Results June 9th – Swift Tool ET #6, BC Super Shifters, Pacific NW Outlaw Shootout

June 15, 2019 Published by

Pacific NW Outlaw Shootout     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

High School

Pacific Northwest Outlaw Shootout
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.070 13.192 37.77
SINGLE
6709 Jason Gagnon Kelona BC ’70 Yenko Nova 0.103 4.474 171.93
6168 Kirk Lee Ridgefield WA ’02 Cavalier 0.422 5.930 151.10
15 Eddy Whipple Spokane Valley WA ’67 Cobra 0.097 4.468 164.05
1049 Chris Gould Spruve Grove AB 0.172 5.721 153.72
D682 Nick Duda Langley BC ’63 Corvette 0.082 4.201 177.46
6629 Chad Abougoush Kelowna BC ’68 Barracuda 0.108 4.900 144.03
6965 Kyle Marriott West Kelowna BC ’69 Camaro 0.150 4.316 168.72
645P David Howland Portland OR ’94 Lumina 0.055 4.919 141.33
628 Paja Agatonovich North Plains OR ’69 Camaro 0.240 4.094 182.16
H697 Eric Halverson Chehalis WA ’70 Camaro -0.368
K686 Steve Nicholson Langley BC ’63 Stingray 0.136 4.115 173.29
6153 Doug Lyons Portland OR ’67 Camaro 0.462 6.048 117.77
A692 Frank Acosta Portland Or ’99 Monte 0.289 10.487 59.30
5056 Kelly Harvey Fort Collins CO ’67 Chevy II -0.368
ROUND 2
K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.094 4.049 182.70
6709 Jason Gagnon Kelona BC ’70 Yenko Nova 0.076 4.470 172.30
D682 Nick Duda Langley BC ’63 Corvette 0.070 4.162 177.84
6965 Kyle Marriott West Kelowna BC ’69 Camaro 0.049 4.945 156.79
K686 Steve Nicholson Langley BC ’63 Stingray 0.129 4.558 126.52
A692 Frank Acosta Portland Or ’99 Monte 0.403 4.554 160.69
628 Paja Agatonovich North Plains OR ’69 Camaro 0.099 4.315 179.11
15 Eddy Whipple Spokane Valley WA ’67 Cobra 0.213 4.484 161.81
ROUND 3
628 Paja Agatonovich North Plains OR ’69 Camaro 0.081 4.123 183.17
K686 Steve Nicholson Langley BC ’63 Stingray 0.195 4.122 176.26
K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.083 4.036 183.44
D682 Nick Duda Langley BC ’63 Corvette 0.061 10.409 67.84
FINALS
K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.074 4.050 183.29
628 Paja Agatonovich North Plains OR ’69 Camaro 0.077 4.134 179.56

BC Super Shifters

BC Super Shifters
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
615W Keith Winterbottom Maple Ridge BC 0.132 8.72 8.640 157.36
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevrolet -0.016 8.61 9.846 98.31
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.026 12.12 12.089 111.49
6241 Scott Winterbottom Langley BC -0.002 9.05 9.039 144.49
6248 Fred Pleines Forks WA ’69 Camero 0.190 8.76 8.780 152.30
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dodge Dart 0.158 9.36 9.570 129.87
6390 Rory McNeil Syrrey BC ’78 Farrmont 0.074 10.29 10.356 119.39
X303 Don McClure Pasco WA ’85 Mustang 0.181 10.63 10.611 126.32
K698 Kurt Bruck Sequim WA 0.028 9.80 9.879 138.91
6520 Jamie Roth Langley BC ’64 Comet 0.036 10.09 10.075 122.80
6035 Roger Young Seattle WA ’57 Chev 150 0.097 10.30 12.335 108.32
6782 Thor Prestegaard Post Falls ID ’68 Murcury -1.499 10.30 0.000
735 John Depourcq Langley BC 0.120 10.26 12.892 85.91
N600 Dale Posnick Maple Ridge BC -1.499 10.26 0.000
6341 Jim Devine Yakima WA ’72 Duster 0.120 11.64 12.361 107.20
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.018 12.14 12.167 102.14
6341 Jim Devine Yakima WA ’72 Duster 0.335 11.65 11.591 113.93
6390 Rory McNeil Syrrey BC ’78 Farrmont 0.074 10.29 10.392 113.65
6035 Roger Young Seattle WA ’57 Chev 150 0.067 10.31 11.518 91.63
615W Keith Winterbottom Maple Ridge BC 0.166 8.68 8.842 133.25
6248 Fred Pleines Forks WA ’69 Camero 0.420 8.76 8.788 152.33
735 John Depourcq Langley BC 0.004 10.26 11.006 99.12
K698 Kurt Bruck Sequim WA -0.036 9.82 9.955 130.35
ROUND 3
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.032 12.09 12.121 109.11
6390 Rory McNeil Syrrey BC ’78 Farrmont 0.024 10.29 10.372 123.87
735 John Depourcq Langley BC 0.030 10.26 10.298 128.96
615W Keith Winterbottom Maple Ridge BC 0.130 8.68 8.649 154.76
FINALS
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.022 12.09 12.079 110.35
735 John Depourcq Langley BC 0.110 10.26 10.210 129.90

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.065 11.11 11.439 121.69
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.106 9.07 11.885 149.30
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.042 8.88 8.893 156.77
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.081 8.27 8.277 154.74
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.067 8.97 21.255
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.054 8.95 8.945 137.32
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.028 8.75 8.851 142.97
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.083 8.76 8.861 149.76
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.086 8.90 8.875 154.56
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.085 9.71 9.595 140.65
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.032 9.39 9.446 138.71
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.401 10.80 11.070 133.90
ROUND 2
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.018 8.88 8.935 150.06
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.047 8.79 8.865 151.36
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.061 8.90 9.085 151.75
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.173 11.11 10.963 129.33
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.020 9.41 9.450 140.69
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.124 8.97 8.984 147.81
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.018 9.43 9.464 139.70
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.135 8.88 8.908 148.49
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.075 8.90 8.921 148.58
SINGLE
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.029 9.43 9.495 140.09
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.095 8.90 8.922 145.61

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
146 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.026 13.00 13.040 88.84
D600 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’16 Charger 0.202 15.25 15.318 93.00
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.050 12.03 12.040 98.47
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.054 15.05 15.039 90.41
428 David Collins Fife WA 0.107 12.15 12.190 113.44
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.236 12.00 11.933 110.71
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.077 13.00 13.097 101.86
425 Tim Weber Seattle Wa ’11 Cadillac -0.008 12.12 12.245 101.39
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 0.061 12.34 12.166 114.64
311 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’84 S-10 -0.001 15.83 15.791 83.58
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.703 12.99 13.169 104.82
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.026 13.55 13.565 97.02
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.034 12.69 12.691 109.35
6033 David Weiss Gig Harbor WA ’71 Plymouth 0.030 12.36 12.306 106.25
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.082 12.80 12.860 102.99
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’89 Mustang GT 0.129 14.79 14.829 92.59
307 Larry Smith Centralia Wa ’04 Durango 0.056 15.62 15.644 86.26
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.108 13.89 13.919 93.49
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino -0.011 12.98 12.983 103.62
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.077 12.36 12.347 107.85
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.07 12.198 105.23
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.093 13.16 13.290 93.64
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.036 12.15 12.337 92.71
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.028 12.24 12.522 102.26
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.007 13.60 13.583 101.22
362 Barry Hammond Auburn Wa ’79 Z28 -0.053 12.55 13.439 107.71
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.146 12.35 12.461 102.38
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.085 12.18 12.374 97.65
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.062 12.29 12.387 109.04
608S Steve Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.045 13.78 13.969 93.24
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.033 12.20 12.346 91.89
351 Sarah Centero Auburn Wa ’12 Cruze 0.188 17.30 17.551 82.76
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.012 12.25 12.268 106.10
152 Pat Thomas Bonney Lake WA ’01 Lightning -0.100 14.74 14.436 84.62
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.093 12.00 12.253 83.08
603 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Challenger 0.096 15.80 16.083 87.89
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.015 12.45 12.463 106.13
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.009 12.67 12.654 103.16
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA 07 Mustang 0.201 13.53 13.590 95.82
150 Nick Thomas Bonney Lake WA ’94 Escort 0.196 14.50 14.316 93.43
4019 Ricky Potter Lynnwood WA ’95 Impala 0.112 14.72 14.707 92.63
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.180 12.10 11.952 104.82
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.041 12.65 13.059 80.84
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.671 12.20 12.393 107.23
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’64 Pontiac 0.070 12.76 12.953 89.56
3940 0.202 13.80 35.103
309 Jean Escobar Orting WA ’10 Challenger 0.053 13.10 13.133 105.57
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova -0.059 12.55 12.595 105.77
340 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.022 12.12 12.180 109.61
306 Cameron Glenn Auburn Wa ’78 Camaro 0.052 13.80 13.728 95.15
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.000 12.43 12.499 104.57
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.068 12.00 12.066 103.79
ROUND 2
146 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.016 12.95 12.931 102.63
428 David Collins Fife WA -0.239 12.15 12.152 113.25
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.053 12.15 12.212 99.59
309 Jean Escobar Orting WA ’10 Challenger 0.098 13.10 13.257 107.27
340 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.039 12.12 12.154 100.63
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.066 12.10 12.146 106.09
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.022 13.10 13.042 102.42
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro -0.019 12.20 12.180 113.87
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.014 13.63 13.687 93.88
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’64 Pontiac 0.043 12.78 12.849 101.49
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.045 12.98 13.034 103.86
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA 07 Mustang -0.049 13.55 13.560 97.57
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.085 12.29 12.298 104.10
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 0.090 12.20 12.267 114.13
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.142 12.69 12.705 107.03
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.289 12.00 11.875 106.24
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.058 12.45 12.463 104.48
4019 Ricky Potter Lynnwood WA ’95 Impala 0.046 14.69 14.739 92.01
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.063 12.05 12.038 97.48
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA 07 Mustang 0.022 13.18 13.042 102.42
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.086 12.80 12.847 104.56
307 Larry Smith Centralia Wa ’04 Durango -0.192 15.70 15.699 86.04
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.009 12.32 12.421 105.70
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette -0.074 12.30 12.316 111.53
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.033 12.65 12.729 101.77
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.108 12.45 12.445 106.14
ROUND 3
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.025 12.78 12.742 105.43
340 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.074 12.12 12.029 109.97
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 12.15 12.128 108.39
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.049 13.68 13.638 101.74
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.035 12.51 12.480 101.69
146 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.057 12.95 12.913 102.52
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.090 12.03 11.993 98.60
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.094 13.10 13.033 101.64
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.044 12.69 12.748 103.98
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.105 12.99 13.012 104.18
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.024 12.25 12.267 103.02
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.099 12.65 12.618 104.01
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.041 12.35 12.311 106.84
SINGLE
ROUND 4
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.069 12.00 12.074 96.58
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.155 12.69 12.712 108.74
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.020 12.74 12.779 105.05
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.088 12.52 12.490 105.83
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.050 12.25 12.357 96.61
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.068 12.30 12.581 104.12
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.016 12.11 12.158 109.70
SINGLE
ROUND 5
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.115 12.00 12.043 96.49
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.035 12.14 12.101 99.91
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.044 12.25 12.211 106.39
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.015 12.77 12.760 105.09
FINALS
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.012 12.21 12.825 79.70
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.007 12.04 19.658

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.069 11.23 11.211 115.18
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.030 10.49 10.500 126.30
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.072 12.35 12.317 108.28
4003 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird 0.079 11.67 11.609 116.88
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.023 12.10 12.206 111.12
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.134 10.80 10.758 119.96
H636 Chris Heide Burlington WA ’71 Nova 0.030 9.45 9.481 137.23
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.016 11.67 11.722 114.23
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.041 9.16 9.179 135.21
4022 Tina Woods Kent WA ’18 Charger 0.083 11.17 11.213 112.35
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.108 11.68 11.694 112.71
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.005 9.06 9.083 134.71
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.013 10.08 10.107 128.13
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.076 10.23 10.232 127.86
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.055 12.80 12.804 104.33
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.078 9.52 9.561 134.98
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.051 10.42 10.441 120.66
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.159 10.44 10.458 125.47
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.087 10.28 10.351 124.96
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.291 10.65 10.563 127.86
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.045 10.88 10.900 121.11
4004 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.079 10.55 10.575 122.72
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.042 10.60 10.539 125.67
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.039 11.36 11.284 117.79
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 10.15 10.182 128.59
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.089 10.08 10.044 129.45
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.023 12.12 12.152 106.52
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.070 11.83 11.885 111.08
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.065 9.57 9.604 128.79
4067 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.069 10.82 10.865 122.44
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.077 10.07 10.123 131.08
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’83 Regal 0.049 11.60 11.717 112.38
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.005 10.55 10.818 124.48
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova -0.011 9.96 9.980 132.13
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova 0.093 10.95 10.999 120.26
6710 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova -1.499 11.78 0.000
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.016 9.09 9.174 128.71
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.108 11.45 11.537 115.30
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.024 10.08 10.150 113.26
295 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega 0.079 11.75 11.862 112.29
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.021 11.09 11.151 115.06
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.071 10.36 10.512 129.37
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.038 9.89 9.953 122.24
6033 David Weiss Gig Harbor ’71 Duster 0.102 12.30 12.336 106.14
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.060 9.76 9.783 132.41
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.068 10.96 11.029 120.80
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.107 10.52 10.584 123.08
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.014 9.15 9.112 147.25
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.066 9.98 9.922 135.74
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’16 Challenger -0.026 11.65 11.671 111.72
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.072 9.04 9.057 147.15
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.067 11.26 11.253 115.46
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.122 13.56 13.552 97.27
4293 Wade Benda Anacortes WA ’72 Chevelle -0.007 10.21 10.242 128.69
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.004 10.73 10.789 124.76
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.067 12.24 12.184 108.00
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.047 12.15 12.118 109.16
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy -0.005 10.43 10.421 124.68
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.009 12.66 12.637 103.59
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.185 10.75 10.783 123.32
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.068 10.48 10.519 124.46
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.056 12.33 12.303 111.63
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.010 12.47 12.607 93.00
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.324 11.28 11.377 115.07
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.022 12.20 12.229 105.69
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.046 13.92 13.990 93.34
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.143 9.85 9.865 135.05
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’98 Camaro -0.025 10.57 10.643 123.56
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.027 10.12 10.146 129.57
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.006 12.72 12.627 103.88
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.021 10.15 10.161 126.02
425 Tim Weber Seattle Wa ’11 Cadillac 0.032 12.18 12.193 117.74
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.013 13.62 13.638 101.58
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.006 9.05 9.116 152.18
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.034 12.25 12.264 106.73
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.027 9.55 9.523 141.00
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.061 11.53 11.548 114.61
J640 Ed Jacobson Port Angeles ’66 Nova -0.025 9.03 9.079 148.12
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 10.64 10.781 106.55
58 Johnny Bumgarner Enumclaw WA ’76 Camaro 0.502 10.95 10.919 117.35
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.019 11.26 11.273 115.82
39 Dan Senger Cle Elum WA ’79 Malibu 0.324 10.00 9.005 145.45
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.043 10.58 10.567 126.97
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.030 11.67 11.661 112.84
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.004 10.86 10.815 120.80
SINGLE
ROUND 2
H636 Chris Heide Burlington WA ’71 Nova 0.059 9.45 9.481 139.69
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.026 11.73 11.699 101.63
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.023 12.64 12.643 100.53
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.035 10.53 10.515 125.74
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.056 12.12 12.097 108.76
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.045 12.33 12.373 108.21
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.003 10.88 10.902 121.91
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.086 9.14 9.158 145.33
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.010 10.55 10.585 126.67
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino -0.011 10.81 10.846 120.84
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.057 9.91 9.926 123.17
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.020 12.08 12.185 110.70
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.113 11.10 11.099 120.27
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.010 11.22 11.202 115.29
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.083 10.57 10.585 126.13
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.004 10.08 10.115 130.47
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.025 10.44 10.450 119.21
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.062 10.07 10.071 133.39
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.019 9.09 9.093 143.69
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.011 13.56 13.595 97.37
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.037 12.46 12.509 105.05
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.098 12.19 12.209 113.49
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.033 10.05 10.068 130.95
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova -0.097 10.99 10.935 120.74
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.327 10.15 10.167 128.90
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.002 10.15 10.143 130.58
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.069 9.56 9.556 139.86
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.004 10.26 10.255 127.93
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.013 9.05 9.057 144.10
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.061 9.75 9.824 135.54
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.63 10.688 123.95
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.026 12.26 12.249 104.93
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.028 10.52 10.502 124.74
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.003 12.84 12.782 104.31
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.045 9.82 9.804 135.18
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.016 9.98 9.904 135.59
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.016 10.15 10.186 120.72
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.050 12.14 12.151 108.71
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.049 11.53 11.541 110.37
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.043 11.27 11.318 115.08
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.041 13.66 13.688 102.05
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.042 10.60 10.554 116.97
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.117 10.78 10.789 124.73
SINGLE
ROUND 3
H636 Chris Heide Burlington WA ’71 Nova 0.018 9.45 9.468 140.50
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.034 10.09 10.079 127.99
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.010 9.09 9.106 143.63
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.049 9.58 9.628 126.03
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.010 10.42 10.435 123.96
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.030 10.15 10.167 129.40
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.018 10.57 10.617 126.34
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest -0.020 12.09 12.101 109.07
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.000 11.09 11.124 117.58
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.092 9.82 9.824 135.12
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.015 9.89 9.903 131.88
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.031 10.79 10.730 124.53
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.032 10.51 10.503 124.56
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy -0.020 10.66 10.670 124.45
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.073 9.04 9.057 146.51
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.099 13.68 13.725 102.22
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.021 12.50 12.547 103.11
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.074 12.63 12.644 103.10
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.041 11.50 11.512 110.65
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.066 10.57 10.604 126.55
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.026 10.14 10.100 129.97
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 -0.004 10.88 10.971 119.19
ROUND 4
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.103 10.10 10.108 127.62
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.039 10.43 10.429 122.12
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.016 10.61 10.619 123.28
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.050 9.05 9.058 147.41
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.043 9.89 9.920 125.10
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.105 10.49 10.517 124.68
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.047 11.52 11.446 114.14
H636 Chris Heide Burlington WA ’71 Nova -0.008 9.46 9.475 140.33
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.043 9.11 9.085 147.54
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart -0.020 12.52 13.628 71.48
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.006 11.09 11.120 119.75
SINGLE
ROUND 5
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.039 10.10 10.103 127.87
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.044 10.60 10.581 125.65
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.069 9.89 9.894 129.10
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.006 11.10 11.098 117.28
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.008 11.44 11.515 113.76
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.021 9.11 9.092 135.01
ROUND 6
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.017 10.09 12.260 51.35
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.006 9.88 9.883 132.36
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.096 11.51 4.560
SINGLE
FINALS
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.004 10.09 10.147 123.67
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.044 11.44 11.480 112.20

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.033 10.80 10.810 118.63
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.021 9.06 9.057 145.19
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.024 10.45 10.544 121.69
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.251 9.02 9.011 150.06
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.020 11.13 11.172 134.40
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.073 9.86 9.879 131.33
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.061 11.21 11.230 115.47
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova -0.006 10.91 10.932 121.17
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.026 10.09 10.082 130.56
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.095 7.25 7.219 184.88
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.005 10.24 10.237 127.80
65 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.009 7.56 7.577 175.41
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.038 7.51 7.531 177.84
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta -0.001 8.90 8.925 151.56
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.043 9.06 9.050 141.16
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.086 10.30 10.262 127.88
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.021 10.11 10.105 132.30
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.016 8.57 8.539 152.37
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.097 10.90 10.921 158.86
6270 Chris Ollom Black Diamond WA ’53 Studebaker -0.099 8.30 0.000
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.031 7.24 7.231 184.27
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.001 8.61 8.620 156.05
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.005 10.05 10.061 130.35
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.010 10.41 10.443 125.03
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.024 9.55 9.523 136.93
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.001 10.12 10.082 130.42
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.005 10.45 10.485 144.33
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.025 10.90 10.930 134.43
6860 Chris Barton Deer Park WA ’07 Race Tech 0.016 8.90 8.889 184.07
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.009 11.77 11.489 97.50
6768 Wade Archer Kent WA MM Dragster 0.063 8.85 8.836 177.30
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.013 9.41 9.367 139.40
6738 Clint Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.031 7.13 7.135 183.27
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.004 8.39 8.428 157.61
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.054 9.67 9.668 132.90
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.013 8.77 8.756 144.06
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.051 8.60 8.587 154.49
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.073 10.56 10.537 126.00
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.050 9.56 9.555 138.46
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.130 9.11 9.081 147.99
6258 Paul Quinett 0.047 9.21 9.220 144.33
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota -0.337 8.90 9.551 114.12
6055 Rebecca Bartel Stony Plain AB ’03 Mullis 0.018 7.49 7.595 175.18
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis -0.013 8.80 8.834 175.64
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.027 8.55 8.511 159.85
6488 Mike Carrell Edgewood WA ’70 Nova -0.136 10.90 10.892 131.34
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered -0.003 8.92 8.943 145.11
614T Jim Sperline Ellensburg WA ’63 Nova -0.094 9.15 9.163 144.33
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.012 8.14 8.149 162.16
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis -0.005 7.75 7.760 172.21
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.017 7.89 7.888 164.47
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.134 10.07 10.065 131.60
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.015 10.90 10.972 138.44
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.162 10.15 10.159 130.49
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.044 10.03 10.057 129.05
6651 Steve Rodunovich Maple Valley WA ’03 Cavalier 0.024 9.90 9.845 154.44
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.016 10.90 11.077 127.08
6009 Ron Kuhlmann Marysville WA ’68 Camaro 0.383 7.66 7.638 181.59
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.011 9.85 9.809 135.35
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -1.499 9.85 0.000
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy -0.012 8.53 8.537 156.73
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.029 7.87 7.888 163.71
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.080 10.45 10.472 128.51
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.008 11.14 11.172 132.45
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.037 10.80 10.821 123.71
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.037 7.52 7.520 178.35
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P -0.010 8.14 8.119 162.53
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.009 9.51 9.519 129.39
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.089 11.22 11.224 115.30
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.023 10.10 10.161 129.55
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.016 10.90 10.894 154.17
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.041 9.64 9.669 133.43
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.002 10.23 10.227 128.52
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.063 8.51 8.528 159.38
6055 Rebecca Bartel Stony Plain AB ’03 Mullis 0.011 7.55 7.527 174.01
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.014 7.24 7.273 173.78
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.002 8.58 8.671 156.44
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.003 9.06 9.091 142.96
6258 Paul Quinett 0.013 9.21 9.237 141.64
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.014 8.93 8.943 145.06
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.027 10.90 10.919 147.09
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.009 10.46 10.493 148.58
6768 Wade Archer Kent WA MM Dragster 0.139 8.84 8.909 164.33
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.013 10.06 10.093 129.28
6738 Clint Geise Renton WA ’14 Spitzer 0.028 7.13 7.156 180.79
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 9.56 9.564 137.96
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.002 8.53 8.560 156.81
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.098 9.81 9.854 135.31
6445 Dennis McGinnis Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang -0.004 10.07 10.069 133.63
6860 Chris Barton Deer Park WA ’07 Race Tech 0.015 8.90 8.912 184.70
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle -0.006 10.90 10.877 138.80
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.005 10.05 10.049 130.91
SINGLE
ROUND 3
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.022 9.49 9.498 137.23
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.008 7.87 7.905 167.86
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.019 7.51 7.532 178.19
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.006 10.48 10.439 149.35
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.032 9.07 9.075 145.03
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.029 8.93 8.953 144.89
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.023 8.52 8.537 159.16
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.07 10.088 130.62
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra -0.002 11.14 11.185 140.83
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro -0.003 10.15 10.142 131.66
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.028 7.24 7.246 177.18
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.046 9.82 9.877 133.99
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 9.57 9.603 130.22
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.025 9.65 9.704 131.97
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.025 10.04 10.055 130.71
6860 Chris Barton Deer Park WA ’07 Race Tech 0.024 8.90 8.920 176.60
ROUND 4
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.025 7.52 7.542 178.19
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.014 9.05 9.028 147.17
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.021 9.49 9.503 137.25
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.020 7.23 7.250 180.79
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.018 9.56 9.566 139.63
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.033 10.05 10.027 131.13
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.023 11.18 11.185 132.70
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.052 8.53 8.526 158.86
ROUND 5
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.035 9.56 9.537 140.43
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle -0.001 9.49 9.498 137.22
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.019 11.15 11.233 129.40
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.020 7.52 7.603 176.88
FINALS
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.011 11.16 11.196 140.61
6552 Brad Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro 0.058 9.55 9.527 134.10

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma Wa 2001 Denali 0.195 15.72 15.511 84.61
603 Trenton Smith Centralia Wa ’09 Challenger -0.039 15.80 15.750 87.42
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville Wa ’05 Mustang -0.041 14.20 14.238 96.86
SINGLE
FINALS
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma Wa 2001 Denali 0.135 15.50 15.644 80.94
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville Wa ’05 Mustang 0.259 14.20 14.223 95.61

back to top