Results May 12th – Swift Tool ET #4, Budweiser Under the Lights

May 14, 2018 Published by

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
1 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.178 14.40 14.483 90.07
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova -0.104 13.08 13.328 90.83

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.144 9.47 9.493 139.86
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.218 9.52 9.545 146.78
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.202 10.20 10.328 129.00
777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.260 10.40 10.374 130.34
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.239 11.22 11.276 127.58
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.138 11.90 12.099 109.29
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.049 9.50 9.513 130.96
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR ’09 Kawasaki 0.037 9.51 9.569 140.53
610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.101 11.00 11.004 128.30
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.025 8.88 8.808 130.47
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.247 9.79 9.766 135.48
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.385 10.49 10.346 142.28
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.026 8.88 8.905 146.07
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’07 GSXR 0.132 9.75 9.606 111.42
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.098 9.47 9.753 110.13
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.241 11.22 12.070 112.98
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.112 10.20 10.253 128.46
610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.059 11.00 10.907 126.71
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.018 8.87 9.112 130.83
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer -0.144 9.73 9.823 131.13
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.000 9.47 9.480 140.07
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.012 10.18 10.306 128.87
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.014 8.87 8.883 148.07
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.021 9.47 9.447 139.85
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.077 9.46 9.414 145.30
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.019 9.44 9.475 132.46
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.050 10.22 10.253 128.95

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.024 12.55 12.466 106.24
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.035 13.50 13.372 103.23
6398 Robert Chinn Fife WA 0.096 19.20 19.693 48.52
253 Jen Morinan Bothell WA ’08 Pontiac 0.212 14.40 16.066 96.55
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.173 12.36 12.552 94.29
120 Richard Morgan Buckley WA ’72 Duster 0.772 14.00 13.987 99.56
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.051 12.16 12.648 87.57
124 Tony Autrey Maple Valley WA ’82 El Camino 0.173 13.39 14.433 73.39
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova -0.338 12.55 12.760 105.60
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 12.55
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 Chevy 0.027 13.45 13.442 100.78
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.083 12.94 12.851 99.76
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.153 12.21 12.411 94.64
127 Melissa Bergsma Maple Valley WA 0.171 13.30 13.606 108.47
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro 0.080 13.40 13.518 101.01
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.100 12.10 12.218 108.31
412 Bill Poutts Auburn WA 0.612 12.43 12.501 104.88
444 Bobby Neigel Bonney Lake WA ’91 MR2 0.367 13.90 14.233 108.25
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.118 16.00 16.018 75.68
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.294 13.15 13.069 104.86
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.082 13.09 13.164 99.74
234 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.054 13.35 13.300 93.80
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.064 16.01 16.055 87.25
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’99 Xtreme 0.213 18.80 18.506 63.62
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.112 13.57 13.676 80.82
248 Dennis Shimabukuro Olympia WA 0.353 13.75 13.921 94.88
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.056 12.94 12.939 100.05
644M Mark Loftus Lake Tapps WA ’17 Wrangler 0.180 16.43 16.313 82.69
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.184 13.70 14.119 100.71
420 Chris Crone Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.013 14.08 14.273 84.68
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.056 12.63 12.635 105.24
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.071 12.45 12.471 113.46
637 Terry Malm Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.006 12.46 12.524 102.40
1 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.186 14.45 14.515 91.77
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.069 12.95 12.953 98.98
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.076 12.05 12.014 109.05
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.354 18.18 19.158 69.63
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger -0.041 15.66 16.138 86.50
232 Mike Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.059 13.13 13.237 90.93
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.399 12.10 12.749 99.16
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.052 12.68 12.717 101.89
W645 Bill Parsons Auburn WA ’69 Nova 0.110 13.44 13.389 100.76
229 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega 0.490 12.20 12.188 110.15
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro 0.100 13.44 13.455 100.25
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova 0.111 12.53 12.507 99.38
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.084 15.99 15.980 88.93
229 Eric Ward Lynnwood WA ’72 Vega -1.499 12.16 17.082 56.45
232 Mike Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.093 13.00 13.210 91.78
304 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.247 18.78 19.042 71.09
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.025 12.27 12.308 106.64
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.081 12.89 12.897 104.14
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.039 12.21 12.937 82.78
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.090 12.65 13.795 89.42
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.042 12.43 12.598 104.78
6398 Robert Chinn Fife WA 0.098 19.16 19.104 64.43
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.081 12.86 12.949 98.87
412 Bill Poutts Auburn WA 0.263 12.33 12.321 110.07
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.064 12.13 12.186 107.29
118 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 S-10 0.071 15.96 15.954 78.83
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.028 12.62 12.556 105.87
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse -0.036 14.05 14.373 87.11
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 Chevy 0.044 13.40 13.408 97.79
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.003 13.55 13.630 100.32
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.031 13.08 13.129 100.18
637 Terry Malm Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle -0.062 12.46 12.553 108.29
ROUND 3
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.068 13.10 13.131 100.28
SINGLE
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.020 12.22 12.232 109.75
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro -0.043 13.40 13.550 104.90
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.047 12.15 12.193 98.74
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’09 Challenger 0.057 15.95 16.051 86.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 Chevy 0.044 13.39 13.532 94.13
232 Mike Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.036 13.00 13.217 100.64
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.048 12.25 12.146 108.48
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 12.92
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.067 12.54 12.558 103.02
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.107 12.54 12.599 105.64
ROUND 4
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.076 13.11 13.126 100.31
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.076 12.15 12.101 101.97
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.052 12.13 12.409 87.73
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.090 12.54 17.722 59.17
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.088 12.21 12.224 109.78
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’67 Chevy 0.071 13.41 13.399 99.33
ROUND 5
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova -0.005 13.11 13.106 100.57
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro -0.014 12.21 12.165 110.48
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.046 12.13 12.133 108.41
SINGLE
FINALS
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.040 12.15 12.172 102.37
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.124 13.09 13.076 100.23

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.023 11.47 11.470 110.33
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.036 9.16 9.189 143.19
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.033 10.39 10.335 129.31
6579 Todd Kenner Puyallup WA ’72 Barracuda -0.032 10.00 9.976 134.93
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.007 10.45 10.444 126.93
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.012 10.40 10.367 126.80
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.008 12.20 12.170 109.48
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.011 10.78 10.765 124.25
182 Kari Sorensen Lacey WA ’15 Golf R 0.104 11.95 11.982 115.16
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.160 11.48 11.461 116.51
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.091 9.96 9.964 135.00
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.012 12.33 12.319 109.09
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.014 10.59 10.641 117.88
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.077 12.18 12.208 109.99
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.125 10.60 10.686 126.84
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA 68 Dart -0.028 11.06 11.013 121.02
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA 84 Regal 0.136 12.30 12.445 108.66
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.116 11.02 11.192 119.07
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.019 10.17 10.506 130.73
159 Kevan Evans Olympia WA ’37 Chevy 0.299 10.85 10.741 119.19
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.007 11.45 11.506 110.53
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.060 12.02 12.014 110.43
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.036 12.07 12.136 112.42
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang -0.019 10.62 10.611 123.53
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.009 10.94 10.929 118.09
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.115 10.69 10.673 125.27
6769 William Burley Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.055 9.15 9.215 147.81
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.074 10.19 10.246 129.88
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.027 9.78 9.767 132.87
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.146 9.89 9.844 133.72
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.072 11.20 11.161 119.14
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.028 11.68 11.800 113.01
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.083 10.46 10.471 128.40
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.139 10.95 11.098 121.90
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 13.43 13.526 90.50
49 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.368 10.74 10.737 119.33
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.089 10.22 10.264 119.95
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.339 10.14 10.135 131.37
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevette 0.351 9.75 9.688 136.63
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick -0.029 12.02 11.974 112.77
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 -0.001 10.76 10.784 123.76
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.001 10.42 10.366 127.19
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.341 10.50 10.531 126.82
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.005 11.28 11.275 113.49
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.145 12.17 12.195 99.60
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.008 12.84 13.068 98.61
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.068 12.01 11.957 109.04
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.017 13.57 13.493 98.79
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.076 11.45 11.550 116.76
M656 Mike McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.103 9.94 9.897 130.95
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.033 10.52 10.811 110.80
170 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.395 11.79 11.786 114.98
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.060 12.91 12.890 99.81
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.056 9.78 9.732 131.47
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’67 Barracuda 0.674 13.99 15.895 91.55
59 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.012 10.90 13.988 87.52
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.040 9.05 9.062 142.51
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner 0.145 10.79 10.855 120.70
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.055 12.46 12.527 100.99
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.020 10.11 10.046 120.83
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.008 10.11 10.075 128.51
4200 Don Larson Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.043 10.32 10.269 128.66
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.061 13.37 13.429 103.45
4010 Bob Gyurkovics Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle -0.476 10.09 10.050 132.08
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA 0.050 10.47 10.550 119.89
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.050 11.96 12.052 109.89
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.050 12.92 12.895 104.12
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA 10.47
ROUND 2
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.053 11.42 11.431 111.34
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.033 10.18 10.171 126.54
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.014 10.56 10.712 116.03
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.156 11.50 11.552 117.21
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.027 10.49 10.714 105.60
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA 84 Regal 0.095 12.30 12.578 107.58
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.154 11.94 11.941 109.17
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.011 10.00 10.172 132.01
6769 William Burley Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.306 9.15 9.189 147.54
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.143 10.75 10.745 122.54
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.102 12.05 12.052 112.48
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.102 12.09 12.137 106.75
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.087 9.03 9.053 149.20
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.119 10.50 10.517 127.02
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 10.35 10.367 129.10
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.026 10.70 10.646 127.52
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.025 9.70 9.773 126.86
182 Kari Sorensen Lacey WA ’15 Golf R 0.109 11.95 11.938 115.77
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.030 11.15 11.160 119.31
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.019 10.88 10.903 122.91
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.189 12.89 13.704 68.53
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’67 Barracuda 0.413 13.99 15.654 91.93
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.015 10.42 10.382 128.31
632W Allen Macham Everett WA 0.047 10.22 10.129 127.55
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.081 12.18 12.155 109.01
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro -0.013 13.40 13.398 99.24
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.069 13.37 13.413 100.73
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.063 9.96 10.018 128.89
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.064 12.90 12.975 95.90
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.130 11.51 11.604 119.07
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.087 10.42 10.457 117.83
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.037 12.50 12.622 99.94
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA 0.086 10.47 10.474 125.48
694C Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevette 0.068 9.65 9.703 133.75
ROUND 3
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.081 10.37 10.392 127.17
SINGLE
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.075 11.15 11.150 115.36
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.018 12.04 12.118 112.60
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.026 12.89 12.901 104.07
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.072 11.39 11.385 116.89
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.009 10.59 10.613 123.78
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.100 9.03 9.013 148.85
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.030 10.49 10.554 113.99
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.130 11.94 11.945 108.99
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.011 10.38 10.429 121.98
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA 0.095 10.46 10.465 124.35
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.030 12.12 12.150 109.29
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.088 10.39 10.424 128.87
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.036 12.92 12.923 97.81
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.077 9.68 9.741 135.29
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 13.40 14.643 64.49
6769 William Burley Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.101 9.15 9.192 147.62
ROUND 4
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.041 12.92 12.816 101.33
SINGLE
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.025 10.59 10.592 125.42
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.043 10.37 10.368 127.70
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.046 10.47 10.506 117.25
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.115 12.89 12.872 104.65
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.003 12.06 12.052 110.20
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.049 10.36 10.351 125.13
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.101 13.37 13.604 87.90
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.040 11.14 11.604 119.35
ROUND 5
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.037 12.06 12.107 109.88
SINGLE
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.054 10.47 11.057 96.24
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon -0.023 10.58 10.570 125.60
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.056 13.41 13.452 96.39
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.137 12.84 12.834 98.85
ROUND 6
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 13.39 13.412 100.74
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.066 12.10 12.098 109.18
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 1.280 10.47
SINGLE
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 13.40 13.412 98.90
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.048 10.47 10.468 116.51

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.000 8.90 8.944 145.97
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.015 10.89 11.022 119.06
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.014 8.17 8.175 163.79
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.017 8.74 8.710 155.06
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.052 10.35 10.368 129.31
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.043 7.28 7.272 182.06
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.007 8.90 8.922 169.21
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.084 10.35 10.376 125.88
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.008 8.54 8.541 159.25
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis -0.002 7.91 7.891 167.36
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.040 10.72 10.731 122.14
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II 0.107 10.00 10.608 129.06
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 9.73 9.717 136.37
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative -0.007 8.46 8.394 156.05
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.009 8.01 8.035 165.17
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.021 10.16 10.132 131.13
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.101 9.86 9.689 140.37
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.006 10.23 10.310 127.87
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.018 10.02 10.016 130.66
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.262 8.90 8.870 177.77
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 9.94 9.933 134.95
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle -0.002 8.90 12.397 70.18
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.017 10.90 10.920 136.11
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.015 11.00 11.165 119.40
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.072 10.40 10.442 126.66
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.049 10.90 10.865 143.14
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.038 9.67 9.759 125.76
6359 Ben Mills Snohomish WA ’82 Firebird 0.149 8.72 8.724 160.19
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.052 9.52 9.625 130.38
6268 Josh Schmenke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.020 8.45 8.667 152.37
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.169 9.16 9.128 146.78
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys -0.103 8.75 8.691 156.10
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.011 10.90 10.892 126.61
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.048 9.85 9.815 137.46
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 9.11 9.287 142.94
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.007 8.16 8.261 162.27
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.025 10.40 10.399 125.19
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.035 8.03 8.071 164.29
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.038 10.66 10.741 124.80
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.059 10.90 10.931 138.37
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.117 9.68 9.689 140.58
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.009 9.99 10.029 131.91
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.059 9.12 9.123 145.09
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.014 8.90 8.922 157.82
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.004 9.71 9.756 135.63
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.050 9.90 9.909 135.01
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.020 8.90 8.968 167.43
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.014 10.90 10.942 126.14
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.075 10.38 10.402 128.93
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.007 9.70 9.694 127.26
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.003 8.53 8.521 159.34
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.020 9.52 10.294 139.86
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 9.52
ROUND 3
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 1.028 8.90 14.485 86.38
SINGLE
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.027 9.67 9.682 132.80
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.013 8.23 8.282 162.37
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.032 10.90 10.864 135.33
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.002 10.02 10.023 131.91
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.055 10.29 10.286 140.04
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.047 9.89 9.883 134.94
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.023 10.90 10.913 138.70
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.014 8.06 8.601 161.73
ROUND 4
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.049 9.66 9.666 131.23
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.121 10.90 10.878 134.74
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.048 8.90 8.930 159.70
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.065 10.90 10.889 148.92
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.022 10.28 10.267 140.59
SINGLE
ROUND 5
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.038 10.26 10.266 137.68
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.025 8.90 8.935 158.43
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 1.140 9.65
SINGLE
FINALS
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.091 9.65 14.763 51.92
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.015 10.26 15.988 76.42

back to top