Results June 5th – Import Face Off

June 10, 2016 Published by

Outlaw FWD All Motor Pro

Forced Induction Pro      All Motor Sport     Forced Induction Sport Bracket

Outlaw

OUTLAW
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
A624 Tim Robards Vancouver  WA 94 Supra 0.007 12.213
SINGLE
K619 James Kempf Tacoma WA 92 Civic
H687 Trevor Holland Cour D Alene ID 92 Talon
FINALS
A624 Tim Robards Vancouver  WA 94 Supra 1.512 12.213
SINGLE

back to top

Front Wheel Drive

FWD
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
207 Philip Robinson Marysville WA ’92 Civic 0.495 9.455 154.79
667 Razvan Dejan Coquitlam BC ’96 Goef 0.242 9.986 145.75
J620 Joel Sipes Fircrest WA ’92 Civic 0.369 8.670 178.95
668 Adrian Saveive Coquitlam BC ’97 GTI VR 6 0.277 13.540 104.50
7312 Jeremy Bietschneider Lancaster CA 96 Honda 0.219 9.278 161.98
217 0.657 12.010 120.65
627C Cole Marmon Buckley WA ’00 Civic 1.796 17.764
679 Victor Lopez Quincey WA ’97 Civic 0.000
ROUND 2
627C Cole Marmon Buckley WA ’00 Civic 0.067 8.656 179.16
207 Philip Robinson Marysville WA ’92 Civic 0.448 9.971 153.70
7312 Jeremy Bietschneider Lancaster CA 96 Honda 0.321 9.245 162.90
J620 Joel Sipes Fircrest WA ’92 Civic 0.227 15.464 44.31
FINALS
627C Cole Marmon Buckley WA ’00 Civic 0.054 8.630 176.97
7312 Jeremy Bietschneider Lancaster CA 96 Honda 0.136 9.281 168.35

back to top

All Motor Pro

ALL MOTOR PRO
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
681 Jorge Zambrano Vancouver WA 1.945 7.496
677 Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’95 Civic 0.000
202 Kristen Campbell Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.230 11.632 118.90
204 Joe Moore Vancouver -0.071 12.741 111.30
FINALS
681 Jorge Zambrano Vancouver WA 0.294 11.227 124.40
202 Kristen Campbell Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.223 11.776 117.17

back to top

Forced Induction Pro

FORCED INDUCTION PRO
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
W606 Kyle Wilkinson Tacoma WA ’06 Mitsu Evo 0.458 9.561 153.51
755 Dwayne Rose Federal Way WA 16 Benz 0.603 12.739 113.15
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID 1.036 18.140 78.17
SINGLE
6469 Jereme Lennig Salem OR ’91 Civic 0.111 10.429 134.06
404 Stan Yevenko Auburn WA 0.196 12.192 113.22
ROUND 2
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID 0.123 8.642 160.88
6469 Jereme Lennig Salem OR ’91 Civic 0.174 11.305 92.13
W606 Kyle Wilkinson Tacoma WA ’06 Mitsu Evo 2.047 12.978
SINGLE
FINALS
W606 Kyle Wilkinson Tacoma WA ’06 Mitsu Evo 0.686 10.640 122.50
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID 0.000

back to top

All Motor Sport

ALL MOTOR SPORT
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
204 Joe Moore Vancouver WA ’89 CRX SI 0.753 11.610 119.57
410 Joshua Hall Kent WA ’93 Civic si 0.625 12.935 105.46
220 Eric Steen Spanaway Wa ’93 Honda 0.244 13.132 103.55
403 Teresa Barba Auburn WA ’00 Civic EK 0.121 16.020 55.31
202 Kristen Campbell Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 4.785 28.312 46.86
661 Michael Sorenson SeaTac WA ’97 Civic 0.000
ROUND 2
202 Kristen Campbell Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 5.875 11.519
SINGLE
204 Joe Moore Vancouver WA ’89 CRX SI 0.327 12.012 116.92
220 Eric Steen Spanaway Wa ’93 Honda 0.250 13.009 102.73
FINALS
202 Kristen Campbell Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.335 11.822 117.72
204 Joe Moore Vancouver WA ’89 CRX SI 0.531 11.632 118.80

back to top

Forced Induction Sport

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
609X Brandon Casas Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclispe 0.697 10.655 129.53
606 Luis Anaya Puyallup WA ’12 GTR 0.769 11.549 118.23
6041 Billy Breese Hillsboro OR 0.139 9.714 139.40
754 Dwayne Rose Federal Way WA 911 Turbo 0.483 12.402 114.59
6958 John Wood Everett WA ’91 Talon 0.433 9.948 140.02
663 Mike Istran Hoquiam WA ’94 Celica 0.349 14.050 74.92
H639 Shannon Hamlin Salem OR ’96 Civic 0.176 10.156 147.71
406 Shane Otteren Kent WA ’87 Jetta 0.160 11.851 115.55
622C Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic 0.133 9.866 154.10
402 David Morozov Auburn WA 0.524 12.134 94.88
203 TJ Lewton Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.196 9.471 128.55
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6041 Billy Breese Hillsboro OR 1.070 11.291 135.59
6958 John Wood Everett WA ’91 Talon 0.000
622C Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic 0.221 9.791 154.71
H639 Shannon Hamlin Salem OR ’96 Civic 0.083 10.224 144.40
203 TJ Lewton Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.191 9.147 167.82
609X Brandon Casas Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclispe 0.184 10.512 130.61
ROUND 3
622C Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic 1.558 9.066
SINGLE
203 TJ Lewton Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.122 9.215 167.03
6041 Billy Breese Hillsboro OR 0.059 9.843 138.63
FINALS
203 TJ Lewton Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.232 9.200 167.14
622C Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic 0.125 9.856 153.72

back to top

Bracket

BRACKET
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
739 Tim Urban Centralia WA ’92 Civic 0.283 13.20 13.468 86.94
447 -0.096 14.00 13.455 101.62
205 Martin Nalasco Mount Vernon WA ’94 Civic 0.693 13.60 15.417 97.44
226 Jose Cisnevos Burlington WA ’96 Civic 0.911 13.50 13.344 107.54
741 Steren Gillespie Mt Vernon WA ’91 Civic 0.538 14.00 15.629 79.98
751 Jason Culver Fircrest WA ’90 CRX 0.231 13.20 13.103 102.24
211 Josh Snyder Otis WA ’92 Civic 0.286 13.80 14.016 97.67
740 Heather Perez Puyallup WA ’02 RX-8 0.621 16.20 16.311 85.08
411 Jay Saysanom Salem OR ’92 Civic 0.042 13.30 14.403 94.44
222 Rich Abitia [abeeteeah] Puyallup WA ’93 Civic 0.122 11.95 13.209 97.55
208 Tyler Marten Tacoma WA 0.106 12.00 12.073 107.97
240 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra 0.444 12.30 13.200 113.70
752 David Platt North Bend WA ’93 Civic 0.154 13.99 13.621 98.38
747 Hector Gonzolez Aberdeen WA 0.502 11.50 10.251 141.83
231 John Blackoura Snohomish WA ’96 Skyline 0.100 14.30 14.359 95.93
672 Chris Castellon Federal WAy WA ’95 Civic Hatch 0.200 13.80 13.794 100.32
238 Gisron Dvran ’93 Civic 0.167 14.70 15.879 87.98
232 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 1200 0.405 12.40 11.789 110.42
680 Shirley Platt North Bend WA ’14 Q60 0.392 14.60 14.183 97.04
216 William Listy Wilkeson WA ’91 Eclispe 0.047 14.31 13.678 106.42
ROUND 2
411 Jay Saysanom Salem OR ’92 Civic 0.085 14.30 14.507 93.55
205 Martin Nalasco Mount Vernon WA ’94 Civic 0.127 13.60 13.952 98.07
208 Tyler Marten Tacoma WA 0.061 11.90 12.137 110.81
211 Josh Snyder Otis WA ’92 Civic 0.354 13.80 14.237 100.02
752 David Platt North Bend WA ’93 Civic 0.152 13.49 13.810 96.67
739 Tim Urban Centralia WA ’92 Civic 0.324 13.20 13.527 99.03
680 Shirley Platt North Bend WA ’14 Q60 0.423 14.10 14.225 96.99
741 Steren Gillespie Mt Vernon WA ’91 Civic 0.253 14.00 13.838 90.70
231 John Blackoura Snohomish WA ’96 Skyline 0.135 14.30 14.530 91.74
SINGLE
ROUND 3
208 Tyler Marten Tacoma WA 1.520 12.00 37.536
SINGLE
411 Jay Saysanom Salem OR ’92 Civic 0.139 14.40 14.420 94.41
752 David Platt North Bend WA ’93 Civic 0.085 13.60 13.809 98.06
231 John Blackoura Snohomish WA ’96 Skyline 0.252 14.30 14.530 95.87
680 Shirley Platt North Bend WA ’14 Q60 0.595 14.10 14.263 96.99
ROUND 4
231 John Blackoura Snohomish WA ’96 Skyline 0.082 14.40 14.611 95.41
208 Tyler Marten Tacoma WA 0.101 12.05 12.264 108.78
411 Jay Saysanom Salem OR ’92 Civic 1.452 14.40 11.976
SINGLE
FINALS
411 Jay Saysanom Salem OR ’92 Civic 0.053 14.40 14.595 93.21
231 John Blackoura Snohomish WA ’96 Skyline -0.016 14.50 14.520 96.22

back to top