ROUND 3
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet -0.073 12.26 12.253 105.67
SINGLE
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.020 11.32 11.440 106.64
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.297 10.08 10.024 132.86
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.057 9.56 9.586 130.34
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.102 12.34 12.325 109.24
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.011 9.85 9.850 129.18
550 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra -0.102 13.05 13.040 103.75
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.110 12.10 12.081 110.26
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.120 10.65 10.773 120.12
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.070 10.08 10.257 113.58
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.255 9.49 9.582 139.93
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.033 11.12 11.144 111.94
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.074 12.94 12.954 104.07
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.07 9.072 146.89
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.005 11.23 11.231 118.62
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.039 11.94 11.953 111.23
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.081 11.46 11.418 114.95
ROUND 4
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.053 11.11 11.110 119.56
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds -0.020 11.32 11.346 116.69
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.061 11.95 11.949 111.62
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.007 9.07 9.058 147.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.046 10.08 10.101 125.78
6456 Pat Brooke Snohomish WA ’64 Chevrolet 0.046 12.23 12.254 101.07
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.029 12.07 12.056 110.54
SINGLE
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro 0.055 9.55 9.567 137.78
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.026 9.85 9.898 131.60
ROUND 5
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.032 11.10 11.106 119.43
SINGLE
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 10.07 10.113 121.16
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.109 11.94 11.946 110.34
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.035 12.03 12.094 109.92
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA ’67 Camaro -0.005 9.55 9.521 140.62
ROUND 6
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.116 12.05 12.087 110.03
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet -0.540 11.10 11.817 106.22
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.007 10.00 10.235 108.53
SINGLE
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.033 10.04 10.038 130.08
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.033 12.08 12.051 110.25

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.009 10.90 10.894 143.72
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.105 9.01 9.002 150.53
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.033 8.71 8.721 154.81
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover -0.004 8.16 8.251 162.78
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.009 8.28 8.253 165.56
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.008 8.90 8.857 167.38
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.041 7.38 7.872 169.38
6630 Scott Nuciforo Sherwood OR ’80 Monza 0.003 8.90 8.896 145.86
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.075 9.36 9.427 141.37
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.002 9.80 9.861 132.88
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.053 10.07 10.085 131.61
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.031 9.74 9.724 134.98
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird 0.016 8.72 8.779 154.97
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.019 8.90 8.957 175.94
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.021 9.83 9.798 135.22
P648 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’70 Nova -0.001 9.94 9.904 138.34
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.051 10.39 10.419 122.66
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.135 8.90 8.970 171.69
6906 Barry Mathewson Lake Stevens WA ’71 Nova 0.060 9.00 8.898 140.08
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.005 10.28 10.365 127.11
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.056 8.90 8.934 151.83
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.073 9.35 9.387 143.60
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.273 8.90 8.866 176.30
618L Nichelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA Infinity Coach -0.004 10.90 10.905 148.01
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.034 10.92 10.930 121.40
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.198 9.98 10.076 133.53
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.022 8.36 8.377 160.31
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.026 8.42 8.374 155.60
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.030 9.41 9.413 141.52
653 Alston Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 N&P 0.039 8.14 8.121 163.06
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.000 9.58 9.604 134.30
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.035 10.02 10.027 131.50
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.026 9.78 9.797 128.91
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.009 8.85 8.919 148.61
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.005 8.90 8.929 150.58
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.057 10.28 10.308 131.77
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.088 10.90 11.261 143.67
620 Rick Hinrichs Seattle WA ’70 Nova 0.010 8.63 9.258 140.27
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 10.53 10.391 128.21
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.001 10.15 10.129 131.37
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.023 9.10 9.107 146.72
692 -0.113 11.04 11.333 127.57
ROUND 2
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.014 10.06 10.064 131.82
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.012 9.79 9.809 129.62
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.026 8.90 8.910 159.12
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.043 8.72 8.714 154.99
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.003 8.36 9.380 109.83
6906 Barry Mathewson Lake Stevens WA ’71 Nova 0.136 8.68 9.962 141.86
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.017 10.38 10.399 126.93
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird -0.019 8.75 8.752 155.36
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.020 10.92 10.934 120.74
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.056 10.90 10.900 147.34
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.044 8.90 8.885 152.35
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.027 10.39 10.396 128.46
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.039 7.37 7.352 184.40
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U -0.022 8.25 8.277 166.05
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.007 9.76 9.914 117.14
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.065 8.80 9.076 155.10
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.009 9.40 9.414 140.69
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.082 8.90 8.926 171.64
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.057 9.09 9.115 137.19
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.068 9.35 10.477 138.16
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.005 9.55 9.538 141.42
SINGLE
ROUND 3
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.079 8.90 8.896 159.01
SINGLE
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.030 8.90 8.922 151.99
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.037 9.52 9.550 141.73
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.026 10.37 10.379 126.57
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.057 9.76 9.750 127.75
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.020 8.36 8.393 160.21
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.020 10.91 10.909 121.79
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.019 9.41 9.421 138.34
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.026 10.04 10.052 132.19
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.015 9.06 9.078 147.26
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.007 7.35 7.356 184.67
ROUND 4
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.064 8.90 8.912 155.40
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.073 10.35 10.360 127.45
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.011 8.90 8.923 150.38
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.038 9.05 9.067 147.23
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.013 9.41 9.432 141.28
H659 Jim Hamlin Yakima WA ’14 Power 0.032 8.39 8.444 159.70
ROUND 5
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.029 8.90 8.897 152.14
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.044 8.90 8.895 162.51
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.015 9.43 9.440 140.91
SINGLE
FINALS
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.019 9.43 9.448 141.09
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.000 8.90 8.885 150.56

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
70 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.131 13.93 13.885 98.58
SINGLE

back to top