Results May 18 – Swift Tool ET #4

May 20, 2019 Published by

Motorcycle     Sportsman        Pro      Super Pro

High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
699 Paul Austin Ellensburg WA ’14 0.003 8.85 9.423 138.56
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.188 8.85 10.041 122.80
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.088 9.60 9.833 138.30
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.295 11.25 11.104 125.33
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.050 9.47 9.543 136.07
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.054 8.78 8.879 149.71
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.009 8.95 9.056 133.12
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.210 9.55 9.531 123.66
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.035 8.32 8.413 132.02
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.518 11.50 11.546 124.49
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.014 9.53 9.766 115.34
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.110 8.83 19.486 76.23
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.036 9.70 9.816 144.29
616 Nicklaus Morey Spanaway WA ’89 GSXR -0.499 10.50 0.000
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.279 8.90 9.071 142.28
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.567 11.82 11.799 113.50
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.227 9.29 9.385 145.58
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.224 9.17 9.128 139.01
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.037 9.53 9.631 135.52
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.267 9.69 9.613 141.25
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.027 9.47 9.570 128.92
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.172 9.30 10.699 121.17
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.023 8.95 9.024 144.72
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.282 8.90 8.963 150.00
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.083 8.28 8.300 154.58
699 Paul Austin Ellensburg WA ’14 0.227 8.95 8.643 148.25
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.103 9.60 9.645 140.91
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.014 9.61 9.705 122.72
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.079 9.60 9.690 140.39
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.067 9.48 9.499 140.84
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.034 8.96 9.010 148.25
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.008 8.28 8.579 151.94
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.011 9.60 9.639 129.28
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.061 8.28 8.330 153.61
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.005 9.49 9.466 140.87
SINGLE
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.002 9.58 9.613 135.77
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.043 9.46 9.454 140.80

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.000 15.78 15.687 87.97
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.118 13.91 13.590 102.60
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’89 Mustang GT 0.096 15.02 14.831 93.84
6738 Clint Geise Renton WA ’15 Chevy -0.034 16.75 16.856 84.77
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.034 12.56 12.567 104.31
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.049 12.30 12.321 107.93
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.042 14.47 14.593 84.61
351 Sarah Centero Auburn Wa ’12 Cruze 0.120 17.52 17.608 82.41
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.063 13.38 13.250 97.59
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.008 12.50 12.286 109.81
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.031 12.02 12.066 104.91
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.098 12.22 12.289 111.81
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley Wa ’67 Pontiac 0.012 12.03 12.037 110.25
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova -0.053 13.04 13.110 103.14
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.114 13.87 13.928 86.86
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.130 13.32 13.764 113.41
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.035 12.07 12.098 96.49
C693 Craig Johnson Langley BC ’84 Cutlass 0.055 12.18 12.157 102.38
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.108 12.99 13.012 104.26
138 Jennifer Benda Oak Harbor WA ’19 Corolla 0.071 18.30 18.127 78.52
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.064 12.17 12.241 108.45
362 Barry Hammond Auburn Wa ’79 Z28 0.075 12.90 12.784 101.02
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.048 12.37 12.403 103.88
545 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova 0.044 11.80 11.895 112.34
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.002 13.55 13.629 97.69
40 Mike Hueller Seattle WA ’90 Mustang 0.140 12.54 12.409 113.74
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.101 12.44 12.654 95.92
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.113 12.25 12.228 99.27
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.058 12.36 12.407 102.05
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.186 12.75 12.897 108.53
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.043 13.49 13.365 101.57
324 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.014 17.47 17.262 74.68
340 David Kovecs Covington WA 0.014 12.15 12.118 110.39
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.005 12.93 12.948 104.29
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.128 12.00 11.905 108.97
43 Tim Walker Bonney Lake WA ’94 S10 -0.081 12.20 12.324 110.81
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.140 12.42 12.708 102.19
47 Michael Lewis Buckley WA ’98 S-10 0.333 12.50 12.872 108.96
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.061 14.30 14.556 90.64
K635 Bill Kelly Port Orchard WA ’74 Dart 0.175 17.74 19.118 52.20
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.188 12.34 12.334 111.56
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA -0.010 12.51 12.515 106.09
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 0.028 12.60 12.687 110.20
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’64 Pontiac 0.126 12.05 12.369 106.02
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.069 13.20 13.213 97.24
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.079 12.95 12.990 104.27
34 Steven Pringle Fife WA ’67 Chevelle 0.147 13.20 13.311 105.45
327 Jared biscay Rochester WA ’84 Trans Am -0.051 14.74 14.875 91.35
126 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.063 15.70 15.779 83.63
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA ’06 GTO 0.068 12.85 12.713 102.00
137 Enola Zemanek Kent WA ’12 Murano 1.091 16.65 16.532 80.13
133 Nicole Zemanek Lake Tapps WA ’13 BMW 0.384 14.18 13.983 97.03
129 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.098 13.03 13.161 100.95
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.186 15.00 15.339 90.50
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.060 12.65 12.764 95.21
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.146 12.03 12.105 109.88
ROUND 2
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.082 13.84 13.859 88.39
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 0.086 12.60 12.692 112.17
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.011 14.43 14.422 95.35
340 David Kovecs Covington WA 0.023 12.09 12.060 110.61
126 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.047 15.74 15.797 83.17
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley Wa ’67 Pontiac 0.088 12.03 12.049 110.19
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.004 12.02 12.067 108.79
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge 0.083 12.51 12.520 107.33
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.073 13.18 13.190 98.31
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.002 12.99 13.090 104.36
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.037 12.09 12.107 97.31
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.073 13.60 13.613 97.84
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 12.20 12.238 110.03
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.000 14.40 14.398 96.68
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.149 13.26 13.369 95.83
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’89 Mustang GT 0.106 14.84 14.996 92.77
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.250 12.39 12.430 102.42
137 Enola Zemanek Kent WA ’12 Murano 0.574 16.49 16.496 87.58
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.240 12.44 12.508 105.89
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT -0.009 13.33 13.597 100.62
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.187 12.33 12.489 101.39
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.043 12.00 12.352 99.74
34 Steven Pringle Fife WA ’67 Chevelle 0.144 13.25 13.437 105.41
129 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird -0.032 13.03 13.110 101.39
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.071 12.39 12.376 103.58
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.088 12.65 12.635 103.29
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring -0.019 15.64 15.705 87.94
SINGLE
ROUND 3
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.101 14.41 14.714 76.85
34 Steven Pringle Fife WA ’67 Chevelle 0.321 13.30 13.582 104.16
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.032 12.44 12.479 106.01
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.049 12.22 12.202 109.50
126 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.107 15.72 15.776 83.33
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.080 12.32 12.459 103.47
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.067 12.32 12.327 106.45
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.080 12.33 12.356 105.99
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.037 13.82 13.838 91.42
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.230 12.00 12.139 111.75
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.106 12.07 12.091 94.33
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.180 13.26 13.384 90.67
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.092 13.18 13.252 90.51
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.132 15.69 15.538 85.82
ROUND 4
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.042 12.06 12.107 94.69
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.153 12.28 12.252 113.35
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.072 12.45 12.503 103.14
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.133 14.48 14.534 94.69
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.104 13.28 13.288 89.42
126 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S10 0.137 15.72 15.719 84.21
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.035 13.80 13.813 95.25
SINGLE
ROUND 5
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless 0.061 12.45 12.452 106.32
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.016 13.22 13.165 88.54
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.062 12.06 12.093 100.67
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.092 13.81 13.784 95.48
FINALS
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.109 12.07 11.925 111.83
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless -0.078 12.44 12.448 106.46

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.074 9.04 9.071 146.30
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova -0.034 13.08 13.092 102.88
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.131 10.99 10.827 126.39
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.094 12.25 12.250 111.04
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.081 9.94 9.958 134.83
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.041 12.54 12.536 107.29
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.020 11.36 11.388 114.54
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova -0.145 10.98 11.081 114.49
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.006 10.28 10.323 128.02
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.173 9.20 9.277 146.67
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.007 10.50 10.506 124.28
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.065 9.55 9.575 140.61
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.116 11.34 11.379 115.50
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.080 10.69 10.663 121.70
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 10.18 10.238 122.67
4010 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw Wa ’71 Chevy Nova 0.097 12.39 12.478 105.49
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.003 10.54 10.582 126.25
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino -0.003 10.93 10.960 120.57
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart 0.032 10.16 10.191 127.19
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.088 10.63 10.606 122.97
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.011 11.81 11.771 112.31
4063 William Listy Wilkeson Wa ’91 Eclipse -0.026 13.31 14.231 109.42
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.047 11.01 11.051 129.64
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.050 11.54 11.514 109.59
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.036 10.13 10.220 115.96
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.059 13.60 13.797 100.86
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.056 10.76 10.773 125.00
647 0.022 12.34 12.296 105.89
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.072 11.87 11.831 113.31
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.024 11.32 11.443 116.58
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.061 9.44 9.568 142.07
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.028 10.07 10.077 131.66
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.015 10.90 10.932 122.56
6242 Rick Sanders Everett WA 0.032 10.51 10.560 127.14
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.030 9.65 9.688 136.61
86 Mike Cabe Arlington WA ’55 Chev 0.055 11.80 11.763 112.03
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.011 9.70 9.804 124.50
J638 Bill Sallia Marysville WA ’95 Camaro 0.073 11.95 12.013 113.55
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.033 9.60 9.611 137.98
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.056 11.17 11.194 119.63
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.017 13.26 13.311 94.05
4004 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.051 10.64 10.759 115.53
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.155 9.08 9.091 146.96
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.136 11.71 11.707 113.60
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.047 9.96 9.986 127.76
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.015 10.63 10.622 124.41
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.019 9.63 9.741 129.24
T693 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.067 10.32 10.394 126.05
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.129 10.10 10.166 131.24
4017 William B -0.048 12.07 12.093 109.00
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.014 11.90 11.803 109.54
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang -0.072 9.12 9.133 147.84
4120 Mike Lehmann Renton Wa ’73 Maverick 0.096 11.90 11.927 112.12
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.089 13.57 13.647 97.31
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA 0.034 12.53 12.536 106.04
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.073 10.52 10.501 129.19
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.062 12.03 12.083 109.06
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’83 Regal 0.074 11.60 11.669 113.71
C693 Craig Johnson Langley BC ’84 Cutlass 0.037 12.13 12.164 108.50
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.067 10.51 10.516 121.50
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.001 10.60 10.538 125.17
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon -0.013 12.98 13.027 104.44
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.023 9.63 9.627 139.06
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette -0.011 12.33 12.431 110.90
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.132 12.09 12.098 109.65
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.147 10.07 10.109 125.01
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.034 13.18 13.437 81.31
271 Dan Senger Cle Elum WA ’79 Malibu 0.437 10.00 17.337 50.42
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.012 11.93 11.942 109.00
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.055 12.37 12.379 105.48
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.012 12.70 12.642 104.23
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.474 11.16 11.327 118.89
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.070 12.67 12.668 103.75
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro -0.091 12.44 12.409 112.11
L601 Loren Schwarz Langley BC ’83 Monte Carlo 0.059 10.26 10.282 129.59
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.015 11.71 11.695 111.49
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.001 10.99 11.092 108.95
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.131 10.65 10.992 124.56
ROUND 2
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.074 10.17 10.206 126.66
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.103 10.95 10.967 122.97
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.016 9.62 9.693 131.86
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.083 12.08 12.102 109.64
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.057 11.82 11.791 113.76
B657 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova -0.012 10.28 13.790 68.67
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.055 9.07 9.115 135.39
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.045 9.56 10.146 139.83
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.049 11.78 11.823 111.26
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.069 11.03 11.060 129.22
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.059 11.34 11.440 115.28
4120 Mike Lehmann Renton Wa ’73 Maverick 0.047 11.90 11.876 109.40
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.119 11.35 11.356 112.07
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.194 9.90 9.925 135.50
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.060 9.66 9.658 136.95
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA 0.060 12.53 12.519 105.85
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.145 9.08 9.113 147.13
Y606 Chris Stone Mission BC ’68 Dart -0.036 10.16 10.175 129.65
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.038 10.14 10.336 107.33
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.032 9.60 9.648 138.31
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.066 9.96 9.964 131.41
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu -0.091 10.90 10.951 122.42
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.047 11.94 11.897 111.50
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.052 10.16 10.108 130.71
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.050 9.65 9.647 139.50
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.027 10.48 10.451 130.40
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.043 12.67 12.684 100.75
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.089 12.64 12.604 103.68
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.001 10.55 12.597 68.34
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.282 10.80 10.948 125.24
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet -0.005 13.18 13.440 84.87
L601 Loren Schwarz Langley BC ’83 Monte Carlo -0.005 10.28 10.245 131.70
C693 Craig Johnson Langley BC ’84 Cutlass 0.025 12.18 12.243 102.90
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.011 9.69 9.879 129.62
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.006 13.26 13.324 96.10
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.069 11.80 11.807 109.05
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.054 12.04 12.045 110.00
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.065 10.75 10.761 120.89
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.064 10.53 10.499 125.26
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.016 9.62 9.608 135.58
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.029 9.06 9.071 146.53
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.097 9.95 9.959 131.63
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.017 11.78 11.776 113.83
C693 Craig Johnson Langley BC ’84 Cutlass 0.050 12.14 12.257 102.74
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.184 9.08 9.131 147.10
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.022 12.03 12.047 110.01
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.058 10.49 10.488 125.39
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 11.89 11.959 105.78
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.169 11.79 11.885 112.14
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.007 11.33 11.422 105.09
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.133 13.35 13.421 94.47
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.009 9.64 9.652 131.16
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.006 12.66 12.734 99.08
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.17 10.181 127.53
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 10.15 10.123 129.35
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.037 10.54 10.568 119.81
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.075 13.20 13.265 97.64
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.010 9.64 9.763 125.96
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.212 11.37 11.436 115.29
ROUND 4
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.088 10.52 10.551 119.27
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.032 9.63 9.768 139.37
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.063 12.04 12.083 109.48
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.009 11.33 11.382 114.92
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.021 10.16 10.216 126.55
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.078 9.95 9.948 126.87
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.033 11.89 11.900 110.28
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.081 9.60 9.639 136.14
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.047 9.63 9.639 134.82
C693 Craig Johnson Langley BC ’84 Cutlass 0.043 12.13 12.165 105.64
ROUND 5
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.033 12.14 12.074 109.65
SINGLE
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.002 10.16 10.169 130.56
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova -0.026 9.62 9.636 136.87
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.059 11.90 11.927 109.88
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.065 10.52 10.532 126.98
ROUND 6
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.329 11.90 4.669
SINGLE
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.019 12.06 12.060 109.71
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.099 10.16 10.159 131.02
FINALS
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.064 11.92 11.869 111.81
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest -0.006 12.05 12.088 109.80

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.029 7.79 7.886 160.65
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.160 9.05 9.083 146.24
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.016 10.98 10.943 141.85
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto -0.004 10.51 10.571 123.91
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.084 9.73 9.757 121.41
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.266 10.90 10.934 123.02
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.005 10.90 10.908 148.12
667H Martin Dykstra Hope BC ’86 S10 -0.004 10.54 10.552 125.61
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.019 9.58 9.612 132.58
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.046 8.24 8.286 161.25
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.033 8.92 8.919 178.00
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero -0.012 10.90 10.859 133.22
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.010 8.98 9.081 139.83
6488 Mike Carrell Edgewood WA ’70 Nova 0.025 10.90 10.677 136.10
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.025 8.85 8.861 147.42
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.036 8.67 8.715 155.17
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.092 8.84 8.882 169.64
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.042 7.32 7.307 175.68
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.031 9.39 9.427 139.37
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.007 11.37 11.349 114.85
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.113 9.04 9.051 147.65
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.026 10.24 10.383 127.50
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.024 10.09 10.120 131.46
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.011 7.93 7.926 167.76
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.053 10.13 10.313 109.61
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.001 10.27 10.315 127.68
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis 0.023 8.97 9.036 175.68
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.028 8.55 8.612 156.14
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.18 10.201 127.47
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.061 7.65 7.769 171.62
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.045 10.02 10.030 130.99
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro -0.028 10.76 10.759 125.20
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.021 10.95 11.427 106.63
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.059 11.34 11.935 109.72
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.053 8.64 8.665 158.11
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta -0.004 8.98 9.048 151.58
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.028 8.51 8.788 123.70
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.004 11.00 13.919 95.34
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.017 8.64 8.752 136.28
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.009 11.15 11.512 106.09
K688 Peter Kraus Bremerton WA ’75 El Camino 0.045 10.29 10.308 125.42
SINGLE
ROUND 2
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.005 9.40 9.422 137.34
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.025 8.93 8.954 157.87
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.030 8.84 8.830 149.75
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.031 7.83 7.818 171.58
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.172 10.94 11.163 101.26
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 4.667 9.04 9.130 149.17
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.008 9.57 9.563 136.72
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.034 8.93 8.903 173.67
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.019 10.94 10.972 134.39
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.446 8.87 10.950 130.72
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.022 9.67 9.680 133.42
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.023 8.53 8.557 159.08
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.006 10.11 10.137 131.51
K688 Peter Kraus Bremerton WA ’75 El Camino -0.380 10.29 10.336 124.68
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.013 10.17 10.185 128.40
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.014 8.64 8.681 155.29
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.034 10.15 10.159 126.82
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle 0.138 8.64 8.628 157.78
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.010 10.02 10.073 124.90
6121 Brad Vinje Langley BC ’68 Camaro 0.095 10.90 10.933 147.94
ROUND 3
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.058 9.55 9.614 127.44
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.128 8.82 8.820 147.84
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.028 9.40 9.419 138.96
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.023 9.67 9.668 133.22
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.015 10.11 10.101 131.45
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.029 10.95 10.939 140.43
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.041 10.02 10.036 130.83
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.051 10.12 10.175 121.92
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.037 10.92 10.924 114.87
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.032 10.17 10.165 129.13
ROUND 4
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 -0.354 9.40 9.375 139.92
SINGLE
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.017 9.55 9.567 128.33
651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’69 El Camino 0.041 10.90 10.919 117.78
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.251 10.03 10.030 131.10
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.881 10.09 10.100 131.90
ROUND 5
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.067 9.55 9.569 136.37
SINGLE
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.047 9.38 9.438 136.15
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.089 10.03 10.025 130.96
FINALS
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.007 9.56 9.553 135.37
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.022 9.41 9.377 137.54

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.061 14.30 14.556 90.64
SINGLE

back to top