Results May 18th – Olympics Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Performance Diesel Series

May 22, 2016 Published by
Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6241 Jim Zevenbergen University Place WA 0.031 10.40 11.628 107.55
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA 08 Harley 0.035 12.75 25.684
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.042 9.16 9.242 126.12
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.463 10.05 10.380 130.86
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.082 10.40 10.466 125.90
6002 Gary Tokos Olympia WA 06 HD Destroyer 0.514 9.80 9.867 134.89
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.122 9.27 9.775 117.83
5 Chad Munsch Bonney Lake WA 0.073 10.50 11.505 123.97
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.124 9.26 9.337 130.49
19 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.323 12.30 12.218 109.23
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.121 8.74 8.768 148.54
6984 Tyler Baker Rainer WA 04 Buell -0.006 12.25 12.806 104.87
65 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.251 10.60 10.669 135.32
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA -0.015 8.98 9.009 147.73
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.036 9.90 9.935 134.55
9 Alan Alexander Tulalip WA 15 ZX14R 9.90
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.000 12.25 12.250 100.00
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 12.25
ROUND 2
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.109 9.12 9.865 98.31
6241 Jim Zevenbergen University Place WA 0.863 10.66 10.871 138.34
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.133 12.25 12.891 115.53
65 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR LB3A 10.60 10.556 136.55
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.052 9.93 9.995 132.86
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.082 8.74 8.777 150.20
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.117 9.28 9.604 118.27
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.126 10.40 11.138 131.13
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend -0.007 9.28 9.332 139.53
SINGLE
ROUND 3
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.121 9.28 9.437 121.31
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.356 12.50 13.143 115.96
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.040 9.30 9.350 145.59
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.014 9.98 9.873 131.16
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 1.393 9.12 23.910
SINGLE
ROUND 4
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.074 9.12 9.322 125.18
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.065 9.32 10.738 89.43
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.037 9.32 9.354 145.27
SINGLE
FINALS
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.099 9.34 9.415 145.03
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.041 9.12 9.112 132.30

 

Sound Performance Diesel Series
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
620 Gene Touragnard Auburn WA 15 Ford 0.266 13.65 13.842 97.70
935 Colton Christenson North Bend WA 0.364 13.50 13.868 97.42
624 Vince Storms Maple Valley WA 08 Ram 2500 0.165 14.55 17.977 51.61
7108 Grant Ensrud Roy WA 06 GMC LB3A 13.22 15.044 64.21
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 03 Dodge 0.386 16.47 16.583 80.09
619 James Henry Renton WA 11 F-350 15.49 0.000
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 0.023 13.33 13.304 100.06
SINGLE
ROUND 2
624 Vince Storms Maple Valley WA 08 Ram 2500 0.109 14.60 14.680 79.06
620 Gene Touragnard Auburn WA 15 Ford 0.368 13.65 13.830 98.12
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 0.078 13.31 13.299 100.56
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA 03 Dodge -0.041 16.58 16.517 80.35
FINALS
624 Vince Storms Maple Valley WA 08 Ram 2500 0.110 14.50 14.505 89.65
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 0.124 13.28 13.335 95.46