Results May 11th – Car Club

May 12, 2018 Published by
CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M75 Austin Magur Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.228 12.85 13.011 97.64
F04 Sue Macgruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln 0.538 15.40 15.532 90.50
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.043 13.40 13.356 95.96
M51 Raymond Hrdinoe Indianola WA ’99 Mopar 0.073 13.30 13.212 106.93
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.144 12.75 12.778 99.46
F17 Eric Backman Woodinville WA ’14 Ford 0.058 12.50 12.778 122.89
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.214 11.82 11.864 118.52
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.234 12.80 12.797 110.39
F06 Cindy Tokar Woodinville WA ’06 Ford 0.222 13.98 16.182 87.42
M106 Zach Fisher Bremerton WA ’00 Dakota 0.271 15.00 19.191 54.32
F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.067 12.70 12.807 118.30
G38 Craig Gavel Snohomish WA ’11 Camaro 0.158 12.08 12.137 113.78
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.125 12.60 12.703 116.30
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme -0.032 18.45 18.500 71.59
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.052 12.06 11.991 113.00
F12 Brent Eggebraaten Bothell WA 12.40
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.097 12.19 12.249 109.86
F14 Jay Eggebraaten Brier WA -0.181 15.70 15.683 87.57
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.038 10.14 10.403 121.13
M96 Mike Zaboski Lacey WA ’16 Challenger 0.172 11.20 11.417 116.01
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.136 11.46 11.502 125.48
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.234 11.30 11.273 118.27
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.262 13.98 14.011 102.52
M12 Tracy Ackerson Renton WA ’15 Grand Cherokee 0.514 13.90 13.801 101.12
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.152 10.75 10.761 124.11
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 -0.115 11.50 11.604 124.22
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.035 12.75 12.801 112.78
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.124 10.31 10.348 120.83
G22 Daniel Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.153 16.73 16.768 81.32
F51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’15 Corvette 0.147 11.50 12.081 130.35
G39 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 El Camino 0.046 13.32 13.454 100.81
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport -0.086 13.25 13.518 104.15
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.199 12.82 13.156 88.94
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.273 12.15 12.737 107.27
F59 Daniel Ranillard Graham WA ’59 F-100 0.276 14.85 14.879 87.98
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.295 12.40 12.452 108.07
ROUND 2
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.015 13.35 13.267 101.97
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.072 12.75 12.555 110.49
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.149 12.73 12.704 101.84
M75 Austin Magur Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.488 12.85 12.813 111.86
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.130 11.80 12.029 109.89
F06 Cindy Tokar Woodinville WA ’06 Ford 0.352 13.98 15.144 103.21
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.093 12.60 12.806 110.23
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.320 13.98 14.061 103.10
F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.796 12.70 14.327 111.54
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro -0.010 12.21 12.174 110.51
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.053 12.02 12.115 107.93
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.338 11.46 11.448 126.44
F59 Daniel Ranillard Graham WA ’59 F-100 0.256 14.82 14.837 89.35
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.136 10.14 10.287 128.44
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.236 10.75 10.752 123.68
G22 Daniel Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.172 16.73 16.718 81.55
G39 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 El Camino 0.032 13.31 13.395 92.34
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.115 12.81 12.914 104.09
ROUND 3
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.091 12.67 12.706 102.59
F18 Jack Tate Covington WA 0.385 12.70 12.744 116.85
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.031 11.78 11.859 113.21
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.228 12.60 12.708 116.33
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.174 10.74 10.907 107.30
F59 Daniel Ranillard Graham WA ’59 F-100 0.416 14.81 14.845 88.92
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.104 12.00 12.024 110.45
G39 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 El Camino 0.095 13.28 13.332 101.47
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.032 13.25 13.238 104.91
SINGLE
ROUND 4
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.109 12.68 13.325 106.03
SINGLE
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.188 11.78 11.841 119.00
SINGLE
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.055 13.28 13.244 97.53
SINGLE
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.049 12.00 12.095 112.69
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.056 10.74 10.717 116.71
ROUND 5
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.079 11.82 11.869 115.98
M56 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.157 12.00 12.076 113.13
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.009 13.25 13.321 92.91
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.126 12.68 12.666 106.61
FINALS
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.047 13.23 13.238 92.30
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.136 11.82 11.787 118.93