Results June 22nd – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

June 23, 2018 Published by

Junior Storm Junior Thunder Junior Lightning

Junior Street Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

EF-65 Junior Storm
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Half scale 0.223 13.40 13.904 45.17
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.036 13.93 14.006 43.98

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.046 8.94 8.963 71.84
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.094 8.94 8.991 72.25
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.052 11.90 12.003 53.71
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.126 8.90 8.760 75.12
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.059 8.94 9.018 72.65
50 Michael La Spina Tacoma WA 0.065 9.05 9.327 70.89
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.098 9.03 9.057 71.69
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.075 8.94 8.980 72.34
ROUND 2
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.050 9.05 9.151 70.36
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.043 8.98 9.101 70.39
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.074 9.00 9.142 71.46
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA -0.053 11.90 12.211 52.14
FINALS
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.129 9.11 9.104 71.21
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.072 9.11 9.054 72.09

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.034 9.18 9.271 69.52
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.087 7.99 8.043 80.67
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.022 7.90 7.923 79.03
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.045 7.99 9.933 41.25
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.024 9.20 9.250 69.41
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.097 7.92 8.063 79.53

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

 

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M49 Tracy McMillan Lake Stevens WA ’14 Challenger 0.258 14.45 14.298 99.05
SINGLE
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.047 13.40 13.411 97.05
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.047 12.30 12.351 112.68
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.101 12.66 12.706 99.60
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.413 12.35 12.407 112.82
F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.502 12.65 12.764 120.70
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.020 10.20 10.841 110.28
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.075 14.05 14.093 88.88
M15 James Taylor Spanaway WA ’15 Challenger 0.294 14.25 14.337 99.21
M02 Jeff Webber Tacoma WA ’17 Daytona -0.039 12.69 12.570 110.73
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln -0.210 15.45 15.604 90.54
G22 Daniel Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.132 16.55 16.531 82.46
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.299 12.68 12.644 111.16
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.060 12.31 12.480 95.05
M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger 0.372 14.82 14.903 94.07
F20 Michael Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.187 12.60 14.150 111.87
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat -0.015 11.10 11.114 125.18
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.133 10.37 10.527 120.37
M85 Drew Everett Puyallup WA ’13 300 SRt 0.283 12.90 12.949 110.10
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’15 F-150 0.153 14.90 14.872 93.08
M12 Tracy Ackerson Renton WA ’15 Grand Cherokee -0.568 13.80 14.250 94.47
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.042 11.20 11.305 108.65
G61 Bill Salia Maryville WA ’95 Camaro 0.150 12.58 12.628 107.52
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.098 12.78 12.806 104.82
G94 Mike Arguello JR SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro -0.030 14.56 14.626 92.03
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.038 10.15 10.183 118.29
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.082 10.45 10.525 132.10
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.207 13.00 13.067 105.06
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger -0.082 12.40 12.621 112.30
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.060 11.88 11.790 114.77
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.087 12.67 12.688 103.33
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’15 F-150 0.219 14.83 14.826 92.30
M02 Jeff Webber Tacoma WA ’17 Daytona 0.152 12.55 12.516 110.61
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro -0.013 13.40 13.328 103.29
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.053 13.00 13.104 96.77
F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.553 12.65 12.802 116.11
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.213 13.99 14.336 80.36
F20 Michael Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.191 12.60 13.617 111.12
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.081 11.84 11.936 94.84
G22 Daniel Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.397 16.54 16.620 81.11
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.140 11.20 11.305 105.02
M49 Tracy McMillan Lake Stevens WA ’14 Challenger 0.626 14.29 14.064 99.76
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.013 10.37 10.458 128.68
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.000 12.27 12.266 107.35
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.097 10.15 10.138 124.63
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.125 12.78 12.738 104.88

back to top