Results May 17 – Cornwell Tools Junior ET #2, Car Club #1

May 18, 2019 Published by

Junior Storm        Junior Thunder             Junior Lightning

Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

Cornwell Tools Junior Storm
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.025 11.90 11.891 52.97
SINGLE
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.152 14.40 14.332 43.50
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 1.691 14.60 14.161 45.61
FINALS
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.050 11.90 11.948 52.69
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.288 14.30 14.355 43.33

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.033 8.96 8.988 71.96
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.074 14.07 14.200 42.87
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.135 8.98 9.008 71.36
660 Sydnee Hloshky Buckley WA 0.345 9.16 9.253 67.58
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.025 9.03 9.060 72.15
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.060 8.90 8.984 72.23
SINGLE
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.021 9.04 9.047 71.96
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.057 9.00 9.023 71.34
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.103 8.98 9.043 70.61
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.287 9.03 9.151 71.66

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.058 8.00 8.042 81.13
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.032 8.02 8.075 81.38
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.106 8.26 8.265 80.95
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.004 8.00 8.015 80.72
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.066 8.13 8.172 79.33
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative -0.043 7.90 7.987 81.56
ROUND 2
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.019 8.17 8.192 78.19
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.027 8.27 8.222 80.55
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.049 8.05 8.027 81.21
SINGLE
FINALS
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.069 8.05 8.084 79.34
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.101 8.19 8.251 74.68

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

back to top

Car Club

Car Club
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.178 12.21 12.742 95.80
F50 Tom Carrington Seattle WA ’13 Mustang 0.307 12.47 13.498 109.26
G94 Mike Arguello JR SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.206 14.28 14.573 95.81
F24 Colleen Claypole Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang -0.029 14.70 15.063 92.03
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.123 12.82 12.774 105.48
M29 David Collins Fife WA ’15 Charger 0.036 12.39 12.323 112.53
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.119 12.35 12.346 103.54
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA ’64 Chevy II 0.124 18.89 18.847 69.09
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.022 11.20 11.283 112.98
M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.223 12.44 12.295 113.82
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.391 13.30 13.844 107.86
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’18 Camaro -0.082 12.48 13.055 108.45
M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger 0.058 14.84 14.843 95.02
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.062 16.30 16.180 70.42
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.169 10.26 10.549 110.37
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.074 14.06 17.231 61.93
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.237 11.15 11.745 104.96
G26 Ron West Enunclaw WA ’71 Nomad 0.240 14.50 16.536 83.52
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.026 12.07 12.113 110.73
M10 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Magnum -0.079 12.44 12.418 108.32
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.333 13.10 13.170 106.83
G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.118 12.32 12.640 108.89
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.102 11.80 11.853 112.77
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.090 13.58 13.544 97.75
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.070 11.53 11.539 115.23
SINGLE
ROUND 2
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.117 11.53 11.556 112.80
M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger 0.305 14.84 14.885 94.51
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.098 12.75 12.785 98.33
M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.279 13.30 13.284 107.66
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.014 12.08 12.183 97.13
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.276 12.21 12.263 113.13
G94 Mike Arguello JR SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.037 14.28 14.281 38.31
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.425 11.15 11.154 128.25
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.076 11.80 12.032 101.63
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.322 13.13 13.131 107.05
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.080 10.26 10.292 128.22
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.011 12.26 12.128 110.59
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.096 11.20 11.267 121.17
SINGLE
ROUND 3
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.036 11.51 11.542 115.11
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.093 12.75 12.848 105.50
G54 Mike Arguello SR SeaTac WA ’70 Nova 0.108 11.79 11.839 112.65
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.146 10.30 10.249 123.56
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.051 11.24 11.310 113.61
G94 Mike Arguello JR SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.091 14.24 14.732 93.19
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.018 12.05 12.095 110.61
SINGLE
ROUND 4
Rained Out

back to top