Results June 2nd – K&D Autowerks Juniors, Car Club

June 3, 2017 Published by

Junior Storm      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Junior Street      Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.201 12.22 12.156 52.87
SINGLE

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.070 8.90 8.909 73.98
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.029 8.91 9.004 70.83
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.145 8.90 8.891 72.88
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.072 9.02 9.048 70.81
FINALS
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.118 8.90 8.924 74.18
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.010 8.90 8.900 72.92

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.065 7.90 7.919 77.30
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.074 8.03 8.061 79.43
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.033 7.96 7.973 80.65
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.151 8.05 8.052 79.45
612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 0.042 7.94 7.966 80.66
6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.003 7.99 7.975 78.45
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.054 7.96 8.037 80.05
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.022 8.06 8.049 79.31
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA -0.008 8.00 7.993 81.32
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.040 7.95 7.964 80.57
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.098 7.99 8.100 74.47
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.039 7.98 8.006 76.63
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.151 7.90 7.975 81.77
612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA -0.001 7.96 7.955 80.85
SINGLE
ROUND 3
612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 0.035 7.95 8.049 76.46
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.221 7.94 7.990 81.21
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.096 7.96 7.947 82.02
SINGLE
FINALS
612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 0.037 7.97 8.006 80.46
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.091 7.96 8.054 71.76

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STREET
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
184 Camerin Webster Covington WA 0.633 10.04 10.184 68.95
SINGLE

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M75 Austin Mayor Mountlake Terrace WA 0.035 12.45 12.394 110.86
G31 Chris Stewart Spanaway WA ’03 Corvette -0.205 10.25 10.531 128.96
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.135 12.86 12.877 101.85
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 0.034 11.50 11.861 123.78
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.104 11.89 11.937 116.89
M61 Alan Bertoldi Seattle WA ’08 Dodge 0.114 13.50 13.605 104.35
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.088 15.40 15.458 89.40
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.081 13.40 13.500 102.70
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.336 13.20 13.204 107.67
G35 Randy Rogers Kirkland WA ’94 Camaro -0.111 14.32 14.442 95.59
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.138 12.23 12.266 109.09
M55 Katherine Roede Tacoma WA ’13 Veloster -0.046 15.18 15.184 91.01
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.420 13.80 13.902 101.11
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.188 12.11 12.072 101.63
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.370 11.67 11.724 112.61
G75 Hayym Roman Auburn WA ’11 Subaru 0.489 13.60 13.642 110.80
G81 Tanner Larson Auburn WA ’01 Impreza 0.101 15.20 15.469 87.92
M49 Tracy McMillan Lake Stevens WA ’14 Challenger -0.037 13.95 14.360 99.42
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.075 11.10 11.228 106.55
G79 Jennifer Schetzle Monroe WA ’53 Redhead 0.216 18.90 19.007 71.45
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.001 11.50 11.618 122.88
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA 0.256 10.52 10.461 126.73
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.050 10.10 10.216 134.46
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Chevrolet 0.213 16.02 16.012 80.22
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.021 10.75 10.782 117.42
M77 David Stricker Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.128 12.80 12.828 109.01
ROUND 2
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.133 12.86 12.849 104.85
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln -0.093 15.40 15.324 91.43
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.039 12.25 12.226 106.34
M75 Austin Mayor Mountlake Terrace WA 0.117 12.40 12.350 111.57
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.077 10.74 10.796 123.10
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.086 11.67 11.651 114.31
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.053 11.89 11.949 116.58
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.237 13.80 13.819 101.74
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.013 11.10 11.177 114.29
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.162 13.20 13.121 108.03
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.045 10.15 10.329 124.68
G81 Tanner Larson Auburn WA ’01 Impreza 0.512 15.20 15.383 88.01
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.323 11.50 11.255 125.06
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.042 12.20 12.321 102.69
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.071 11.50 12.170 124.35
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.080 10.77 10.779 120.58
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.072 11.91 11.991 116.37
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.181 12.84 12.863 105.01
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford -0.022 10.15 10.273 132.69
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.053 11.10 11.066 121.15
SINGLE
ROUND 4
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.067 11.08 11.124 115.75
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.100 12.84 12.855 104.57
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.062 12.19 12.220 110.03
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.114 10.76 10.765 123.67
FINALS
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.097 11.08 11.071 120.70
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.117 12.20 12.143 110.39

back to top