Results June 23rd – Swift Tool ET #8, WCSA

June 28, 2018 Published by

Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.087 9.55 9.637 141.68
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.018 8.88 8.874 150.65
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.022 9.06 9.080 153.95
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.239 11.25 10.965 131.11
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1.397 9.00 9.047 148.94
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.007 11.83 11.741 107.92
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.185 9.42 9.449 140.24
42 Bill Roark Enumclaw WA ’01 GSXR 750 0.023 11.28 11.273 123.01
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.028 9.45 9.606 122.95
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.163 10.09 10.181 128.19
13 Mark VanDerMenlen Maple Valley WA 0.574 11.17 11.184 128.57
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.001 9.87 9.875 135.91
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.178 8.70 8.691 148.76
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.012 13.00 13.886 101.58
ROUND 2
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.070 8.68 8.884 122.66
13 Mark VanDerMenlen Maple Valley WA 0.383 11.17 11.242 127.21
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.029 9.42 9.695 117.95
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.145 9.06 10.388 147.86
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR -0.499 9.00 9.011 151.20
SINGLE
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.204 9.43 9.668 141.00
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.499 9.43 0.000
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.015 9.48 9.549 131.95
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.365 8.99 8.977 150.31
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.002 9.43 9.425 141.74
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ -0.499 9.43 0.000
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.006 9.49 9.436 138.88
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.067 9.42 9.350 142.37

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
322 Dave Thomas Kent Wa ’63 Nova 0.693 13.62 13.879 93.21
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.128 14.89 15.870 85.47
20 Paige Funfstuck University Place WA ’12 Mustang 0.480 13.10 13.302 111.34
323 Ken Coulson Tacoma WA ’03 Mustang 0.007 14.60 16.053 92.21
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.114 15.88 15.976 76.84
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.108 13.40 13.510 104.48
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.131 12.89 12.906 104.42
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’08 Sierra 0.076 15.55 15.683 76.76
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.248 12.81 13.017 92.19
12 Jim Henderson Marysville WA ’69 Nova 0.012 13.55 14.185 95.03
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.058 16.05 16.001 85.62
308 Scott Hughes Orting WA ’92 Mustang 0.307 14.40 13.917 91.94
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme -0.007 13.76 13.838 94.13
10 Melissa Bergsma Maple Valley WA -0.275 12.90 13.952 103.44
658 Mike Colvin Mesa Az ’16 ~7 0.082 14.75 14.812 95.79
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.056 13.01 12.931 114.11
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.081 12.93 12.974 90.45
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.339 12.46 12.444 113.00
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.037 12.08 12.073 103.87
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.099 15.05 15.016 95.38
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.071 12.00 12.050 99.33
644M Allen Loftis ’08 Corvette 0.069 12.38 12.328 116.80
1 Troy Jonston Keyport WA 0.056 12.01 12.284 96.31
315 Larry Altmayer Renton WA ’15 Mustang 0.174 12.98 13.249 105.45
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.046 12.00 12.006 108.17
313V Eric VanderWaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.058 13.15 13.170 99.46
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.050 12.18 12.286 100.43
315R Andrew Racon Maple Valley WA ’70 Chevelle 0.353 12.35 12.274 114.13
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.023 13.55 13.667 84.62
320 David Kovecs Covington WA 0.024 12.80 13.051 111.27
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.007 13.92 13.997 95.29
276B Don Bruya Elma WA 86 Mustang -0.015 14.10 14.152 96.31
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.314 18.01 18.294 73.81
305 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Pontiac -0.080 12.26 12.263 108.17
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.047 12.31 12.336 104.08
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.078 14.91 14.975 93.49
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.202 12.25 12.212 110.62
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon -0.010 12.49 12.543 105.27
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.017 13.36 13.505 93.63
20 Paige Funfstuck University Place WA ’12 Mustang 0.406 13.10 13.170 111.44
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.032 15.99 15.956 83.65
18 Ron Cavar Tacoma WA 0.202 13.49 13.415 107.41
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.004 16.12 16.192 80.92
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.027 12.08 12.146 110.15
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.147 12.80 12.982 99.07
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.080 12.04 12.078 110.04
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.033 12.93 12.907 92.86
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.118 12.25 12.305 109.11
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.153 12.78 12.805 105.29
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.101 12.00 12.011 110.64
412 Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV -0.054 12.25 14.042 81.71
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.071 12.87 12.869 104.64
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.061 15.90 15.879 81.70
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.050 12.00 12.035 99.94
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme -0.021 13.83 13.755 95.06
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.110 13.56 13.491 102.39
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.000 15.87 15.755 79.81
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.082 13.34 13.407 100.29
658 Mike Colvin Mesa Az ’16 ~7 0.179 14.75 14.725 96.00
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.092 12.19 13.733 109.48
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.261 18.14 19.702 56.28
1 Troy Jonston Keyport WA 0.086 12.00 12.026 109.97
20 Paige Funfstuck University Place WA ’12 Mustang -1.499 12.00 0.000
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.053 16.12 16.088 85.79
SINGLE
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.112 15.98 16.022 86.78
322 Dave Thomas Kent Wa ’63 Nova -1.499 15.98 0.000
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.101 13.99 13.956 95.19
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang -1.499 13.99 0.000
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.081 12.08 12.073 110.24
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.059 12.00 11.986 106.82
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.048 13.38 13.826 80.54
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.053 12.20 13.951 110.51
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.094 12.86 12.878 104.25
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.017 15.98 16.092 86.50
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.030 12.00 12.015 102.59
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.059 16.06 16.122 82.90
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.007 12.25 12.309 104.00
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.091 13.95 14.030 95.32
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.015 13.52 13.552 95.31
1 Troy Jonston Keyport WA 0.010 12.02 12.066 109.89
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.095 12.02 12.071 104.10
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.166 13.38 13.370 102.27
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.062 12.05 12.156 109.72
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.036 13.52 13.705 100.17
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.026 12.86 12.865 104.85
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.075 12.25 12.184 107.05

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.025 11.28 11.360 116.14
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.080 12.89 12.878 104.14
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.028 10.70 10.699 124.01
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.002 10.34 10.278 128.73
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.003 10.08 10.070 131.60
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv -0.010 10.50 10.564 126.40
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.083 12.55 12.575 105.52
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.005 10.10 10.120 132.10
716 Ken Shandras Tacoma WA ’84 Camaro -0.006 11.10 11.668 106.02
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger -0.023 11.64 11.728 112.45
310 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.078 13.06 13.089 97.72
711 Steve Delimont Kent WA 0.310 12.02 11.954 110.57
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.370 10.25 10.232 129.37
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova 11.22
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.037 10.35 10.374 125.32
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA 0.114 10.84 10.806 124.00
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.229 9.42 9.457 136.76
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.169 11.97 12.197 112.11
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.197 10.13 10.158 130.95
4027 Rob Gratton Dunton WA ’66 Chevelle 0.180 10.90 10.584 121.79
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.027 11.40 11.429 115.25
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.133 10.90 11.000 122.36
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’93 Camaro 0.065 12.34 12.353 106.97
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.083 11.14 11.126 118.93
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.059 9.94 9.914 136.14
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.015 11.18 11.207 118.33
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.094 10.90 11.005 122.40
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.069 9.26 9.230 130.38
6962 Roger L Palfenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle 0.455 9.25 10.155 130.24
673 Kevin Underhill Federal Way WA ’71 Chevelle -0.024 9.18 9.185 144.57
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova -0.002 9.08 9.118 146.50
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’84 Regal -0.110 11.96 11.942 114.03
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.079 9.82 9.882 117.25
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.069 10.62 10.825 119.37
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.057 10.32 10.321 127.22
324 Justin Deitch Bremerton WA ’91 S-10 -0.010 11.33 11.415 116.48
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.019 10.54 10.595 115.35
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.149 13.79 13.853 93.87
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.05 12.043 107.84
F941 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle -0.116 10.50 10.507 126.30
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.075 11.42 11.421 116.94
F605 Joey Fielder Bremerton WA ’73 Nova -0.038 10.10 10.105 133.29
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.032 10.62 10.730 113.45
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner 0.065 11.42 11.524 116.19
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.060 11.49 11.515 112.70
329 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.632 10.62 10.609 122.80
342 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.379 11.63 11.704 115.20
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.026 10.60 10.650 125.55
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.058 9.45 9.504 143.28
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Doge 0.099 9.65 9.632 136.44
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.451 10.06 10.308 106.95
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.023 10.48 21.029 63.73
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant 0.074 11.14 11.158 112.07
331 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.182 10.90 11.496 125.76
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.362 13.60 15.605 84.29
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.039 10.06 10.087 130.72
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.001 10.39 10.453 126.30
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.040 9.75 9.800 130.76
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.101 11.39 11.500 104.84
332 Dan Midkiff Mukilteo WA 0.641 10.95 10.982 122.74
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.000 9.05 9.059 135.82
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.035 11.95 12.034 107.55
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.058 11.90 11.967 108.55
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.022 11.76 17.210 51.68
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.015 10.67 10.849 106.06
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.080 11.88 12.681 103.44
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.010 12.28 12.307 107.39
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.089 9.97 10.031 130.73
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’02 S-10 0.015 10.37 10.351 129.12
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.007 13.54 13.590 100.08
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.000 12.98 12.945 98.93
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.375 10.07 10.049 131.61
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.114 9.84 9.864 129.83
6275 Mark Basher Tacoma Wa ’59 Ranchero 0.174 10.00 9.914 122.90
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.009 11.97 12.076 109.74
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.012 10.57 10.677 119.73
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.069 13.50 13.551 89.12
276B Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.029 13.99 14.130 96.07
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.085 12.08 12.105 110.06
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.071 12.91 12.967 97.18
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.050 11.50 11.466 113.05
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.005 9.12 9.098 147.88
ROUND 2
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.025 11.29 11.307 116.86
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.023 10.88 10.877 123.16
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 -0.046 10.65 10.701 124.28
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova -0.067 9.83 9.851 129.78
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’93 Camaro 0.049 12.33 12.461 95.34
716 Ken Shandras Tacoma WA ’84 Camaro 0.433 11.10 12.350 110.24
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.097 11.50 11.558 114.36
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.080 11.42 11.532 116.93
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.203 10.23 10.190 130.49
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.055 10.29 10.266 128.22
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.017 11.48 11.475 115.60
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.100 9.08 9.054 146.73
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.074 9.40 9.390 142.94
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.012 10.34 10.327 126.34
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.060 10.51 10.554 123.85
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.050 12.08 12.051 110.55
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.031 10.01 10.022 132.96
4023 Makayla Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.037 11.08 11.086 120.26
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.017 9.45 9.770 117.10
342 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.541 11.63 11.728 115.85
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.124 10.62 10.706 116.90
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.278 10.12 10.095 131.68
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.073 12.28 12.261 109.53
310 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.061 13.05 12.988 101.51
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.171 11.96 11.951 108.71
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.123 10.00 10.024 133.51
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.032 10.64 10.719 111.18
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy -0.012 9.79 9.811 124.93
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart -0.004 9.03 8.982 152.24
SINGLE
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’02 S-10 0.039 10.34 10.373 122.26
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.110 12.53 12.597 105.69
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.047 12.00 12.006 110.46
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.020 11.44 11.425 117.07
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.058 12.06 12.112 106.66
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.114 12.89 12.882 99.55
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.026 13.50 13.419 91.93
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle -0.002 10.40 10.387 128.30
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.028 11.36 11.330 113.69
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.063 11.42 11.387 115.31
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.066 9.92 9.950 133.61
6962 Roger L Palfenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle -0.001 9.92
ROUND 3
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.021 10.67 10.791 117.11
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’67 Dart 0.195 9.00 8.956 152.24
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.029 9.94 10.025 126.16
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.130 10.54 10.530 124.04
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.021 10.01 10.110 122.47
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.151 9.39 9.413 143.02
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.084 13.40 13.360 100.09
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS -0.001 10.60 10.722 116.29
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’02 S-10 0.032 10.32 10.437 122.63
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.210 11.96 11.978 105.77
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.083 11.46 11.467 116.34
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.094 11.30 11.352 110.72
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.024 9.45 9.477 144.07
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.046 10.61 10.600 121.20
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.027 12.06 12.029 110.87
SINGLE
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’93 Camaro 0.109 12.33 12.340 107.76
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.025 11.29 11.387 105.99
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro -0.019 12.25 12.257 110.18
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.048 10.19 10.210 130.61
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.061 12.00 12.059 110.37
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.125 11.50 11.485 112.72
ROUND 4
6727 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’68 Camaro 0.011 9.45 9.479 134.86
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.082 10.70 10.753 124.20
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro -0.014 13.36 13.424 102.84
SINGLE
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.031 10.01 10.159 109.77
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.178 9.94 10.851 98.11
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’02 S-10 0.027 10.33 10.353 124.33
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.046 12.02 12.040 110.45
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.067 12.18 12.175 110.33
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’93 Camaro 0.111 12.33 12.307 107.89
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.147 11.44 11.413 119.43
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.050 12.15 12.071 109.12

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird 0.044 8.79 8.802 154.07
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.041 10.89 10.911 128.51
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.011 8.90 8.963 151.34
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.050 9.45 9.485 140.72
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.021 7.32 7.347 178.28
62 Steve Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.048 10.90 10.913 148.99
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.104 8.71 8.680 155.22
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.002 9.60 9.617 136.77
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.022 10.05 10.041 131.36
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.329 8.90 8.807 171.93
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 10.10 10.104 130.43
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.041 9.00 8.999 145.61
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.011 8.45 8.471 179.64
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.023 9.36 9.385 139.41
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.023 8.79 8.842 149.18
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.006 9.88 9.890 135.00
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.026 9.67 9.725 124.96
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.131 10.26 10.287 127.43
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.008 10.90 10.896 151.63
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.009 10.26 10.226 132.70
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.002 9.91 9.845 132.99
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U -0.007 8.20 8.268 166.03
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.020 10.28 10.287 128.81
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.015 10.00 9.994 131.46
653 Alston Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 N&P 0.056 8.04 8.056 163.41
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.002 10.06 10.023 127.55
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.056 9.15 9.171 140.99
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.049 8.84 8.876 154.21
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.039 10.34 10.363 126.70
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA 0.037 10.39 10.423 128.08
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.078 8.90 8.927 149.80
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.135 8.77 8.775 157.03
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle -0.007 10.90 10.991 128.13
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.900 9.72
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.044 10.84 10.879 122.14
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.059 8.90 8.883 150.87
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.013 9.32 9.308 144.61
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.133 8.37 8.348 161.54
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.021 7.49 7.520 182.06
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’06 TNT 0.047 7.53 7.514 173.36
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.193 8.95 9.052 151.29
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II 0.053 10.14 10.010 131.93
ROUND 2
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.017 10.90 10.915 144.57
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.024 9.58 9.604 140.23
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.030 8.45 8.472 173.36
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird 0.034 8.79 8.826 154.10
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.041 8.90 8.897 161.02
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.044 7.33 7.305 181.35
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.050 9.83 9.815 127.31
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.110 8.82 8.765 146.64
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.030 10.31 10.317 127.73
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.033 8.90 8.922 157.10
653 Alston Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 N&P 0.020 8.03 8.035 158.32
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.055 10.07 10.103 132.35
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 10.28 10.293 129.24
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.010 9.14 9.123 145.70
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.034 9.30 9.305 145.27
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont -0.004 10.84 10.811 122.23
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.007 10.02 10.065 131.84
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.032 8.94 8.924 149.85
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.036 10.90 10.934 155.83
SINGLE
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.027 7.49 7.551 176.49
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.039 8.70 8.674 150.82
ROUND 3
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.024 10.90 10.913 146.86
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.013 10.29 10.276 129.23
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.008 8.45 8.639 170.95
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette
653 Alston Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 N&P 0.021 8.01N 7.997 165.07
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.005 9.78N 9.745 133.39
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.022 8.90 8.941 153.65
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.032 10.90 10.975 146.40
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.029 10.03 10.107 122.22
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.038 9.30 10.340 94.02
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.058 10.30 10.308 128.10
653 Alston Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 N&P 0.000 7.98 15.224 61.94

back to top

OPEN COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6951 Dan Herrmann ’68 American 0.111 11.48 11.503 113.41
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle 0.050 10.58 10.790 126.40
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 11.40 11.362 115.81
SINGLE
FINALS
6951 Dan Herrmann ’68 American 0.091 11.48 11.474 116.58
628 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.090 11.40 11.337 112.75

 

OUTLAW 8.5
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia WA ’87 Mustang 0.206 5.177 145.94
P698 Walter Poyner Castlerock WA ’93 Mustang 0.145 5.377 133.76
6489 Brandon Stevens West Richland WA 91 Mustang 0.116 5.339 130.64
R678 Sherry Castagno Ethel WA ’68 Camaro -0.228 5.078 140.68
FINALS
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia WA ’87 Mustang -0.044 6.215 113.64
6489 Brandon Stevens West Richland WA 91 Mustang -0.369

 

OUTLAW 10.5
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
H697 Eric Halverson Chehalis WA ’70 Camaro 0.116 4.177 169.72
601B Joe Bloomberg Eagle Point OR ’66 Nova 0.062 5.144 137.62
G664 Ron Pease Silverdale WA ’68 NOva 0.206 5.221 135.51
602W Brent Caswell Silverdale WA ’64 Chevelle 0.117 12.900 41.38
6313 Kenny McPherson Olympia WA ’63 Nova 0.209 5.699 122.83
M644 Art Raz Ridgefield WA ’67 Shelby GT 0.143 7.324 93.87
6020 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’56 Chevy 0.853 5.677 125.82
281 Brian Sipe Brush Prairie WA -0.368
ROUND 2
6020 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’56 Chevy 0.095 5.760 128.85
6313 Kenny McPherson Olympia WA ’63 Nova 0.446 7.527 88.39
H697 Eric Halverson Chehalis WA ’70 Camaro 0.142 4.176 170.95
G664 Ron Pease Silverdale WA ’68 NOva 0.160 5.308 135.70
FINALS
H697 Eric Halverson Chehalis WA ’70 Camaro 0.073 4.131 174.41
6020 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’56 Chevy 0.088 5.692 126.68