Results June 26th – Swift Tool #8, Canada West Doorslammers, WCSA

June 27, 2016 Published by

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

Canada West Doorslammers     Pro Street     Open Comp

Motorcycle

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.139 12.30 12.559 101.81
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.373 11.85 11.662 119.00
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.072 8.33 8.383 143.55
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.072 10.25 10.418 130.87
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA 06 GSXR 1000 0.090 9.25 9.314 135.02
6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.164 9.28 9.375 148.02
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.217 9.71 9.699 139.29
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.085 9.72 9.702 140.59
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki 0.083 9.59 9.641 136.12
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.254 19.50 14.295 84.16
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.082 9.35 9.305 144.40
247 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 -0.144 12.00 12.265 115.91
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.087 10.68 11.085 124.60
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.400 9.45 9.566 140.84
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.043 8.88 8.950 137.93
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.166 9.74 9.870 130.35
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.074 8.61 8.725 129.75
616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA 03 Suzuki 750 0.153 10.41 10.476 133.54
ROUND 2
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki 0.056 9.61 9.664 137.00
6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.117 9.71 9.612 137.93
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.073 8.36 8.382 153.72
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.149 12.50 12.468 103.98
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.118 8.88 8.911 149.78
F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA 06 GSXR 1000 0.003 9.28 9.248 145.72
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.103 8.61 8.707 153.51
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 -0.038 10.70 10.772 126.35
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.084 9.33 9.304 144.33
SINGLE
ROUND 3
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.078 9.31 9.327 145.02
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA -0.025 8.90 8.925 151.10
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki 0.055 9.64 9.668 137.60
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.032 8.36 8.357 154.51
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.023 8.61 8.633 155.10
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.047 8.62 8.670 153.79
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 -0.012 9.32 9.308 140.07
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki -0.004 9.64 9.714 138.24
SINGLE
FINALS
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.018 8.64 8.765 137.01
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki 0.040 9.68 9.804 136.00

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.089 15.01 15.237 88.70
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.055 12.14 12.187 108.53
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.138 12.29 12.270 113.38
516 Lexie Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang -0.017 12.03 12.023 109.18
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.123 12.08 12.086 106.18
330 Ron Chapman SeaTac WA 05 Ford Mustang 0.065 13.34 13.433 104.89
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.104 12.87 12.939 98.93
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.111 12.25 12.337 108.23
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.099 12.18 12.296 102.42
584 Douglas Brodock Tacoma WA ’90 Mustang 0.246 12.60 13.130 108.59
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.066 12.33 12.459 98.65
2317 Jessica Biscay Olympia 80 Mustang 0.137 14.23 14.348 91.40
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.095 12.28 12.317 105.55
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.075 12.00 12.075 106.77
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.098 13.60 13.713 96.71
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.001 14.00 14.058 100.47
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.010 12.61 12.654 105.69
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam ’87 Camaro 12.68
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.039 13.14 13.200 102.60
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA -0.022 16.00 16.122 85.71
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette 0.234 13.95 14.126 93.55
313 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.120 14.61 16.070 60.44
440 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 500 0.046 13.40 13.401 96.82
6398 Robert Chinn Bellevue WA 0.003 18.85 18.959 62.14
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.163 13.47 13.500 96.11
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang -0.148 13.34 13.450 94.57
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang -0.018 13.76 13.796 99.36
SINGLE
ROUND 2
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.279 12.31 12.440 107.34
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette -0.018 13.95 14.181 97.25
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.037 12.93 12.894 99.94
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang -0.020 13.20 13.464 102.92
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac 0.034 12.37 12.363 107.02
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA 01 Trans Am 0.133 12.28 12.158 114.23
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.004 12.20 12.202 109.90
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA 95 Z28 0.001 12.69 12.635 102.01
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.058 15.01 15.221 88.27
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA 72 Comet 0.050 13.52 13.778 80.77
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.031 13.78 13.843 97.80
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.012 13.70 13.647 95.28
440 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 500 0.019 13.40 13.422 98.09
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.036 12.06 12.095 109.52
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.019 12.90 12.953 92.32
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.085 15.20 15.247 88.71
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.072 13.82 13.715 99.37
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA 74 Pontiac -0.024 12.36 12.335 107.47
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.061 12.32 12.279 103.84
440 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 500 0.157 13.40 13.311 99.46
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.011 12.20 12.181 110.24
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.034 12.90 12.913 94.88
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.091 13.79 13.830 99.97
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.024 12.26 12.329 106.90
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.083 12.22 12.235 109.78
FINALS
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.068 12.90 12.817 99.57
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.119 12.32 12.194 108.70

back to top

Pro

PRO VAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.082 10.88 10.941 122.14
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton WA ’69 Nova 0.113 10.10 10.094 130.56
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.018 10.28 10.591 115.89
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II 0.262 10.93 11.023 114.90
4079 Dan Senger Covington 0.056 10.66 10.847 124.03
A664 Bremerton WA ’77 Luv -0.012 10.67 10.717 122.66
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.032 10.19 10.208 130.69
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.048 12.19 12.183 107.99
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.011 11.10 11.124 116.05
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.297 10.70 10.651 127.11
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.012 10.89 11.018 106.93
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.015 11.18 11.336 119.21
622J James VanCleve Morton WA 72 Maverick 0.184 10.61 10.620 123.88
4007 Gary Delfec Everett ’80 LUV LB3A 10.87 11.135 118.40
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.069 10.54 10.533 126.07
4016 Matt Condon Auburn WA 67 Dart 0.036 11.22 11.209 118.81
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang 0.024 10.00 10.042 124.76
6955 Martin Lambert Everett ’75 Monza 0.141 12.23 12.298 110.84
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.162 10.51 10.635 114.17
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.116 13.92 19.071 71.70
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.107 10.32 10.354 124.88
4014 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA 63 Dodge 0.065 11.41 11.512 116.27
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.037 11.78 32.499 24.70
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu -0.045 11.35 11.373 116.64
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville 0.018 11.02 11.032 120.64
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.043 10.07 10.074 131.60
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.081 11.00 11.169 118.51
387 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.171 10.90 11.039 124.05
616J Jace O’Hara Graham WA 63 Nova 0.059 9.16 9.259 144.13
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 63 Nova 0.118 9.06 9.055 147.65
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster 0.052 11.76 11.809 113.15
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA -0.099 10.97 11.022 120.38
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.038 10.55 10.737 109.32
6315 Mike Unger Bellingham WA ’71 Challenger 0.007 10.65 11.157 111.09
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.186 11.44 11.498 117.21
279 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA 0.239 10.83 10.888 124.21
688P Bob Richards Shelton WA 70 0.070 10.94 11.019 111.82
276 Mark Eheler Milwaukie OR ’15 Cadillac 0.145 11.65 11.824 120.38
6468 Chris Bondy Bellevue WA ’07 Mustang 0.187 11.90 11.917 111.85
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.001 11.68 11.905 114.61
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.035 10.74 10.722 125.87
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.200 10.11 10.311 130.87
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.013 9.15 9.177 146.89
J653 Ross Walker Langley BC ’66 Chevy II 0.043 10.09 10.103 131.36
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.104 10.12 10.104 130.22
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant -0.009 10.15 10.186 130.45
6684 Ken Imthuen Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart GTS 0.000 10.57 10.640 109.40
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED 0.098 10.16 10.217 129.40
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.054 10.12 10.120 130.37
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet 0.107 11.30 11.285 116.89
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang 0.187 11.38 11.395 112.76
6635 Norm Webber Puyallup WA ’72 Chevy 0.158 10.98 11.080 118.13
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA 66 Comet 0.111 11.81 11.836 109.47
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.028 11.31 11.294 113.55
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.041 10.69 10.710 113.84
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova 0.056 10.17 10.155 131.00
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.076 10.57 10.561 125.10
678R Rick Lundell Bothell 78 Malibu -0.021 10.07 10.130 131.68
J668 John Barnett Port Orchard WA ’85 Mustang -0.022 9.92 9.954 134.27
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’69 Nova -0.058 11.03 11.079 118.13
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.046 11.47 11.437 115.44
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA 67 Dart 0.054 10.43 10.384 117.60
ROUND 2
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.035 10.32 10.328 128.89
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.046 10.74 10.718 121.94
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville 0.055 11.02 11.066 114.48
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.019 11.14 11.285 119.71
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster 0.029 11.80 11.944 107.39
6468 Chris Bondy Bellevue WA ’07 Mustang 0.154 11.95 11.985 111.36
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.029 10.90 10.912 117.48
1 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Nova 0.053 10.54 10.570 125.19
4079 Dan Senger Covington 0.039 10.69 10.711 123.32
J668 John Barnett Port Orchard WA ’85 Mustang 0.049 9.95 9.936 132.09
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.053 11.10 11.133 120.74
616J Jace O’Hara Graham WA 63 Nova 0.000 9.28 9.275 136.06
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.048 10.21 10.289 124.26
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.207 10.10 10.138 128.87
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang 0.006 10.00 10.015 128.31
4065 Aaron Williams Kent WA 67 Chevelle 0.021 10.91 10.954 120.47
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.035 11.45 11.541 110.22
W649 Dennis Wheeler Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.074 11.46 11.458 116.85
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.016 9.16 9.189 141.31
688P Bob Richards Shelton WA 70 0.064 10.98 10.985 117.88
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.034 10.62 10.716 113.99
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.159 10.53 10.574 125.83
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.040 10.58 10.603 123.88
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.043 10.28 10.333 128.21
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang -0.014 10.12 10.145 132.61
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA 70 Mustang -0.051 11.40 11.380 114.06
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.050 10.71 10.704 121.66
622J James VanCleve Morton WA 72 Maverick 0.00
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA 66 Comet 0.433 11.81 11.821 110.48
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 11.81
6684 Ken Imthuen Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart GTS 0.001 10.54 10.532 124.63
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville 0.149 11.02 11.078 120.82
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA 72 Duster -0.127 11.80 11.833 112.86
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.026 11.14 11.197 116.76
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA 66 Comet 0.151 11.82 11.774 110.67
4079 Dan Senger Covington 0.032 10.70 10.693 123.19
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.021 10.25 10.236 129.31
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.077 10.15 10.130 132.62
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens ’69 Mustang 10.00
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle -0.130 10.32 10.361 128.73
6684 Ken Imthuen Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart GTS 10.53
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.058 10.61 10.620 124.35
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.071 10.92 10.918 121.37
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.010 11.50 11.504 115.28
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle 0.009 10.61 10.607 124.51
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.050 10.72 10.706 122.76
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer -0.068 9.17 9.242 144.60
ROUND 4
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.046 10.75 10.818 110.60
4079 Dan Senger Covington -0.069 10.70 10.704 123.69
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.008 10.14 10.130 132.19
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA 70 Nova 0.052 10.61 10.596 124.61
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville 0.095 11.05 11.059 120.00
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.091 11.14 11.171 120.68
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.040 10.34 10.331 128.97
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.046 11.50 11.465 111.33
ROUND 5
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.055 10.73 10.733 119.39
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville 0.036 11.05 11.086 120.88
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.035 10.13 10.223 119.84
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.113 10.32 10.403 128.41
FINALS
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.054 10.11 10.121 133.76
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.007 10.73 10.724 117.48

back to top

Super Pro

Compulink StarTrak SUPER PRO Elimination Results
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.028 8.84 8.845 155.78
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro 0.006 9.62 9.700 138.60
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.020 10.24 10.197 127.45
702 Bob CLayton Puyallup WA -0.043 11.26 11.262 118.69
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.032 9.98 9.983 136.57
6134 Tim Sipe Kent WA 91 Dragster LB3A 8.95 9.083 148.61
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.034 10.12 10.148 127.14
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard ’99 Frameworks 0.172 8.90 8.917 148.14
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird 0.022 10.90 10.926 144.24
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.022 10.90 10.957 123.63
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.009 8.00 8.064 168.81
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.041 8.46 8.451 152.81
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard 79 Malibu 0.019 10.97 10.934 121.13
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.009 10.24 10.244 129.64
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.010 10.90 10.906 135.06
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’71 Chevy 0.023 9.85 9.860 135.46
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.030 7.51 7.538 173.90
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.059 9.83 9.897 131.63
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.022 7.28 7.291 179.25
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.023 10.84 10.879 133.46
672J John Ermish Renton WA 67 Chevelle 0.029 9.14 9.175 141.65
644M Mark Loftis Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 0.015 9.46 9.523 143.28
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.033 10.35 10.367 121.23
6237 Toby Perterson Kent WA 78 Malibu 0.282 8.85 8.914 145.58
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.019 9.37 9.436 137.34
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis -0.005 7.89 7.915 167.95
6347 John Berger Yakima WA Beretta 0.142 8.96 9.050 149.55
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 10.32 0.000
6101 William Vest Elma WA 79 Malibu 0.029 9.66 9.664 136.34
713 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’75 Monza 0.024 10.66 10.740 136.36
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.054 10.94 10.975 128.79
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.018 8.48 8.512 156.88
669E Tanner Ellingson Poulsbo WA 71 Demon 0.026 10.07 10.142 128.84
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA 06 TNT 0.049 8.53 8.513 173.58
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.031 10.31 10.346 128.05
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard WA ’69 Mustang 0.031 8.72 8.761 150.06
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.017 9.02 9.039 149.15
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.043 8.90 8.921 164.89
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.037 8.90 8.911 180.81
690Y Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA 10 Corvette -0.022 8.85 8.942 170.00
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.035 8.80 8.840 175.55
6102 Tory Lea Enumclaw WA 03 Mullis 0.050 7.53 7.598 163.67
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.031 10.10 10.123 130.62
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline 67  Camaro 0.061 10.82 10.891 128.68
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.002 9.37 9.399 136.63
J656 0.083 8.50 8.584 154.74
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.019 9.35 9.380 139.75
6138 Jack Whitlow Auburn WA ’41 Willys Coupe 0.051 9.25 9.261 141.98
6174 David Burr Graham 15 Randy Parker -0.033 8.40 9.062 150.95
H633 -0.047 9.29 9.638 141.94
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’05 Undercover 0.028 7.39 7.393 180.67
61 Todd Sims Puyallup WA 0.001 10.90 10.862 145.19
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.007 8.83 8.836 153.21
SINGLE
ROUND 2
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’05 Undercover 0.038 7.38 7.418 180.16
6174 David Burr Graham 15 Randy Parker -0.151 8.40 8.515 152.49
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.021 8.00 8.105 168.01
6101 William Vest Elma WA 79 Malibu 0.017 9.66 9.657 137.51
669E Tanner Ellingson Poulsbo WA 71 Demon 0.009 10.12 10.130 129.74
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova -0.006 10.97 10.985 128.10
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.014 10.17 10.224 126.23
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.021 10.18 10.243 126.02
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.030 9.98 10.167 112.40
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 14.477 9.43 48.995 50.19
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.926 129.85
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.032 7.53 7.548 178.02
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard 79 Malibu 0.027 10.95 11.084 113.77
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.009 10.11 10.529 127.84
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.039 10.34 10.444 127.09
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle 0.045 9.05 9.029 147.70
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.018 8.81 8.833 181.42
6481 Steve Beggerly SeaTac WA ’68 Firebird -0.013 10.94 10.896 148.22
672J John Ermish Renton WA 67 Chevelle 0.028 9.14 9.153 145.11
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.041 8.84 8.853 152.99
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 8.90 8.909 169.53
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.040 7.28 7.298 184.75
6347 John Berger Yakima WA Beretta 0.005 9.00 9.007 149.98
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.032 8.84 8.836 174.03
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.008 10.34 10.347 127.76
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.018 9.39 9.405 140.77
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.013 9.37 9.374 142.43
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.022 8.83 8.820 182.38
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.045 8.10 8.062 168.96
672J John Ermish Renton WA 67 Chevelle 0.038 9.14 9.172 145.85
U609 Dave Wakefield Auburn WA ’71 Chevelle 0.019 10.18 10.150 129.49
6347 John Berger Yakima WA Beretta 0.034 9.01 9.041 149.65
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard 79 Malibu -0.008 10.96 10.921 121.57
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.010 10.90 10.923 132.52
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.029 8.90 8.889 178.19
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’05 Undercover 0.005 7.41 7.423 179.71
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford -0.016 9.98 9.974 137.12
669E Tanner Ellingson Poulsbo WA 71 Demon 0.034 10.12 10.104 129.97
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.049 10.34 10.314 128.26
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.026 10.35 10.358 127.41
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto -0.021 9.38 9.406 133.07
ROUND 4
672J John Ermish Renton WA 67 Chevelle 0.006 9.10 9.179 146.77
SINGLE
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu 0.012 10.36 10.324 127.97
669E Tanner Ellingson Poulsbo WA 71 Demon 0.036 10.10 10.030 127.35
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.000 8.83 8.855 171.01
6347 John Berger Yakima WA Beretta 0.002 9.02 9.060 148.85
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.003 10.90 10.904 132.57
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’05 Undercover 0.041 7.42 7.434 178.92
ROUND 5
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover -0.008 8.83 8.838 182.03
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu -0.004 10.34 10.360 127.47
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.028 10.90 10.910 134.71
672J John Ermish Renton WA 67 Chevelle 0.017 9.17 9.227 145.50
FINALS
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.044 8.83 14.844 42.50
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.005 10.90 10.856 137.51

back to top

Canada West Doorslammer

CANADA WEST DOORSLAMMER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
607 John Sefton Silverlake WA ’00 S-10 0.269 7.90 8.017 170.49
T673 Tyson Wells Rosedale BC ’65 VW Bug 0.039 8.29 9.603 156.28
6909 Kirk Lanz Mission BC ’69 Camaro 0.052 7.21 7.236 185.82
6921 Joe Mellof Maple Ridge BC ’97 Camaro 0.032 8.01 8.065 168.43
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA ’86 Buick T-Type 0.092 7.35 7.583 154.86
H630 Henry Zacharias Surrey BC 0.123 8.30 9.223 104.36
6296 Rod Leclaire Victoria BC ’67 Camaro 0.974 7.04 4.154
SINGLE
6164 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’70 Chevelle 0.020 8.64 8.646 153.04
670H Brian Ritchie Port Coquitlam BC ’68 Chevelle 0.043 7.93 7.957 169.91
6690 Scott Robinson Chilliwack BC ’94 Beretta 0.117 7.89 7.984 163.33
F601 Jason Field Coquitlam BC ’71 Nova SS 0.092 8.54 8.663 154.94
542 Tim Vogt West Kelowna BC ’94 Ed Burnley 0.127 7.82 8.163 142.25
6505 Terry Langdon-Davies Yarrow BC 0.039 8.44 10.150 86.94
L638 Kevin Lance Campbell River BC ’57 Bel Air 0.032 7.40 7.409 184.19
M642 Larry Morris Shawnigan Lake BC 0.050 7.98 7.973 162.53
6235 Mike Bedsworth Marysville WA ’96 Cutlass 0.119 7.35 7.384 181.67
6249 John De Jonge Abbotsford BC ’67 Camaro 0.027 8.31 8.465 141.83
L644 Otto Schulte Black Creek BC ’04 Cavalier 0.078 7.53 7.540 180.94
654 David Rankin Wauna WA ’98 7.62 0.000
ROUND 2
6909 Kirk Lanz Mission BC ’69 Camaro 0.053 7.23 7.219 189.63
542 Tim Vogt West Kelowna BC ’94 Ed Burnley 0.033 7.82 7.806 161.71
607 John Sefton Silverlake WA ’00 S-10 0.157 7.91 7.974 171.90
6126 Gene Fleury Lynnwood WA ’86 Buick T-Type 0.176 7.35 7.473 184.72
6164 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’70 Chevelle 0.026 8.64 8.675 154.86
6235 Mike Bedsworth Marysville WA ’96 Cutlass 0.066 7.37 7.397 185.10
L638 Kevin Lance Campbell River BC ’57 Bel Air 0.043 7.41 7.425 184.57
6690 Scott Robinson Chilliwack BC ’94 Beretta 0.050 7.93 7.922 165.66
6296 Rod Leclaire Victoria BC ’67 Camaro 0.105 6.95 7.221 198.26
L644 Otto Schulte Black Creek BC ’04 Cavalier 0.090 7.54 7.532 179.95
ROUND 3
6909 Kirk Lanz Mission BC ’69 Camaro 0.042 7.22 7.224 190.32
SINGLE
607 John Sefton Silverlake WA ’00 S-10 0.203 7.94 8.020 172.04
6296 Rod Leclaire Victoria BC ’67 Camaro 6.90 0.000
L638 Kevin Lance Campbell River BC ’57 Bel Air 0.035 7.42 7.467 185.59
6164 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’70 Chevelle 0.057 8.67 8.653 149.15
ROUND 4
6909 Kirk Lanz Mission BC ’69 Camaro 0.069 7.23 7.299 180.89
607 John Sefton Silverlake WA ’00 S-10 0.144 7.99 8.023 171.79
L638 Kevin Lance Campbell River BC ’57 Bel Air 7.40 0.000
SINGLE
FINALS
6909 Kirk Lanz Mission BC ’69 Camaro 0.054 7.26 7.257 187.13
L638 Kevin Lance Campbell River BC ’57 Bel Air 0.074 7.46 7.394 186.25

back to top

Pro Street

PRO STREET
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
6965 Mike Weiss Port Orchard WA ’04 Larry Jeffers 0.109 6.710 208.68
6786 John West Port Alberni BC ’02 Markew 0.000
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA 0.083 6.757 205.10
6889 Yvonne Lucas Maple Valley WA ’68 Camaro 0.128 33.483 27.32
FINALS
6965 Mike Weiss Port Orchard WA ’04 Larry Jeffers 0.062 6.622 213.54
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA 0.101 13.822 58.60

back to top

Open comp

OPEN COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
969 John Eldridge Covington WA ’66 Chevelle 0.046 11.78 11.762 110.98
6528 Sierra Rohr Ethel WA ’72 chevelle 0.139 10.35 10.329 129.31
32 Jay Krier Lake Tapps WA ’64 Nova 0.064 11.98 12.028 114.75
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA ’54 Austin -0.040 9.30 9.386 144.23
FINALS
32 Jay Krier Lake Tapps WA ’64 Nova 0.093 11.98 12.049 113.92
969 John Eldridge Covington WA ’66 Chevelle 0.258 11.78 11.760 112.50

back to top