Results June 25th – Lucas Oil Drag Race Series presented by Les Schwab

June 28, 2017 Published by

Stock     Super Stock     Super Street     Super Gas     Super Comp

Top Sportsman     Top Dragster     Comp      Super Pro      Pro      Motorcycle

Stock

STOCK ELIMINATOR
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.001 11.96 12.057 104.34
6942 Gary Gandee Tacoma WA ’79 Mustang 0.064 14.85 14.838 87.32
6535 Dave Jung Surrey BC ’81 Malibu 0.066 12.38 12.395 103.63
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.008 12.43 12.514 103.59
63 J Todd Gale West Richland WA ’70 Camaro 0.092 11.80 11.912 100.20
6776 Fadi Atiyeh Boring OR ’71 Mustang 0.111 11.00 11.128 120.31
67 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Road Runner 0.082 11.47 11.512 113.37
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang GT 0.040 12.61 12.581 104.02
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.051 11.32 11.282 114.50
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet -0.014 13.78 13.678 91.58
610 Pete Kost Covington WA ’77 Cutlass 0.064 11.64 11.655 98.31
6339 Tom Williams Selah WA ’83 Camaro 0.001 11.68 11.762 107.06
6632 Jim Mantle Black Creek BC ’79 Pacer 0.038 14.69 14.699 88.17
611T Tod Haste Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.057 11.53 11.492 107.74
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.462 13.77 13.841 94.25
6842 Dan Cyr Portland OR ’69 Camaro -0.189 10.44 10.931 95.45
6093 Clarence Bidniak Edmonton AB ’70 Road Runner 0.024 10.48 10.517 114.58
6449 Derrick Johnstone Cloverdale BC ’66 Impala 0.105 13.52 13.590 92.59
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Ford 0.060 12.96 12.961 98.79
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.082 10.97 10.967 118.29
6140 Jerry Joslin Boring OR ’71 Camaro 0.084 11.25 11.344 118.67
6070 Gary Coe Portland OR ’14 Mustang -0.043 8.85 8.811 155.45
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Savoy 0.007 11.00 11.045 117.20
5321 Al Messer Orofino ID ’68 Camaro 0.061 10.27 10.293 130.40
6380 Steve Teeter Seattle WA ’71 Nova 0.318 11.40 11.842 103.77
6341 Jim Devine Yakima WA ’72 Duster 0.090 11.56 12.264 112.21
75 Chris Hall Brigham City UT ’70 Camaro 0.035 10.41 10.468 115.64
6717 Darrick Ellam Ridgefield WA ’76 Pinto 0.084 16.17 16.350 76.76
6969 Greg Marshall Surrey BC ’88 Cutlass 0.012 11.94 12.039 106.99
603M Larry McLanahan Kennewick WA ’16 Mustang -0.049 8.83 8.808 154.39
6383 Will Kelly Walla Walla WA ’70 Barracuda 0.144 11.21 11.242 111.80
6100 Peter Ash Victoria BC ’10 Challenger 0.080 10.05 10.218 129.14
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.031 12.04 12.095 105.89
6851 John Buczynski Pitt Meadows BC ’70 Barracuda 0.156 11.09 11.096 118.20
5 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.041 12.19 12.220 101.13
720 Carl Battis Irving TX ’69 Nova 0.075 11.23 11.231 115.57
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’71 Corvette 0.080 10.12 10.135 127.98
6812 Steve Adams Sea Tac WA ’79 Mustang 0.078 14.27 14.305 91.52
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’75 Firebird 0.056 11.67 11.754 106.66
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’94 Ram 0.067 11.94 12.016 107.75
6636 Mick Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 0.003 10.18 10.255 115.10
5037 David Bares Lakeville MN ’68 Olds 0.029 11.22 11.859 91.58
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.051 11.50 11.540 112.62
6782 Thor Prestegaard Post Falls ID ’69 Mustang 11.25
ROUND 2
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.115 12.05 12.074 107.87
6383 Will Kelly Walla Walla WA ’70 Barracuda -0.062 11.29 11.472 105.74
6636 Mick Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro -0.027 10.24 10.312 115.48
67 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Road Runner DEEP 11.55 11.875 100.39
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.019 11.33 11.351 111.32
6621 Chris Barnes Vashon WA ’64 Savoy 0.099 11.05 11.018 121.76
75 Chris Hall Brigham City UT ’70 Camaro 0.050 10.48 10.494 120.62
6535 Dave Jung Surrey BC ’81 Malibu 0.019 12.41 12.481 99.68
610 Pete Kost Covington WA ’77 Cutlass 0.019 11.66 11.704 96.46
6632 Jim Mantle Black Creek BC ’79 Pacer 0.048 14.76 14.802 87.46
5 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.010 12.26 12.440 90.93
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick -0.064 13.99 13.925 93.95
6380 Steve Teeter Seattle WA ’71 Nova 0.143 11.44 11.709 103.66
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Ford 0.124 12.99 13.404 100.46
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.060 11.59 11.606 112.23
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’71 Corvette 0.057 10.15 10.180 127.09
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.039 12.13 12.106 107.44
6140 Jerry Joslin Boring OR ’71 Camaro 0.058 11.34 11.316 117.33
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’75 Firebird 0.061 11.74 11.755 109.32
63 J Todd Gale West Richland WA ’70 Camaro 0.119 11.89 11.851 110.42
6093 Clarence Bidniak Edmonton AB ’70 Road Runner 0.024 10.52 10.513 120.28
6969 Greg Marshall Surrey BC ’88 Cutlass 0.038 12.07 12.053 106.54
ROUND 3
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 11.61 11.602 111.19
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.078 12.13 12.040 108.02
6093 Clarence Bidniak Edmonton AB ’70 Road Runner 0.067 10.52 10.625 111.99
6380 Steve Teeter Seattle WA ’71 Nova -0.117 11.47 11.742 109.50
75 Chris Hall Brigham City UT ’70 Camaro 0.004 10.52 10.524 124.95
610 Pete Kost Covington WA ’77 Cutlass -0.018 11.66
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.052 11.37 11.373 110.67
5 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.051 12.29 12.262 102.35
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.00 12.101 107.47
SINGLE
6636 Mick Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 0.058 10.29 10.413 109.99
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’75 Firebird 0.025 11.78 12.378 110.21
ROUND 4
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.053 11.36 11.379 113.55
75 Chris Hall Brigham City UT ’70 Camaro 0.049 10.53 10.527 118.97
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.019 11.62 11.652 110.50
6093 Clarence Bidniak Edmonton AB ’70 Road Runner 0.034 10.54 10.529 121.56
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.11 12.138 106.75
6636 Mick Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 0.056 10.29 10.280 125.56
ROUND 5
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.057 12.11 12.091 107.55
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.074 11.63 11.599 112.07
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.061 11.30 11.326 114.12
SINGLE
FINALS
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Nova 0.011 11.32 11.395 105.23
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.099 12.08 12.072 107.35

back to top

Super Stock

SUPER STOCK
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6027 Mike Booker Davenport WA ’68 Barracuda -0.071 8.89 10.440 93.76
6191 Bill Parmenter Sandy OR ’57 Chevrolet -0.005 12.19 12.293 107.91
7775 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA ’86 Camaro 0.015 10.24 10.265 126.76
6064 Steve Schwab Auburn WA ’91 Calais 0.025 10.29 10.323 125.61
6002 Rick McKinney Richmond BC ’84 Cutlass 0.026 10.79 10.793 119.08
7922 Doug Colley West Linn OR ’63 VW Beetle 0.053 11.53 11.528 115.24
6364 Darrell Stobbe Abbotsford BC ’64 Chevelle 0.057 10.55 10.558 124.11
666 Steve Hanby Salem OR ’94 Camaro 0.076 10.47 10.508 121.99
604 Troy Olsonawski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.047 11.67 11.691 109.32
6549 Terry Anderson Meridian ID ’67 Nova 0.029 10.12 10.065 125.00
6086 John Whitmore Myrtle Creek OR ’95 Achieva 0.037 10.49 10.601 110.84
6860 Chris Barton Deer Park WA ’81 Cutlass 0.066 9.84 9.835 127.82
63 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’05 Cavalier 0.001 10.06 10.101 124.09
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’73 Duster 0.055 10.73 10.728 122.48
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.047 11.66 11.677 108.69
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’08 Cobalt 0.042 9.70 9.734 134.20
6153 Rick Pike Langley BC ’56 Chevrolet 0.068 11.35 11.454 114.46
6322 Gary Howe Gig Harbor WA ’55 Chevrolet 0.179 10.93 10.953 120.05
6655 Darrell Dietz Medicine Hat AB ’10 Cobra Jet 0.032 8.73 8.711 154.10
SINGLE
10 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.044 10.87 11.028 104.28
601 Cody Lane North Bend WA ’05 Cavalier -0.002 8.69 8.774 139.92
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.042 9.30 9.345 142.93
618 Dino Kost Auburn WA ’90 Calais 10.80
6676 Jackie Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 0.039 9.40 9.520 139.04
6253 Bob Reynolds Fromberg MT ’69 Mustang 10.45
ROUND 2
63 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’05 Cavalier 0.061 10.00 10.144 130.08
SINGLE
6086 John Whitmore Myrtle Creek OR ’95 Achieva 0.049 10.60 10.639 119.34
604 Troy Olsonawski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.061 11.72 11.770 102.89
7775 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA ’86 Camaro 0.022 10.26 10.249 125.01
6153 Rick Pike Langley BC ’56 Chevrolet 0.071 11.43 11.395 114.52
6002 Rick McKinney Richmond BC ’84 Cutlass 0.006 10.83 10.898 118.48
6364 Darrell Stobbe Abbotsford BC ’64 Chevelle 0.061 10.58 10.622 120.84
10 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.031 10.96 10.955 120.12
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.007 11.71 11.759 112.15
6655 Darrell Dietz Medicine Hat AB ’10 Cobra Jet -0.004 8.76 8.766 153.58
670 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier -0.023 9.37 9.398 142.67
6676 Jackie Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 0.014 9.40 9.662 124.83
6027 Mike Booker Davenport WA ’68 Barracuda 9.30
ROUND 3
63 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’05 Cavalier 0.017 10.13 10.162 128.55
7775 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA ’86 Camaro 0.035 10.25 10.244 126.72
6002 Rick McKinney Richmond BC ’84 Cutlass 0.015 10.87 11.012 105.85
6655 Darrell Dietz Medicine Hat AB ’10 Cobra Jet -0.009 8.78 8.761 153.37
6086 John Whitmore Myrtle Creek OR ’95 Achieva 0.051 10.62 10.534 119.76
6676 Jackie Alley Eagle ID ’69 Camaro 10.20
10 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.020 10.00 11.116 103.10
SINGLE
ROUND 4
10 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.037 10.98 10.966 113.49
6002 Rick McKinney Richmond BC ’84 Cutlass 0.028 10.89 10.872 119.11
63 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’05 Cavalier 0.018 10.13 10.146 129.48
6086 John Whitmore Myrtle Creek OR ’95 Achieva 0.023 10.59 10.569 121.37
FINALS
10 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.024 10.93 10.948 116.03
63 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’05 Cavalier 0.013 10.13 10.098 128.62

back to top

Super Street

SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.023 10.90 10.990 111.89
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.017 10.90 10.864 118.96
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.90 10.930 125.53
6501 Gerry Epp Abbotsford BC ’66 Mustang 0.005 10.90 10.949 142.46
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.021 10.90 10.905 117.92
T699 Don Turnbull Sacramento CA ’67 Nova 0.024 10.90 10.923 119.96
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.019 10.90 10.940 136.19
6569 Chris Cannon II Bothell WA ’69 Nova 0.021 10.90 10.872 145.61
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.020 10.90 10.894 154.42
6885 Herman Chan Vancouver BC ’85 Charger 0.001 10.90 10.893 135.82
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.006 10.90 10.786 132.82
6515 Duane Noe Wilder ID ’66 Chevy II -0.003 10.90 10.914 118.06
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.013 10.90 10.921 122.43
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.044 10.90 10.932 145.80
6627 Brian Birky Missoula MT ’56 Chevy 0.020 10.90 10.895 137.76
6899 Steve Laskowske Tigard OR ’67 Nova 0.019 10.90 10.888 147.67
64 Justin Cooper Medical Lake WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.883 142.90
670 Gordon Boven Boise ID ’72 Barracuda -0.002 10.90 10.901 141.33
6611 Bill Gee Silverton OR ’71 Vega 0.004 10.90 10.886 141.94
65 Nikki Cannon Bothell WA ’68 Camaro 0.023 10.90 10.857 151.41
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.025 10.90 10.970 119.98
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma WA ’64 Malibu 0.079 10.90 10.992 136.22
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.012 10.90 10.953 149.45
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.876 138.76
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.021 10.90 11.031 126.89
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.014 10.90 11.059 138.51
6468 Megan Ellingson Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle 0.010 10.90 10.934 138.74
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.033 10.90 10.916 137.62
6130 Steve Lowe Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.039 10.90 10.892 142.09
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.043 10.90 10.886 127.23
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.027 10.90 10.903 146.02
601 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’81 Mustang -0.008 10.90 10.938 137.05
6457 Keith Johnson Bend OR ’66 Fairlane 0.062 10.90 10.947 136.62
6320 Mark Downing Maple Ridge BC ’78 Malibu 0.008 10.90 11.043 133.65
67 Stephanie Frisch Prosser WA ’67 Satellite 0.026 10.90 10.976 124.86
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.068 10.90 10.934 137.88
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.022 10.90 10.932 132.08
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.021 10.90 10.939 126.08
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.071 10.90 10.927 126.25
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe 0.041 10.90 10.969 138.40
604B Al Quigley Aldergrove BC ’98 Mustang 0.011 10.90 10.922 143.92
61 Josh Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.90 10.932 148.74
6912 Larry Miner Sedro-Woolley WA ’69 Camaro 0.024 10.90 10.948 139.62
6786 Tom Brown Sedro-Woolley WA ’66 Chevy II 0.036 10.90 10.950 140.66
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.013 10.90 10.944 141.31
6162 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’67 Camaro -0.007 10.90 10.930 137.26
7880 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’27 Ford 2.916 10.90 15.637 86.54
63 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.003 10.90 10.882 132.93
ROUND 2
6912 Larry Miner Sedro-Woolley WA ’69 Camaro 0.012 10.90 10.907 135.96
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.039 10.90 10.895 132.63
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.025 10.90 10.960 149.08
6468 Megan Ellingson Seattle WA ’68 Chevelle 0.053 10.90 10.957 135.65
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.013 10.90 10.935 120.28
695 Tony Brothers Graham WA ’68 Cougar 0.031 10.90 10.920 128.19
6611 Bill Gee Silverton OR ’71 Vega 0.023 10.90 10.911 142.79
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.036 10.90 10.872 133.65
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.005 10.90 10.870 146.50
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart -0.025 10.90 13.687 85.31
67 Stephanie Frisch Prosser WA ’67 Satellite 0.019 10.90 10.903 125.58
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.002 10.90 10.943 127.23
6130 Steve Lowe Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.007 10.90 10.990 132.75
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.045 10.90 10.963 136.03
64 Justin Cooper Medical Lake WA ’67 Chevelle 0.028 10.90 10.961 135.63
6457 Keith Johnson Bend OR ’66 Fairlane 0.032 10.90 10.972 139.49
6627 Brian Birky Missoula MT ’56 Chevy 0.021 10.90 10.905 137.72
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.036 10.90 10.886 132.63
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.028 10.90 10.903 124.00
604B Al Quigley Aldergrove BC ’98 Mustang 0.024 10.90 10.935 143.22
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.031 10.90 10.910 141.88
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.065 10.90 10.904 126.19
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro -0.003 10.90 10.885 127.37
7880 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’27 Ford 10.90
ROUND 3
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.041 10.90 10.926 129.26
6611 Bill Gee Silverton OR ’71 Vega -0.015 10.90 10.897 144.83
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.013 10.90 10.939 151.07
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.024 10.90 10.935 124.16
6912 Larry Miner Sedro-Woolley WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 10.90 10.978 129.28
6267 Steve Kelly Camas WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.90 10.868 120.77
6130 Steve Lowe Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.025 10.90 10.907 141.16
67 Stephanie Frisch Prosser WA ’67 Satellite 0.020 10.90 10.899 123.06
6627 Brian Birky Missoula MT ’56 Chevy 0.011 10.90 10.967 138.12
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.035 10.90 10.949 144.53
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.014 10.90 10.902 147.79
64 Justin Cooper Medical Lake WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.921 138.54
ROUND 4
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.031 10.90 10.884 146.99
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.033 10.90 10.867 152.62
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.034 10.90 10.925 113.40
6627 Brian Birky Missoula MT ’56 Chevy 0.015 10.90 10.887 130.97
6130 Steve Lowe Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.034 10.90 10.944 133.25
6912 Larry Miner Sedro-Woolley WA ’69 Camaro 0.010 10.90 10.840 134.35
ROUND 5
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.026 10.90 10.893 146.23
6130 Steve Lowe Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.070 10.90 10.843 146.29
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 1.359 10.90
SINGLE
FINALS
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.044 10.90 10.900 140.68
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.047 10.90 10.866 122.16

back to top

Super Gas

SUPER GAS
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.011 9.90 9.948 151.80
6024 Don Juel Spokane WA ’57 Corvette 0.029 9.90 9.943 159.21
672 Curt Geise Ellensburg WA ’02 Firebird 0.029 9.90 9.908 166.01
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.034 9.90 9.916 171.60
6090 Darrel Smith Foothills AB ’10 Corvette 0.172 9.90 9.931 163.41
6063 James Arsenault Newman Lake WA ’99 9.90
6167 Ken Heard Ridgefield WA ’86 Mustang 0.029 9.90 9.924 156.30
67 Ron MacKenzie Ferndale WA ’57 Corvette 0.021 9.90 9.932 160.59
606P Glen Paine Jr Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.024 9.90 9.922 153.58
6657 Chris Martin Auburn WA ’34 Chevy 0.040 9.90 9.869 146.64
6290 Gene Kelly Emmett ID ’68 Camaro 0.003 9.90 9.910 163.43
6357 Ed Hutchinson Victoria BC ’57 Corvette -0.005 9.90 9.952 156.26
6854 Mike Coltrin Boise ID ’63 Corvette 0.026 9.90 9.927 164.79
683 Rob Willis Tacoma WA ’92 Firebird 0.068 9.90 9.927 168.18
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’01 S-10 0.034 9.90 9.927 151.05
6174 Greg Hehr Ravensdale WA ’90 Camaro 0.036 9.90 9.937 115.75
638 Dale Dryden Stettler AB ’27 Ford T 0.015 9.90 9.955 144.19
6979 Kevin Griffiths Fruitland ID ’23 Ford T 0.013 9.90 9.970 149.31
6899 Steve Laskowske Tigard OR ’63 Corvette 0.019 9.90 9.948 152.14
6160 Kerry Kost Richland WA ’00 Corvette 0.037 9.90 9.944 153.33
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.000 9.90 9.965 158.99
6725 Andy Boen Yakima WA ’91 Probe 0.065 9.90 9.925 164.51
6241 Casey Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’63 Corvette 0.018 9.90 9.885 155.02
6690 Scott Robinson Chilliwack BC ’94 Beretta 0.052 9.90 9.884 156.61
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.023 9.90 9.901 157.59
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’04 Corvette 0.014 9.90 9.963 159.36
6363 Dave Holmes Spokane WA ’63 Savoy 0.028 9.90 9.945 147.62
6124 Nathan Huber Sumner WA ’70 Nova 0.044 9.90 9.969 143.51
689 George Scott Graham WA ’09 Colbalt 0.036 9.90 9.883 168.94
6101 Sam Chaney Lebanon OR ’81 Monza -0.008 9.90 9.954 157.82
62 Ross Childers Gladstone OR ’85 Thunderbird 0.044 9.90 9.881 159.85
6587 Randy McCool Sublimity OR ’37 Ford -0.103 9.90 9.938 144.43
6723 Phil Gilbert Jr Clackamas OR ’98 Firebird 0.024 9.90 9.981 148.58
6782 Brian Preszler Kennewick WA ’57 Corvette 0.061 9.90 9.998 157.45
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.030 9.90 9.989 155.29
6211 Dave Stobbe Kamloops BC ’63 Corvette 0.050 9.90 9.978 127.59
6853 Dan Davis Tacoma WA ’91 Probe 0.024 9.90 9.916 164.85
6766 Rodney Lee Portland OR ’61 Corvette 0.016 9.90 9.891 163.81
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’68 Camaro 0.027 9.90 9.903 160.40
61 Dave Kelly Walla Walla WA ’02 Firebird 0.011 9.90 9.878 159.87
ROUND 2
689 George Scott Graham WA ’09 Colbalt 0.043 9.90 9.925 166.27
6761 Becky Lindsey Puyallup WA ’01 S-10 0.056 9.90 9.920 157.59
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.011 9.90 9.925 152.30
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 9.90 9.925 153.65
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.008 9.90 9.907 153.51
6167 Ken Heard Ridgefield WA ’86 Mustang 0.018 9.90 9.922 155.24
6854 Mike Coltrin Boise ID ’63 Corvette 0.020 9.90 9.903 158.11
6241 Casey Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’63 Corvette 0.018 9.90 9.895 155.38
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.006 9.90 9.892 163.55
6853 Dan Davis Tacoma WA ’91 Probe 0.025 9.90 9.886 165.01
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.017 9.90 9.910 159.68
6363 Dave Holmes Spokane WA ’63 Savoy 0.033 9.90 9.875 149.75
6723 Phil Gilbert Jr Clackamas OR ’98 Firebird 0.016 9.90 9.906 160.14
606P Glen Paine Jr Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.016 9.90 9.940 155.29
6090 Darrel Smith Foothills AB ’10 Corvette 0.052 9.90 9.907 163.35
62 Ross Childers Gladstone OR ’85 Thunderbird 0.030 9.90 9.860 157.93
6899 Steve Laskowske Tigard OR ’63 Corvette 0.018 9.90 9.837 164.69
672 Curt Geise Ellensburg WA ’02 Firebird -0.020 9.90 9.920 169.83
6290 Gene Kelly Emmett ID ’68 Camaro 0.013 9.90 9.960 150.70
638 Dale Dryden Stettler AB ’27 Ford T 0.051 9.90 9.936 150.13
ROUND 3
6899 Steve Laskowske Tigard OR ’63 Corvette 0.010 9.90 9.902 163.45
6854 Mike Coltrin Boise ID ’63 Corvette 0.018 9.90 9.911 165.33
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.003 9.90 9.949 160.23
6090 Darrel Smith Foothills AB ’10 Corvette 0.067 9.90 9.906 162.90
6290 Gene Kelly Emmett ID ’68 Camaro 0.009 9.90 9.912 160.59
689 George Scott Graham WA ’09 Colbalt 0.036 9.90 9.908 168.49
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.015 9.90 9.904 159.06
6723 Phil Gilbert Jr Clackamas OR ’98 Firebird 0.044 9.90 9.896 170.51
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.000 9.90 9.920 159.48
M637 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’03 Corvette 0.010 9.90 9.891 151.82
ROUND 4
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.021 9.90 9.917 158.80
SINGLE
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.007 9.90 9.894 163.85
6899 Steve Laskowske Tigard OR ’63 Corvette 0.006 9.90 9.875 162.27
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.010 9.90 9.901 158.65
6290 Gene Kelly Emmett ID ’68 Camaro 0.011 9.90 9.899 161.56
ROUND 5
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.008 9.90 9.875 158.69
6621 Garett Colletti Snohomish WA ’02 Firebird 0.024 9.90 9.871 164.15
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 1.573 9.90
SINGLE
FINALS
63 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.014 9.90 9.919 151.73
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.022 9.90 9.898 158.80

back to top

Super Comp

SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.006 8.90 8.913 166.97
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M & M 0.030 8.90 8.918 170.21
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.033 8.90 8.967 176.10
6349 Al Hampton Surrey BC ’01 Undercover 0.047 8.90 8.957 167.41
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.029 8.90 8.912 156.88
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworks 0.061 8.90 9.048 134.89
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’01 Mullis 0.024 8.90 9.004 158.50
690Y Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’10 Corvette 0.019 8.90 9.036 158.48
67 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.037 8.90 8.929 163.22
6960 Rick Dearinger Port Angeles WA ’00 Undercover 0.051 8.90 8.867 159.10
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.001 8.90 8.913 158.84
6369 Marion Hurst Tacoma WA ’09 Mullis 0.020 8.90 8.945 173.36
6422 Dale Poppleton Graham WA ’97 Yancer 0.052 8.90 8.981 159.72
601A James Glenn Vancouver WA ’09 Mullis 0.027 8.90 9.008 167.84
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.022 8.90 8.904 169.06
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 8.90 8.923 177.49
63 Justin Juel Spokane WA ’09 American 0.006 8.90 8.997 161.88
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.011 8.90 9.082 132.92
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.001 8.90 8.952 164.73
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Racetech 0.054 8.90 8.926 171.45
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis 0.015 8.90 8.895 173.07
6898 Jolene Scott Graham WA ’00 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.880 170.92
61 Mike Shannon Kelowna BC ’15 American 0.026 8.90 8.885 173.85
710F Craig Blaisdell Anderson CA ’12 TNT 0.043 8.90 8.883 181.37
6204 Ty Anderson Camas WA ’97 Yancer 0.042 8.90 8.967 154.17
65 Tom Clark Spokane WA ’17 Lane-Monden 0.000 8.90 8.895 174.98
6782 Brian Preszler Kennewick WA ’08 TNT 0.030 8.90 8.908 171.01
610E Jeremy Chaney Sweet Home OR ’89 Dragster 0.040 8.90 8.926 151.44
6379 Don Knoblauch Sumner WA ’01 Mullis 0.008 8.90 9.061 167.30
6096 Andy Scheu Calgary AB ’07 TNT -0.003 8.90 8.812 175.50
655 Nicholas Shepherd Tigard OR ’16 American 0.012 8.90 8.915 166.27
6406 Amanda Larson Auburn WA ’00 Dakota 0.012 8.90 8.891 168.81
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.917 163.00
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.030 8.90 8.920 177.53
7351 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’10 Don Davis 0.014 8.90 8.979 173.74
608J Joe Kapler Tacoma WA ’98 Mullis 0.065 8.90 8.937 171.60
6652 Justin Cooper Medical Lake WA ’06 Undercover 0.010 8.90 8.889 173.43
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6204 Ty Anderson Camas WA ’97 Yancer 0.064 8.90 8.882 173.90
6782 Brian Preszler Kennewick WA ’08 TNT -0.357 8.90
6422 Dale Poppleton Graham WA ’97 Yancer 0.053 8.90 8.902 160.44
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.021 8.90 8.892 165.15
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.022 8.90 8.912 170.62
7351 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’10 Don Davis 0.058 8.90 8.864 173.43
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.015 8.90 8.907 158.99
63 Justin Juel Spokane WA ’09 American 0.021 8.90 8.875 162.94
61 Mike Shannon Kelowna BC ’15 American 0.017 8.90 8.931 163.95
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.046 8.90 8.981 168.43
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis 0.024 8.90 8.927 173.29
67 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.018 8.90 8.956 156.35
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’01 Mullis 0.004 8.90 8.905 166.97
655 Nicholas Shepherd Tigard OR ’16 American 0.015 8.90 8.905 166.83
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.006 8.90 8.919 169.23
SINGLE
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.002 8.90 8.931 155.26
6379 Don Knoblauch Sumner WA ’01 Mullis 0.129 8.90 9.021 168.28
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.038 8.90 8.910 162.53
6652 Justin Cooper Medical Lake WA ’06 Undercover 0.023 8.90 8.932 166.29
ROUND 3
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.020 8.90 8.911 165.56
6422 Dale Poppleton Graham WA ’97 Yancer 0.034 8.90 8.901 160.25
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.031 8.90 8.950 163.28
6204 Ty Anderson Camas WA ’97 Yancer -0.109 8.90 8.921 166.95
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis 0.016 8.90 8.905 177.39
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.021 8.90 8.909 170.13
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’01 Mullis 0.035 8.90 8.919 162.06
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.031 8.90 8.896 169.00
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.006 8.90 8.915 158.24
61 Mike Shannon Kelowna BC ’15 American 0.021 8.90 8.944 170.04
ROUND 4
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.021 8.90 8.909 164.05
SINGLE
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis 0.014 8.90 8.891 174.75
69 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.044 8.90 8.856 159.40
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.016 8.90 8.923 169.13
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’01 Mullis 0.060 8.90 8.926 158.32
ROUND 5
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.009 8.90 8.836 174.12
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis DEEP 8.90 14.495 80.47
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis -0.029 8.90 8.902 182.06
SINGLE
FINALS
6997 Michael Dalrymple Sunnyside WA ’09 Mullis 0.022 8.90 8.902 177.39
6661 Trevor Harkema Coeur d’Alene ID ’10 Davis 0.004 8.90 8.926 172.41

back to top

Top Sportsman

TOP SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA ’17 Camaro 0.158 6.69 6.672 208.20
SINGLE
6455 Mike Lucas Fort St John BC ’00 Camaro 0.045 7.46 7.773 148.38
6009 Ron Kuhlmann Marysville WA ’68 Camaro 0.175 7.88 8.613 132.26
621 Scott Sandvigen Snohomish WA ’66 Chevelle 0.025 7.78 7.842 173.16
6003 Todd Fricke Pasco WA ’63 Vette 0.039 7.36 7.417 186.77
605 Mike Ferderer Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.049 7.28 7.394 170.64
6368 Dan Lundmark Clarkston WA ’00 Firebird 0.021 7.81 7.988 168.68
710F Craig Blaisdell Anderson CA ’14 Camaro 0.095 6.94 6.968 198.61
6998 Rod Andreas Silverton OR ’63 Corvette 0.061 7.57 7.565 174.23
62 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird -0.010 7.18 7.198 191.89
623 Benji Martin Yakima WA ’63 Corvette -0.036 7.66 7.681 179.47
646P Pat McNally St Albert AB ’06 GTO 0.086 6.79 6.806 203.25
64 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’01 S-10 -0.225 7.57 7.860 149.91
789 Lynsi Snyder-Ellingson Glendora CA ’70 Barracuda 0.038 6.88 6.896 193.71
6324 Gerald Bucklin Bellevue WA ’63 Corvette 0.060 7.51 7.573 181.28
646 Don Sefton Port Orchard WA ’12 GXP 0.036 7.09 7.093 196.30
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang LB3A 7.61 16.856 48.13
6247 Eddy Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’04 S-10 0.018 7.50 7.498 182.95
6968 Greg Anderson Snohomish WA ’68 Camaro -0.010 6.81 6.803 198.55
6006 James Rutherford Wembley AB ’96 Probe 0.029 7.71 7.736 177.02
6600 Daryl Coe Longview WA ’09 Mustang 7.71
ROUND 2
6006 James Rutherford Wembley AB ’96 Probe 0.005 7.74 7.746 176.81
646P Pat McNally St Albert AB ’06 GTO 0.018 6.82 6.831 202.79
62 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.024 7.21 7.221 191.32
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA ’17 Camaro 0.053 6.68 6.738 205.91
605 Mike Ferderer Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.020 7.29 7.319 181.91
789 Lynsi Snyder-Ellingson Glendora CA ’70 Barracuda 0.017 6.91 6.998 197.33
621 Scott Sandvigen Snohomish WA ’66 Chevelle 0.025 7.86 7.880 164.57
710F Craig Blaisdell Anderson CA ’14 Camaro 0.160 6.98 7.014 198.00
6455 Mike Lucas Fort St John BC ’00 Camaro 0.012 7.47 7.491 181.76
646 Don Sefton Port Orchard WA ’12 GXP 0.027 7.11 7.122 195.34
6247 Eddy Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’04 S-10 0.017 7.52 7.576 181.52
SINGLE
ROUND 3
62 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.014 7.21 7.252 183.34
605 Mike Ferderer Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.013 7.29 7.366 187.76
6006 James Rutherford Wembley AB ’96 Probe 0.001 7.75 7.752 173.21
6455 Mike Lucas Fort St John BC ’00 Camaro 0.024 7.48 7.510 182.50
6247 Eddy Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’04 S-10 0.002 7.59 7.595 172.61
621 Scott Sandvigen Snohomish WA ’66 Chevelle 0.032 7.87 7.874 174.41
ROUND 4
6247 Eddy Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’04 S-10 0.029 7.57 7.557 181.91
62 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird -0.002 7.21 7.209 192.11
6006 James Rutherford Wembley AB ’96 Probe 0.009 7.75 7.716 177.58
SINGLE
FINALS
6006 James Rutherford Wembley AB ’96 Probe 0.012 7.72 7.729 177.39
6247 Eddy Plaizier Stony Plain AB ’04 S-10 -0.008 7.56 7.541 182.23

back to top

Top Dragster

TOP DRAGSTER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6775 Quentin Chambers Bellingham WA ’07 Parker -0.002 6.09 6.234 222.18
SINGLE
6738 Clinton Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.004 6.85 6.894 185.28
6666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’07 Mullis 0.031 7.56 7.608 174.80
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.029 7.50 7.523 174.98
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 0.046 7.18 7.189 183.89
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’05 Dragster 0.029 7.48 7.527 176.35
6154 Kevin Chambers Bellingham WA ’15 Spitzer -0.020 6.88 6.855 197.51
66 Ryan Carlson Maple Valley WA ’10 RCF 0.072 6.30 6.343 205.88
6830 Gene Heaton Vancouver WA ’07 Racecraft 0.175 7.01 7.101 179.92
6655 Daryl Baker Foothills AB ’00 Spitzer 0.060 7.20 7.260 184.25
6173 Kyle Hansen Moses Lake WA ’99 Neil & Parks -0.009 6.47 6.546 206.16
7102 Art Hoover Concord CA ’17 Nelson 0.030 6.42 6.417 211.83
663T Andrew Taylor Belfair WA ’11 Monden -0.008 7.17 7.177 184.07
6217 Wes Garvin III Kennewick WA ’32 Bantam 0.079 6.68 10.802 75.03
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden -0.001 7.33 7.487 177.53
6077 Chuck Glanz Myrtle Creek OR ’14 Spitzer 0.028 6.26 6.263 218.27
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.022 7.07 7.106 185.82
6593 Dan Provost Abbotsford BC ’13 M&M 0.067 6.48 6.500 210.83
6025 Jessica Juel Spokane WA ’09 Mullis LB3A 7.16
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.029 7.48 7.470 181.01
713 Tom Koenen North Bend OR ’06 Neil & Parks -0.019 6.84 6.851 197.13
61 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.036 7.03 7.017 187.78
6379 Don Knoblauch Sumner WA ’07 Mullis 0.024 7.35 7.329 185.89
62 Francesca Giroux Slave Lake AB ’13 Spitzer 0.020 6.52 6.516 211.83
6768 Brianna Lindsey Puyallup WA ’03 Worthy 0.007 7.35 7.327 167.78
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’07 Mullis 0.046 7.34 7.349 181.15
6591 Moe Trujillo Happy Valley OR ’02 Undercover 7.34
ROUND 2
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’05 Dragster 0.005 7.53 7.541 176.88
6593 Dan Provost Abbotsford BC ’13 M&M 0.070 6.51 6.588 210.77
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’07 Mullis 0.017 7.36 7.385 181.23
6775 Quentin Chambers Bellingham WA ’07 Parker 0.027 6.28 6.230 208.26
66 Ryan Carlson Maple Valley WA ’10 RCF 0.053 6.34 6.329 219.08
6217 Wes Garvin III Kennewick WA ’32 Bantam -0.032 6.72 6.839 202.88
6738 Clinton Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.011 6.88 6.884 185.18
62 Francesca Giroux Slave Lake AB ’13 Spitzer 0.031 6.53 6.562 210.14
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.043 7.53 7.513 175.84
6655 Daryl Baker Foothills AB ’00 Spitzer -0.030 7.30 7.397 166.93
7102 Art Hoover Concord CA ’17 Nelson 0.011 6.44 6.477 203.37
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.050 7.48 7.500 178.33
61 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.003 7.02 7.037 188.44
6077 Chuck Glanz Myrtle Creek OR ’14 Spitzer 0.038 6.28 6.268 221.38
ROUND 3
66 Ryan Carlson Maple Valley WA ’10 RCF 0.032 6.34 6.346 217.60
SINGLE
6738 Clinton Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.001 6.85 6.897 192.60
7102 Art Hoover Concord CA ’17 Nelson 0.043 6.47 6.468 209.59
61 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.028 7.04 7.051 189.26
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.017 7.51 7.499 175.48
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’07 Mullis 0.009 7.38 7.392 180.65
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’05 Dragster -0.011 7.55 7.540 176.12
ROUND 4
66 Ryan Carlson Maple Valley WA ’10 RCF 0.041 6.34 6.353 210.34
6738 Clinton Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.033 6.88 6.932 191.05
61 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.020 7.06 7.058 189.71
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’07 Mullis -0.010 7.39 7.389 180.81
FINALS
61 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.012 7.05 7.058 189.34
66 Ryan Carlson Maple Valley WA ’10 RCF 0.030 6.33 6.319 213.91

back to top

Comp

COMPETITION ELIMINATOR
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
2 Brian Hyerstay Eugene OR ’09 Frameworks 0.003 9.49 9.586 98.31
SINGLE
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’92 Camaro 0.042 9.30 8.784 153.63
8 Ralph Van Paepeghem Garden Valley ID ’32 Bantam 0.069 7.81 7.319 181.06
654 Brandon Huhtala Lake Tapps WA ’10 GXP 0.072 7.66 19.438 39.91
6016 Gary Anderson Buckley WA ’05 Cavalier -0.035 9.26 8.984 151.41
3 Jeff Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.102 8.55 8.200 138.39
68 Michael Cherry Hermiston OR ’81 Monza 0.086 8.35 8.166 168.75
ROUND 2
3 Jeff Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.032 8.55 8.526 114.26
654 Brandon Huhtala Lake Tapps WA ’10 GXP 0.090 7.66 20.936 36.90
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’92 Camaro 0.110 9.29 8.957 130.02
2 Brian Hyerstay Eugene OR ’09 Frameworks 0.018 9.49 11.931 69.30
FINALS
3 Jeff Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.050 8.55 8.013 168.24
64 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’92 Camaro 0.050 9.29 8.767 154.09

back to top

Super Pro

SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA 0.042 10.54 10.587 124.48
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta LB3A 9.00
6428 Patrick McCue Shoreline WA ’03 Firebird 0.014 8.84 8.867 150.31
P661 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’12 Creative 0.001 8.60 8.642 148.07
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA Dragster 0.024 8.71 8.727 169.74
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23T Altered 0.034 9.47 9.518 135.39
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.043 9.33 9.386 143.55
666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’67 Tempest -0.057 11.39 11.380 116.81
604R Michael Robinson Chilliwack BC ’17 Powersports 0.001 9.39 9.411 139.36
SINGLE
65 Tom Clark Spokane WA ’17 Lane-Monden 0.014 8.91 9.025 170.92
6096 Andy Scheu Calgary AB ’07 TNT 0.010 8.90 9.059 171.95
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M & M 0.029 8.90 8.954 155.15
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’67 Chevelle 0.060 10.94 10.979 136.83
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.011 8.90 8.903 166.27
690Y Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’10 Corvette 0.013 8.90 8.974 157.89
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.015 8.90 8.929 177.42
672J John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.977 139.67
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 0.015 7.19 7.194 185.13
663T Andrew Taylor Belfair WA ’11 Monden 0.013 7.17 7.186 183.82
6162 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’67 Camaro 0.095 10.90 10.883 137.04
6406 Amanda Larson Auburn WA ’00 Dakota 0.118 8.90 8.873 167.68
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe 0.004 10.90 10.996 134.77
6768 Brianna Lindsey Puyallup WA ’03 Worthy 0.064 7.32 7.363 176.56
ROUND 2
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.063 9.42 9.418 143.11
65 Tom Clark Spokane WA ’17 Lane-Monden 0.013 8.99 8.943 173.12
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.014 8.90 8.900 176.93
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M & M 0.013 8.90 8.891 173.70
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA 0.139 10.58 10.606 124.17
6428 Patrick McCue Shoreline WA ’03 Firebird LB3A 8.81 9.984 98.51
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA Dragster 0.028 8.72 8.735 173.49
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe -0.009 10.95 10.929 140.47
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 0.029 7.19 7.204 185.87
604R Michael Robinson Chilliwack BC ’17 Powersports 0.013 9.44 9.425 139.24
6162 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.90 10.929 136.70
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 10.90
ROUND 3
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 0.920 7.20 8.370 109.83
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA -0.009 10.61 10.612 123.60
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA Dragster 0.025 8.73 8.767 173.01
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.058 9.42 9.426 143.20
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.046 8.90 8.905 172.85
6162 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’67 Camaro 0.110 10.90 10.844 137.36
ROUND 4
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.023 8.90 8.874 179.06
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA Dragster -0.012 8.76 8.721 173.47
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 1.121 7.20
SINGLE
FINALS
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.022 8.87 8.875 179.11
6031 Jeff Havens Yakima WA ’08 Sarmento 0.010 7.20 7.226 185.00

back to top

Pro

PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.127 11.32 11.470 117.56
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova -0.139 10.37 10.376 128.95
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.011 9.60 9.559 139.37
699M John Tabak Maple Ridge BC ’89 S10 -0.014 11.66 11.674 114.84
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.058 10.19 10.352 131.79
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.068 10.72 10.677 125.40
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.052 11.79 11.825 111.91
820 Kimberly Collecchji Maple Valley WA ’16 Challenger -0.162 12.70 13.041 108.15
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle -0.095 10.68 10.628 124.16
614K Jeff Jackson Jr Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.015 13.42 13.492 102.10
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang 0.077 11.61 11.745 114.48
6557 Ken Okeefe Kent WA ’69 Malibu -0.003 12.21 12.267 108.10
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.019 10.26 10.263 125.54
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang -0.050 11.96 12.023 110.21
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.122 12.25 12.273 107.76
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.017 13.16 13.213 101.61
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.151 11.68 11.970 111.41
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Chev Luv -0.035 10.58 10.539 126.73
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.071 10.17 10.837 100.77
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Chevy -0.107 12.34 12.363 108.53
J653 Ross Walker Langley BC ’66 Chevy II 0.030 10.21 10.260 128.98
6780 Amber Rutherford Wembley Alb ’66 Mustang -0.039 9.70 9.849 137.12
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.023 10.32 10.325 128.13
Y622 Paul M. Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.020 11.99 11.987 111.96
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.075 11.97 11.977 106.58
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.034 10.11 10.188 128.59
6861 Stephen Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.006 12.84 12.969 98.88
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang 0.104 12.60 12.727 105.09
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.047 11.56 11.685 102.84
6722 Chris Ling Kennewick WA ’15 Hellcat 0.223 10.23 10.277 136.41
61 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.033 10.30 10.383 121.79
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.084 9.10 9.164 146.88
6717 Darrick Ellam Ridgefield WA ’76 Pinto 0.013 16.45 16.508 77.72
603M Larry McLanahan Kennewick WA ’16 Mustang 0.133 8.83 8.844 148.43
ROUND 2
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.029 11.64 11.581 114.34
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.087 11.99 11.902 111.82
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.56 9.629 139.63
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.019 11.89 11.864 110.05
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.001 10.66 10.677 121.72
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.058 10.29 10.380 131.77
61 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.073 10.36 10.487 112.43
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.204 11.47 11.478 117.53
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang 0.023 11.70 11.746 115.01
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.043 10.33 10.358 127.61
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.013 10.29 10.316 126.80
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.067 12.01 11.954 102.28
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.025 10.30 10.545 112.70
6717 Darrick Ellam Ridgefield WA ’76 Pinto -0.075 16.48 16.461 80.09
J653 Ross Walker Langley BC ’66 Chevy II 0.023 10.30 10.289 119.39
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.021 12.34 12.317 107.81
6861 Stephen Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.012 12.90 12.838 105.65
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6861 Stephen Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.089 12.84 12.854 105.05
61 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.014 10.37 10.473 112.85
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.010 9.62 9.642 132.01
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’66 Mustang 0.033 11.72 11.776 113.59
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.021 10.68 10.736 114.91
J653 Ross Walker Langley BC ’66 Chevy II 0.154 10.28 10.320 128.37
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.079 10.00 11.077 91.53
SINGLE
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.069 10.30 10.391 114.23
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 10.30
ROUND 4
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.017 9.61 9.608 134.55
6861 Stephen Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.027 12.84 12.835 102.32
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.029 10.70 10.782 110.87
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.054 10.41 11.361 90.58
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.021 10.34 10.435 112.02
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.005 10.31 10.293 123.70
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.019 10.72 10.702 123.86
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.000 9.58 9.585 139.93
SINGLE
FINALS
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.035 9.57 9.564 139.92
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chev 0.003 10.28 10.221 122.93

back to top

Motorcycle

SPORTSMAN MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.250 9.62 9.665 137.54
6849 Gary Stemple Lacey WA ’79 Suzuki 11.80
61 Dan Patridge Kennewick WA ’03 Suzuki 0.050 8.08 8.297 159.53
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 Kawasaki -0.003 10.07 10.077 136.11
604 Al Omond Abbotsford BC ’97 Kawasaki 0.074 8.15 8.684 101.57
692 Miles Hauer Camano Island WA ’04 Suzuki 0.022 9.07 16.612 42.75
6756 Don DePeel Gladstone OR ’74 Kawasaki 0.139 8.52 8.526 150.05
6516 Cody Cumpton Vancouver WA ’95 Suzuki -0.004 8.84 8.869 141.95
ROUND 2
6756 Don DePeel Gladstone OR ’74 Kawasaki 0.015 8.54 8.546 151.75
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.022 9.70 9.705 137.37
61 Dan Patridge Kennewick WA ’03 Suzuki 0.009 8.15 8.209 159.53
604 Al Omond Abbotsford BC ’97 Kawasaki 0.037 8.18 8.225 147.55
FINALS
6756 Don DePeel Gladstone OR ’74 Kawasaki 0.024 8.55 8.563 150.95
61 Dan Patridge Kennewick WA ’03 Suzuki 0.083 8.20 8.131 159.80

back to top